Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SCare ME 5K & One Mile Fun Run

Rockland, ME, October 31, 2010

[Bib Numbers ]

Age Group Results & Overall Results below

Courtesy of the Race Committee

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Courtesy of Maine Running Photos
Courtesy of Maine Running Photos


                        2010 Scare Me 5K
                  Rockland, Maine     10/31/10
              ********** AWARDS LIST **************
    ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 Jala Tooley          31 Camden          ME              21:18 
     ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 Aric Odone           32 South Thomaston ME              18:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
1    19 Riley Simmons        13 Rockland           ME   23:36 
2    41 Meghan Gallagher     10 Camden             ME   28:30 
3    58 Maya Blaisdell       10 Appleton           ME   30:30 
4    59 Natalie Owre         11 Appleton           ME   30:31 
5    64 Ashley Pezanowski    13 Rockland           ME   31:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
1    72 Ayla Johnson         16                    ME   32:55 
2    85 Dawn Dudley          16                    ME   43:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
1    28 Matt Trott           17                    ME   24:44 
2    66 Caleb Terry          18                    ME   31:51 
3    79 Everett Polches      18                    ME   35:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
1    45 Elise Bell           29 Rockland           ME   29:07 
2    60 Sarah Godfrey        29 Rockland           ME   30:53 
3    61 Sarah Gilbert        26 Union              ME   30:54 
4    77 Kimberly Hynd        24 Thomaston          ME   33:54 
5    80 Brittany Daggett     21 Union              ME   38:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
1     2 Matt Homich          22 Ellsworth          ME   18:35 
2    11 Darren Winchenbach   29 Waldoboro          ME   21:14 
3    23 Jesse Bartke         29 Thomaston          ME   23:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
1    17 Rebecca Jacobs       35 Rockland           ME   23:28 
2    22 Joanna Duke          31 Rockport           ME   23:47 
3    32 Fletcher Hall        32 South Thomaston    ME   26:54 
4    33 Samantha Commeau     31 Camden             ME   26:57 
5    46 Jayme Lee            32 Rockport           ME   29:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
1     5 Bjorn Lee            34 Rockport           ME   19:36 
2    12 Tyler Lupien         35                    ME   21:15 
3    21 Joseph Hufnagel      38                    ME   23:42 
4    29 Steve Hall           35 Camden             ME   24:47 
5    30 Ben Sawyer           32 Belfast            ME   26:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
1    37 Beverly Hawkins      49 Sedgwick           ME   27:18 
2    39 Jennifer Wayland     44 Camden             ME   27:32 
3    42 Bonnie Gallagher     46 Camden             ME   28:31 
4    68 Anne Mahle           43 Rockland           ME   32:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
1     3 Eric Kangas          49 Camden             ME   19:17 
2     4 Alex Owre            43 Appleton           ME   19:31 
3     6 Jason Gallant        42 Hope               ME   19:53 
4    10 Andrea Cavanaugh     49 Rockport           ME   20:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
1    16 Carol Manley         56 Washington         ME   23:17 
2    35 Ellen Spring         57 Thomaston          ME   27:07 
3    38 Dottie Foote         51                    ME   27:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
1     7 Ron Hamey            53 Warren             ME   19:54 
2     8 RuFus Williams       51 Rockport           ME   19:56 
3     9 Steve Cartwright     59                    ME   20:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
1    34 Jane Remy            63 Port Clyde         ME   26:58 
2    43 Paula Sawyer         61 Norridgewock       ME   29:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
1    15 Charles Sawyer       68 Norridgewock       ME   22:33 
2    52 Jonathan McMath      66 Rockport           ME   30:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
1    78 Jane Rasmussen       74 Tenants Harbow     ME   35:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
1    27 Art Warren           75 Camden             ME   24:41 

