Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Patriot 5K

Gray, ME, May 22, 2010

[Overall Results ]

Awards

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Kristina Smith          12 Raymond         ME   20:33 
    2 Isabel Burgess          20 Cumberland      ME   21:47 
    3 Jill Bolduc             38 Cumberland      ME   21:47 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Lonnie Reny             34 Gray            ME   16:53 
    2 Adam Zukowski           28 Durham          ME   17:23 
    3 Paul Johnson            32 Windham         ME   17:43 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    35 Elyse Doyle             252 18                         22:16  7:10 
    2    53 Makala Maclean           43 13 Gray               ME   23:23  7:32 
    3    83 Amanda Giggey            84 15 Gray               ME   26:00  8:23 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 Will Shafer             255 14 New Gloucester     ME   17:54  5:46 
    2     8 Eric Wilcox             190 13 New Gloucester     ME   19:02  6:08 
    3    15 Rob Blair               245 14 Raymond            ME   20:10  6:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47 Danielle MacDonald      146 24 New Gloucester     ME   23:13  7:29 
    2    52 Danielle Somma          110 25 Gray               ME   23:22  7:32 
    3    81 Morgan O'Donnell        188 24 Gray               ME   25:55  8:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5 Andrew Word             120 22 Gray               ME   18:27  5:56 
    2    16 Benjamin Harrigan       291 29 Windham            ME   20:26  6:35 
    3    42 Mark York               199 28 Windham            ME   22:51  7:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    40 Courtney Kennedy         67 32 North Yarmouth     ME   22:48  7:21 
    2    56 Kimberly Tibbetts       202 38 Standish           ME   23:53  7:41 
    3    61 Crystal Brown            15 34 Gray               ME   24:22  7:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9 Derek Mathieu           234 37 Windham            ME   19:08  6:10 
    2    10 Kevin Murray            230 35 Gray               ME   19:29  6:17 
    3    19 Brian Reling            102 33 New Gloucester     ME   20:46  6:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34 Beryle Martin           189 47 Auburn             ME   22:09  7:08 
    2    66 Kaylyn Bang             216 40 Auburn             ME   24:32  7:54 
    3    70 Beth McAdams             65 44 Brunswick          ME   24:44  7:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6 Kyle Rhoads             284 40 Windham            ME   18:28  5:57 
    2     7 Dan Works               186 49 Greene             ME   18:55  6:06 
    3    11 Rick Leavitt            254 49                         19:32  6:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    36 Maureen Sproul          293 54 New Gloucester     ME   22:21  7:12 
    2   120 Lisa Kinsman            274 51 Yarmouth           ME   28:30  9:11 
    3   157 Kate Wurgler            270 51 Gray               ME   32:16 10:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13 John Keller             130 52 Gray               ME   19:59  6:26 
    2    20 Blane Fenderson         164 50 Whitefield         ME   20:57  6:45 
    3    21 Charlie Ault            179 55 Damariscotta       ME   20:59  6:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   126 Mary Ann Zukowski       285 60 Poland Spring      ME   28:59  9:20 
    2   224 Diane Bowie             253 65                         52:06 16:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18 Steve Moriarty            7 60 Cumberland         ME   20:43  6:41 
    2    24 Dennis Smith            248 60 Yarmouth           ME   21:29  6:55 
    3    69 John Howe               286 75 Waterford          ME   24:39  7:56 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News