Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Portland Bayside 5K

Portland, ME, November 14, 2010

Overall Results

Place Name                Age S Dog City                 St    Time  Pace  
===== =================== === = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
   1 Steve Niles          41 M  X  Portland             ME   15:56  5:08 
   2 Bill Newton          55 M  X  Portland             ME   16:00  5:09 
   3 Seth Beal            34 M  X  Gray                 ME   16:14  5:14 
   4 JJ Halvershaw        39 M  X                            16:58  5:28 
   5 Luke Wood            30 M  X  South Portland       ME   16:58  5:28 
   6 Gretchen Chick       29 F     Brookline            MA   17:04  5:30 
   7 William Thomas       29 M                               17:08  5:31 
   8 Matt O'Donnell       37 M     Pittston             ME   17:30  5:38 
   9 Hans Brandes         52 M  X  Falmouth             ME   17:56  5:47 
  10 Rangeley Morton      18 M     Portland             ME   17:58  5:47 
  11 Emily Flowers        28 F     Portland             ME   18:35  5:59 
  12 China Eshilman       25 F  X                            18:38  6:00 
  13 Rebecca Miller       31 F  X  Windham              ME   18:51  6:05 
  14 Andrew Malinowski    35 M     Brunswick            ME   18:59  6:07 
  15 Justin Griffee       31 M  X  Portland             ME   19:08  6:10 
  16 Scott Robichaud      51 M     South Portland       ME   19:35  6:19 
  17 Erick Stoddard       32 M                               19:43  6:21 
  18 Mark Mandrake        40 M                               19:47  6:22 
  19 Joan Benoit Samuels  53 F     Freeport             ME   19:47  6:22 
  20 Erin Bean            32 F                               19:52  6:24 
  21 Nancy Grant          56 F     Portland             ME   19:56  6:25 
  22 Michael Boyson       56 M     Portland             ME   19:57  6:26 
  23 David Foster         34 M  X  Windham              ME   20:32  6:37 
  24 Caleb Pine           21 M     Windham              ME   20:37  6:38 
  25 Jaime Henry          33 F                               20:39  6:39 
  26 Joshua McGovern      15 M                               20:40  6:39 
  27 Eric Kruger          44 M                               20:41  6:40 
  28 Liam Niles            8 M     Portland             ME   20:52  6:43 
  29 Caleb Niles          11 M     Portland             ME   21:05  6:48 
  30 Justin Alfond        35 M     Portland             ME   21:08  6:48 
  31 Lauren Ashwell       32 F     Portland             ME   21:12  6:50 
  32 Connor Buckley       11 M                               21:14  6:50 
  33 Erick Beal           27 M     Wolfeboro            NH   21:19  6:52 
  34 Annette Florczak     36 F     Portland             ME   21:38  6:58 
  35 Sarah Rizzo          22 F     Wolfeboro            NH   21:39  6:59 
  36 Keith Webster        37 M     Portland             ME   21:40  6:59 
  37 Klaus Steinort       51 M     Scarborough          ME   21:45  7:00 
  38 Danielle Lavoie      30 F     South Portland       ME   21:49  7:02 
  39 Sophia Payson        42 F  X  South Portland       ME   22:03  7:06 
  40 James Pratt          30 M     Portland             ME   22:11  7:09 
  41 Curtiss Florczak     40 M     Portland             ME   22:22  7:12 
  42 Joe Walsh            32 M  X  Portland             ME   22:28  7:14 
  43 Metta Morton         38 F     Portland             ME   22:35  7:16 
  44 Catherine Gaynor     32 F     Portland             ME   22:38  7:18 
  45 Allyson Koenig       24 F  X  Windham              ME   22:41  7:18 
  46 Bruce Archambault    48 M     Wells                ME   22:41  7:19 
  47 Doug Hekl            47 M                               22:55  7:23 
  48 Megan Candace        34 F     Portland             ME   22:57  7:23 
  49 Elizabeth MacGill    53 F                               23:02  7:25 
  50 Walter Stinson       64 M  X  Windham              ME   23:07  7:27 
  51 Carolyn Gilbert      35 F  X  Portland             ME   23:10  7:28 