Also 

Overall Results

: 2010 Scare Me 5K Rockland, ME October 31, 2010 Place Name Age S City St Club Time Pace ===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 1 Aric Odone 32 M South Thomaston ME 18:12 5:52 2 Matt Homich 22 M Ellsworth ME 18:35 5:59 3 Eric Kangas 49 M Camden ME 19:17 6:13 4 Alex Owre 43 M Appleton ME 19:31 6:17 5 Bjorn Lee 34 M Rockport ME 19:36 6:19 6 Jason Gallant 42 M Hope ME 19:53 6:24 7 Ron Haney 53 M Warren ME 19:54 6:25 8 Rufus Williams 51 M Rockport ME 19:56 6:25 9 Steve Cartwright 59 M Waldoboro ME 20:30 6:36 10 Andrew Cavanaugh 49 M Rockport ME 20:37 6:39 11 Darren Winchenbach 29 M Waldoboro ME 21:14 6:51 12 Tyler Lupien 35 M Waldoboro ME 21:15 6:51 13 Jala Tooley 31 F Camden ME 21:18 6:52 14 Peter Rubenstein 47 M Camden ME 21:40 6:59 15 Charles Sawyer 68 M Norridgewock ME 22:33 7:16 16 Carol Manley 56 F Washington ME 23:17 7:30 17 Rebecca Jacobs 35 F Rockland ME 23:28 7:34 18 Douglas Blasius 57 M Rockland ME 23:33 7:35 19 Riley Simmons 13 F Rockland ME 23:36 7:36 20 Reade Brower 53 M Camden ME 23:40 7:38 21 Joseph Hufnagel 38 M Camden ME 23:42 7:38 22 Joanna Duke 31 F Rockport ME 23:47 7:40 23 Jesse Bartke 29 M Thomaston ME 23:53 7:42 24 Gary Billington 49 M Rockland ME 24:11 7:48 25 Stephen Peats 58 M Camden ME 24:17 7:49 26 David Young 58 M Danville ME 24:22 7:51 27 Art Warren 75 M Camden ME 24:41 7:57 28 Matt Trott 17 M Camden ME 24:44 7:58 29 Steve Hall 35 M Camden ME 24:47 7:59 30 Ben Sawyer 32 M Belfast ME 26:25 8:31 31 Peter Horch 32 M Warren ME 26:40 8:35 32 Fletcher Hall 32 F South Thomaston ME 26:54 8:40 33 Samantha Commeau 31 F Camden ME 26:57 8:41 34 Jane Remy 63 F Port Clyde ME 26:58 8:41 35 Ellen Spring 57 F Thomaston ME 27:07 8:44 36 Tom Chester 37 M Lincolnville ME 27:16 8:47 37 Beverly Hawkins 49 F Sedgwick ME 27:18 8:48 38 Dottie Foote 51 F Rockport ME 27:19 8:48 39 Jennifer Wayland 44 F Camden ME 27:32 8:52 40 Troy Peasley 41 M Owls Head ME 28:09 9:04 41 Meghan Gallagher 10 F Camden ME 28:30 9:11 42 Bonnie Gallagher 46 F Camden ME 28:31 9:11 43 Paula Sawyer 61 F Norridgewock ME 29:00 9:21 44 Mark Tibbetts 42 M Searsmont ME 29:01 9:21 45 Elise Bell 29 F Rockland ME 29:07 9:23 46 Jayme Lee 32 F Rockport ME 29:11 9:24 47 Andrea Foster 36 F Bucksport ME 29:12 9:24 48 Kate Bates 36 F Camden ME 29:21 9:27 49 Skip Bates 41 M Camden ME 29:22 9:28 50 Dawn Christensen 37 F Rockland ME 29:28 9:30 51 Jonathan McMath 66 M Rockport ME 30:05 9:41 52 Marie Hankinson 35 F Winterport ME 30:14 9:44 53 Mark Hankinson 35 M Winterport ME 30:15 9:45 54 Katie Snow 36 F Rockland ME 30:21 9:47 55 Sarah Pratt 35 F Rockland ME 30:22 9:47 56 Keri Lupien 34 F Waldoboro ME 30:27 9:49 57 Maya Blaisdell 10 F Appleton ME 30:30 9:50 58 Natalie Owre 11 F Appleton ME 30:31 9:50 59 Sarah Godfrey 29 F Rockland ME 30:53 9:57 60 Sarah Gilbert 26 F Union ME 30:54 9:57 61 Avery Belyea 33 F South Thomaston ME 31:29 10:09 62 Richie Catalano 32 M Thomaston ME 31:30 10:09 63 Ashley Pezanowski 13 F Rockland ME 31:34 10:10 64 Tonia Tibbetts 39 F Searsmont ME 31:35 10:10 65 Caleb Terry 18 M Camden ME 31:51 10:16 66 Alicia Costa 32 F Warren ME 31:52 10:16 67 Anne Mahle 43 F Rockland ME 32:01 10:19 68 Russ Wolfretz 61 M Owls Head ME 32:15 10:23 69 Cathy Caveney 39 F Rockland ME 32:22 10:26 70 Rob Snyder 38 M Rockland ME 32:23 10:26 71 Ayla Johnson 16 F Camden ME 32:55 10:36 72 Susan Simmons 38 F Rockland ME 33:12 10:42 73 Dennis Camber 46 M Thomaston ME 33:13 10:42 74 Ken Waltz 51 M South Thomaston ME 33:21 10:45 75 Diane Hynes 56 F Owls Head ME 33:49 10:54 76 Kimberly Hynd 24 F Thomaston ME 33:54 10:55 77 Jane Rasmussen 74 F Tenants Harbow ME 35:29 11:26 78 Everett Polches 18 M Camden ME 35:36 11:28 79 Brittany Daggett 21 F Union ME 38:26 12:23 80 Pam Fowles 41 F Rockland ME 38:27 12:23 81 Jeremy Daigle 36 M Bucksport ME 38:30 12:24 82 Dawn Place 31 F Unity ME 41:15 13:17 83 Susan Peats 57 F Camden ME 43:21 13:58 84 Dawn Dudley 16 F Camden ME 43:51 14:07 85 Heather Hynd 55 F Thomaston ME 44:00 14:10 86 Mandie Sawyer 30 F Belfast ME 44:08 14:13 87 Dale Sherburne 64 M Benton ME 46:04 14:50 88 Katie Chilles WALKER 89 Mary Bumiller WALKER 90 Kathy Pierce WALKER 91 Celia MacMillan WALKER 92 Tina Ober WALKER 93 Jo Geddis WALKER 94 Emily Sapienza WALKER 95 Joe Carter WALKER 96 Tasia Whittier WALKER 97 Eimi Dewitt WALKER 98 Michelle O'Dwyer OPT-OUT 99 Shirley Amnott OPT-OUT 100 Amber Heffner OPT-OUT 101 Irene Hopkins OPT-OUT



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News