Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2010 NEPSTA Division IV Cross Country Championships

Bath, ME, November 13, 2010

[Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | JV Boys Results | Boys JV Team Results | JV Girls Results | Girls JV Team Results ]

Varsity Boys Results

Hosted by Hyde School

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                           2010 NEPSTA Division 4
                        Cross-Country Championships
                      Hosted by Hyde School   Bath, ME
                      November 13, 2010  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   399 William Rooney           GREENS FARM ACADEMY  2012   17:00  5:29 
New record.  Old record 17:37 by Seth Pelletier, Sea Coast Christian
    2    2   473  James Randon            MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2013   17:41  5:42 
    3    3   468  Garrett O'Toole         MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2014   17:51  5:45 
    4        455 Aaron Picard             KIMBALL UNION ACADEM 2011   17:56  5:47 
    5    4   393 William McCarthy         GREENS FARM ACADEMY  2011   18:06  5:50 
    6    5   560 Christopher Glabicky     WILBRAHAM & MONSON A 2011   18:09  5:51 
    7    6   385 Evan Bieder              GREENS FARM ACADEMY  2011   18:16  5:53 
    8    7   536 Wylie Barker             WHEELER SCHOOL       2011   18:19  5:54 
    9    8   359 Sawyer Rogers            BROOKS SCHOOL        2013   18:19  5:54 
   10    9   574 Lee Cattanach ( C )      WILLIAMS SCHOOL      2011   18:22  5:55 
   11   10   391 Peter Maturo             GREENS FARM ACADEMY  2012   18:22  5:55 
   12   11   538 Nick Codola              WHEELER SCHOOL       2011   18:23  5:55 
   13   12   404 Christopher Tarika       GREENS FARM ACADEMY  2012   18:29  5:57 
   14   13   392 Andrew McCarthy          GREENS FARM ACADEMY  2014   18:32  5:58 
   15   14   501 Tyler Graf               PROCTOR ACADEMY      2012   18:38  6:00 
   16   15   464  Peter Howe              MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2014   18:46  6:03 
   17   16   569 Joseph Thibault          WILBRAHAM & MONSON A 2013   19:02  6:08 
   18        526 Isaac Bol                TILTON SCHOOL               19:03  6:08 
   19   17   400 Charlie Ross             GREENS FARM ACADEMY  2012   19:13  6:11 
   20        456 Henry Vansant            KIMBALL UNION ACADEM 2014   19:17  6:13 
   21        495 Dan Calley               NEW HAMPTON SCHOOL   2013   19:18  6:13 
   22   18   411 Tristan Kishonis         GUNNERY SCHOOL       2013   19:23  6:15 
   23   19   580 Will McKenzie ( C )      WILLIAMS SCHOOL      2012   19:23  6:15 
   24   20   564 Robert Kelley            WILBRAHAM & MONSON A 2012   19:24  6:15 
   25   21   589 Tristan Yerkes           WILLIAMS SCHOOL      2012   19:25  6:15 
   26   22   546 Doug Kaiser              WHEELER SCHOOL       2012   19:28  6:16 
   27   23   503 Talon Lomahquahu         PROCTOR ACADEMY      2011   19:29  6:16 
   28   24   578 Chris Ivimey             WILLIAMS SCHOOL      2013   19:29  6:17 
   29   25   506 Alexander Bunick ( C )   RIVERS SCHOOL        2011   19:33  6:18 
   30   26   545 Charlie Horkings         WHEELER SCHOOL       2011   19:34  6:18 
   31   27   511 Andrew Gelb ( C )        RIVERS SCHOOL        2011   19:48  6:23 
   32   28   470  Grant Parisi            MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2011   19:49  6:23 
   33   29   497 Ben Chafee               PROCTOR ACADEMY      2012   19:49  6:23 
   34        496 Cullen MacAndrew         NEW HAMPTON SCHOOL   2013   19:50  6:23 
   35   30   410 Benjamin Hjalmarsson     GUNNERY SCHOOL       2012   19:54  6:25 
   36   31   358 Peter McKenna            BROOKS SCHOOL        2011   19:55  6:25 
   37   32   424 Sean Turner              GUNNERY SCHOOL       2011   20:01  6:27 
   38   33   475  Jon Siu                 MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2014   20:02  6:27 
   39   34   357 John MacNeil             BROOKS SCHOOL        2011   20:06  6:29 
   40   35   452 Isaac Preston            HYDE SCHOOL - ME     2013   20:08  6:29 
   41   36   559 Yuheng Fu                WILBRAHAM & MONSON A 2012   20:12  6:30 
   42   37   469  Christian Papadellis    MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2014   20:14  6:31 
   43   38   567 Branden Piquette         WILBRAHAM & MONSON A 2011   20:20  6:33 
   44   39   557 Wing-Ho Chan             WILBRAHAM & MONSON A 2013   20:24  6:34 
   45   40   507 Fred Daley               RIVERS SCHOOL        2012   20:25  6:35 
   46   41   361 Joe St. Cyr              BROOKS SCHOOL        2014   20:32  6:37 
   47   42   427 Dan Do                   HOLDERNESS SCHOOL    2013   20:33  6:37 
   48   43   505 Connor Bradley           RIVERS SCHOOL        2012   20:34  6:38 
   49   44   461  Andrew Dimeo            MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2011   20:34  6:38 
   50   45   540 Michael Eden             WHEELER SCHOOL       2011   20:37  6:39 
                                                                      Page 2
