Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

17th Annual Nashua Soup Kitchen & Shelter Run for Food and Shelter 5K & 10K

Nashua, NH, April 11, 2010

[Overall 5K Results | Top Ten 5K Males & Females | Top 5K Police M/F | 5K Age Group Results | Overall 10K Results | Top Ten 10K Males & Females | Top T10K Police M/F | 10K Age Group Results | NH Grand Prix Team Results | NHGP Age Graded Females | NHGP Age Graded Males ]

NH Grand Prix Age Division Results


           RESULTS FOR NH GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
               17th Annual Nashua Soup Kitchen & Shelter 10K
  April 11, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08001RF) Nashua, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services                  steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Mike Giberti              18 M    1085 Derry NH                GDTC    35:47   7 
    2 Justin Soucy              28 M    1280 Hudson NH               GCS     37:18   6 
    3 Benjamin Platt            14 M    1172 Amherst NH              GCS     44:38   5 
    4 Scott Jones               18 M    1104 Bedford NH              GDTC    44:55   4 
    5 Thomas Lopez              29 M    1253 Nashua NH               GCS     56:19   3 


 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Sara Graves               27 F    1301 Croydon NH              GCS     39:21   5 
    2 Shauna Salem              13 F    1190 Dracut MA               GCS     41:16   4 
    3 Cassandra Wright          14 F    1242 Milford NH              GCS     44:58   3 
    4 Stacy Beaudoin            29 F    1291 Nashua NH               GCS     56:36     


 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Jimmie Cochran            35 M    1267 Sandown NH              GDTC    36:21   9 
    2 Rob Campbell              39 M    1285 Manchester NH           AA      39:57   8 
    3 Isaac St.Martin           30 M    1211 Manchester NH           GCS     40:14   7 
    4 Richard Bernard           31 M    1025 Chester NH              GDTC    41:13   6 
    5 Chris Poulos              36 M    1290 Nashua NH               GCS     41:48   5 
    6 Stephen Rouleau           31 M    1257 Nashua NH               GCS     41:50   4 
    7 David Gagne               38 M    1080 Chester NH              GDTC    42:32   3 
    8 Eric Chorney              33 M    1045 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     51:22     
    9 Michael St. Hilaire       31 M    1210 Salem NH                GDTC    51:24     
   10 Premanand Rao             35 M    1178 Nashua NH               GCS     57:08     
   11 Daniel Guttman            35 M    1091 Windham NH              GDTC    57:46     


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Amy Bernard               32 F    1024 Chester NH              GDTC    41:15   8 
    2 Lisa Ferrisi-Guttman      31 F    1073 Windham NH              GDTC    41:41   7 
    3 Rebecca Noe               35 F    1155 Derry NH                GDTC    42:30   6 
    4 Alison Findon             38 F    1074 Enfield NH              GCS     48:40   5 
    5 Amy Doyle                 35 F    1059 Merrimack NH            GCS     49:22   4 
    6 Laura Rallis              39 F    1251 Amherst NH              GCS     53:07   3 
    7 Elizabeth Fay             36 F    1072 Litchfield NH           GCS     54:44     
    8 Suzanne Barker            39 F    1020 Amherst NH              GCS     55:09     
    9 Jessica Weisberg          38 F    1236 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     57:28     
   10 Jenna Abreu               36 F    1012 Manchester NH           GDTC    59:59     
   11 Jennifer MacK             36 F    1256 Milford NH              GCS   1:09:02     


 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Rich Smith                40 M    1206 Enfield NH              GCS     35:00  10 
    2 Eric Williams             45 M    1238 Concord NH              GSRT    36:34   9 
    3 Patrick Connelly          46 M    1309 Chester NH              GDTC    36:57   8 
    4 Michael Wright            43 M    1241 Milford NH              GCS     37:20   7 
    5 Dan Moriarty              41 M    1260 Nashua NH               GCS     38:25   6 
    6 Steve Stanley             42 M    1292 Windham NH              GDTC    38:28   5 
    7 Denis Tranchemontagne     40 M    1259 Bedford NH              GCS     38:46     
    8 Thomas Varick             45 M    1230 Litchfield NH           GDTC    39:47   4 
    9 Steve Landry              41 M    1126 Boscawen NH             GSRT    39:59   3 
   10 David Audet               45 M    1017 Concord NH              GSRT    40:10   2 
   11 Charlie Bemis             47 M    1023 Derry NH                GDTC    40:15     
   12 Justin Platt              44 M    1171 Amherst NH              GCS     40:31     
   13 Ken Madden                42 M    1264 Candia NH               GDTC    41:06     
   14 John McGarry              43 M    1146 Windham NH              GDTC    41:46     
   15 Michael Wade              41 M    1231 Nashua NH               GCS     43:24     
   16 Scott Morrison            49 M    1268 Concord NH              GSRT    43:36     
   17 Sean Coyle                46 M    1049 Salem NH                GDTC    44:02     
   18 Mark Lutter               49 M    1137 Hudson NH               GDTC    44:14     
   19 Dan Dolan                 41 M    1006 Nashua NH               GCS     44:45     
   20 David Salois              42 M    1191 Sandown NH              GDTC    45:27     
   21 Bob Dolan                 49 M    1055 Manchester NH           GDTC    45:33     
   22 Stephen Lee               46 M    1130 Concord NH              GSRT    47:16     
   23 Chip Mark                 44 M    1143 Concord NH              GSRT    48:08     


