Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Western Maine Regional Meet A, B, C, HS XC

Cumberland, ME, October 23, 2010

Overall Results Class A B C

Courtesy of the Sub5 Web Site

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Licensed to Scarborough Track Club    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/23/2010 04:11 PM
           2010 Western Regional XC Championship Meet - 10/23/2010            
                                 Twin Brooks                                  
                                   Results                                    

Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Class B
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
 1 Silas Eastman             SO Fryeburg              16:20.43  
 2 Timothy Follo             JR Falmouth              16:37.80  
 3 Sam Johnston              SR Greely                16:54.00  
 4 Thomas Bottomley          JR Cape Elizabeth        17:22.40  
 5 Reid Douty                SR Cape Elizabeth        17:24.16  
 6 Ben Nickerson             SR Yarmouth              17:28.26  
 7 Mitchell Finitz           JR YORK                  17:29.08  
 8 Stefan Sandreuter         JR Greely                17:33.96  
 9 Thomas Edmonds            JR Falmouth              17:35.97  
10 Leo Ledman                SR Cape Elizabeth        17:41.82  
11 Connor Regan              SR Greely                17:46.72  
12 Nathan Madeira            SO Greely                17:47.14  
13 Conor McGrory             JR Falmouth              17:49.03  
14 Will Shafer               FR Gray-NG               17:52.33  
15 Ben Woodbury              SR Yarmouth              17:58.04  
16 Kelby Mace                FR Maranacook            18:00.13  
17 Evan Vincent              SR Maranacook            18:01.45  
18 Nick Eaton                SO YORK                  18:04.12  
19 Ben Schaeffer             SR Gray-NG               18:05.48  
20 Alec Jordan               SO YORK                  18:06.77  
21 Peter Doane               FR Cape Elizabeth        18:08.48  
22 Silas Freeman             SR YORK                  18:09.41  
23 Ben Young                 JR YORK                  18:11.70  
24 John Lake                 SR Falmouth              18:13.31 
25 Logan Gerchman            SO Fryeburg              18:18.31  
26 Mark MacDougall           SO Lake Region           18:21.30  
27 Henry Briggs              JR Falmouth              18:21.81  
28 Azad Jalali               SO Falmouth              18:27.16  
29 Colby Howland             JR Falmouth              18:28.29  
30 Will Hadden               SO Lincoln               18:29.36  
31 Igor Tomaszewski          SO Wells                 18:29.96  
32 Paul Trantina             SR Cape Elizabeth        18:32.46  
33 Taylor Watson             JR Maranacook            18:33.83  
34 Mike O'Conner             JR YORK                  18:35.15  
35 Justin Murphy             SR Greely                18:36.40  
36 Seth Eastman              SR Fryeburg              18:39.06  
37 James Currie              JR Greely                18:39.95  
38 Jon Dale                  SR Maranacook            18:40.99  
39 Thomas Robichaud          SO Yarmouth              18:41.55  
40 Joe Vogel                 SO YORK                  18:41.93  
41 Tim Enos                  SO Leavitt               18:43.34  
42 Kilton Webb               SO Maranacook            18:50.31  
43 Liam Simpson              FR Cape Elizabeth        18:52.35  
44 Christopher Solter        SR Fryeburg              18:54.95  
45 Nigel Williams            FR Poland                18:57.61  
46 Nicholas Smelcer          FR Lincoln               18:59.07  
47 Jack Elder                FR Yarmouth              19:03.08  
48 Braden Becker             FR Yarmouth              19:05.39  
49 Jason Stevenson           FR Maranacook            19:09.60  
50 Julian Pelzer             FR Cape Elizabeth        19:14.61  
51 Chase GaewskI             SR Maranacook            19:19.84  
52 David McCann              SO Gray-NG               19:23.11  
53 Keith Lemelin             SR Leavitt               19:29.85  
54 Mike Tarrio               JR GAR                   19:32.22  
55 Luca Keushguerian         JR Lincoln               19:33.68  
56 Shawn Grooms              SR Lincoln               19:34.46  
57 Dillon Knudsen            JR Lake Region           19:34.97  
58 Sam Alexander             FR Yarmouth              19:36.75  
59 Ian Byron                 SO Greely                19:44.97  
60 Brad McCollett            JR GAR                   19:48.35  
61 Julian Frink              FR Lincoln               19:55.76  
62 Nestor Garcia Formoso     JR Yarmouth              20:01.44  
