Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

11th Annual Waterford Fall Foliage 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run

Waterford, ME, October 16, 2010

[Overall Results | 5K Age Group Awards | 1 Mile Fun Run Results | 1 Mile Fun Run Age Group Awards | 1 Mile Fun Run Age Group Results ]

5K Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
              11th Annual Waterford Fall Foliage 5K Road Race
                         Saturday October 16, 2010
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     2 Logan Gerchman      15 Denmark            ME   18:38 
    2     3 MARK MACDOUGALL     16 NAPLES             ME   18:39 
    3     9 TJ ROSE             13 LOVELL             ME   20:11 
    4    13 Chad Peterson       16 Cape Elizabeth     ME   21:19 
    5    16 MASON KLUGE-EDWARDS 15 CASCO              ME   22:19 
    6    21 KYLE DESOUZA        13 HARRISON           ME   22:53 
    7    26 JEREMY DOANE        15 POLAND             ME   23:32 
    8    53 Joshua Rounds       15 Bridgton           ME   26:39 
    9    58 Ryan Bolduc         16 Waterford          ME   27:04 
   10    66 Marshall Peterson   11 Cape Elizabeth     ME   28:21 
   11    69 James Miller        17 South Paris        ME   28:59 
   12    86 ARSEN SCHEINDEL     10 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   31:22 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    30 MAUDE MEEKER        15 NAPLES             ME   24:07 
    2    42 ABIGAIL BENNETT     14 OXFORD             ME   25:39 
    3    68 Hannah Flagg        17 Naples             ME   28:57 
    4   122 Shelby-Lynn Sheldri  6 Sebago             ME   38:48 
    5   135 Sarah Donlan        11 Plymouth           MA   42:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 BRIAN FRANZONE      27 WATERTOWN          MA   18:31 
    2     4 Adam Goldstein      28 Gainesville        FL   18:41 
    3     7 Andrew Orr          27 West Hartford      CT   19:55 
    4     8 CHRIS GATCHELL      24 PORTLAND           ME   19:59 
    5    12 GARDNER WALDEIER    28 WATERFORD          ME   21:11 
    6    14 Tom Howe            28 Syracuse           NY   21:30 
    7    15 James Hubbard       21 Natick             MA   22:16 
    8    19 Ben Grimmig         20 Natick             MA   22:36 
    9    55 BRIAN PENTY         28 RAYMOND            ME   26:56 
   10   109 Andrew Kingman      28 Boston             MA   35:34 
   11   148 Charlie Yancey      29 Denver             CO   48:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    20 Sarah Keener        29 Burlington         VT   22:47 
    2    38 KELLY ORR           26 PORTLAND           ME   25:08 
    3    49 Nicole Helmers      26 Gainesville        FL   26:01 
    4    72 ALLISON TABER       28 HARRISON           ME   29:11 
    5    83 Kristina Helmers    22 Conway             NH   30:36 
    6    84 Bethany Siemen      26 Windham            ME   30:49 
    7    95 Melissa Helmers     24 Salt Lake City     UT   33:38 
    8   108 Amy Howard          26 Boston             MA   35:34 
    9   120 Jenna Day           26 New Britain        CT   38:10 
   10   132 HILLARY WILEY       27 FRYEBURG           ME   42:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Ryan Cloutier       34 Burlington         VT   19:05 
    2     6 David Zutter        34 Waterford          ME   19:34 
    3    25 Dave Sheldrick      35 Sebago             ME   23:21 
    4    50 Lonnie Berry        36 Oxford             ME   26:04 
    5    62 Eric Fernald        35 Casco              ME   27:37 
    6    77 Darren Fickett      33 Naples             ME   30:09 
    7    78 Albert Bergeron     36 Lewiston           ME   30:15 
    8    80 Robert Bergeron     32 Topsham            ME   30:20 
    9   111 Todd Canedy         39 New Hartford       CT   35:55 