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Karen Long                44 F    1134 Nashua NH               GCS     41:28  10 
    2 Lori Lambert              45 F    1125 Nashua NH               GCS     43:20   9 
    3 Janice Platt              45 F    1170 Amherst NH              GCS     45:44   8 
    4 Michelle Poublon          42 F    1248 Nashua NH               GCS     46:50     
    5 Julie Hanover             40 F    1300 Nashua NH               GCS     47:39     
    6 Becky Lawrence            45 F    1128 Concord NH              GSRT    48:07   7 
    7 Andrea Peterson           40 F    1250 Raymond NH              GDTC    48:17   6 
    8 Denise Spenard            43 F    1278 Manchester NH           AA      51:06   5 
    9 Christine Campanella      45 F    1272 Manchester NH           AA      51:36   4 
   10 Narri Dowd                42 F    1276 Goffstown NH            AA      54:55   3 
   11 Susan Broadwater          49 F    1030 Bedford NH              GDTC    55:17   2 
   12 Jean Manning              46 F    1141 Derry NH                GDTC    57:04   1 
   13 Brenda Simpson            47 F    1204 Litchfiled NH           GDTC    58:57     
   14 Amy Dumont                44 F    1064 Nashua NH               AA    1:00:22     


 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Kenneth Martin            50 M    1144 Manchester NH           GDTC    41:11  10 
    2 Daniel Walsh              55 M    1232 Concord NH              GSRT    41:52   9 
    3 Perry Seagroves           57 M    1199 Concord NH              GSRT    42:14   8 
    4 Jim Hansen                51 M    1092 Nashua NH               GCS     42:28   7 
    5 Jim Peters                53 M    1167 Derry NH                GDTC    42:40   6 
    6 Tom Kolb                  54 M    1120 Merrimack NH            GCS     43:06   5 
    7 Tom Koch                  50 M    1119 Derry NH                GDTC    44:25   4 
    8 Gary Lambert              50 M    1124 Nashua NH               GCS     44:58   3 
    9 Ted Carey                 50 M    1038 Nashua NH               GDTC    45:34     
   10 George Clemence           52 M    1047 Amherst NH              GCS     46:06     
   11 Christopher Jones         55 M    1103 Bedford NH              GDTC    46:24     
   12 Hein Vandenheuvel         54 M    1308 Nashua NH               GCS     46:35     
   13 Keith Silva               51 M    1203 Derry NH                GDTC    47:21     
   14 Oliver McMahon            57 M    1147 Nashua NH               GCS     49:19     
   15 Harry Ward                55 M    1234 Nashua NH               GCS     50:29     
   16 Joseph Lafrance           51 M    1269 Tilton NH               GSRT    52:00   2 
   17 Mike Stanwyck             58 M    1212 Nashua NH               GCS     52:06     
   18 Lynn Wiles                54 M    1237 Londonderry NH          GDTC    52:56     
   19 Robert Knepp              56 M    1116 Londonderry NH          GDTC    54:00     


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Debra Kenney              54 F    1109 Salem NH                GDTC    49:52  10 
    2 Pamela Hall               56 F    1282 Litchfield NH           GCS     50:57   9 
    3 Andrea Pierce             50 F    1169 Hollis NH               GCS     51:01   8 
    4 Kathie Roy                51 F    1261 Merrimack NH            GCS     51:03   7 
    5 Linda Lutter              56 F    1136 Hudson NH               GDTC    51:51   6 
    6 Robin Rocha               56 F    1186 Merrimack NH            GCS     54:24     
    7 Linda Madden              58 F    1138 Nashua NH               GCS     56:12     
    8 Lisa Christie             57 F    1046 Nashua NH               GCS     57:12     
    9 Debra Fortier             56 F    1077 Concord NH              GSRT    57:21   5 
   10 Maureen Knepp             53 F    1117 Londonderry NH          GDTC    58:00   4 
   11 Annette Kontos            50 F    1287 Bow NH                  GSRT    59:06   3 
   12 Suzanne Long              53 F    1133 Nashua NH               GCS   1:09:01     


 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Trevor Ward               60 M    1233 Merrimack NH            GCS     41:18  10 
    2 Scott Abercrombie         60 M    1011 Salem NH                GDTC    44:27   9 
    3 Robert Knight             65 M    1118 Hopkinton NH            GSRT    48:01   8 
    4 Roy Dennehy               65 M    1053 Windham NH              GCS   1:00:41   7 
    5 Terrence Kenney           69 M    1111 Nashua NH               GCS   1:01:03   6 
    6 Roger Dufresne            62 M    1063 Derry NH                GDTC  1:01:57   5 
    7 William Manning           67 M    1140 Derry NH                GDTC  1:02:26   4 
    8 Richard Satter            69 M    1193 Bedford NH              AA    1:05:45   3 


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Aline Kenney              61 F    1112 Nashua NH               GCS     53:29   5 
    2 Emily Strong              60 F    1219 Nashua NH               GCS     58:21   4 
    3 Jane Levesque             68 F    1132 Nashua NH               GCS     59:00   3 


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Roger Gosselin            70 M    1003 Manchester NH           AA    1:09:08   5 
    2 Dick Kuhl                 75 M    1002 Bedford NH              AA    1:09:11   4 
    3 Clifford Smith            78 M    1001 Concord NH              GSRT  1:09:11   3 


 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News