63 Randall Stephens          JR Gray-NG               20:13.77  
64 Tyler O'Keefe             FR Fryeburg              20:36.81  
65 Connor Pinkham            JR Poland                20:42.69  
66 Alex Tomasello            FR Lincoln               20:43.12  
67 Jeremy McGrath-Holmquist  JR Gray-NG               20:45.18  
68 Christian Heath           SO GAR                   20:51.78  
69 Cullen Rock               SR GAR                   20:52.88  
70 Dylan Fowler              JR Gray-NG               20:54.23  
71 Greg Locke                JR Lake Region           21:02.74  
72 Yutaro Katayama           SR Lake Region           21:03.07  
73 Aaron Grondin             JR Gray-NG               21:10.34  
74 David Fulton              JR Fryeburg              21:14.43  
75 Alex Hadik                SR Lincoln               21:18.82  
76 Jake MacDonald            JR Poland                21:21.47  
77 Jacob Harris              JR Leavitt               21:25.58  
78 Tucker Irish              FR Lake Region           21:31.89  
79 Rylee Knox                FR Leavitt               21:37.51  
80 Tristan Haugh             JR Wells                 21:50.49  
81 Zach Woodard              SO GAR                   21:57.78  
82 Davis Rousseau            SR Leavitt               22:02.37  
83 Timothy Leach             JR Lake Region           22:05.50  
84 Andrew Carlson            SR Lake Region           22:06.22  
85 Derek Littlefield         SR Wells                 22:11.53  
86 Tyler Hemond              SO Poland                22:12.19  
87 Joe Bernhard              SR Poland                22:14.51  
88 Colby Varney              FR Leavitt               22:42.65  
89 Jeremy Doane              SO Poland                23:34.64  
90 Alec Cone                 SR GAR                   23:37.13  
91 Jesse Leljedahl           FR Fryeburg              23:59.30  
92 Ben Albee                 SR Poland                24:13.95  
93 Niki Lauff                SR GAR                   24:59.88  
94 Jakob Bubier              SO Leavitt               25:04.35  

Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Class B
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
 1 Abby Mace                 JR Maranacook            20:01.20  
 2 Kirstin Sandreuter        FR Greely                20:04.90  
 3 Heather Evans             FR YORK                  20:07.00  
 4 Kendra Lobley             SR Poland                20:16.30  
 5 Sarah Becker              SO Yarmouth              20:37.30  
 6 Kelsey Barton             SR Cape Elizabeth        20:39.20  
 7 Rachel Nichols            SR Cape Elizabeth        20:41.50  
 8 Caroline Colan            SO Maranacook            20:58.90  
 9 Catherine Tierney         JR Cape Elizabeth        21:13.80  
10 Meg Palombo               SO Falmouth              21:15.00  
11 Joss Richards-Daniels     SO Yarmouth              21:15.90  
12 Emma Inhorn               SO Cape Elizabeth        21:17.30  
13 Hannah Fake               SO Lincoln               21:39.00  
14 Annie Schide              JR GAR                   21:40.10  
15 Jordan Ouellette          SO Greely                21:48.90  
16 Julia Krueger             SR Poland                21:56.10  
17 Lucy Knowlton             JR Leavitt               21:59.30  
18 Summer Greenwood          SO Falmouth              22:09.20  
19 Maggie Parrish            SR Falmouth              22:15.10  
20 Maddie Wiegman            SO Leavitt               22:15.20  
21 Megan Stroud              SR Greely                22:17.30  
22 Nina Boutin               SO YORK                  22:18.20  
22 Abby Payson               SO Falmouth              22:18.20  
24 Emily Lobosco             FR Cape Elizabeth        22:23.00  
25 Sydney Sperber            SO Yarmouth              22:25.00  
26 Brittany Elvidge          SO Yarmouth              22:29.10  
27 Dana Hatton               FR Cape Elizabeth        22:30.80  
28 Chloe Sarapas             SR Yarmouth              22:35.10  
29 Hope Saulter              JR Yarmouth              22:35.60  
30 Teiga Martin              FR Lincoln               22:36.90  
31 Emily Rand                JR Falmouth              22:42.90  
32 Sarah Adams               JR Maranacook            22:43.50  
33 Jena Mannette             JR Falmouth              22:47.60  
34 Krista Marble             FR Greely                22:51.70  
35 Hannah Plowden            SO Fryeburg              22:53.70  
36 Briana Eaton              JR YORK                  23:01.10  
37 Audrey Garcia             FR Gray-NG               23:03.30  
38 Anne Ryan                 SR Yarmouth              23:17.80  
39 Laura Pulito              JR Fryeburg              23:25.80  
