Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2010 NEPSTA Division IV Cross Country Championships

Bath, ME, November 13, 2010

[Varsity Boys Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | JV Boys Results | Boys JV Team Results | Girls JV Team Results ]

JV Girls Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          2010 NEPSTA Division IV
                        Cross-Country Championships
                      Hosted by Hyde School   Bath, ME
                      November 13, 2010  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                       GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   197 Megan Fanning            MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2013   23:32  7:35 
    2    2   205 Kiki Kato ( C )          MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2011   24:01  7:44 
    3    3   250 Dana Morrissey           NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2012   25:01  8:03 
    4    4   246 Allie McManus ( C )      NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2012   25:01  8:04 
    5    5   121 Holly St. Cyr            BROOKS SCHOOL        2013   25:07  8:06 
    6    6   237 Nicola Chapple           NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2012   25:12  8:07 
    7    7   203 Agustina Hobbs           MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2013   25:17  8:09 
    8    8   253 Caitlin Nilles           NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2011   26:03  8:24 
    9    9   247 Tara McManus             NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2011   26:05  8:24 
   10   10   193 Franchesca Diaz          MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2012   26:13  8:27 
   11   11   243 Caroline Hone            NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2012   26:15  8:27 
   12        300 Claire Rogers            WHEELER SCHOOL       2013   26:23  8:30 
   13   12   111 Phoebe Howe ( C )        BROOKS SCHOOL        2011   26:32  8:33 
   14   13   176 Catherine Brescia        LINCOLN SCHOOL       2011   26:46  8:37 
   15   14   242 Stephanie Fox            NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2013   26:56  8:41 
   16   15   204 Emily Jiang              MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2014   27:09  8:45 
   17   16   114 Chongchong Liu           BROOKS SCHOOL        2013   27:13  8:46 
   18   17   186 Shalini Sudama           LINCOLN SCHOOL       2014   27:19  8:48 
   19        220 Elizabeth Lowe           MILLBROOK SCHOOL     2013   27:23  8:49 
   20   18   180 Valerie Keating          LINCOLN SCHOOL       2011   27:37  8:54 
   21   19   106 Jillian D'Arrigo         BROOKS SCHOOL        2013   27:39  8:54 
   22   20   117 Bee Nirundonpruk         BROOKS SCHOOL        2013   27:41  8:55 
   23        125 Sonia Berghoff           CHESHIRE ACADEMY     2015   27:49  8:57 
   24        244 Caroline Hurley          NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2013   28:09  9:04 
   25   21   104 Abby Brewer              BROOKS SCHOOL        2013   28:11  9:04 
   26        240 Caroline Ebben           NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2013   28:15  9:06 
   27        238 Mary Doyle               NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2011   28:20  9:07 
   28        272 Phoebe Melnick           RIVERS SCHOOL        2012   28:24  9:09 
   29   22   210 Charlotte Silk           MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2014   28:26  9:09 
   30   23   116 Katherine Mullaney       BROOKS SCHOOL        2011   28:33  9:12 
   31        268 Nina Friedman            RIVERS SCHOOL        2012   28:59  9:20 
   32   24   177 Pallavi Dasari           LINCOLN SCHOOL       2012   29:21  9:27 
   33        249 Mary Miller              NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2011   29:25  9:28 
   34        232 Morgan Wagner            MISS HALL'S SCHOOL   2012   29:27  9:29 
   35   25   175 Veronica Baron           LINCOLN SCHOOL       2011   29:36  9:32 
   36        101 Esther Adeyinka          BROOKS SCHOOL        2012   30:17  9:45 
   37        271 Katherine Maloney        RIVERS SCHOOL        2011   30:40  9:53 
   38   26   191 Mary Calnan              MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2012   30:49  9:55 
   39        130 Rui (tracy) Fan          CHESHIRE ACADEMY     2013   32:00 10:18 
   40        122 Haley Sternin            BROOKS SCHOOL        2012   32:05 10:20 
   41        239 Katie Dufour             NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2012   32:20 10:25 
   42        226 Sarah Dunton             MISS HALL'S SCHOOL   2013   32:36 10:30 
   43        113 Lizzie Leavitt           BROOKS SCHOOL        2011   33:12 10:41 
   44        274 Robyn Seresky            RIVERS SCHOOL        2011   36:26 11:44 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News