Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Cub Tracks Youth Triathlon

Orono, ME, September 26, 2010

[RESULTS Ages 7-9 ]

RESULTS Ages 10-13

                               2nd Annual
                       Cub Tracks Youth Triathlon

Sunday, September 26, 2010 University of Maine, Orono
RESULTS (AGES 10-13) Place Name Sex Age Town St Time ===== ===================== ==== === =============== ===== ====== 1 Theodore Jans M 13 Whiting ME 23:10 2 Noah Burr M 11 Greenbush ME 23:13 3 Adam Schwendt M 12 Glenburn ME 23:14 4 Jacob Comeau M 12 New Boston NH 23:44 5 Clara Beal F 13 Whiting ME 24:16 6 Eli Beauchamp M 13 Bangor ME 24:18 7 Aiesha Sargent F 13 Orono ME 24:36 8 Lowell Ruck M 11 Orono ME 25:11 9 Ceileigh Weaver F 11 Lamoine ME 26:03 10 Mollie Burr F 13 Greenbush ME 26:04 11 Kellen Doyle M 10 Orono ME 26:04 12 Colby Prouty M 10 hermon ME 26:21 13 Donald Mikey Hustus M 12 Brooks ME 26:32 14 Stephen Comeau M 13 Bangor ME 27:14 15 Courtney Gordon F 11 Lincoln ME 27:30 16 Morgan Trimper F 10 Bangor ME 27:35 17 Paige Brown F 12 Bangor ME 27:42 18 Benjamin Blood M 12 orono ME 27:55 19 abe lorom M 10 houlton ME 28:10 20 Kaleb Gorecki M 11 STETSON ME 28:50 21 Blaine Grant M 11 Addison ME 28:51 22 Collin Averill M 11 Brewer ME 28:52 23 Avery Hallahan M 10 Brewer ME 29:04 24 Matthew Williamson M 11 Orono ME 29:16 25 Ellie Choate F 12 Winthrop ME 29:33 26 Samantha Round F 12 Veazie ME 29:49 27 Jack Dalton M 10 Veazie ME 29:50 28 Drew Kelso M 13 Bangor ME 29:50 29 Tom Boss M 12 Orono ME 30:07 30 hayley choate F 13 Winthrop ME 30:27 31 Samuel Alvarado M 11 Lamoine ME 30:28 32 Ally Trimper F 10 Bangor ME 30:31 33 Adam Colter M 12 Hampden ME 30:32 34 Corinne Saucier F 10 Milford ME 30:39 35 Lucas Beauchamp M 11 Bangor ME 31:03 36 Megan Howes F 13 Hermon ME 31:08 37 Giorgia Calcagno F 12 Veazie ME 31:09 38 Daniel Comeau M 10 New Boston NH 31:13 39 Kiana Letourneau F 11 Fairfield ME 31:26 40 Wyatt Blackstone M 10 Greenville Jnct ME 31:31 41 Kassidy Dill F 11 Milford ME 31:33 42 Kylie Gray F 12 Orono ME 32:06 43 Joey Motemurro M 10 bangor ME 32:24 44 Nicholas Lorenzo M 10 Hampen ME 33:34 45 Natalie Whitehead F 11 Bangor ME 33:34 46 Michele Maybury F 11 Brewer ME 33:39 47 Elyse Daub F 11 Bangor ME 33:40 48 Eliza Hosford F 12 Bucksport ME 33:45 49 Ian Blackstone M 10 Greenville Jnct ME 34:33 50 Bryce Sides M 10 Corinna ME 34:37 51 Bryce Hatch M 10 Glenburn ME 35:00 52 Caleb Lugdon M 11 Corinth ME 35:20 53 jakob donnell M 10 bucksport ME 35:35 54 Cassandra Roberts F 11 Brewer ME 36:15 55 Jacob St.Louis M 10 Glenburn ME 36:30 56 Lily Waddell F 10 Bangor ME 36:36 57 Killian O'Reilly M 10 Hampden ME 36:37 58 Brooke Seymour F 10 Eddington ME 38:21 59 Delaney Mott F 10 Brewer ME 42:30 60 Kollin Cobb M 12 Hartland ME 46:16



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News