  52 Michael Doyle        46 M  X  Portland             ME   23:17  7:30 
  53 Peter Milewski       40 M  X  Westbrook            ME   23:18  7:30 
  54 Jim Hanna            50 M  X                            23:27  7:33 
  55 Rick Beal            54 M     Ira                  VT   23:30  7:34 
  56 Sarah Bigney         26 F     Portland             ME   23:36  7:36 
  57 James Robbins        48 M  X  Cape Elizabeth       ME   23:52  7:41 
  58 Donald McCrann       32 M  X  Falmouth             ME   23:53  7:42 
  59 Gretchen Frank       36 F  X  Westbroook           ME   24:00  7:44 
  60 Tara Lincoln         26 F     Portland             ME   24:00  7:44 
  61 Wini Marcel          24 F     Portland             ME   24:09  7:47 
  62 Donald Zillman       65 M     Presque Isle         ME   24:22  7:51 
  63 Beth Nagusky         57 F  X  Litchfield           ME   24:26  7:52 
  64 Aaron Henry          34 M                               24:56  8:02 
  65 Lois Martin          60 F     South Portland       ME   24:59  8:03 
  66 Robert DiDonato      49 M     Portland             ME   25:14  8:08 
  67 Kate O'Brien         35 F                               25:16  8:08 
  68 Susan Blizzard       45 F     Portland             ME   25:23  8:11 
  69 Justin Kanoya        35 M                               25:34  8:14 
  70 Indira Gowell        25 F     Porland              ME   25:40  8:16 
  71 Kelly Milewski       40 F     Westbrook            ME   25:40  8:16 
  72 Luba Ostashevsky     38 F                               25:50  8:19 
  73 John Maguire         34 M     Portland             ME   25:53  8:20 
  74 Jennifer Fisher      36 F     Cape Elizabeth       ME   25:57  8:21 
  75 Jenna Vendil         26 F     Portland             ME   26:12  8:26 
  76 Matthew LaRocca      30 M     Somerville           MA   26:20  8:29 
  77 Heather LaRocca      30 F  X  Somerville           MA   26:20  8:29 
  78 Colette Kinkade      10 F     Harpswell            ME   26:23  8:30 
  79 Chris Kinkade        41 M  X  Harpswell            ME   26:25  8:30 
  80 Keith Magnuson       34 M  X  Portland             ME   26:29  8:32 
  81 Norma Kraus-Eule     64 F     Portland             ME   26:45  8:37 
  82 Julie Smith          53 F  X  Portland             ME   26:46  8:37 
  83 Bobbie Kallner       41 F  X  Portland             ME   26:47  8:38 
  84 Bobbie Kallner       41 F  X  Portland             ME   26:48  8:38 
  85 Katrina Loef         38 F     Portland             ME   26:49  8:38 
  86 Mandy Desrochers     31 F                               26:50  8:38 
  87 Meredith Perdue      24 F  X  South Portland       ME   26:53  8:40 
  88 Michael Cain         24 M     South Portland       ME   26:54  8:40 
  89 John Walsh           39 M     Portland             ME   26:55  8:40 
  90 Bjorne Torun         38 M     Portland             ME   26:55  8:40 
  91 Bevin Holmberg       31 F     Portland             ME   26:58  8:41 
  92 Kellie Joyce         24 F     Portland             ME   27:00  8:42 
  93 Nicole Anderson      25 F                             27:04  8:43 
  94 Nancy Waye           52 F  X  Raymond              ME   27:06  8:44 
  95 Ann Cullen           45 F     South Portland       ME   27:09  8:45 
  96 Holly Sheehan        40 F  X  Portland             ME   27:12  8:46 
  97 Darla Farmer         40 F     Falmouth             ME   27:16  8:47 
  98 marisa lord          29 F     Portland             ME   27:24  8:50 
  99 Anna Bouchard        37 F  X  Litchfield           ME   27:58  9:01 
 100 Krista Haapala       36 F     Portland             ME   27:59  9:01 
 101 A.D. Stankowicz      63 M  X  Peaks Island         ME   28:02  9:02 
 102 Gina Dibella         31 F                               28:03  9:02 
 103 Andrea Romer         38 F     Portland             ME   28:04  9:02 
 104 Jennifer Laberge     33 F  X  Portland             ME   28:07  9:03 
 105 Jennifer Thibodeau   30 F     Portland             ME   28:08  9:04 
 106 Nan Cumming          49 F     Portland             ME   28:09  9:04 
 107 Cathy Stankard       47 F                               28:10  9:04 
