Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri for the Y

Freeport, ME, May 22, 2010

[Tri Results | Du Results | Tri Overall | Du Overall | Tri Relay | Du Relay | Tri Age | Du Age ]

Novice Results

                                                                      Page 1

                    RESULTS OF TRI FOR Y NOVICE AWARDS

Place Bib#  Event Name     Lname                   Age G City            St Run/swm Bike    Run     Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== ======= === = =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= 
    1   202 Tri   Daniel   Spencer         M15-19   16 M NORTH YARMOUTH  ME    3:21   42:18   23:33         1:11:34   1/2    M15-19  
    2   210 Tri   Peter    Smith           M25-29   29 M HOPKINTON       MA    4:06   41:51   24:47         1:14:08   1/6    M25-29  
    3   244 Tri   Jonathan Tudor           M50-54   51 M SCARBOROUGH     ME    6:37   42:50   22:46         1:15:53   1/3    M50-54  
    4    72 Tri   Julie An Perkins         F35-39   36 F NORTH YARMOUTH  ME    5:05   44:13   24:31         1:16:24   1/15   F35-39  
    5   135 Tri   Liz      Prescott        F45-49   45 F FREEPORT        ME    6:33   43:04   24:47         1:17:21   1/8    F45-49  
    6   236 Tri   Thomas   Watson          M45-49   48 M NORTH YARMOUTH  ME    6:37   42:51   24:39         1:18:34   1/3    M45-49  
    7   246 Tri   Russell  Oakes           M50-54   51 M SOUTH PORTLAND  ME    5:32   44:02   26:19         1:19:00   2/3    M50-54  
    8   209 Tri   James    Strout          M25-29   27 M PORTLAND        ME    4:48   46:14   25:48         1:20:09   2/6    M25-29  
    9   213 Tri   Thomas   Ackerson        M30-34   32 M WELLS           ME           42:21   27:08         1:20:30   1/1    M30-34  
   10    98 Tri   Amy      Greenberg       F40-44   40 F WEST NEWBURY    MA    5:51   43:59   26:37         1:21:47   1/15   F40-44  
   11    50 Tri   Stephani Noyes           F25-29   28 F CUMBERLAND      ME    5:14   43:29   29:26         1:22:39   1/11   F25-29  
   12   116 Tri   Laura    Singer          F40-44   42 F NORTH YARMOUTH  ME    6:48   45:42   27:14         1:22:48   2/15   F40-44  
   13    58 Tri   Patience Cleveland       F30-34   31 F FALMOUTH        ME    6:55   45:29   26:57         1:23:19   1/6    F30-34  
   14   109 Tri   Sandra   Dumont          F40-44   41 F BIDDEFORD       ME    6:41   46:17   28:13         1:24:03   3/15   F40-44  
   15   167 Tri   Melissa  Manoogian       F55-59   55 F WESTBROOK       ME    6:36   45:02   27:49         1:24:14   1/4    F55-59  
   16   132 Tri   Amy      Theisen         F45-49   45 F FALMOUTH        ME    5:40   47:39   27:24         1:24:21   2/8    F45-49  
   17   224 Tri   Shaun    Lajeunesse      M35-39   39 M YARMOUTH        ME    7:08   44:12   28:22         1:24:24   1/6    M35-39  
   18    44 Tri   Katie    Skilling        F25-29   25 F GRAY            ME    5:07   45:56   29:51         1:25:14   2/11   F25-29  
   19   217 Tri   Andrew   Manning         M35-39   36 M FREEPORT        ME    5:19   47:00   29:56         1:25:52   2/6    M35-39  
   20   211 Tri   Adam     Szafran         M25-29   29 M PORTLAND        ME    4:24   47:11   29:58         1:26:55   3/6    M25-29  
   21   111 Tri   Joanne   Smith           F40-44   42 F PORTLAND        ME    7:33   47:50   27:58         1:26:56   4/15   F40-44  
   22   232 Tri   David    Greenberg       M40-44   44 M WEST NEWBURY    MA    6:29   46:21   29:38         1:27:10   1/3    M40-44  
   23    43 Tri   Meaghan  Rohde           F20-24   21 F CUMBERLAND FORE ME    4:00   52:29   27:04         1:27:33   1/1    F20-24  
