Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Middle School Triple C Cross Country Festival

Cumberland, ME, October 21, 2010

[Overall Results | Girls Team Score | Boys Results ]

Boys Team Score


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. FALMOUTH            
            1    6    7   11   20  (21) (24) =    45
         GAVE MAHONEY, JOSH SIMENSKY, SPENCER BROWN, SEAN SOUCY, MICHAEL CLAAR,
         SCOTT LAMBERT, SAM PRATICO
  2. CAPE ELIZABETH      
            2    8    9   12   18  (22) (29) =    49
         JUSTIN GUERETTE, TIM BRIGHAM, KYLE KENNEDY, CONNOR THORECK, NOAH
         ROBINSON, OWEN THORECK, VINCE TARPO
  3. GREELY              
            3   13   14   16   23  (32) (44) =    69
         CHRIS PERRY, MAX STICKNEY, TIM ADAMS, TROY COCHRAN, NICK MALONE,
         CONNOR WHITTUM, RYAN MORRISON
  4. MERRICONEAG         
           17   25   30   37   38  (41) (42) =   147
         ZACHARY NEVEAU, DYLAN WU, TUCKER PIERCE, RYAN MURPHY, LINCOLN
         SAMUELSON, ELIAS HENZE, TYLER BARNHART
  5. NYA                 
            4   10   36   50   51  (56) (72) =   151
         MARK SNYDER, MATT MALCOLM, JOHN LEBLANC, CRIS PARADIS, REED LONSDALE,
         JAKE MALCOLM, BRYCE MOODY
  6. GNG                 
           19   28   33   48   49  (55) (60) =   177
         NICK CAVANAUGH, BEN GARCIA, RJ CHAMBERLAND, JACOB WINCHESTER, JAKE
         DANFORTH, TYLER DAVIS, MIKE SAWYER
  7. YARMOUTH            
           26   27   39   43   45  (52) (53) =   180
         TYLER HALL, ANDREW NICKERSON, CYRUS MCLEAN, DAN PINEAU, DAVID GERKEN,
         THOMAS SPENCER, TIM PAZAR
  8. FRYEBURG            
            5   31   46   67   68            =   217
         TJ ROSE, PATRICK CARTY, CHRISTIAN BEDELL, PETER MILLER, REED WALES
  9. LAKE REGION         
           34   35   54   59   62  (63)      =   244
         KYLE DESOUDA, NICK ACETO, NICK SCARLET, NICK HALL, JUSTIN BLACK, BEN
         ROPPLE
 10. SACOPEE VALLEY      
           15   57   58   69   71            =   270
         RUSSEL THERIAULT, MARQUIS NEWMAN, EAN WADSWORTH, MATT OLSON, TUCKER
         MURCH
 11. FREEPORT            
           40   47   61   64   65  (66) (70) =   277
         WILSON MOORE, HENRY JACQCS, DAN SINCLAIR, CAM BALZER, MATT FRANCIS,
         MATT ROY, SIMON HANDLEMAN






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News