Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Reiche International 5K

Portland, ME, October 17, 2010

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards | Family Team Score ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     3rd Annual Reiche Internationa 5K
                     Sunday October 17, 2010 9:30AM  
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    30 LIAM NILES           8 PORTLAND           ME   22:30 
    2    31 CALOB NILES         11 PORTLAND           ME   22:32 
    3    35 Simon Butterfield   11 Kennebunk               22:50 
    4    36 Lucas Butterfield   15 Kennebunk               23:00 
    5    50 Jackson Villani      9 Portland                24:38 
    6    58 Nico Leavitt         9 Portland                25:33 
    7    65 Owen Landry         11 Harpswell               26:06 
    8    72 MATTHEW YARNEVICH   16 AUBURN             ME   26:52 
    9    74 CALEB YARNEVICH      9 AUBURN             ME   27:03 
   10    86 Addison Weatherhead  9 Portland                27:50 
   11    87 Ian Wolterstorff    11 Portland                27:58 
   12    98 Philip Butterfield  14 Kennebunk               29:00 
   13   108 Tommy Digiovanni     9 Portland                29:33 
   14   116 Wyette Dana          8 Portland                29:42 
   15   129 Adam Collins        11 Portland                30:23 
   16   137 CARLOS BRACERAS      6 PORTLAND           ME   30:56 
   17   150 Zachary Lull         7 Portland                33:20 
   18   156 AARON RENCH         15 SO. PORTLAND       ME   35:09 
   19   162 Satchel Butterfield  8 Portland                36:17 
   20   181 JEREMIAH ALDO        9 PORTLAND           ME   39:45 
   21   195 Nick Digiovanni      9 Portland                41:40 
   22   197 MIKEAL VAN MIEILO    7 PORTLAND           ME   41:42 
   23   198 MATHEO VAN MIEILO    7 PORTLAND           ME   41:52 
   24   204 Halim Moldaver       8 Portland                44:57 
   25   206 Kellen Guvench       8 Portland                45:01 
   26   219 Bryce Butterfield    5 Portland                45:53 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    21 SAMANTHA FEENSTRA   12 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   21:41 
    2    67 Ava Zwolinski       14 Portland                26:11 
    3    70 MARY COYNE          13 YARMOUTH           ME   26:46 
    4    73 Hinck Darcy         13 Portland                26:56 
    5    84 EMILY PARKER        12 YARMOUTH           ME   27:45 
    6    88 HANNA SONESSON      14 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   27:59 
    7   130 Lily Collins        15 Portland                30:23 
    8   151 Sophia Leavitt      11 Portland                33:39 
    9   159 Madison Doung       14 South Portland          36:02 
   10   165 Greta Holmes         5 Portland                37:35 
   11   168 Lydia Stein          7 Portland                37:54 
   12   171 Sarah Bryan         10 Portland                38:35 
   13   173 BLAKEY BESSIRE      12 PORTLAND           ME   38:36 
   14   176 Rose Watson          8 Portland                38:50 
   15   178 Elsa Digiovanni      9 Portland                39:04 
   16   182 RANDALL SEDER       11 PORTLAND           ME   39:48 
   17   185 INEZ BRACERAS        9 PORTLAND           ME   39:59 
   18   187 Lolie Millspaugh     6 Portland                40:00 
   19   188 Bobby Sue Villani    6 Portland                40:00 
   20   190 ELIZA STEIN          6 PORTLAND           ME   40:29 
   21   191 SKYE FERRIS          7 PORTLAND           ME   40:29 
   22   196 Sarah Mariski       11 Portland                41:42 
   23   202 Erin Lamontagne     10 Portland                43:58 
   24   209 Suzanna Butterfield 10 Raymond                 45:12 
   25   210 CLAY BESSIRE        10 PORTLAND           ME   45:16 
   26   214 Clay Bessire        10 Portland                45:21 
   27   217 Aria Pines           5 Portland                45:53 
