Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Camp Ketcha 5K

Scarborough, ME, October 24, 2010

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Timing and Results by Split-Time Race Management

Place No. Name                      Ag Di/To S City            St    Time   Pace  
===== === ========================= == ===== = =============== == =======  ===== 
   1  69 Robert Ashby              42  1/16 M Brunswick       ME   17:41   5:42 
   2  51 Aaron Chelate             29  1/2  M Saco            ME   18:11   5:52 
   3  71 Tim Gagne                 32  1/8  M Falmouth        ME   19:03   6:08 
   4  34 Patrick Connolly          47  2/16 M Falmouth        ME   19:09   6:10 
   5  68 Alan Standley             36  2/8  M Indianapolis    IN   19:15   6:12 
   6  64 Matthew Tilbury           45  3/16 M Kittery Point   ME   19:33   6:18 
   7  63 Jay Flaker                46  4/16 M Scarborough     ME   20:02   6:27 
   8  26 Gregory Lull              45  5/16 M Portland        ME   20:42   6:40 
   9  54 Robin Carlson             39  1/12 F South Portland  ME   20:53   6:44 
  10  67 Jack Bassett               8  1/4  M Cape Elizabeth  ME   21:00*  6:46 
  11  62 Alan Zullo                38  3/8  M Kensington      CT   21:43   7:00 
  12  65 Bruce Goodwin             35  4/8  M Scarborough     ME   21:48   7:01 
  13  37 Art Schnell               63  1/3  M Portland        ME   22:05   7:07 
  14  49 Pete Morrill              45  6/16 M Saco            ME   22:10   7:08 
  15  55 Dan Skwire                41  7/16 M Portland        ME   23:26   7:33 
  16  59 Jordan Fournier           11  2/4  M Buxton          ME   23:43   7:38 
  17  58 Charles Fournier          44  8/16 M Buxton          ME   23:48   7:40 
  18  23 Jessica Bergeron          24  1/5  F Saco            ME   23:51   7:41 
  19  46 Bruce Forsley             53  1/2  M Scarborough     ME   23:53   7:42 
  20   2 Donald McFadden           42  9/16 M                      24:14   7:48 
  21  36 Nick Callanan             31  5/8  M Portland        ME   24:16   7:49 
  22  14 Faye Maier                33  2/12 F Scarborough     ME   24:30   7:53 
  23  39 Joel Bassett              48 10/16 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   24:56   8:02 
  24  16 Terrance Hartford         37  6/8  M South Portland  ME   25:04   8:04 
  25  31 Meagan Smith              28  2/5  F Saco            ME   25:04   8:05 
  26  56 Dale Rines                58  2/2  M Gorham          ME   25:06   8:05 
  27  60 Jerry Johnson             60  2/3  M Scarborough     ME   25:24   8:11 
  28  66 Hannah Goodwin            34  3/12 F Scarborough     ME   25:33   8:14 
  29  70 Jessica Ashby             12  1/2  F Brunswick       ME   25:58   8:22 
  30  45 Jennifer Van Duyne        38  4/12 F Scarborough     ME   26:05   8:24 
  31   6 Daniel McKeown            44 11/16 M Scarborough     ME   26:40   8:35 
  32  40 Mike Wallace              43 12/16 M Scarborough     ME   27:01   8:42 
  33  61 Ruth Collard              53  1/5  F Old Orchard Bea ME   27:16   8:47 
  34  27 David Houle               40 13/16 M South Portland  ME   27:20   8:48 
  35   1 Jim Getchell              31  7/8  M Portland        ME   27:21   8:48 
  36  25 Molly Leighton            29  3/5  F Portland        ME   27:42   8:55 
  37  44 Daryl Batoosingh          46 14/16 M Scarborough     ME   27:52   8:58 
  38  15 Erik Maier                34  8/8  M Scarborough     ME   27:59   9:01 
  39  13 Michelle Pepler           35  5/12 F Scarborough     ME   28:06   9:03 
  40  33 John Maloney              40 15/16 M South Portland  ME   28:12   9:05 
  41  22 AJ Ruth                   29  4/5  F Windham         ME   28:36   9:13 
  42  53 Rachel Reeves             35  6/12 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   29:09   9:23 
  43  38 Shawna Ellis              35  7/12 F Farmingdale     ME   29:10   9:24 
  44  41 Kim Wallace               39  8/12 F Scarborough     ME   29:24   9:28 
  45  42 Jeff Ruth                 29  2/2  M Windham         ME   29:32   9:31 
  46  29 Robin Healey              55  2/5  F Greene          ME   29:48   9:36 
  47   8 Kristina Block            14  2/2  F Scarborough     ME   30:07   9:42 
  48  21 Janice Cullivan           37  9/12 F Scarborough     ME   30:07   9:42 
  49   3 Hildy Ginsberg            35 10/12 F Scarborough     ME   30:18   9:45 
  50  30 Allison Welch             26  5/5  F Windham         ME   30:28   9:49 
  51  35 Donna Larochelle          56  3/5  F Waltham         MA   31:30  10:09 
  52  57 Cheryl Callahan           45  1/3  F Scarborough     ME   31:31  10:09 
  53   7 Don Youker                62  3/3  M Scarborough     ME   31:46  10:14 
  54  32 Diane Moore               60  1/1  F Falmouth        ME   32:07  10:20 
  55  72 Logan Doucette            10  3/4  M South Portland  ME   32:15  10:23 
  56  12 Jamie Doucette            31 11/12 F South Portland  ME   32:15  10:23 
  57  48 Quinn Watson               9  4/4  M South Portland  ME   32:21  10:25 
  58  47 Heidi Watson              38 12/12 F South Portland  ME   32:21  10:25 
  59  24 Robin Larochelle          50  4/5  F Saco            ME   33:23  10:45 
  60  20 Nate Berry                16  1/1  M Scarborough     ME   33:44  10:52 
  61   9 Deb Riddell               41  2/3  F South Portland  ME   33:45  10:52 
  62  11 Mary Cummings             59  5/5  F Cumberland      ME   35:56  11:34 
  63  19 Allison Orr               16  1/1  F Scarborough     ME   36:04  11:37 
  64  43 Ginny Ketch               48  3/3  F Scarborough     ME   36:19  11:42 
  65  10 Timothy Cummings          44 16/16 M Cumberland      ME   37:59  12:14 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News