Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

48th Annual Bangor Labor Day 5 Mile Road Race

Bangor, ME, September 6, 2010

[5 Mile Awards ]

5 Mile Overall

Sub5 Track Club

                                                                   
               48th Annual Bangor Labor Day 5 Mile Road Race
      11th race in the 2010 TradeWinds Market Place/Sub 5 Race Series
                               Bangor, Maine
         September 6, 2010  9:00 A.M.  Weather: Clear, 60 degrees
                        results by Sub5 Track Club
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S Wa City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/20      54 Jeff Jones           40 M    Farmington           27:14  5:27 
    2   1/18     134 Joe Capehart         31 M    Bangor               28:03  5:37 
    3   1/6       79 Jerod Hayes          21 M    Dover Foxcroft       28:17  5:40 
    4   2/6      137 Caleb Lander         27 M    Brewer               28:25  5:41 
    5   3/6       46 Camden Gould         24 M    Old Town             29:29  5:54 
    6   2/18      36 Randy MacDonald      37 M    Hampden         ME   29:46  5:58 
    7   4/6      130 James Peckamham      24 M    Orland               29:48  5:58 
    8   1/14      40 Austin Townsend Jr.  56 M    Perry                29:50  5:58 
    9   1/12      19 Kristine Guaraldo    34 F    South Portland  ME   30:15  6:03 
   10   1/6       81 Matt Guiod           16 M    Lincoln              30:33  6:07 
   11   2/20      35 Pete Lodge           46 M    Bangor          ME   30:34  6:07 
   12   3/18     117 David Doore          39 M    Enfield         ME   30:47  6:10 
   13   1/3       15 Elizabeth Brunton    25 F    Birch Harbor    ME   30:49  6:10 
   14   1/7       33 Laura Johnson        28 F    Boston          MA   31:15  6:15 
   15   2/14      32 David Edwards        51 M    Pownal          ME   31:49  6:22 
   16   3/14     127 Ed Hughes            56 M    Bangor               32:05  6:25 
   17   2/6       73 Joshua Wheeler       16 M    Lincoln              32:11  6:27 
   18   4/14      17 John Peckenham       52 M    Orland          ME   33:09  6:38 
   19   3/20     148 Ryan King            41 M    Stockton Spring ME   33:27  6:42 
   20   5/6       89 Seth Young           26 M    Ellsworth            33:34  6:43 
   21   4/18      55 Scott Potter         31 M    Yarmouth             33:42  6:45 
   22   4/20     122 Steve Day            43 M    Rumford         ME   34:34  6:55 
   23   5/20     114 Sean Kull            40 M    Bangor          ME   34:40  6:56 
   24   3/6       80 Theodore Ocana       15 M    Lincoln              35:20  7:04 
   25   5/18      59 Vincent Migliorc     30 M    Bangor               35:22  7:05 
   26   6/20      45 Holyoke Glen         48 M    Brewer               35:32  7:07 
   27   4/6      115 Ezra Dean            16 M    Orono           ME   35:48  7:10 
   28   5/14      87 David Farrar         54 M    Bangor               35:59  7:12 
   29   6/18      71 Philip Henry         35 M    Bangor               36:13  7:15 
   30   7/20      74 Phil McPhail         45 M    Lincoln              36:21  7:17 
   31   7/18      48 Joseph Locke         36 M    Bangor               36:29  7:18 
   32   6/14      34 Bruce Wirey          56 M    Ellsworth       ME   36:34  7:19 
   33   6/6       70 John Dickinson       28 M    Winterport           36:39  7:20 
   34   7/14      13 Tom Kirby            54 M    Ellsworth       ME   36:47  7:22 
   35   5/6       85 Dustin Ramsey        14 M    Hampden              36:48  7:22 
   36   8/14      67 John Blaisdell       51 M    Passadumkeag         36:50  7:22 
   37   8/18     139 Troy Johnston        36 M    Bangor               36:57  7:24 
   38   1/4      129 Julie Brown          55 F    Millinocket          37:01  7:25 
   39   8/20     138 Jonathan Rice        44 M    Winterport           37:26  7:30 
   40   9/20      77 Joe Lawler           49 M    Bangor               37:31  7:31 
   41   9/18     132 Luke Leavitt         34 M    Bangor               37:46  7:34 
   42  10/18     123 Donald Demerchant    33 M    Bangor               37:50  7:34 
   43  10/20     116 Derek Price          42 M    Hermon          ME   37:54  7:35 
   44  11/18      76 Daniel Landers       39 M    Bangor               37:57  7:36 
   45  12/18      38 Zachary Field        35 M    Hampden              38:18  7:40 
   46   2/12      44 Erica Lambert        33 F    Bangor               38:20  7:40 
   47   1/9       84 Mary Ruoff           48 F    Belfast              38:31  7:43 
   48  13/18     136 Seth Harrow          39 M    Bangor               38:36  7:44 
   49  14/18     133 George Partal        36 M    Bangor               38:37  7:44 
   50  15/18      57 Timothy O'Connor     35 M    Bangor               38:39  7:44 
   51  11/20      39 Jonathan Rubyn       48 M    Bangor               38:48  7:46 
   52   1/7       14 John Tjepkema        67 M    Orono           ME   38:52  7:47 
   53   3/12     112 Tonya Pickering      31 F    Orono           ME   38:54  7:47 
   54   9/14      31 A. Libby             52 M                         38:56  7:48 
   55   2/7       98 Charles Sawyer       68 M    Norridgewock    ME   38:57  7:48 
