Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lincoln Academy Homecoming Cross Country Meet

Newcastle, ME, September 24, 2010

[Boys Team Results | Girls Results | Girls Team Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see 5K SPORTS

Promote Your Page Too">5K Sports Facebook Page.

                                                                      Page 1
            Lincoln Academy Homecoming Cross Country Meet Boys
                  Boys Invitational Meet                 
                 ============== 3.1 Miles================
     Lincoln Academy Newcastle, Maine Friday September 24, 2010 4:30PM
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                     207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
    1    1  279 EBEN HODGKINS      JR  ERSKINE ACADEMY      17:32 
    2    2  400 EVAN VINCENT           MARANACOOK           18:09 
    3    3  989 NICK SHUCKROW      SO  WINSLOW              18:11 
    4    4  394 KELBY MACE             MARANACOOK           18:23 
    5    5  994 SHAWN WILLETTE     SR  WINSLOW              18:24 
    6    6  927 NICK ANDERSON          MEDOMAK VALLEY       18:34 
    7    7  984 COLBY LEVESQUE     SR  WINSLOW              18:36 
    8    8  982 GRIFFIN DAVIS      SO  WINSLOW              18:41 
    9    9  210 LUCA KEUSHGUERIAN  JR  LINCOLN ACADEMY      18:45 
   10   10  391 CHASE GAEWSKY          MARANACOOK           18:50 
   11   11  986 MIKE MCCANN        SR  WINSLOW              18:53 
   12   12  679 BEN TRAPANI        FR  CAMDEN HILLS         19:02 
   13   13  432 JOHN DALE              MARANACOOK           19:06 
   14   14  219 SHAWN GROOMS       SR  LINCOLN ACADEMY      19:17 
   15   15  991 RYAN TURNER        SR  WINSLOW              19:31 
   16   16  430 KILTON WEBB            MARANACOOK           19:35 
   17   17  398 JASON STEVENSON        MARANACOOK           19:37 
   18   18  925 BRENDON O'DONNELL      MEDOMAK VALLEY       19:37 
   19   19  944 JAMES CASSIDY      SR  WINSLOW              19:39 
   20   20  674 JOHNEY NUGENT      SR  CAMDEN HILLS         19:41 
   21   21  280 JARROD LENFEST     SR  ERSKINE ACADEMY      19:42 
   22   22  920 JOE MURPHY             MEDOMAK VALLEY       19:44 
   23   23  289 ETHAN BRONSON      SO  ERSKINE ACADEMY      19:46 
   24       932 REID EVANS         JR  WATERSHED            19:47 
   25   24  281 MATT WHITE         SR  ERSKINE ACADEMY      19:52 
   26   25  680 CAHNDLER CRANS     FR  CAMDEN HILLS         19:53 
   27   26  278 BRENDEN WOOD       JR  ERSKINE ACADEMY      19:56 
   28       981 BRODY CROSBY       SR  WINSLOW              19:58 
   29   27  220 WILL HADDEN        SO  LINCOLN ACADEMY      20:00 
   30       993 ERIC WILLETTE      SR  WINSLOW              20:02 
   31   28  208 NICK SMELCER       FR  LINCOLN ACADEMY      20:04 
   32   29  675 DAVIS SALTONSTALL  JR  CAMDEN HILLS         20:06 
   33       985 TIM MARTYIN        SR  WINSLOW              20:12 
   34   30  396 IAN PERRY              MARANACOOK           20:17 
   35       983 JOSH LARSEN        JR  WIMSLOW              20:18 
   36   31  211 ALEX HADIK         SR  LINCOLN ACADEMY      20:24 
   37   32  214 ALEX TOMASELLO     FR  LINCOLN ACADEMY      20:26 
   38       992 DARREN VEILLEUX    SR  WINSLOW              20:30 
   39   33  277 SPENCER GRAY       JR  ERSKINE ACADEMY      20:32 
   40       988 VINNY SALVATO      SR  WINSLOW              20:54 
   41       392 KOJI KOBAYASHI         MARANACOOK           21:02 
   42   34  285 GREG O'CONNER      SR  ERSKINE ACADEMY      21:03 
   43       291 KEVIN GRAHAM       SR  ERSKINE ACADEMY      21:05 
   44       942 THOMAS CASSIDY     FR  WINSLOW              21:07 
   45   35  207 JULIAN FRINK       FR  LINCOLN ACADEMY      21:08 
   46       933 JOMATHAN OAKES     SR  WATERSHED            21:17 
   47   36  929 IVAN JOHNSON           MEDOMAK VALLEY       21:18 
   48       287 TOM FERGUSON       JR  ERSKINE ACADEMY      21:20 
   49   37  924 IAN RIXON              MEDOMAK VALLEY       21:22 
   50   38  681 CROCKETT LALOR     FR  CAMDEN HILLS         21:28 


                                                                      Page 2
            Lincoln Academy Homecoming Cross Country Meet Boys
                  Boys Invitational Meet                 
                 ============== 3.1 Miles================
     Lincoln Academy Newcastle, Maine Friday September 24, 2010 4:30PM
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                     207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
   51       393 AUSTIN LANDRY          MARANACOOK           21:30 
   52       990 CODY SPEROPOLOUS   SO  WINSLOW              21:34 
   53   39  921 QUINTON VANNAH         MEDOMAK VALLEY       21:35 
   54       683 PETER TALBOT           ROCKLAND             21:37 
   55       684 COLE CHASE             ROCKLAND             21:59 
   56       217 JOSH RICHARDS      FR  LINCOLN ACADEMY      22:20 
   57       388 BEN BARNES             MARANACOOK           22:23 
   58       283 TYLER WTITE        FR  ERSKINE ACADEMY      22:25 
   59   40  928 TAYLOR PACKARD         MEDOMAK VALLEY       22:35 
   60       282 ALEX COLLINS       SR  ERSKINE ACADEMY      22:37 
   61       682 KEVIN BRAGDON          ROCKLAND             22:39 
   62       276 AARON BENGSTON     JR  ERSKINE ACADEMY      22:46 
   63       922 MIKE GILLMAN           MEDOMAK VALLEY       22:52 
   64       222 KEVIN SANDEFUR     SO  LINCOLN ACADEMY      22:53 
   65       930 ALEXANDER CASAS        MEDOMAK VALLEY       22:55 
   66       397 JACKSON PINEAU         MARANACOOK           23:05 
   67       206 DANIEL MAYER       SO  LINCOLN ACADEMY      23:12 
   68   41  677 EDDIE MCCLUSKEY    SO  CAMDEN HILLS         23:38 
   69   42  678 ALDEN PARKER       FR  CAMDEN HILLS         24:23 
   70       292 ADDISON COX        SR  ERSKINE ACADEMY      24:28 
   71       284 LUIS ROLDAN        FR  ERSKINE ACADEMY      24:30 
   72       552 TRAVIS VOROKOWSKI      ROCKLAND             24:31 
   73       221 SAI AZZARETTI      JR  LINCOLN ACADEMY      25:41 
   74       399 TRISTAN STOCKFORD      MARANACOOK           25:50 
   75       218 MAT POLAND         JR  LINCOLN ACADEMY      25:56 
   76       700 CONNER BOURGOIN    JR  WINSLOW              26:25 
   77       266 WILL ROBERTSON     SO  ERSKINE ACADEMY      27:38 
   78       290 MAURICIO BENITEZ   SR  ERSKINE ACADEMY      28:23 
   79       223 FRANK MARKLE       FR  ERSKINE ACADEMY      29:22 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News