   24   250 Tri   Winston  Barton          M55-59   56 M PORTLAND        ME    5:43   46:50   28:47         1:27:43   1/2    M55-59  
   25   154 Tri   Kathy    Erickson        F50-54   50 F SCARBOROUGH     ME    6:15   46:20   31:23         1:27:50   1/4    F50-54  
   26   253 Tri   Frederic Brown           M55-59   59 M CUMBERLAND      ME    6:03   45:06   30:35         1:28:15   2/2    M55-59  
   27    75 Tri   Stephani Walsh           F35-39   37 F SACO            ME    6:40   52:28   25:46         1:28:22   2/15   F35-39  
   28   166 Tri   Mary Ann Healey          F55-59   55 F PORTLAND        ME    6:29   47:24   30:44         1:28:49   2/4    F55-59  
   29   119 Tri   Marianne Ricciardi       F40-44   43 F YARMOUTH        ME    5:29   48:46   30:12         1:28:57   5/15   F40-44  
   30    53 Tri   Amy      Landry          F25-29   29 F PORTLAND        ME    6:01   51:35   26:17         1:29:03   3/11   F25-29  
   31    61 Tri   Courtney Washbourne      F30-34   32 F YARMOUTH        ME    6:43   51:27   27:20         1:29:25   2/6    F30-34  
   32    52 Tri   Molly    Urquhart        F25-29   29 F PORTLAND        ME    5:41   51:38   28:23         1:29:27   4/11   F25-29  
   33   100 Tri   Stephani Brewer          F40-44   40 F YARMOUTH        ME           56:11   31:25         1:30:34   6/15   F40-44  
   34   214 Tri   Todd     Walters         M35-39   35 M GRAY            ME    8:28   51:45   26:53         1:31:01   3/6    M35-39  
   35   120 Tri   Betty    Sikora          F40-44   43 F MONTPELIER      VT    5:57   49:33   29:43         1:31:20   7/15   F40-44  
   36    83 Tri   Amy      Pearl           F35-39   37 F YARMOUTH        ME    5:40   51:41   31:15         1:31:56   3/15   F35-39  
   37   215 Tri   Larry    Grondin         M35-39   35 M SCARBOROUGH     ME    6:56   51:22   30:05         1:32:06   4/6    M35-39  
   38   208 Tri   Pat      Mileski         M25-29   25 M SCARBOROUGH     ME    7:03   52:09   28:13         1:32:52   4/6    M25-29  
   39    91 Tri   Dava     Davin           F35-39   39 F CUMBERLAND FORE ME    7:20   50:03   31:17         1:33:34   4/15   F35-39  
   40    85 Tri   Kim      MacDonald       F35-39   38 F POWNAL          ME    5:50   52:06   33:15         1:34:09   5/15   F35-39  
   41    76 Tri   Lisa     Sweet           F35-39   37 F NORTH YARMOUTH  ME    6:13   50:54   31:26         1:34:17   6/15   F35-39  
   42   200 Tri   Ben      Nelson          M15-19   15 M YARMOUTH        ME    5:58   52:30   32:38         1:34:36   2/2    M15-19  
   43   207 Tri   Jeremy   Ackroyd         M25-29   25 M WINDHAM         ME    6:19   52:19   30:25         1:35:04   5/6    M25-29  
   44   112 Tri   Francesc Kerr            F40-44   42 F FALMOUTH        ME    4:57   47:38   37:42         1:35:12   8/15   F40-44  
   45   172 Tri   Sandi    Lemmerman       F55-59   58 F DURHAM          ME    6:27   49:37   33:18         1:35:13   3/4    F55-59  
   46   221 Tri   Josh     Barnes-Livermor M35-39   37 M PORTLAND        ME    6:12   53:21   30:19         1:35:22   5/6    M35-39  
   47    80 Tri   Jocelyn  Livermore       F35-39   37 F PORTLAND        ME    6:23   50:56   32:29         1:35:31   7/15   F35-39  
   48    47 Tri   Brenda   Tame            F25-29   26 F GRAY            ME    6:45   52:52   32:04         1:35:53   5/11   F25-29  
   49    57 Tri   Leah     O'Neill         F30-34   30 F BEVERLY         MA    4:43   53:05   34:45         1:36:17   3/6    F30-34  
   50   206 Tri   Matthew  Burgess         M25-29   25 M PORTLAND        ME   15:23   47:48   30:20         1:36:28   6/6    M25-29  






