Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5K Race for the Lakes

Belegrade Lakes, ME, September 4, 2010

[Overall Results | Age Group Results | Team Results ]

Age Group Awards


                          5K Race for the Lakes 
         Saturday September 4, 2010  8AM  Belegrade lakes Village
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 ROSALEA KIMBALL     39 READFIELD       ME   19:34 
    2 Krista Cardini      38 Norwood         MA   23:22 
    3 ALICIA MACLEAY      35 ROME            ME   24:29 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 ANDREW BRETTEL      18 POLAND          ME   18:19 
    2 Matthew Cloherty    19                      18:45 
    3 TYLER SANTUS        18 POLAND          ME   18:59 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    36 Madelyn Abbott      11 Brookline          MA   26:57 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                        FEAMLE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    22 Sarah Barrese       19                         24:56 
    2    23 Lauren Dernbach     19                         24:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     4 ZACH RETANCOURT     18 POLAND             ME   19:31 
    2     7 TUCK PETERS         17 POLAND             ME   20:01 
    3    14 ZACH GVUSS          17 POLAND             ME   23:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    42 Sara Lozefski       29 Belgrade           ME   28:51 
    2    53 Victoria Abbott     29 West Gardiner      ME   33:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     8 DYLAN RIESSEN       20 HANOVER            NH   20:31 
    2    13 Norman Brackley-Bur 25 Jay                ME   23:06 
    3    28 BROOKS CAMPANA      27 WINTHROP           ME   25:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    35 Kelli O'Brien       39 Boston             MA   26:28 
    2    43 Stacey Thomas       39 Belgrade           ME   28:53 
    3    44 Teri Ridlon         39 North Monmouth     ME   29:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    10 JAY ABBOTT          31 CHELSEA            ME   21:54 
    2    11 DAVID MACLEAY       35 ROME               ME   22:21 
    3    12 Paul Thomas         39 Belgrade           ME   22:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    39 Nancy Abbott        48 Brookline          MA   27:26 
    2    49 Sandy Green         43 Lowell             MA   32:26 
    3    50 Amy Stabins         42 Winslow            ME   32:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 Kevin Lewis         40 Fayette            ME   19:54 
    2    21 Jeff Cardini        40 Norwood            MA   24:47 
    3    26 PETER MCCLURE       43 NEWBURYPORT        MA   25:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 Mark Johnston       57 Manchester         ME   21:51 
    2    24 JOHN BEMENT         56 KENNEBUNK          ME   25:09 
    3    48 Thomas Zappala      52 Needham            MA   31:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    38 MARION SHAW         69 UPPER NYACK        NY   27:23 
    2    40 Nancy Mills         65 Belgrade           ME   27:41 
    3    46 Paula Sawyer        61 Norridgewock       ME   29:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    15 Charles Sawyer      68 Norridgewock       ME   23:12 
    2    20 Tom MacLeay         61 Montpelier         VT   24:43 
    3    30 Kevin Hill          61 Vienna             ME   26:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    55 Helen Amazeen       77 Sidney             ME   38:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News