Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SEA 5K

Concord, NH, April 3, 2010

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Clydesdale/Filly | State Employee Top Tens | State Teams | CARS Series Runner Results with Series Points ]

Open Teams


                     STATE EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION OF NH
                       5K ROAD RACE AND FITNESS WALK
  April 3, 2010   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH00002WN)   Concord, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com     bt(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  OPEN TEAM RESULTS (AGE & SEX ADJUSTED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                                       
            14:58   15:12   15:32 =   45:42
         Daniel Verrington, Tim Van Orden, Rod Viens
   2.  TIDE                                                        
            15:21   15:54   16:06 (  16:30) (  16:42) (  16:42) (  17:15)
          =   47:21
         Steven Ndisabiye, Makopa Rugabirwa, Antoine Gisore, Bryan Smith, Chaz
         Munroe, Sean Ferry, Blaine Ayotte
   3.  NHTI                                                        
            16:09   16:46   16:52 (  17:41) (  17:52) (  22:45) (  20:36)
          =   49:47
         Tom Walton, Taylor Annett, Perry Seagroves, Chris Apkarian, Graham
         Hayslip, Jacqueline Towle, Daniel Broussard
   4.  GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                                   
            18:56   19:04   19:07 (  19:12) (  17:23) (  17:41) (  17:50)
          =   57:07
         Heather Ann Searles, Pat Bourgault, Ann Rasmussen, Katja Fox, Jim
         Graham, Scott Morrison, Thomas Eaton
   5.  GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB                                    
            19:46   20:21   18:09 (  21:28) (  22:54) (  23:26) =   58:16
         Sachiko Burkinshaw, Rebecca Noe, Cayle Castor, Adam Olson, Edward
         Burkinshaw, Eldon Burkinshaw
   6.  TOOTHACHES                                                  
            17:26   19:22   23:14 (  23:28) (  24:48) (  27:16) (  27:58)
          = 1:00:02
         Tom Raffio, Jim Green, Patti Bernier, Tara Green, Peg Michaud,
         Margaret Ramos, Melissa Warner
   7.  LASC                                                        
            19:57   19:15   21:59 = 1:01:11
         Sara Rosenbloom, George Brooks, David Adams
   8.  HDMS FITNESS CLUB                                           
            18:17   21:06   25:42 (  28:31) (  36:43) (  47:12) = 1:05:05
         Stephen Chabot, Rick Nannicelli, Tim Bobinsky, William Harris, Sarah
         Ferland, Emily Squibb
   9.  ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                                           
            18:45   25:22   22:14 (  22:33) (  22:43) (  26:22) = 1:06:21
         David Degroot, Lorraine Tyma, Dick Kuhl, Richard Satter, Gary
         Bournival, Deborah Degroot
  10.  ANTHEM RUNNERS                                              
            22:17   23:43   24:05 (  27:40) (  24:21) (  28:23) (  28:31)
          = 1:10:05
         Heidi Hutchinson, Elizabeth Mauck, Bruce Magoon, Sara Wagner, David
         Motowylak, Monique Parker, Shelley Therrien
  11.  GOOD FORM                                                   
            24:07   21:24   25:02 (  29:46) (  30:31) = 1:10:33
         Linda Selesnick, Jeff Selesnick, Kristin Ford, Phil Selesnick, Mark
         Selesnick
  12.  CAPITAL MULTISPORT                                          
            19:42   22:45   36:09 = 1:18:36
         Ben Kimball, Michael Bradley, Miiko Bradley
  13.  CIGNA                                                       
            24:34   30:42   31:08 (  31:17) (  44:10) = 1:26:24
         Kyle Chadwick, Cyndee Chapin, Michele Corey, Lisa Muse, Jaime
         Ellermann
  14.  NH LOCAL GOVERNMENT CENTER                                  
            25:39   26:28   34:57 = 1:27:04
         Bill Byron, Kevin Flanagan, Sarah Briggs
  15.  LOOSIN' AND REUSIN'                                         
            32:56   35:54   45:33 (  46:08) (  52:55) = 1:54:23
         Ann-Marie Smith, Leah McKenna, Mary Clairmont, Debra McConnell, Tricia
         Madore






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News