40 Tayla Robbins             SR Gray-NG               23:29.80  
41 Natalie Rand              FR Cape Elizabeth        23:31.50  
42 Mallory Evans             JR YORK                  23:36.20  
43 Madison Darrah            FR YORK                  23:43.10  
44 Elizabeth Pflugradt       JR Gray-NG               23:45.80  
45 Cassie Darrow             SO Falmouth              23:57.10  
46 Miranda Gile              JR Poland                24:08.70  
47 Carlie Martin             FR YORK                  24:08.90  
48 Alana Mallar              JR Leavitt               24:14.70  
49 Julia Isaacson            SR Greely                24:21.50  
50 Melissa Jacques           JR Greely                24:22.10  
51 Paige Grady               SO GAR                   24:37.60  
52 Briana Gallinari          FR Lake Region           24:55.00  
53 Maggie Knudsen            FR Lake Region           24:57.00  
54 Maude Meeker              SO Lake Region           25:04.20  
55 Grace Ferguson            FR Gray-NG               25:06.80  
56 Anna Poirier              FR Poland                25:15.00  
56 Paige Severence           SO Gray-NG               25:15.00  
58 Lydia Larson              JR Gray-NG               25:18.00  
59 Deanna Morris             SO Maranacook            25:21.50  
60 Morgan Hill               SR Leavitt               25:34.20  
61 Corrin Bedell             JR Fryeburg              25:44.10  
62 Mary Manley               FR Maranacook            25:47.90  
63 Kari Eldridge             SO Lake Region           26:21.60  
64 Abby Chase                FR Leavitt               26:51.70  
65 Maya Critchfield          JR Lake Region           27:00.90  
66 Emma Chapin               JR GAR                   27:15.00  
67 Danielle Keller           JR Lake Region           27:20.80  
68 Julia Carlson             SO Lake Region           27:21.90  
69 Jamie Miller              SO Fryeburg              28:26.20  
70 Jasmine Harper            SO Gray-NG               28:29.90  
71 Victoria Nolette          FR Maranacook            28:50.70  
72 Jennifer Prince           JR Fryeburg              29:04.10  
73 Staci Piirainen           JR Poland                29:17.50  
74 Elizabeth Simonds         FR Lincoln               30:27.30  
75 Emily Chase               JR Leavitt               34:42.10  
-- Deanna Little             SR Greely                     DNF  
-- Olivia Swimm              FR Maranacook                 DNF  
-- Liz Ferland               SR YORK                        DQ  

Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Class C
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
 1 Matthew McClintock        JR Madison               16:13.40  
 2 Chase Brown               JR Boothbay              16:34.30  
 3 Jack Pierce               SO Merriconeag           16:47.10  
 4 Josef Holt                FR Telstar               16:47.70  
 5 Abshir Horor              JR Waynflete             17:00.80  
 6 Cam Regan                 12 North Yarmouth        17:12.80  
 7 Evan Kendall              12 North Yarmouth        17:25.50  
 8 Charlie Jones             SR North Haven           17:26.60  
 9 Nate Schwehm              SR Boothbay              17:32.40  
10 Patrick McInnis           SR Monmouth              17:47.03  
11 Matt McInnis              JR Monmouth              17:54.05  
12 Kameron Souza             JR Winthrop              17:54.10  
13 Josh Espy                 SO Waynflete             17:59.30  
14 Abukar Adan               SO Waynflete             18:00.60  
15 Rudy Guliani              12 North Yarmouth        18:01.50  
16 Taylor Saucier            JR Freeport              18:13.70  
17 Elliot Daniels            11 North Yarmouth        18:18.00  
18 Griffin Day               SR Freeport              18:19.20  
19 Bennett Wade              SR Freeport              18:19.60  
20 Ian McGhie                SO Freeport              18:20.90  
21 Adam Mahar                JR Telstar               18:22.00  
22 Max Jennings              SR Freeport              18:24.70  
23 Ben Lewis                 JR Telstar               18:25.30  
24 Grant McPherson           12 North Yarmouth        18:28.80  
25 Caelan Lapointe           SR Hall-Dale             18:32.50  
26 Tom Brown                 JR Boothbay              18:35.70  
27 Mason Cyr                 SO Freeport              18:38.90  
28 Kevin Desmond             SR Monmouth              18:41.01  
29 Alex Owen                 SO Boothbay              18:44.40  
30 Tyler O'Brien             JR Merriconeag           18:46.70  
31 Brian Trelegan            12 North Yarmouth        18:51.10  
32 Spencer Egan              SR Freeport              18:53.40  