                                                                      Page 2

                    RESULTS OF TRI FOR Y NOVICE AWARDS

Place Bib#  Event Name     Lname                   Age G City            St Run/swm Bike    Run     Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ===== ======== =============== ======= === = =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= 
   51    49 Tri   Crystal  Altvater        F25-29   28 F S PORTLAND      ME    7:19   56:27   27:06         1:36:35   6/11   F25-29  
   52    55 Tri   Lisa     Beeler          F30-34   30 F SCARBOROUGH     ME    6:12   55:12   28:17         1:36:41   4/6    F30-34  
   53    82 Tri   Rebecca  Humphrey        F35-39   37 F STANDISH        ME    6:55   54:35   31:06         1:36:49   8/15   F35-39  
   54    79 Tri   Heather  Shields         F35-39   37 F YARMOUTH        ME    6:39   49:58   36:59         1:37:07   9/15   F35-39  
   55    77 Tri   Callie   Steuer          F35-39   37 F CUMBERLAND FORE ME    8:21   52:07   32:36         1:37:13  10/15   F35-39  
   56    93 Tri   Gretchen Johnson         F35-39   39 F PORTLAND        ME    7:01   54:31   30:46         1:37:33  11/15   F35-39  
   57   239 Tri   Theodore Wilkinson       M45-49   48 M HAVERHILL       MA    5:13   47:24   40:59         1:37:33   2/3    M45-49  
   58   104 Tri   Robin    Lary            F40-44   41 F NORTH YARMOUTH  ME    6:41   54:00   33:24         1:37:54   9/15   F40-44  
   59   103 Tri   Heaather Gale            F40-44   40 F FALMOUTH        ME    6:45   54:06   33:36         1:37:57  10/15   F40-44  
   60    54 Tri   Sarah    Walters         F25-29   29 F GRAY            ME    5:33   55:46   33:35         1:38:59   7/11   F25-29  
   61    70 Tri   Teresa   Sirois          F35-39   35 F NORTH YARMOUTH  ME    8:40   54:19   30:59         1:39:00  12/15   F35-39  
   62   229 Tri   Ken      Hallee          M40-44   43 M PORTLAND        ME   18:27   47:08   29:55         1:39:01   2/3    M40-44  
   63   149 Tri   Cynthia  Rohde           F45-49   48 F CUMBERLAND FORE ME    6:30   51:05   36:07         1:39:17   3/8    F45-49  
   64   121 Tri   Tobey    Warnock         F40-44   43 F PORTLAND        ME    6:19   53:06   36:18         1:39:25  11/15   F40-44  
   65    71 Tri   Julie    Rosenbach       F35-39   35 F SOUTH PORTLAND  ME    7:00   54:06   32:47         1:39:42  13/15   F35-39  
   66    59 Tri   Carrie   Hedman          F30-34   32 F FREEPORT        ME    7:12 1:00:36   27:33         1:40:36   5/6    F30-34  
   67   247 Tri   David    Hoops           M50-54   52 M S PORTLAND      ME    6:28   57:46   30:44         1:40:48   3/3    M50-54  
   68    67 Tri   Cara     Belowski        F30-34   34 F WESTBROOK       ME    5:51   54:19   36:55         1:40:54   6/6    F30-34  
   69    48 Tri   Kelley   Strout          F25-29   27 F PORTLAND        ME    8:22   58:44   29:32         1:41:08   8/11   F25-29  
   70    74 Tri   Cheryl   Johnson         F35-39   36 F GRAY            ME    7:01   55:01   34:43         1:41:20  14/15   F35-39  
   71    46 Tri   Aimee    Doherty         F25-29   26 F WINDHAM         ME    5:01   56:56   35:00         1:42:31   9/11   F25-29  