   10   149 Ben Siemen          30 Windham            ME   48:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    22 Sara Rollins        30 Waterford          ME   23:00 
    2    35 Joanna Brown        33 West Paris         ME   24:41 
    3    37 Tobie Feigenbaum    35 Harrison           ME   24:56 
    4    46 Evon Waligora       36 Casco              ME   25:50 
    5    47 Becky McDonald      38 New Gloucester     ME   25:54 
    6    51 TRACY BURK          38 DENMARK            ME   26:10 
    7    57 Amanda Caswell      34 Otisfield          ME   26:59 
    8    59 ALISON CORWIN       32 CAMBRIDGE          MA   27:10 
    9    63 Megan Cannella      32 Winooski           VT   27:47 
   10    74 Rachel Fickett      32 Naples             ME   29:57 
   11    75 Sara Spugnardi      34 Scarborough        ME   29:58 
   12    90 Sarah Patten        32 Harrison           ME   32:02 
   13    91 JENNIFER GOSSELIN   38 HARRISON           ME   32:19 
   14    94 Christine Bergeron  34 Lewiston           ME   33:31 
   15    97 Shannon Wong        34 Westbrook          ME   33:45 
   16   110 CARLA BRADFORD      38 LUNENBURG          MA   35:54 
   17   112 Meghan Canedy       35 New Hartford       CT   35:59 
   18   113 Rebecca Donlan      36 Plymouth           MA   36:07 
   19   116 Becky Staples       35 Portland           ME   36:51 
   20   119 Wendie Plante       32 Sherborn           MA   37:29 
   21   124 Libby Staples       38 Littleton          NH   39:30 
   22   126 MARAY LAMOREAU      35 EASTON             ME   39:49 
   23   127 AMY SAWYER          35 WATERFORD          ME   39:50 
   24   129 Branielle Bergeron  32 Topsham            ME   41:09 
   25   131 Jessika Sheldrick   34 Sebago             ME   42:07 
   26   133 Diane Rombalski     32 Medway             MA   42:42 
   27   137 Virginia Brannan    32 Lunenburg          MA   44:08 
   28   144 KARLA BLACKMAN      36 PERU               ME   45:56 
   29   146 Jessie Waldeier     32 Denver             CO   47:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    11 Glen Roy            49 Naples             ME   20:55 
    2    17 J. Peter Chingos    44 Brunswick          ME   22:22 
    3    29 Gary Boilard        48 Auburn             ME   23:56 
    4    43 RICHARD BENNETT     47 OXFORD             ME   25:43 
    5    45 Eric Riendeau       42 Durham             ME   25:47 
    6    64 Trey Branch         49 Waterford          ME   27:56 
    7    87 Erik Peterson       43 Cape Elizabeth     ME   31:25 
    8    89 Alex Wong           41 Westbrook          ME   31:43 
    9    99 Joe DaSilva         42 Sherborn           MA   34:01 
   10   101 Mariano Mills       40 Oxford             ME   34:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    24 Brenda Williams     46 Mechanic Falls     ME   23:19 
    2    28 Sarah Chingos       40 Brunswick          ME   23:50 
    3    39 Denyell Gerchman    41 Denmark            ME   25:24 
    4    40 Doreen Adams        46 South Paris        ME   25:35 
    5    52 CLAUDINE CONWAY     49 BRADFORDWOODS      PA   26:13 
    6    67 Allyson Strout      40 Portland           ME   28:27 
    7    79 Theresa Struble     40 Center Conway      NH   30:18 
    8    85 Christine Riendeau  42 Durham             ME   31:12 
    9    88 Marianne Strickland 49 Harrison           ME   31:35 
   10    93 Melissa Lord        44 naples             ME   32:53 
   11    96 Nanette Scribner    40 Naples             ME   33:42 
   12    98 Elizabeth Miller    45 S Paris            ME   33:58 
   13   100 JACKIE RICE         40 WATERFORD          ME   34:17 
   14   105 Dawn Mills          43 Oxford             ME   35:01 
   15   125 Katherine Ferrier   42 Littleton          NH   39:34 
   16   128 Linda Berry         45 Oxford             ME   39:57 
   17   138 Tina Springer       41 Norway             ME   44:10 
   18   151 Jill Flagg          47 Naples             ME   50:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    23 MARK DANYLA         57 AUBURN             ME   23:09 
