Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Epsom Old Homes Day 4 Miler

Epsom, NH, August 15, 2010

[Age Group Winners | Walk Results ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Race winner Dave Audet of Concord, NH.
photo Yankee Timing
Female race winner Diane Bishop of Northwood, NH.
photo Yankee Timing

                                                                     Page 1
                      Epsom Old Homes Day 4 Miler
                          Epson, New Hampshire
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   1   1/11   M4049 DAVID AUDET           45 M    59 CONCORD         NH   24:33  6:09 
   2   2/11   M4049 SCOTT DEVANNY         43 M    51 CONCORD         NH   26:29  6:38 
   3   1/4    M6069 KEN HOULE             63 M    62 MILTON          NH   26:38  6:40 
   4   1/5    M3039 MIKE GOYETTE          38 M    14 EPSOM           NH   27:17  6:50 
   5   2/5    M3039 STEVE GOYETTE         34 M    47 CONCORD         NH   27:33  6:54 
   6   3/11   M4049 MATT WOLFE            41 M    65 PITTSFIELD      NH   27:46  6:57 
   7   1/1    M2029 JONAH LOEB            21 M    37 WALLINGFORD     CT   28:02  7:01 
   8   4/11   M4049 RICHARD HARTFORD      41 M    43 NORTHWOOD       NH   29:00  7:15 
   9   1/8    M5059 DALE POST             53 M    46 ROCHESTER       NH   29:24  7:21 
  10   3/5    M3039 SAL PULEO             39 M    30 CONCORD         NH   29:44  7:26 
  11   1/11   F4049 DIANE BISHOP          45 F    56 NORTHWOOD       NH   29:55  7:29 
  12   2/8    M5059 CLAYTON LEWIS         54 M    61 FARMINGTON      NH   30:11  7:33 
  13   5/11   M4049 TIMOTHY KING          45 M    53 MANCHESTER      NH   30:17  7:35 
  14   1/3    F3039 TAMARA ANDERSON       37 F    57 EPSON           NH   30:18  7:35 
  15   3/8    M5059 SILS SIMPSON          59 M    48 LANCASER        PA   30:19  7:35 
  16   4/8    M5059 TOM RAFFIO            53 M     8 BOW             NH   30:36  7:39 
  17   6/11   M4049 WILLIAM PETERS        47 M    60 MANCHESTER      NH   30:57  7:45 
  18   7/11   M4049 KEN CORSON            41 M    31 MALVERN         PA   31:29  7:53 
  19   1/3    F5059 JUDI LEMAIRE          58 F    42 WOLFEBORO       NH   31:56  7:59 
  20   2/4    M6069 BRIAN GALLAGHER       60 M    15 ROCHESTER       NH   31:58  8:00 
  21   5/8    M5059 DARRYL CAUCHON        51 M    22 SOMERSWORTH     NH   32:07  8:02 
  22   2/11   F4049 MARIE KING            44 F    54 MANCHESTER      NH   32:19  8:05 
  23   4/5    M3039 DON HOUDE             34 M    64 EPSON           NH   32:54  8:14 
  24   1/4    F0119 MADDIE DAVIS          12 F    70 EPSON           NH   33:04  8:16 
  25   1/1    M0119 KAMPEN ANDERSA        12 M    58 EPSON           NH   33:21  8:21 
  26   6/8    M5059 DONALD YEATON         59 M    12 EPSOM           NH   33:34  8:24 
  27   1/2    F2029 JENNA MAKAREWICZ      20 F    39 NORTHWOOD       NH   33:48  8:27 
  28   3/4    M6069 ED MACLEOD            68 M    13 BRADFORD        NH   33:58  8:30 
  29   2/3    F3039 STACIE GIROUARD       31 F    34 EPSOM           NH   34:05  8:32 
  30   3/11   F4049 PATTI BERNIER         46 F     9 EPSOM           NH   34:09  8:33 
  31   3/3    F3039 HEATHER FREDYMA       35 F    63 EPSON           NH   34:27  8:37 
  32   7/8    M5059 DENNIS GRAVES         55 M    45 ROCHESTER       NH   35:05  8:47 
  33   2/4    F0119 JAYNE BRACKY           9 F    68 EPSON           NH   36:34  9:09 
  34   8/11   M4049 PHIL BRADLEY          46 M    66 EPSON           NH   36:37  9:10 
  35   9/11   M4049 STEPHEN PINCHER       44 M     7 CHELMSFORD      MA   36:47  9:12 
  36   5/5    M3039 JAMIN PURTELL         38 M    55 EPSON           NH   38:06  9:32 
  37   1/1    F6069 MARY ULINSKI          65 F    10 DOVER           NH   38:21  9:36 
  38  10/11   M4049 WILLIAM BROUILLET     40 M    24 CONCORD         NH   38:43  9:41 
  39   8/8    M5059 BRADLEY WINGATE       50 M    29 ROCHESTER       NH   38:46  9:42 
  40   1/1    F7099 JUDY BRENNER          73 F     2 BROOKFIELD      NH   38:48  9:42 
  41   3/4    F0119 LESA BRADLEY          12 F    69 EPSON           NH   39:27  9:52 
  42   4/11   F4049 MARTHA BRADLEY        44 F    67 EPSON           NH   39:29  9:53 
  43   1/2    M7099 JOE BOYLE             70 M    27 DEERFIELD       NH   39:49  9:58 
  44   2/2    F2029 ERICA TSANTOULIS      29 F    33 AUBURN          NH   40:00 10:00 
  45   5/11   F4049 ANDREA BELL           41 F    19 AUBURN          NH   40:20 10:05 
  46   4/4    M6069 DANIEL DODSON         65 M     5 METHUEN         MA   40:25 10:07 
  47   6/11   F4049 WENDY RYBACK-SOUCY    43 F    32 HOOKSETT        NH   40:28 10:07 
  48   7/11   F4049 WENDY YEATON          47 F    11 EPSOM           NH   40:59 10:15 
  49   4/4    F0119 HANNAH LOEB           19 F    36 WALLINGFORD     CT   41:26 10:22 
  50  11/11   M4049 DAVID LEOB            48 M    35 WALLINGFORD     CT   41:27 10:22 



                                                                     Page 2
                      Epsom Old Homes Day 4 Miler
                          Epson, New Hampshire
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  51   8/11   F4049 LISA LOEB             47 F    38 WALLINGFORD     CT   42:44 10:41 
  52   9/11   F4049 JOAN STEWARTSON       44 F    21 LOUDON          NH   42:58 10:45 
  53  10/11   F4049 JOANNE RANDALL        42 F    18 EPSOM           NH   46:40 11:40 
  54   2/2    M7099 LOU PETERS            85 M    41 METHUEN         MA   49:41 12:26 
  55   2/3    F5059 SHARON WINGATE        54 F    28 ROCHESTER       NH   49:54 12:29 
  56  11/11   F4049 LORI JOHNSON          40 F     6 CHELMSFORD      MA   51:31 12:53 
  57   3/3    F5059 KIM GRAVES            50 F    40 VIRGINIA BEACH  VA   55:51 13:58 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News