   72   237 Tri   Joseph   McDonnell       M45-49   48 M FALMOUTH        ME    8:57   51:31   33:32         1:42:42   3/3    M45-49  
   73   130 Tri   Catherin Breen           F45-49   45 F FALMOUTH        ME    8:16   51:19   35:53         1:42:43   4/8    F45-49  
   74   105 Tri   Heather  Osgood          F40-44   41 F CUMBERLAND      ME    5:49   53:35   40:42         1:44:00  12/15   F40-44  
   75   115 Tri   Susan    Horton          F40-44   42 F NORTH YARMOUTH  ME    5:50 1:01:17   32:59         1:45:22  13/15   F40-44  
   76    92 Tri   Colleen  Guillou         F35-39   39 F NEWBURYPORT     MA    7:18   56:01   37:10         1:45:49  15/15   F35-39  
   77   176 Tri   Lois     Martin          F60-64   60 F S PORTLAND      ME   10:55   56:12   33:05         1:45:53   1/2    F60-64  
   78    51 Tri   Dana P.  Buckoski        F25-29   28 F YARMOUTH        ME    5:20   58:27   38:09         1:46:32  10/11   F25-29  
   79   220 Tri   Eric     Lacombe         M35-39   37 M FALMOUTH        ME    7:29   59:48   33:50         1:46:40   6/6    M35-39  
   80    40 Tri   Jenna    Brink           F15-19   16 F CUMBERLAND      ME    4:52   57:06   40:16         1:48:02   1/1    F15-19  
   81   142 Tri   Sheila   Dilios          F45-49   47 F PORTLAND        ME    9:38   55:46   37:44         1:48:51   5/8    F45-49  
   82   177 Tri   Marcia   Feller          F60-64   63 F YARMOUTH        ME    7:12 1:01:06   35:03         1:49:37   2/2    F60-64  
   83   168 Tri   Mary Jay Gould           F55-59   56 F PORTLAND        ME    9:35   54:05   39:33         1:49:48   4/4    F55-59  
   84    99 Tri   Heather  McGary          F40-44   40 F WINDHAM         ME    8:07   56:21   40:37         1:50:24  14/15   F40-44  
   85   108 Tri   Kristi   Frates          F40-44   41 F SCARBOROUGH     ME    7:33   56:41   41:03         1:52:27  15/15   F40-44  
   86    45 Tri   Kerri    Finamore        F25-29   26 F YARMOUTH        ME    8:56 1:02:54   37:14         1:53:21  11/11   F25-29  
   87   160 Tri   Judith   Arbuckle        F50-54   52 F PORTLAND        ME    7:38 1:05:17   35:26         1:55:05   2/4    F50-54  
   88   146 Tri   Kathy    Domingo         F45-49   47 F CUMBERLAND      ME         1:04:23   42:41         1:59:20   6/8    F45-49  
   89   227 Tri   Philip   Grondin         M40-44   41 M PORTLAND        ME    8:44 1:01:18   49:50         2:05:47   3/3    M40-44  
   90   161 Tri   Debora   Low             F50-54   52 F NORTH YARMOUTH  ME    7:36 1:02:08   50:43         2:06:06   3/4    F50-54  
   91   254 Tri   Albert   Condon          M65-69   69 M PRE4SQUE ISLE   ME   10:55 1:04:09   42:34         2:07:37   1/1    M65-69  
   92   128 Tri   Suellen  Shaw            F45-49   45 F N YARMOUTH      ME    6:35 1:10:21   48:58         2:12:22   7/8    F45-49  
   93   162 Tri   Nancy    Mina            F50-54   53 F SCARBOROUGH     ME    9:14 1:16:54   44:52         2:18:54   4/4    F50-54  
   94   300 Tri   Angela J Wheaton         F45-49   48 F POWNAL          ME    8:34 1:01:33   59:05         2:45:02   8/8    F45-49  





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News