Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pineland Farms Trail Running Festival

New Gloucester, ME, May 30, 2010

[25K Overall Results | 25K Awards | 50K Overall Results | 50K Awards | 50K Team Results | 50-Mile Overall Results | 50-Mile Awards | 50-Mile Team Results ]

25K Team Results

   1.  GCS-Triad Racing Team                   
          1:40:13 1:46:15 1:50:25 1:55:50 (2:25:50) = 7:12:43
         Todd Callaghan, Justin Soucy, Denis Tranchemontagne, Michael Wade,
         Richie Blake
   2.  acidotic RACING                         
          1:49:14 1:51:44 1:51:57 1:58:11 (2:05:59) (2:24:41) (2:37:10)
          = 7:31:06
         Geoff Cunninghamm Jr., Steve Wolfe, Reeder Fahnestock, Chris Dunn,
         Austin Stonebreaker, Steve Sprague, Jay Curry
   3.  Somerville Road Runners                 
          1:46:09 1:48:22 2:03:33 2:07:50 (2:50:12) = 7:45:54
         Jonathan May, Jeffrey Silveira, Kerry May, Jennifer Rapaport, Beth
         Logan
   4.  Trail Monster Running                   
          1:48:23 1:52:40 1:55:50 2:11:50 (2:13:59) (2:18:36) (2:25:26)
          = 7:48:43
         Blaine Moore, Jeff Walker, Floyd Lavery, Alan Morrison, Ryan Triffitt,
         Mountain Lion Maynard, Shauna Baxter
   5.  PR Racing                               
          1:43:31 1:50:51 2:00:42 2:18:41 (2:47:04) (3:03:13) (3:08:02)
          = 7:53:45
         Jeff Jones, Tom Noonan, T.J. Hesler, Tom Menendez, Christine Hesler,
         Jen Noonan, Carrie Boudreau
   6.  Maine Track Club                        
          2:01:09 2:05:38 2:09:42 2:12:32 (2:27:45) (2:40:02) (2:44:38)
          = 8:29:01
         David Edwards, Carrie McCusker, Thomas Brady, Derrek Dresser, Diane
         Gagnon, Phil Pierce, Kevin Robinson Jr.
   7.  Winner's Circle Running Club            
          2:07:54 2:16:39 2:31:15 2:35:43 (3:07:09) = 9:31:31
         Donald Dwight, Tom Miller, Vicki Miller, Kimberly Dwight, Chip Cody
   8.  Midcoast Triathlon Club                 
          2:04:49 2:32:54 2:39:02 2:46:36 (3:03:34) (3:03:35) (3:20:29)
          = 10:03:21
         Mike Chase, Jill Weybrant, Elayna Zachko, Beth McAdams, Julia Jones,
         Jonathan Cunningham, Paul Whitehouse
   9.  Miller Mania                            
          3:05:35 3:05:35 3:05:35 3:05:36 = 12:22:21
         Jim Miller, Christine Miller, Carolyn Miller, Jean Miller






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News