   56   4/4       68 Trampas King         39 M    Dexter               38:59  7:48 
   57   2/9       75 Bernice Stockley     47 F    Chester              39:12  7:51 
   58   4/12      82 Melissa Smith        32 F    Bangor               39:49  7:58 
   59  12/20      62 Nicholas Waanoers    46 M    Bangor               40:22  8:05 
   60  10/14      30 David Colby Young    57 M    Danville        ME   40:32  8:07 
   61  13/20     109 Darrin Leavitt       40 M    Bangor          ME   40:38  8:08 
   62   5/12     140 Rebecca Slaughter    33 F    Belfast         ME   41:07  8:14 
   63   3/7       16 Dave Samuelian       64 M    Bangor          ME   41:14  8:15 
   64  11/14     124 Peter Sprague        54 M    Bangor               41:22  8:17 
   65   6/12      56 Ginger King          37 F    Otter Creek          41:27  8:18 
   66  14/20     120 Paul Tormey          43 M    Orrington       ME   41:34  8:19 
   67   2/4       41 Marilyn Hintz        58 F    Stillwater           41:42  8:21 
   68  16/18     128 Aaron McGinnis       31 M    Bangor               41:47  8:22 
   69   7/12      72 Stephanie Henry      32 F    Bangor               41:50  8:22 
   70  15/20      86 Shawn Ramsey         45 M    Hampden              42:01  8:25 
   71  16/20     113 Dave Pickering       44 M    Orono           ME   42:25  8:29 
   72  17/20     118 Chris Day            42 M    Bangor          ME   42:28  8:30 
   73  12/14      12 Richard Ray          52 M    Bangor          ME   42:52  8:35 
   74   2/7      133 Hannah Dickinson     23 F    Winterport           43:29  8:42 
   75  17/18     147 Jonathan Johnson     31 M    Bangor          ME   43:49  8:46 
   76   4/7       37 James Volante        65 M    Dedham          MA   44:26  8:54 
   77   8/12     100 Christie Mahaffey    31 F    Orono           ME   44:51  8:59 
   78   1/3      110 Dick Storch          73 M    Orono           ME   45:08  9:02 
   79   2/3       11 Abby Engelberth      28 F    Old Town        ME   45:24  9:05 
   80   9/12      96 Erin LaChance        32 F    Bangor          ME   45:31  9:07 
   81  10/12      69 Marcy King           38 F    Dexter               45:52  9:11 
   82   5/7        1 Dave Farley          69 M    Chocorua        NH   46:07  9:14 
   83   1/1      131 Margaret Peckenham   11 F    Orland               46:14  9:15 
   84  13/14     125 Richard Scribner     59 M    Gorham               46:16  9:16 
   85  14/14     126 John Paradis         55 M    Smithfield           46:23  9:17 
   86   3/7       53 Amy Demerchant       28 F    Bar Harbor           46:25  9:17 
   87  18/20     144 Jerry Sherman        47 M    Brewer          ME   46:31  9:19 
   88   3/9      135 Cindy Lasselle       46 F    Pittsfield           46:37  9:20 
   89   1/5       61 Nancy Mills          65 F    Belgrade             46:44  9:21 
   90   6/6       51 Mike Tormey          12 M    Orrington            46:52  9:23 
   91   4/9       95 Patty Dunbar         47 F    Hermon          ME   46:59  9:24 
   92   4/7       58 Kristen Schild       25 F    Orono                47:02  9:25 
   93   2/3        8 Denny Morrill        71 M    Portland        ME   47:05  9:25 
   94  19/20      88 Paul Dyer            46 M    Glenburn             47:08  9:26 
   95   5/9       78 Juliette Brandt      44 F    Hampden              47:10  9:26 
   96   3/4       64 Barbara Thompson     51 F    Bucksport            47:15  9:27 
   97   6/9       93 Susan Lazor          48 F    Orono           ME   48:14  9:39 
   98   6/7       63 Greg Politi          69 M    Birch Harbor         48:19  9:40 
   99   5/7      121 Jill Chandler        28 F    Veazie          ME   48:29  9:42 
  100  11/12     119 Jennifer Freese      32 F    Hermon          ME   48:30  9:42 
  101   6/7       47 Miranda Lubarsky     23 F    Fairfield       CT   48:36  9:44 
  102  18/18      50 Anthony Libertone    34 M    Brewer               48:38  9:44 
  103   2/5        3 Robin Emery          62 F    Lamoine         ME   48:54  9:47 
  104   7/9      143 Lisa Sherman         47 F    Brewer          ME   48:58  9:48 
  105   3/5      108 Paula Sawyer         61 F    Norridgewock    ME   49:06  9:50 
  106   7/7       94 Jim Moore            67 M    Waterville      ME   49:07  9:50 
  107   8/9       52 Teresa Holyoke       45 F    Brewer               51:07 10:14 
  108   3/3       97 Katie LaChance       28 F    Brewer          ME   51:20 10:16 
  109  20/20      43 Scott Lewis          43 M    Skowhegan            51:26 10:18 
  110   9/9       42 Tara Monk            41 F    Bangor               51:27 10:18 
  111  12/12     146 Carey Nason          35 F    Bangor          ME   55:47 11:10 
  112   1/1       92 Nathan Engelberth    29 M    Old Town        ME   56:01 11:13 
  113   7/7       83 Anne Mostne          29 F    Holden               57:12 11:27 
  114   3/3       65 Charles Clapper      81 M    Bucksport          1:16:30 15:18 
  115   4/5      141 Tracy Bigney         61 F    Bangor          ME 1:17:53 15:35 
  116   5/5      142 Marty Kelley         61 F    Orono              1:21:46 16:22 
  117   4/4      145 Deborah Knickerbock  57 F    Bucksport       ME 1:21:47 16:22 
  118   1/1       49 Dottie Laber         74 F    Holden             1:26:00 17:12 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News