33 Jack Cutler               SO Waynflete             19:00.10  
34 Hayden Stewart            JR Lisbon                19:01.10  
35 Dylan Kingsbury           SO Waynflete             19:01.50  
36 Harry Cheung              SO Hall-Dale             19:05.00  
37 Phineas Samuelson         SR Merriconeag           19:08.20  
38 Forrest Cornell           SR Lisbon                19:11.70  
39 Brett McPheron            SO Traip Academy         19:20.05  
40 Marques Houston           FR Monmouth              19:22.08  
41 Ben Kates                 SO Lisbon                19:22.80  
42 Matt Bryant               JR Monmouth              19:27.00  
43 Tyler Horsford            SO Monmouth              19:30.05  
44 Peter Stein               JR Waynflete             19:34.90  
45 Stewart Buzzell           FR Monmouth              19:37.04  
46 Matt Plourde              SO Hall-Dale             19:37.60  
47 Hunter Kilgore            SO Winthrop              19:39.40  
48 Ian Moore                 14 North Yarmouth        19:48.70  
49 Marc Hachey               SO Winthrop              19:49.20  
50 Joseph Daigle             JR Lisbon                19:58.30  
51 Stephen Barter            SO Boothbay              20:01.40  
52 Ben Tindall               SO Merriconeag           20:06.50  
53 Nick McNamara             FR Lisbon                20:11.10  
54 Cyrus Fenderson           JR Merriconeag           20:11.30  
55 Dan Murray                SO Boothbay              20:11.80  
56 Kody Priddle              JR Lisbon                20:12.00  
57 Cameron White             SO Boothbay              20:15.10  
58 Matthew Keane             JR Telstar               20:24.50  
59 Eli Sobel                 SR Waynflete             20:29.40  
60 Michael Woods             SO Hall-Dale             20:30.00  
61 Kyle Priddle              JR Lisbon                20:33.10  
62 Patrick LaChance          JR St. Doms              20:35.50  
63 Adam Saint Pierre         SR Winthrop              20:41.90  
64 Joe Bosse                 SR St. Doms              20:42.70  
65 Tim Jewell                JR Telstar               20:45.10  
66 Cameron Abruzzese         FR Carrabec              20:50.20  
67 John Burgess              FR Merriconeag           20:57.90  
68 Caleb Wade                JR Valley                21:08.40  
69 Seth Tachney              FR Dirigo                21:17.90  
70 Casey Kellner             JR Telstar               21:20.50  
71 Austin Bernard            SO Dirigo                21:26.70  
72 Ryan Urquhart             SR Wiscasset             21:30.00  
73 Michael Hilton            FR Valley                21:39.10  
74 Austin Gardner            SO Hall-Dale             21:50.40  
75 Seth Stevens              SR Valley                21:58.10  
76 Elliot Gorr                  Carrabec              22:14.00  
77 Ross Sirois               FR Madison               22:16.10  
78 Cameron Heins             SO Traip Academy         22:18.50  
79 Jake Sicotte              SR St. Doms              22:20.00  
80 Julian Jackson            SR Valley                22:25.50  
81 Taran Wilson              JR Hall-Dale             22:37.20  
82 Brett Whittemore          SO Dirigo                22:44.50  
83 Tom Quimby                FR Winthrop              23:36.70  
84 Kyle Shute                FR Wiscasset             23:47.60  
85 Steven Hubert             FR Hall-Dale             23:47.90  
86 Matthew Mills             FR Wiscasset             23:55.30  
87 Tom Therriault            FR St. Doms              24:15.50  
88 Alex Helderman            JR Madison               24:28.10  
89 Thomas Beutler            SO Wiscasset             24:31.20  
90 Cody Beane                FR Valley                24:32.00  
91 Joe Chapman               FR Wiscasset             24:33.20  
92 Joseph Lombardi           FR Traip Academy         24:49.90  
93 Andrew Tremblay           FR Valley                24:51.00  
94 Timothy Colson            SO Traip Academy         24:55.40  
95 Brigman Rees              SR Traip Academy         25:45.40  
96 Glen Lumbert                 Carrabec              27:07.60  
97 Edward Brown              FR Madison               27:20.90  
98 Mac Labbe                 FR St. Doms              35:15.60  

Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Class C
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
 1 Martha Veroneau           SO Waynflete             21:04.60  
 2 Anna Doyle                SR Winthrop              21:10.10  
 3 Zoe Chace                 SO Merriconeag           21:22.50  
 4 Meagan Thomas             JR Lisbon                21:43.80  
 5 Hillary Detert            12 North Yarmouth        21:52.50  