   28   218 Edison Pines         7 Portland                45:53 
   29   222 Lexi Hatcher        12 Portland                48:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 Andrew McClelland   26 Portland                19:01 
    2     8 JERRY JOHNSON       28 PORTLAND           ME   19:44 
    3    15 Bryan Gallant       27 Portland                21:23 
    4    16 TONY MYATT          23 PORTLAND           ME   21:28 
    5    54 Sam Lipman          23 Portland                25:15 
    6    63 SAM REICHE          26 BOSTON             MA   26:04 
    7    80 DAVID BEAHM         24 PORTLAND           ME   27:20 
    8   127 Jeff Stearns        28 Portland                30:21 
    9   132 Joe Baum            28 South Portland          30:35 
   10   201 JOSH AHLQUIST       26 GORHAM             ME   43:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 Katie Dolbec        27 Portland                19:20 
    2    14 Caroline Schnell    22 Portland                21:21 
    3    32 MOLLY KAYP          28 NATICK             MA   22:35 
    4    53 Amy Lehan           24 Portland                25:00 
    5    57 Liza Kelley         27 Portland                25:25 
    6    60 Rachael Weyand      29 Portland                25:58 
    7    61 Sarah Wissler       25 Portland                26:01 
    8    64 CAITLIN TAYLOR-REIC 24 BOSTON             MA   26:05 
    9    69 Lauren Blair        27 Portland                26:34 
   10    78 LAUREN LAFEY        25 PORTLAND           ME   27:14 
   11   105 KIM WALLACE         24 SO. PORTLAND       ME   29:19 
   12   113 Michelle McPherson  28 Westbrook               29:35 
   13   114 Danielle MacDonald  24 New Gloucester          29:37 
   14   126 Brooke Barter       27 Portland                30:19 
   15   167 Leigh Drori         24 Chestnutt Hill          37:52 
   16   200 KASEY AHLUIST       26 GORHAM             ME   43:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Ryan Barnes         31 Standish                19:25 
    2     6 NATHANIEL SMITH     32 SO. PORTLAND       ME   19:34 
    3     7 TIMOTHY GAGNE       32 FALMOUTH           ME   19:41 
    4    27 CHRIS MOORE         35 PORTLAND           ME   22:01 
    5    39 Matthew Holmes      39 Portland                23:56 
    6    45 Todd Turkewitz      37 South Portland          24:26 
    7    62 STEVEN BIEL         35 Portland           ME   26:03 
    8    81 Wade Millett        32 Portland                27:27 
    9    90 WILL KILBRETH       38 PORTLAND           ME   28:34 
   10   141 Jim Mason           38 Portland                31:07 
   11   193 Jeremy Stein        38 Portland                40:30 
   12   207 Olgun Guvench       35 Portland                45:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    46 Metta Morton        38 Portland                24:29 
    2    49 Annette Florczak    36 Portland                24:33 
    3    56 Kara Wooldrik       37 Portland                25:23 
    4    89 LEAH WHALEN         39 PORTLAND           ME   28:26 
    5    91 Mandy Desrochers    31 South Portland          28:36 
    6    93 Bevin Holmberg      31 Portland                28:40 
    7    95 LIZ KOHARIAN        30 PORTLAND           ME   28:52 
    8    97 Katie Allen         33 Portland                28:58 
    9   103 SANDRA DAY          37 PORTLAND           ME   29:14 
   10   106 Laura Gould         30 Portland                29:31 
   11   111 Jodi Barber-Jordan  36 Poland                  29:35 
   12   115 Alyssa Robbins      36 Gorham                  29:41 
   13   119 Carla Stern         30 Jamaica Plain           29:52 
   14   123 Kathryn Cogan       34 Easton                  29:58 
   15   124 Melissa Knoll       36 portland                30:15 
   16   125 Melanie Landry      38 Harpswell               30:18 
   17   134 HILARY TERHUNE      36 PORTLAND           ME   30:41 
