Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2010 NEPSTA Division IV Cross Country Championships

Bath, ME, November 13, 2010

[Varsity Boys Results | Varsity Girls Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | JV Boys Results | Boys JV Team Results | JV Girls Results | Girls JV Team Results ]

Varsity Boys Team Results

                           2010 NEPSTA Division 4
                        Cross-Country Championships
                      Hosted by Hyde School   Bath, ME
                      November 13, 2010  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    33  GREENS FARM ACADEMY            (  18:03  1:30:13)
=============================================
  1      1  WILLIAM ROONEY           17:00
  2      4  WILLIAM MCCARTHY         18:06
  3      6  EVAN BIEDER              18:16
  4     10  PETER MATURO             18:22
  5     12  CHRISTOPHER TARIKA       18:29
  6   ( 13) ANDREW MCCARTHY          18:32
  7   ( 17) CHARLIE ROSS             19:13

  2.    81  MIDDLESEX SCHOOL               (  18:50  1:34:09)
=============================================
  1      2   JAMES RANDON            17:41
  2      3   GARRETT O'TOOLE         17:51
  3     15   PETER HOWE              18:46
  4     28   GRANT PARISI            19:49
  5     33   JON SIU                 20:02
  6   ( 37)  CHRISTIAN PAPADELLIS    20:14
  7   ( 44)  ANDREW DIMEO            20:34

  3.   111  WHEELER SCHOOL                 (  19:17  1:36:21)
=============================================
  1      7  WYLIE BARKER             18:19
  2     11  NICK CODOLA              18:23
  3     22  DOUG KAISER              19:28
  4     26  CHARLIE HORKINGS         19:34
  5     45  MICHAEL EDEN             20:37
  6   ( 50) HENRY KILLIAN            20:47
  7   ( 58) WILL LUPICA              20:57

  4.   115  WILBRAHAM & MONSON ACADEMY     (  19:26  1:37:07)
=============================================
  1      5  CHRISTOPHER GLABICKY     18:09
  2     16  JOSEPH THIBAULT          19:02
  3     20  ROBERT KELLEY            19:24
  4     36  YUHENG FU                20:12
  5     38  BRANDEN PIQUETTE         20:20
  6   ( 39) WING-HO CHAN             20:24
  7   ( 49) AARON GRIFFITH           20:43

  5.   137  WILLIAMS SCHOOL                (  19:35  1:37:54)
=============================================
  1      9  LEE CATTANACH ( C )      18:22
  2     19  WILL MCKENZIE ( C )      19:23
  3     21  TRISTAN YERKES           19:25
  4     24  CHRIS IVIMEY             19:29
  5     64  JOAB HUNT                21:15
  6   ( 66) ADAM VERHOEF             21:23
  7   ( 84) MIKE MILEY               22:27

  6.   167  BROOKS SCHOOL                  (  19:57  1:39:44)
=============================================
  1      8  SAWYER ROGERS            18:19
  2     31  PETER MCKENNA            19:55
  3     34  JOHN MACNEIL             20:06
  4     41  JOE ST. CYR              20:32
  5     53  JOSH LEE                 20:52
  6   ( 55) DAN FLANAGAN             20:53
  7   ( 85) IAN ANDERSON ( C )       22:34

  7.   181  RIVERS SCHOOL                  (  20:12  1:40:59)
=============================================
  1     25  ALEXANDER BUNICK ( C )   19:33
  2     27  ANDREW GELB ( C )        19:48
  3     40  FRED DALEY               20:25
  4     43  CONNOR BRADLEY           20:34
  5     46  GRIFFIN KAY              20:39
  6   ( 52) THOMAS SUNDERLAND ( C )   20:50

  8.   189  PROCTOR ACADEMY                (  20:02  1:40:09)
=============================================
  1     14  TYLER GRAF               18:38
  2     23  TALON LOMAHQUAHU         19:29
  3     29  BEN CHAFEE               19:49
  4     60  MATT POUTSIAKA           21:00
  5     63  CONNOR HOLLENBAUGH       21:13
  6   ( 82) HARRY FOARD              22:24
  7   ( 86) BRAD CRISMAN             22:35

  9.   212  GUNNERY SCHOOL                 (  20:25  1:42:02)
=============================================
  1     18  TRISTAN KISHONIS         19:23
  2     30  BENJAMIN HJALMARSSON     19:54
  3     32  SEAN TURNER              20:01
  4     62  ANTON FRONDELIUS         21:11
  5     70  NED O'HANLAN             21:33
  6   ( 71) ROBBIE LOGUE             21:35
  7   ( 73) RYAN BIDDISCOMBE         21:38

 10.   311  HOLDERNESS SCHOOL              (  21:19  1:46:32)
=============================================
  1     42  DAN DO                   20:33
  2     47  ANDREW ZINCK             20:39
  3     72  JULIEN MOREAU            21:38
  4     74  ANDREW WALSH             21:45
  5     76  ANDREW MUNROE            21:57
  6   ( 83) KEITH BOHLIN             22:26
  7   ( 92) THAI DAO                 24:24

 11.   318  MILLBROOK SCHOOL               (  21:20  1:46:37)
=============================================
  1     51  MARSTON GARCEAU          20:48
  2     54  JOSH FREITAS             20:52
  3     57  JOHN NORFLEET            20:56
  4     77  ALEX SELZ                21:57
  5     79  STEPHEN O'CONNOR         22:04
  6   ( 80) EVAN WILLIAMS            22:05
  7   ( 87) PAUL GRAY                22:36

 12.   325  HYDE SCHOOL - CT               (  21:20  1:46:39)
=============================================
  1     56  XU FENG                  20:54
  2     59  MARA TUCKER              20:59
  3     65  ADDISON WHEAT            21:22
  4     67  MATT WYSOCKI             21:25
  5     78  ZACK CERAME              21:59
  6   ( 89) KENRICK VINCENT          22:42

 13.   337  HYDE SCHOOL - ME               (  21:31  1:47:35)
=============================================
  1     35  ISAAC PRESTON            20:08
  2     68  RICHARD STITES           21:25
  3     69  JAMIE MCCRACKEN          21:25
  4     75  JOHN GARVEY              21:54
  5     90  MATT LANDRY              22:43
  6   ( 93) KJ OH                    24:54
  7   ( 94) ELAN LIVNAT              25:23

 14.   369  CHESHIRE ACADEMY               (  22:07  1:50:34)
=============================================
  1     48  SHAWN YANG               20:42
  2     61  ELLIOT JENNINGS          21:01
  3     81  PETER CHEN               22:16
  4     88  BRUCE WU                 22:37
  5     91  CHARLES ZEHUA            23:58







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News