 6 Teagan Wu                 FR Merriconeag           22:02.10  
 7 Morgan Lee                SR Telstar               22:14.00  
 8 Emily Trafton             JR Waynflete             22:23.60  
 9 Carolin Reinke            JR Traip Academy         22:23.90  
10 Lauren Easler             SR Freeport              22:25.80  
11 Maggie Meixell            12 North Yarmouth        22:33.90  
12 Carlin Tindall            FR Merriconeag           22:49.70  
13 Tiffany Pease             FR Monmouth              22:51.70  
14 Molly Kieltyka            FR Winthrop              23:02.40  
15 Gabby Tilton              FR Freeport              23:11.20  
16 Ellie Soule               JR Freeport              23:15.90  
17 Sarah Jordan              12 North Yarmouth        23:22.40  
17 Morgan Dodge              JR Wiscasset             23:22.40  
19 Chloe Rowse               JR Waynflete             23:29.10  
20 Heidi Pinkham             SO Wiscasset             23:39.00  
21 Hannah Rindlaub           SR Waynflete             23:39.20  
22 Emelie Chace              SO Merriconeag           23:41.10  
23 Alie McClintock           SO Madison               23:44.90  
24 Phoebe Suva               SO Waynflete             23:47.20  
25 Morgan Scully             12 North Yarmouth        23:47.30  
26 Sikwani Dana              JR Carrabec              23:49.50  
27 Maria Fondreist           JR Traip Academy         23:59.60  
28 Emily Jennings            FR Freeport              24:09.80  
29 Lia Wellen                SO Freeport              24:18.70  
30 Cadyn Wilson              SR Hall-Dale             24:26.50  
31 Emma Dolan                FR Merriconeag           24:37.30  
32 Sunny Pinkham             SR Traip Academy         24:40.10  
33 Emily Clyatt              SR Traip Academy         24:41.00  
34 Hadley Gibson             12 North Yarmouth        24:44.50  
35 Anna Curtis-Head          SR Waynflete             24:56.90  
36 Carolyn Joseph            SR St. Doms              25:05.60  
37 Callie Greco              FR St. Doms              25:08.50  
38 Naomi Gettle              SR Jay                   25:16.40  
39 Skyler Samuelson          FR Merriconeag           25:17.90  
40 Salena Sawtelle           SO Dirigo                25:23.00  
41 Gigi Schnier              JR Waynflete             25:24.90  
42 Brittany Roberts          JR Monmouth              25:27.50  
43 Randi Dennett             FR Winthrop              25:28.00  
44 Lindsey Jacques           JR Jay                   25:36.50  
45 Lenna Soifer              FR St. Doms              25:45.50  
46 Miranda Allen             SO Monmouth              25:51.60  
47 Casey Nickerson           SR Madison               26:03.70  
48 Kristen Carter            SO Lisbon                26:07.30  
49 Abigail Roy               FR Lisbon                26:13.00  
50 Hanna Tyce                SO St. Doms              26:18.00  
51 Delanie Ouellette         FR Lisbon                26:19.00  
52 Molly Lindsey             SR Winthrop              26:28.40  
53 Zoe Oswald                SO Merriconeag           26:34.20  
54 Brina Dillon              SR Freeport              26:37.30  
55 Caroline Sheats           SR St. Doms              26:40.30  
56 Mackenzie Kelley          JR Monmouth              26:48.30  
57 Jackie Knowles            SR Lisbon                27:02.50  
58 Brianna Roy               SR Freeport              27:05.40  
59 Anna Jaeger               11 North Yarmouth        27:17.10  
60 Rosaline Campbell         JR Boothbay              27:18.70  
61 Crysta Brown              JR Wiscasset             27:32.20  
62 Samantha Foote            JR Lisbon                28:08.10  
63 Adela McVicar             14 North Yarmouth        28:13.10  
64 Shauni Flagg              SR Jay                   28:39.20  
65 Marlee Dubord             SR Jay                   28:50.70  
66 Kaitlynn Morse            FR Lisbon                28:58.00  
67 Amanda Anair              FR Monmouth              28:59.50  
68 Theresa Therriault        SR St. Doms              31:29.20  
69 Victoria Chamberlain      SR Winthrop              31:39.20  
70 Tammy Cushman             JR Monmouth              31:46.00  
71 Sydney Burgoyne           FR Winthrop              31:50.80  
72 Braelan Martin            SR Traip Academy         32:07.40  
73 Katherine King               Carrabec              32:09.50  
74 Hannah Thompson           SO Traip Academy         32:14.50  
75 Alyssa Urquhart           JR Wiscasset             32:24.90  
76 Felicia Ridley            FR Winthrop              33:33.20  
77 Brittney Deroche          FR Dirigo                40:05.50  