   18   140 Sherry Mason        37 Portland                31:06 
   19   142 LYNN PROVENCHER     30 PORTLAND           ME   31:08 
   20   152 STEPHANIE O'BRIEN   32 PORTLAND           ME   33:40 
   21   155 Emily Hebb          30 Portland                34:50 
   22   160 Sarah Richardson    32 South Portland          36:02 
   23   164 Hazel Holmes        36 Portland                37:35 
   24   169 Lindsay Cadwallader 38 Portland                37:55 
   25   183 NISA SEDER          39 PORTLAND           ME   39:50 
   26   192 Perryn Ferris       38 Portland                40:30 
   27   208 Cait Guvench        39 Portland                45:05 
   28   211 Erin LaChance       39 Portland                45:20 
   29   223 Jenifer Turkewitz   39 South Portland          48:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     1 KEVIN BREWSTER      42 PORTLAND           ME   18:39 
    2     2 Pat Connolly        47 Falmouth                18:46 
    3     9 Tom Watson          47 Portland                19:49 
    4    10 ROBERTO BRAWDAD     41 SO. PORTLAND       ME   20:06 
    5    12 Dave Chambers       45 Portland                20:34 
    6    13 EMILIO MILLAN       43 YARMOUTH           ME   20:36 
    7    23 MIKE MORAN          49 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   21:48 
    8    24 Paul Lewandowski    44 Portland                21:50 
    9    25 KEVIN TACKA         44 PORTLAND           ME   21:54 
   10    29 Gregory Lull        45 Portland                22:19 
   11    37 Will Mitchell       40 Portland                23:03 
   12    40 PETER TERHUNE       46 PORTLAND           ME   24:03 
   13    41 Ethan Strimling     42 portland                24:09 
   14    42 TODD DADALEANES     43 PORTLAND           ME   24:17 
   15    43 John Eder           41 portland                24:21 
   16    44 BRAD MACCAHRAN      46 PORTLAND           ME   24:24 
   17    48 Curt Florczak       40 Portland                24:32 
   18    52 DOUG HEKL           47 PORTLAND           ME   24:59 
   19    71 Dan McKeown         44 Scarborough             26:47 
   20    99 Kirk Butterfield    49 Kennebunk               29:02 
   21   100 John Anton          45 Portland                29:04 
   22   104 LORENZO THOMPSON    41 DOVER              MA   29:16 
   23   107 STEVE NILES         41 PORTLAND           ME   29:33 
   24   110 Todd DeWitt         42 Buckfield               29:34 
   25   112 Michael Grant       46 GRAY                    29:35 
   26   120 PAUL YARNEVICH      42 AUBURN             ME   29:53 
   27   122 David Briley        40 Portland                29:57 
   28   138 ANDREW BRACERAS     48 PORTLAND           ME   30:57 
   29   157 Timothy Cummings    44 Cumberland              35:30 
   30   161 James Richardson    45 South Portland          36:03 
   31   166 Keith Butterfield   41 raymond                 37:52 
   32   175 CHARLES TERHUNE     41 PORTLAND           ME   38:47 
   33   184 DAVE SEDER          41 PORTLAND           ME   39:50 
   34   205 Robert Moldaver     47 Portland                44:59 
   35   212 Steve LaChance      43 Portland                45:20 
   36   213 MARK BESSIRE        46 PORTLAND           ME   45:20 
   37   224 MICHAEL NAPLES      46 PORTLAND           ME   49:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    11 Alison Leavitt      48 Portland                20:23 
    2    19 Blue Butterfield    40 Portland                21:34 
    3    20 SUSAN WEIMER        45 FREEPORT           ME   21:40 
    4    28 KIM DEMADO          46                         22:04 
    5    34 JULIA KIRTLAND      45 PORTLAND           ME   22:42 
    6    38 Laurie Mitchell     46 Portland                23:44 
    7    51 Sue McCarthy        47 South Portland          24:57 
    8    75 LAURA ALVES         47 GORHAM             ME   27:05 
    9    82 LISA SMITH          47 WESTBROOK          ME   27:29 
   10    92 Ann Marie Rousselle 46 Scarborough             28:39 