                           2010 NEPSTA Division 4
                        Cross-Country Championships
                      Hosted by Hyde School   Bath, ME
                      November 13, 2010  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   46   516 Griffin Kay              RIVERS SCHOOL        2012   20:39  6:39 
   52   47   432 Andrew Zinck             HOLDERNESS SCHOOL    2013   20:39  6:39 
   53   48   381 Shawn Yang               CHESHIRE ACADEMY     2011   20:42  6:40 
   54   49   561 Aaron Griffith           WILBRAHAM & MONSON A 2013   20:43  6:41 
   55   50   547 Henry Killian            WHEELER SCHOOL       2013   20:47  6:42 
   56   51   482 Marston Garceau          MILLBROOK SCHOOL     2011   20:48  6:42 
   57        527 Josh Weinmann            TILTON SCHOOL               20:48  6:42 
   58   52   524 Thomas Sunderland ( C )  RIVERS SCHOOL        2011   20:50  6:43 
   59   53   355 Josh Lee                 BROOKS SCHOOL        2013   20:52  6:43 
   60   54   481 Josh Freitas             MILLBROOK SCHOOL     2012   20:52  6:43 
   61   55   353 Dan Flanagan             BROOKS SCHOOL        2012   20:53  6:44 
   62   56   435 Xu Feng                  HYDE SCHOOL - CT     2011   20:54  6:44 
   63   57   488 John Norfleet            MILLBROOK SCHOOL     2014   20:56  6:45 
   64   58   548 Will Lupica              WHEELER SCHOOL       2014   20:57  6:45 
   65   59   439 Mara Tucker              HYDE SCHOOL - CT     2011   20:59  6:46 
   66   60   504 Matt Poutsiaka           PROCTOR ACADEMY      2012   21:00  6:46 
   67   61   365 Elliot Jennings          CHESHIRE ACADEMY     2011   21:01  6:46 
   68        532 Charlie Vrettos          VERMONT ACADEMY      2011   21:08  6:48 
   69   62   408 Anton Frondelius         GUNNERY SCHOOL       2013   21:11  6:50 
   70   63   502 Connor Hollenbaugh       PROCTOR ACADEMY      2014   21:13  6:50 
   71   64   577 Joab Hunt                WILLIAMS SCHOOL      2014   21:15  6:51 
   72   65   441 Addison Wheat            HYDE SCHOOL - CT     2011   21:22  6:53 
   73   66   586 Adam Verhoef             WILLIAMS SCHOOL      2014   21:23  6:53 
   74   67   442 Matt Wysocki             HYDE SCHOOL - CT     2013   21:25  6:54 
   75   68   453 Richard Stites           HYDE SCHOOL - ME     2011   21:25  6:54 
   76   69   450 Jamie McCracken          HYDE SCHOOL - ME     2012   21:25  6:54 
   77        528 Joe Arcieri              VERMONT ACADEMY      2011   21:30  6:56 
   78   70   417 Ned O'Hanlan             GUNNERY SCHOOL       2011   21:33  6:56 
   79   71   412 Robbie Logue             GUNNERY SCHOOL       2013   21:35  6:57 
   80   72   429 Julien Moreau            HOLDERNESS SCHOOL    2011   21:38  6:58 
   81   73   407 Ryan Biddiscombe         GUNNERY SCHOOL       2012   21:38  6:58 
   82   74   431 Andrew Walsh             HOLDERNESS SCHOOL    2012   21:45  7:00 
   83   75   444 John Garvey              HYDE SCHOOL - ME     2011   21:54  7:03 
   84   76   430 Andrew Munroe            HOLDERNESS SCHOOL    2012   21:57  7:04 
   85   77   493 Alex Selz                MILLBROOK SCHOOL     2012   21:57  7:04 
   86   78   434 Zack Cerame              HYDE SCHOOL - CT     2012   21:59  7:05 
   87   79   489 Stephen O'Connor         MILLBROOK SCHOOL     2012   22:04  7:07 
   88   80   494 Evan Williams            MILLBROOK SCHOOL     2014   22:05  7:07 
   89   81   363 Peter Chen               CHESHIRE ACADEMY     2014   22:16  7:10 
   90   82   500 Harry Foard              PROCTOR ACADEMY      2012   22:24  7:13 
   91   83   425 Keith Bohlin             HOLDERNESS SCHOOL    2012   22:26  7:14 
   92   84   581 Mike Miley               WILLIAMS SCHOOL      2012   22:27  7:14 
   93   85   351 Ian Anderson ( C )       BROOKS SCHOOL        2011   22:34  7:16 
   94   86   498 Brad Crisman             PROCTOR ACADEMY      2012   22:35  7:16 
   95   87   483 Paul Gray                MILLBROOK SCHOOL     2012   22:36  7:17 
   96   88   378 Bruce Wu                 CHESHIRE ACADEMY     2014   22:37  7:17 
   97   89   440 Kenrick Vincent          HYDE SCHOOL - CT     2012   22:42  7:19 
   98   90   447 Matt Landry              HYDE SCHOOL - ME     2013   22:43  7:19 
   99   91   382 Charles Zehua            CHESHIRE ACADEMY     2014   23:58  7:43 
  100        531 Robert Parent            VERMONT ACADEMY      2013   24:03  7:45 

                                                                      Page 3
                           2010 NEPSTA Division 4
                        Cross-Country Championships
                      Hosted by Hyde School   Bath, ME
                      November 13, 2010  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   92   426 Thai Dao                 HOLDERNESS SCHOOL    2012   24:24  7:52 
  102   93   451 Kj Oh                    HYDE SCHOOL - ME     2011   24:54  8:01 
  103   94   449 Elan Livnat              HYDE SCHOOL - ME     2014   25:23  8:11 
  104        533 Ethan Wang               VERMONT ACADEMY      2013   26:04  8:24 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News