Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

48th Annual Bangor Labor Day 5 Mile Road Race

Bangor, ME, September 6, 2010

[5 Mile Overall ]

5 Mile Awards

              48th Annual Bangor Labor Day 5 Mile Road Race
     11th race in the 2010 TradeWinds Market Place/Sub 5 Race Series
                              Bangor, Maine
        September 6, 2010  9:00 A.M.  Weather: Clear, 60 degrees
                       results by Sub5 Track Club
                 ********** AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   1 Jeff Jones           40 Farmington                                27:14                   
              ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   1 Kristine Guaraldo    34 South Portland  ME                        30:15 
               ********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
   1 Austin Townsend      56 Perry                                     29:50 
              ********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
   1 Julie Brown          55 Millinocket                               37:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
   1    83 Margaret Peckenham   11 Orland                    46:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
   1    10 Matt Guiod           16 Lincoln                   30:33 
   2    17 Joshua Wheeler       16 Lincoln                   32:11 
   3    24 Theodore Ocana       15 Lincoln                   35:20 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
   1    13 Elizabeth Brunton    25 Birch Harbor         ME   30:49 
   2    14 Laura Johnson        28 Boston               MA   31:15 
   3    74 Hannah Dickinson     23 Winterport                43:29 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
   1     3 Jerod Hayes          21 Dover Foxcroft            28:17 
   2     4 Caleb Lander         27 Brewer                    28:25 
   3     5 Camden Gould         24 Old Town                  29:29 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1    46 Erica Lambert        33 Bangor                    38:20 
   2    53 Tonya Pickering      31 Orono                ME   38:54 
   3    58 Melissa Smith        32 Bangor                    39:49 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1     2 Joe Capehart         31 Bangor                    28:03 
   2     6 Randy MacDonald      37 Hampden              ME   29:46 
   3    12 David Doore          39 Enfield              ME   30:47 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1    47 Mary Ruoff           48 Belfast                   38:31 
   2    57 Bernice Stockley     47 Chester                   39:12 
   3    88 Cindy Lasselle       46 Pittsfield                46:37 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1    11 Pete Lodge           46 Bangor               ME   30:34 
   2    19 Ryan King            41 Stockton Springs     ME   33:27 
   3    22 Steve Day            43 Rumford              ME   34:34 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1    67 Marilyn Hintz        58 Stillwater                41:42 
   2    96 Barbara Thompson     51 Bucksport                 47:15 
   3   117 Deborah Knickerbock  57 Bucksport            ME 1:21:47 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1    15 David Edwards        51 Pownal               ME   31:49 
   2    16 Ed Hughes            56 Bangor                    32:05 
   3    18 John Peckenham       52 Orland               ME   33:09 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
   1    89 Nancy Mills          65 Belgrade                  46:44 
   2   103 Robin Emery          62 Lamoine              ME   48:54 
   3   105 Paula Sawyer         61 Norridgewock         ME   49:06 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
   1    52 John Tjepkema        67 Orono                ME   38:52 
   2    55 Charles Sawyer       68 Norridgewock         ME   38:57 
   3    63 Dave Samuelian       64 Bangor               ME   41:14 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
   1   118 Dottie Laber         74 Holden                  1:26:00 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
   1    78 Dick Storch          73 Orono                ME   45:08 
   2    93 Denny Morrill        71 Portland             ME   47:05 
   3   114 Charles Clapper      81 Bucksport               1:16:30 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News