   11    94 SUSIE NICK          43 FALMOUTH           ME   28:47 
   12    96 ROBYN YARNEVICH     41 AUBURN             ME   28:54 
   13   109 Leigh Sullivan      41 GRAY                    29:34 
   14   117 Lorie Dana          43 Portland                29:48 
   15   118 Cassandra Richter   48 Providence              29:49 
   16   128 Stephanie Collins   41 Portland                30:22 
   17   133 Joel Brown          43 Portland                30:37 
   18   135 Shawna Ohm          40 Portland                30:49 
   19   136 CATHY STANKARD      47 PORTLAND           ME   30:50 
   20   139 Joan Murray         46 Portland                31:00 
   21   146 HOLLY SHEEHAN       40 PORTLAND           ME   32:10 
   22   158 PENNY HOWARD        42 PORTLAND           ME   35:59 
   23   170 Stephanie Lull      45 Portland                38:20 
   24   172 Suzanne Bryan       46 Portland                38:36 
   25   174 Aimee Bessire       44 Portland                38:37 
   26   177 Judy Watson         45 Portland                38:54 
   27   186 Allison Villani     41 Portland                39:59 
   28   189 CHRISTINE BRACERAS  48 PORTLAND           ME   40:15 
   29   203 Jeanne Handy        40 Portland                44:56 
   30   215 Emily Pines         42 Portland                45:22 
   31   216 Julie Ziffer        42 Portland                45:24 
   32   220 Kathleen Butterfiel 45 Raymond                 46:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    17 CHRIS SALAMONE      50 SO. PORTLAND       ME   21:31 
    2    22 FORD REICHE         56                    ME   21:46 
    3    26 Scott Robichaud     51 South Portland          21:58 
    4    33 Mike Stone          58 Portland                22:42 
    5    66 BILL HOLDEN         54 NO. YARMOUTH       ME   26:07 
    6    77 Mike Bobinsky       52 Portland                27:12 
    7   131 Jeff Collins        50 Portland                30:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    55 Judy Gilman         53 Westbrook               25:21 
    2    59 Tina Schneider      54                         25:35 
    3    83 MARY ANN HEALEY     55 PORTLAND           ME   27:29 
    4    85 BETSY LANDMANN-PARK 52 YARMOUTH           ME   27:49 
    5   101 KAREN REICHE        54 PORTLAND           ME   29:05 
    6   102 ALICE RICCARDI      52 PORTLAND           ME   29:10 
    7   121 BOBBIE RAUSA        50 PORTLAND           ME   29:56 
    8   144 Maureen Keeley      50 Portland                31:43 
    9   147 Kat Desrochers      52 West Paris              32:11 
   10   148 Wendy Haskell       54 Windham                 32:44 
   11   149 Lorna Leo           57 PORTLAND                32:57 
   12   153 Mary Cummings       59 Cumberland              34:21 
   13   179 Cheryl Greaney      56 Portland                39:09 
   14   180 Ann Houser          57 South Portland          39:10 
   15   221 Jo Marsanskis       53 Portland                48:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    18 Michael Sieron      62 Buckfield               21:33 
    2    47 JERRY JOHNSON, JR   60 SCARBOROUGH        ME   24:31 
    3    68 Rick Ackerman       62 Portland           ME   26:32 
    4    79 DAVID HEAGLE        61 TAUNTON            MA   27:17 
    5   154 Paul Lipman         62 Portland                34:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    76 Loise Martin        60 South Portland          27:12 
    2   143 Diane Moore         60 Falmouth                31:09 
    3   199 Priscilla Skerry    68 Portland                43:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   163 JACK LOWE           71 KNOXVILLE          TN   37:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   145 Jane Stein          73 Washington DC           32:04 
    2   194 Pat Buckley         72 Portland                40:37 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News