-- Samantha Gray             FR Carrabec                   DNF  
-- Alyse Carney              SR St. Doms                    DQ  

Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC Class A
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
 1 Nick Morris               JR Scarborough           16:59.30  
 2 Jakob Brooks              SR Massabesic            17:02.80  
 3 Tom Hague                 SR Scarborough           17:09.50  
 4 Bryant Perkins            JR Sanford               17:11.50  
 5 Logan Marshall            SR Gorham                17:12.50  
 6 Chris Dunn                JR Kennebunk             17:17.70  
 7 Zach Brown                SR Scarborough           17:21.30  
 8 Cameron Nadeau            SO Biddeford             17:23.40  
 9 Jack Terwilliger          SR Cheverus              17:24.40  
10 Robby Hall                SO Scarborough           17:25.60  
11 Keegan Brennan            JR Wind                  17:25.90  
12 Jeremy Earl               SR Gorham                17:26.00  
13 Peter LePage              SR Massabesic            17:26.70  
14 Phil Lenhardt             SR Sanford               17:44.00  
15 Andy Turner               SR Gorham                17:52.20  
16 Matt Clement              SR South Portland        17:55.90  
17 Wout Moulin               JR Scarborough           18:00.40  
18 Cameron Weiwel            JR Kennebunk             18:04.10  
19 Glenn Emery               SR Westbrook             18:05.00  
20 Ben Allen                 FR Portland              18:05.80  
21 Sean Perry                JR Deering               18:07.80  
22 George Morrison           SO Massabesic            18:11.80  
23 Ian Morris                FR Scarborough           18:13.60  
24 Greg Martin               SR Bonny Eagle           18:20.30  
25 Nathan Harris             SR Massabesic            18:23.00  
26 Robert Ekland             JR Kennebunk             18:25.80  
27 Brady Foshay              SO Cheverus              18:26.60  
28 Cory Mongiat              JR Massabesic            18:26.90  
29 Ethan Law                 JR Scarborough           18:27.30  
30 Cody Frazier              JR Massabesic            18:29.00  
31 Gabe Turner               JR Deering               18:29.40  
32 Joseph Drew               SR Biddeford             18:31.00  
33 Austin Desmond            SR Wind                  18:31.30  
34 Will Ross                 SR Gorham                18:31.90  
35 Dexter Morse              JR Portland              18:32.60  
36 Tom Laverriere            SO Biddeford             18:34.10  
37 Austin Gotts              SO South Portland        18:36.40  
38 Chandler Dundas           SO Cheverus              18:38.30  
39 Joe Lenhardt              SO Sanford               18:39.60  
40 David Woodbury            JR Cheverus              18:42.60  
41 Will Janakis              SR Marshwood             18:45.60  
42 Max Knutsen               SO South Portland        18:47.01  
43 Rob Cave                  JR Wind                  18:47.20  
44 Tom Dean                  JR Deering               18:48.20  
45 Jonathan Murray           JR Westbrook             18:48.70  
46 Alex Thuotte              SO Gorham                18:49.30  
47 Patrick Rice              JR Wind                  18:49.60  
48 Jack Letellier            FR Marshwood             18:50.20  
49 Gabe Letourneau           SO Thornton Academy      18:52.00  
50 Cortlandt Dunn            JR Gorham                18:52.30  
50 Dakota Greenblatt         SO Marshwood             18:52.30  
52 Zachary Cost              SR Massabesic            18:53.20  
53 Zach Kimball              SR Thornton Academy      18:54.10  
54 Connor Dunn               SO Gorham                18:55.60  
55 Tom Redstone              SR South Portland        18:56.10  
56 Lukas Temple              JR Cheverus              18:57.10  
57 Robet Graff               FR South Portland        18:59.50  
58 Ryan Tuttle               SO South Portland        19:00.30  
59 Christian Malarsie        SR Bonny Eagle           19:01.20  
60 Sam Brockelbank           JR Wind                  19:02.00  
61 Isaac Perrault            JR Sanford               19:07.90  
62 Jake Morrow-Spitzer       FR Portland              19:08.10  
63 Zach Merriam              SR Kennebunk             19:14.10  
64 Alex Hebert               SO Deering               19:18.10  
65 Sam Hamilton              JR Portland              19:24.20  
66 Andrew Martens            SR Biddeford             19:28.40  
67 David Stone               SO Thornton Academy      19:32.80  
68 Sam Richardson            SR Marshwood             19:34.20  
69 Alex Drew                 SO Biddeford             19:41.40  
