Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Race for Education 5K

Biddeford, ME, November 14, 2010

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Timing and Results by Split-Time Race Management

Place Di/To Name                    No. Ag S City              St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == = ================= == =======  ===== 
   1  1/6  Don Lary                122 44 M Kennebunk         ME   17:31   5:39 
   2  1/4  Aaron Chelate           112 29 M Saco              ME   18:01   5:48 
   3  1/5  Bruce Butterworth       126 57 M Seabrook          NH   18:33   5:59 
   4  2/4  Colin Benham            117 20 M Saco              ME   18:58   6:07 
   5  2/6  Matthew Tilbury         132 45 M Kittery Point     ME   19:30   6:17 
   6  2/5  Gary Nadeau             131 50 M Biddeford         ME   22:16   7:10 
   7  3/5  Mike Gendron             90 56 M Biddeford         ME   23:17   7:30 
   8  1/9  Lynda Dube              113 36 F Biddeford         ME   23:26   7:33 
   9  1/2  Nancy Jacovina          121 55 F Sandown           NH   23:33   7:35 
  10  1/6  Karen Dow               110 41 F Saco              ME   23:59   7:44 
  11  1/1  Jake Gendron             93 17 M Biddeford         ME   24:22   7:51 
  12  1/7  Liam LaFountain          97 13 M Biddeford         ME   24:42   7:57 
  13  1/7  Keely Gendron            92 14 F Biddeford         ME   24:47   7:59 
  14  4/5  Richard Lambert         105 54 M Biddeford         ME   26:19   8:29 
  15  2/7  Jillian Sheltra         125 13 F Biddeford         ME   26:23   8:30 
  16  5/5  Jimmy Meyer             120 56 M Sandown           NH   26:31   8:32 
  17  1/1  Meg McDonough           124 26 F East Greenwich    RI   26:35   8:34 
  18  2/7  Noah Whalen             111 14 M Biddeford         ME   26:36   8:34 
  19  2/9  Jessica Bollotta        107 34 F Biddeford         ME   26:53   8:39 
  20  2/6  Patsy Gendron            91 45 F Biddeford         ME   26:59   8:41 
  21  3/7  Alexander Millet         84 12 M Biddeford         ME   27:05   8:43 
  22  3/6  Jane Sleeper             96 45 F Biddeford         ME   27:25   8:50 
  23  3/4  Eoin O'Connor           123 27 M Cambridge         MA   28:15   9:06 
  24  3/7  Mallory Mourmouras       98 13 F Biddeford         ME   28:39   9:14 
  25  3/6  Alex Millet              85 41 M Biddeford         ME   28:44   9:15 
  26  4/6  Patrick Denger          138 45 M Biddeford         ME   28:45   9:16 
  27  4/6  Tina Brady               94 43 F Biddeford         ME   28:54   9:19 
  28  5/6  Jack Jessop             139 44 M Auburn            ME   29:17   9:26 
  29  4/7  Andrew Allard           119 12 M                        29:51   9:37 
  30  1/2  Scott Allard            118 38 M                        29:51   9:37 
  31  5/6  Maureen Grandmaison      87 41 F Biddeford         ME   30:40   9:52 
  32  6/6  Rene Grandmaison         86 45 M Biddeford         ME   30:41   9:53 
  33  3/9  Micki Lavigne           129 36 F                        31:17  10:04 
  34  6/6  Mary Yee                127 44 F Dalton            MA   31:18  10:05 
  35  4/9  Laurie Sullivan         101 39 F Biddeford         ME   31:26  10:08 
  36  1/4  Katie Aiken             115 15 F Hollis            ME   32:15  10:23 
  37  2/4  Vie Nadeau-Carney       133 15 F Biddeford         ME   32:22  10:25 
  38  5/9  Liz LeBlanc              82 32 F Biddeford         ME   32:40  10:31 
  39  6/9  Becky Henery            100 30 F Biddeford         ME   32:59  10:37 
  40  7/9  Erin Jaques              99 35 F Biddeford         ME   33:00  10:38 
  41  3/4  Fanny Bitam             114 16 F Hollis            ME   33:23  10:45 
  42  8/9  Noreen Gelinas           89 39 F Biddeford         ME   33:32  10:48 
  43  2/2  Todd Turgeon            116 33 M Biddeford         ME   33:46  10:53 
  44  4/4  Kaitlyn McKenney        134 15 F Biddeford         ME   34:00  10:57 
  45  5/7  Benjamin Thibault       102  8 M Biddeford         ME   37:28  12:04 
  46  4/4  Justin Labasse          136 27 M                        37:52  12:12 
  47  2/2  Cindy Cook              135 51 F Buxton            ME   38:20  12:21 
  48  6/7  Hunter Strom            108 11 M Biddeford         ME   38:57  12:32 
  49  4/7  Madison Strom           109 13 F Biddeford         ME   39:04  12:35 
  50  1/1  Betty Howes             130 65 F Saco              ME   41:47  13:27 
  51  5/7  Jane Sleeper            137  9 F Biddeford         ME   45:26  14:38 
  52  6/7  Megan Mourmouras        106  8 F Biddeford         ME   45:27  14:38 
  53  7/7  Marguerite Yee          128 10 F Dalton            MA   48:24  15:35 
  54  9/9  Melissa Thibault        104 34 F Biddeford         ME   54:01  17:24 
  55  7/7  Matt Brady               95 11 M Biddeford         ME   56:06  18:04 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News