    2    32 PETER HARBAGE       54 NORWAY             ME   24:16 
    3    33 DAVID COLBY-YOUNG   58 DANVILLE           ME   24:25 
    4    61 RICHARD SCRIBNER    59 GORHAM             ME   27:35 
    5    73 Tom Hammett         58 Blacksburg         VA   29:17 
    6    92 JIM HOWARD          59 OTISFIELD          ME   32:28 
    7   115 Clark Bachman       56 Center Conway      NH   36:24 
    8   134 Mike Helmers        58 Conway             NH   42:43 
    9   136 Joel Pulkkinen      50 S Paris            ME   43:00 
   10   160 MARK CLINCH         54 GORHAM             ME   56:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    41 Anne Haglof         57 Harwich            MA   25:37 
    2    60 Suzanne Blais       51 Auburn             ME   27:34 
    3    70 Nancy Kluck         57 Bridgton           ME   29:01 
    4    76 Doss Hasson         52 Blacksburg         VA   30:01 
    5    81 Anita Day           55 Fryeburg           ME   30:23 
    6   104 Eileen Edwards      58 Naples             ME   34:54 
    7   114 CINDY HARBAGE       51 NORWAY             ME   36:14 
    8   117 Pat Owen            50 Gorham             ME   36:54 
    9   139 FRANCINE LAWLER     55 NORTH CONWAY       NH   44:27 
   10   142 Nancy Brown         59 Bethel             ME   44:51 
   11   143 Denise Blackman     54 Mexico             ME   45:55 
   12   145 BARBARA STEVENS     54 POLAND             ME   45:57 
   13   153 Sara Stockwell      59 Waterford          ME   50:35 
   14   156 SARA PRUYNE         57 GREENWOOD          ME   50:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    10 RON NEWBERRY        60 FREEDOM            NH   20:37 
    2    18 Nicholas Kanaracus  62 Waterford          ME   22:30 
    3    27 Charles Sawyer      68 Norridgwock        ME   23:49 
    4    31 John Cross          60 Bridgton           ME   24:10 
    5    36 David Johnson       60 Stratham           NH   24:49 
    6    44 Will Rhys           65 Bridgton           ME   25:45 
    7    54 BARRY KNOPP         66 OXFORD             ME   26:49 
    8    56 Ron Chase           69 Durham             ME   26:57 
    9    65 REX ROUNDS          63 BRIDGTON           ME   28:12 
   10   103 John Huffman        63 Waterford          ME   34:52 
   11   121 Denny Raymond       64 Waterford          ME   38:14 
   12   158 Philip Crawford     60 Buckfield          ME   50:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    82 Paula Sawyer        61 Norridgwock        ME   30:26 
    2   102 Charlotte Huffman   64 Waterford          ME   34:50 
    3   106 Maureen Mooney-Howa 62 Otisfield          ME   35:19 
    4   118 Cindy Smith         63 Gorham             ME   36:57 
    5   123 Debbie Howe         64 Waterford          ME   39:25 
    6   130 Kathleen Blanchard  61 Harrison           ME   41:49 
    7   140 Ida Helmers         63 Conway             NH   44:28 
    8   141 Virginia Raymond    62 Waterford          ME   44:45 
    9   147 Judith Seimen       64 Cambridge          MA   47:32 
   10   150 Dory Kegelman       64 Norway             ME   50:07 
   11   152 BETTY BACHMAN       64 CENTER CONWAY      NH   50:35 
   12   154 BONNIE EDWARDS      61 WATERFORD          ME   50:35 
   13   155 Joan Crawford       66 Buckfield          ME   50:36 
   14   161 ANN SIEKMAN         68 HEBRON             ME   57:18 
   15   162 BARBARA HOWARD      66 NORWAY             ME   57:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    48 John Howe           75 Waterford          ME   25:59 
    2    71 DENNIS MORRILL      71 PORTLAND           ME   29:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   157 Cathy Sanderson     71 Waterford          ME   50:37 
    2   159 Leslie Bradford     70 Waterford          ME   52:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News