 108 Sandra Wise          43 F     Cape Elizabeth       ME   28:11  9:05 
 109 Karen Stein          43 F     Falmouth             ME   28:29  9:11 
 110 Blue Cheviguy        39 F                               28:38  9:13 
 111 Staci Beal           28 F  X  Gray                 ME   28:39  9:13 
 112 Scott Hastings       35 M                               29:15  9:25 
 113 Catherine Caprio	   37 F  X                            29:26  9:29 
 114 Libbet Cone          60 F                               29:29  9:30 
 115 Cristina Griffee     30 F     Portland             ME   29:31  9:30 
 116 Diane Moore          60 F     Falmouth             ME   29:37  9:32 
 117 Emily Hebb           30 F     Portland             ME   29:41  9:33 
 118 Renee Fallon         39 F  X                            29:42  9:34 
 119 Carly Jacques        18 F     Portland             ME   29:44  9:34 
 120 Alexandra Lacroix    37 F  X  Scarborough          ME   29:45  9:35 
 121 Andrew White            M  X  Portland             ME   29:51  9:37 
 122 Rebecca Cooper          F                               29:59  9:39 
 123 Elaine Beal          57 F     Ira                  VT   30:07  9:42 
 124 Nate Henshaw            M                               30:32  9:50 
 125 Kathy Steinhagen     52 F  X                            30:36  9:51 
 126 Ann Roderick         51 F     Portland             ME   30:43  9:54 
 127 Tamera Edison        51 F                               30:44  9:54 
 128 Sarah Mosley         28 F  X  Westbrook            ME   31:58 10:18 
 129 Susan Marshall       39 F  X  Standish             ME   32:01 10:19 
 130 Lori Pratt           33 F  X  Westbrook            ME   32:02 10:19 
 131 Art Bell             58 M  X                            32:13 10:22 
 132 William Hamilton     81 M     Portland             ME   32:23 10:26 
 133 Shareen Lucus           F                               32:41 10:32 
 134 Mary McCrann         33 F  X  Falmouth             ME   32:54 10:36 
 135 Brian Burgoyne       42 M  X                            33:44 10:52 
 136 Frankie Amorosi      42                                 33:44 10:52 
 137 Allison Sovetsky     38 F  X  Saco                 ME   34:35 11:08 
 138 Natacha Sovetsky     31 F  X  Waterboro            ME   34:36 11:09 
 139 Cecelia Packard      18 F     Portland             ME   34:44 11:11 
 140 Timothy Cummings     44 M  X  Cumberland           ME   36:46 11:50 
 141 Rachel Pickus        61 F  X  Sebago               ME   37:00 11:55 
 142 Lindsay Rowe         26 F  X  Portland             ME   37:05 11:56 
 143 Mary Cummings        59 F  X  Cumberland           ME   37:06 11:57 
 144 Rebecca McDevitt     48 F     Portland             ME   37:38 12:07 
 145 Pat Buckley          73 F     Portland             ME   38:13 12:18 
 146 Cindy Hyman          49 F                               44:23 14:17 
 147 George Mitchell      12 M     Standish             ME   44:30 14:20 
 148 Karen Mitchell       49 F  X  Standish             ME   44:37 14:22 
 149 Ruth Hefflefinger    81 F     Portland             ME   44:45 14:25 
 150 Melissa Luetje       39 F     Portalnd             ME   44:49 14:26 
 151 Suzanne Langlois     38 F  X  Portland             ME   44:51 14:26 
 152 Lisa Blier           42 F  X  Falmouth             ME   44:51 14:27 
 153 Karin Wagner         43 F  X  Portland             ME   47:17 15:14 
 154 Melanie Haiss        22 F  X  Portland             ME   47:18 15:14 
 155 Laura Szopa          25 F     Portland             ME   47:19 15:14 
 156 Angela Ayotte        29 F  X  Poland               ME   47:19 15:14 
 157 Katie Kondrat        30 F     Portland             ME   47:23 15:16 
 158 Alithea Banikiotes   31 F  X  South Portland       ME   52:08 16:47 
 159 Eric Desautels       24 M     South Portland       ME   52:09 16:47 
 160 Phillip McCormack    37 M  X                            52:15 16:49 
 161 Christina Bouras     29 F  X  South Portland       ME   52:17 16:50



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News