Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mainiac Triathlon and Duathlon

Biddeford Pool, ME, September 25, 2010

[Complete Individual Tri Results | Overall Individual Tri Winners | Complete Relay Tri Results | Overall Relay Tri Winners | Complete Duathlon Results | Overall Duathlon Winners | Age Group Duathlon Winners ]

Age Group Tri Winners


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1    10 Garett Dion               13 LYMAN ME        1:47:49 M0119   

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1    13 Patrick King              23 GORHAM ME       1:14:53 M2024   
    2    12 John Perna                22 SOUTH FREEPORT  1:19:21 M2024   

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1    24 David Estes               29 DERRY NH        1:13:33 M2529   
    2    16 Kevin Petersen            26 SACO ME         1:15:17 M2529   
    3    21 Jay Murphy                28 PORTSMOUTH NH   1:16:12 M2529   

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1    30 Chris Callan              33 PORTLAND ME     1:05:37 M3034   
    2    27 Timothy Gagne             32 FALMOUTH ME     1:08:51 M3034   
    3    31 Colin Vandenburgh         33 MERRIMAC ME     1:15:12 M3034   

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1    36 Timothy Keene             37 PORTLAND ME     1:05:55 M3539   
    2    34 Kyle Browning             36 NORFOLK MA      1:06:03 M3539   
    3    37 Mike Hampton              37 GREELEY CO      1:08:11 M3539   

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1    76 John Totman Jr            44 PHIPPSBURG ME   1:05:32 M4044   
    2   127 Jamie Loggins             40 AUBURN ME       1:05:51 M4044   
    3    62 Corey Teguis              40 KENNEBUNK ME    1:11:37 M4044   


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1    88 Bob Goyette               46 DURHAM NH       1:08:22 M4549   
    2    79 David Grover              45 SCARBOROUGH ME  1:08:24 M4549   
    3   140 Mike Stevens              46 PORTSMOUTH NH   1:10:29 M4549   

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1    98 Peter Barrett             50 POWNAL ME       1:05:36 M5054   
    2   133 Don Foster                53 RYE NH          1:08:53 M5054   
    3    99 Mark Favreau              50 BOWDOINHAM ME   1:11:05 M5054   

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1   110 Tom Trytek                55 HARPSWELL ME    1:06:17 M5559   
    2   115 Chuck Chokel              57 CAMBRIDGE MA    1:08:03 M5559   
    3   114 Paul Gadbois              57 SACO ME         1:10:57 M5559   

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1   118 Bill Herbert              60 CAPE ELIZABETH  1:12:54 M6064   
    2   120 Art Hunt                  62 HAMDEN CT       1:40:54 M6064   

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1   121 Robert Kramer             67 FALMOUTH ME     1:22:49 M6569   

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1   122 Jim Brescia               70 READING MA      2:10:53 M7074   


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= 
    1   130 Chuck Lancaster           48 RYE NH          1:13:04 
    2   125 Patrick Dinino            38 HUDSON NH       1:18:08 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1   151 Casey Toombs              20 BIDDEFORD ME    1:43:44 F2024   
    2   152 Elizabeth Fisher          20 BIDDEFORD ME    1:51:06 F2024   

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1   163 Melissa Lizotte           29 GRAY ME         1:14:37 F2529   
    2   158 Louisa Salisbury          26 PORTLAND ME     1:15:49 F2529   
    3   153 Krissy Mailman            25 SACO ME         1:20:06 F2529   

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1   164 Alison Vandenburgh        30 MERRIMAC MA     1:16:17 F3034   
    2   168 Katie Dwyer               31 SACO ME         1:19:04 F3034   
    3   171 Erin Stone                33 SCARBOROUGH ME  1:27:41 F3034   

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1   173 Sharon Southwick          35 HUDSON NH       1:14:06 F3539   
    2   183 Jennifer Small            37 BIDDEFORD ME    1:17:33 F3539   
    3   187 Dawn Pendergrass          38 SACO ME         1:17:56 F3539   

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1   217 Lynn Whitcomb             41 NEWBURYPORT MA  1:14:47 F4044   
    2   229 Katie Harris              43 CUMBERLAND ME   1:15:40 F4044   
    3   227 Katy Peternel             42 WOLFEBORO NH    1:18:57 F4044   


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1   251 Robin Allen-Burke         49 WOLFEBORO NH    1:13:43 F4549   
    2   250 Diane Tremblay            49 BIDDEFORD ME    1:14:05 F4549   
    3   237 Liz Prescott              45 FREEPORT ME     1:14:40 F4549   

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1   258 Kathleen Thomas           53 MASHPEE MA      1:15:55 F5054   
    2   252 Linda Uhl                 50 YARMOUTH ME     1:19:07 F5054   
    3   256 Kim Norton                53 PEAKS ISLAND ME 1:20:04 F5054   

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1   260 Robin Schulte             55 PORTLAND ME     1:18:09 F5559   
    2   261 Mary Hebert               55 KENNEBUNK ME    1:20:05 F5559   
    3   263 Marilyn Bell              58 CAPE ELIZABETH  1:24:14 F5559   

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1   119 Mary Hunt                 62 HAMDEN CT       1:57:07 F6064   

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 
    1   265 Constance Constance Bres  67 READING MA      1:51:49 F6569   

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div     
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= 
    1   185 Jenny Skolfield           37 GORHAM ME       1:24:18 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News