70 Kyle Lappin               JR Noble                 19:41.60  
71 Travis Harkins            JR Wind                  19:45.40  
72 Cody Cook                 JR Wind                  19:45.50  
73 Zachary Dugas             SR Westbrook             19:48.40  
74 Jordan Miles              JR Sanford               19:49.50  
75 Pat Jerome                SR Cheverus              19:50.50  
76 Laug Luka                 SR Deering               19:51.30  
77 Jordan Tranchmontagne     FR Sanford               19:53.80  
78 Kyle Bailey               JR Bonny Eagle           19:55.00  
79 Joshua Kuun               FR Kennebunk             19:55.10  
80 Cody Traves               JR Sanford               19:57.30  
81 Nick Merrill              SO Bonny Eagle           19:59.10  
82 Joe Lemoine               SO Thornton Academy      19:59.30  
83 Mark Charest              SR Westbrook             19:59.90  
84 Bram Oosten               JR Kennebunk             20:05.80  
85 Adam Zieba                JR Cheverus              20:08.20  
86 Jesse Butler              JR Deering               20:16.10  
87 Calvin Beneck             SO Kennebunk             20:16.30  
88 Alex Stoddard             SO Bonny Eagle           20:21.80  
89 Rich Crowley              SR Marshwood             20:22.10  
90 Zac Greaton               FR Thornton Academy      20:26.30  
91 Arman Mohammad            SR South Portland        20:28.60  
92 Ryan Tuano                SO Marshwood             20:31.10  
93 Dakota Hiott              FR Deering               20:43.60  
94 Chris Walker              JR Thornton Academy      20:48.50  
95 Tyler Goulden             JR Thornton Academy      21:05.80  
96 Elias Baker               JR Marshwood             21:15.20  
97 Choka Bikales             JR Portland              21:21.40  
98 Connor Shields            SO Bonny Eagle           21:46.20  
99 Antonio Pulsoni           SR Westbrook             21:55.00  
100 Eric Rudman               JR Biddeford             21:59.60  
101 Joe Belanger              SO Bonny Eagle           22:11.30  
102 Jayson Martens            SO Biddeford             22:19.70  
103 Ian DeVoll                SR Noble                 22:28.70  
104 Nicholas Adams            JR Westbrook             23:02.50  
105 DeShawn Perry             SR Westbrook             23:04.20  
106 Gabe Doss                 SO Portland              23:37.30  

Event 6  Girls 5k Run CC Class A
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
 1 Abbey Leonardi            JR Kennebunk             18:26.66  
 2 Emily Durgin              JR Cheverus              18:44.22  
 3 Fiona Hendry              JR Cheverus              19:31.48  
 4 Shannon Conley            FR Cheverus              19:46.73  
 5 Mia Rapolla               SR Gorham                20:01.73  
 6 Kiera Murray              FR Cheverus              20:09.15  
 7 Charlotte Pierce          SO Massabesic            20:09.52  
 8 Samantha Cox              SO Bonny Eagle           20:11.49  
 9 Mikayla Frazier           JR Massabesic            20:35.23  
10 Laura Broderick           FR Kennebunk             20:39.64  
11 Victoria Hurlburt         SR Massabesic            20:48.97  
12 Erin Flatley              SR Wind                  20:51.31  
13 Nyajock Pan               SO South Portland        20:54.14  
14 Amber Dostie              SR Bonny Eagle           20:54.67  
15 Sarah Dugas               SR Scarborough           21:00.26  
16 Maddie Woods              JR Cheverus              21:01.37  
17 Jenny Thuotte             JR Gorham                21:03.14  
18 Talia McKay               JR Wind                  21:05.30  
19 Hannah Damron             JR Wind                  21:06.34  
20 Brenda McCartrhy          SR Marshwood             21:07.36  
21 Lucy Algeo                JR Wind                  21:19.57  
22 Kristen Glennie           FR Bonny Eagle           21:20.75  
23 Annelise Donahue          SR South Portland        21:21.29  
24 Nina Steigerwald          JR Bonny Eagle           21:44.86  
25 Nicole Smith              SR Massabesic            21:54.85  
26 Ella Ramonas              JR Deering               21:56.19  
27 Kayla White               SR Thornton Academy      22:00.70  
28 Allie Bush                JR Kennebunk             22:04.91  
29 Marisa O'Toole            SO Scarborough           22:19.32  
30 Ania Chandler             SR Deering               22:22.56  
31 Nicole Roberge            SO Massabesic            22:27.20  
32 Lizzie Gwilym             JR Cheverus              22:30.37  
33 Marjjorie Lee             JR Massabesic            22:32.62  
34 Meghan Rich               JR Wind                  22:34.54  
35 Angela Tirabassi          SO South Portland        22:39.71  
36 Taxiarhia Arabatzis       JR McAuley               22:41.92  
37 Maddy Folger              SR Marshwood             22:46.87  
38 Erica Reaser              SR Thornton Academy      22:48.02  
39 Jill Porter               SR Sanford               22:49.96  
40 Morgan Strout             SR Thornton Academy      22:52.06  
41 Katie Flanders            JR Gorham                22:53.33  
42 Abby Chick                SR Scarborough           22:59.14  
43 Hannah Cusack             SO Sanford               22:59.85  
44 Leanna Dalfonso           SO Gorham                23:01.18  
45 Sadie Sarvis              SO Portland              23:02.00  
46 Lauren Pierce             SR Massabesic            23:02.69  
47 Emily O'Connor            SR Scarborough           23:08.49  
48 Beth Shively              SR Wind                  23:10.60  
49 Bridget Mulligan          SO South Portland        23:14.60  
50 Katt Rotini               SO Marshwood             23:29.35  
51 Sierra Kuun               SO Kennebunk             23:31.66  
52 Greta Niedermeyer         JR Cheverus              23:35.75  
53 Kristin Pollard           SR Deering               23:37.77  
54 Andrea Tolman             JR Scarborough           23:43.20  
55 Audrey Weyand             FR Bonny Eagle           23:44.46  
56 Jackie Merrill            SO South Portland        23:46.60  
57 Olivia Bean               JR Thornton Academy      23:48.96  
58 Willow Bates              SR Kennebunk             23:53.11  
59 Maxine Eisenberg          JR Portland              23:55.07  
60 Rebecca Kaiser            JR McAuley               23:58.02  
61 Morgan Wiggin             SO Thornton Academy      24:02.69  
62 Nyalat Biliew             SO Deering               24:03.45  
63 Vie Nadeau-Carney         SO Biddeford             24:04.03  
64 Nyawal Lia                JR Portland              24:05.20  
65 Kat Gadbois               JR Scarborough           24:05.63  
66 Mary Scott                JR Scarborough           24:11.62  
67 Kylie Pratt               SO Noble                 24:12.86  
68 Hattie Simon              FR Thornton Academy      24:13.25  
69 Leah Johnson              SR Deering               24:14.17  
70 Nicole Kehoe              JR Thornton Academy      24:20.09  
71 Danielle Bellevance       SR Wind                  24:23.10  
72 Jackson Marshall          SO Gorham                24:23.42  
73 Alice Lala                JR Portland              24:37.27  
74 Ariana Mohammad           FR South Portland        24:39.40  
75 Jeanette Villanueva       JR Gorham                24:49.09  
76 Daria Semenov             JR Westbrook             24:52.09  
77 Shawna Meserve            FR Bonny Eagle           24:52.86  
78 Maria Letourneau          SR South Portland        25:01.74  
79 Hanna Hamblen             SR Gorham                25:10.18  
80 Lizzie Landry             FR Portland              25:17.29  
81 Heather Chapman           FR McAuley               25:18.87  
82 Ariel Nichols             SR Sanford               25:24.34  
83 Shaina Beadoin            SR Sanford               25:26.04  
84 Abby Popenoe              SO Portland              25:28.65  
85 Celine Ganiere            FR Noble                 25:31.78  
86 Isabel Handanos           FR Deering               25:58.24  
87 Emmy Akers                JR Kennebunk             26:03.17  
88 Maggie Carroll            FR Kennebunk             26:07.74  
89 Jericca Stackpole         SR Biddeford             26:13.85  
90 Herdan Inness             SR Sanford               26:14.78  
91 Samantha Libby            FR McAuley               26:30.05  
92 Rebecca Coyne             SR Deering               26:31.81  
93 Katherine Possiel         FR McAuley               26:38.24  
94 Rebecca Grondin           SO Westbrook             26:40.89  
95 Shae Horrigan             SR Sanford               26:51.30  
96 Molly Dunkelberger        SR Marshwood             27:15.28  
97 Rachelle Mendola          JR Marshwood             27:20.66  
98 Amber Perkins             SO Biddeford             28:03.85  
99 Devon Miller              JR Portland              28:16.47  
100 Hannah Lariviere          SO Biddeford             29:19.71  
101 Aleesha Littlefield       SR Biddeford             29:36.19  
102 Vanessa Gonzalez          SR Biddeford             29:38.59  
103 Julia Shannon             SO Marshwood             30:01.13  
104 Lauren Coulombe           FR McAuley               32:39.56  
105 Elizabeth Foster          JR Noble                 33:14.58  
106 Kira Pilger               JR McAuley               34:11.83  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News