Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rocky Coast 10K & 5K

Boothbay Harbor, ME, May 1, 2010

[10K Age Group Awards | 10K Age Group Results | 5K Results | 5K Age Group Awards | 5K Age Group Results | 1 Mile Fun Run Results | 1 Mile Fun Run Age Group Awards | 1 Mile Fun Run Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see 5K SPORTS

Promote Your Page Too

                                                                      Page 1
                   30th Annual 10K Rocky Coast Road Race
   Saturday May 1, 2010 10AM Boothbay Region YMCA Boothbay Harbor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1 MATTHEW CARTER      38 M BOOTHBAY HARBOR    ME  67   35:44  5:46 
    2 David Mingori       42 M Charlton           MA  20   37:36  6:03 
    3 Rick Chalmers       48 M South Portland     ME  11   40:33  6:32 
    4 ADAM RHODA          23 M WASHINGTON         ME  72   40:56  6:36 
    5 MATTHEW FORGUES     18 M BOOTHBAY           ME  60   41:05  6:37 
    6 ROSALEA KIMBALL     38 F READFIELD          ME  56   41:45  6:44 
    7 Pete Benoit         24 M Telluride          CO   4   41:45  6:44 
    8 STEVE YOUNG         47 M NEW GLOUCESTER     ME  63   43:46  7:03 
    9 Steve Moriarty      60 M Cumberland         ME  16   43:58  7:05 
   10 ERIK SEASTEAD       53 M MT. VERNON         ME  62   44:41  7:12 
   11 Cameron Mitchell    45 M Boothbay Harbor    ME  32   45:11  7:17 
   12 JOHN DOW            24 M NOBLEBORO          ME  53   45:31  7:20 
   13 BJ Russell          52 M Round Pond         ME  26   46:13  7:27 
   14 TIMOTHY WESLEY      30 M SACO               ME  58   46:32  7:30 
   15 MATTHEW STONE       24 M OAKLAND            ME  73   46:34  7:30 
   16 Julia Denney        40 F E.Boothbay         ME  36   46:40  7:31 
   17 CAMERON BOYD        28 M PORTLAND           ME  54   48:05  7:45 
   18 WARREN PAGE         29 M BOOTHBAY           ME  47   48:13  7:46 
   19 Paul Yates          59 M Pemaquid           ME  27   49:10  7:55 
   20 Jimmy Deering       26 M Bangor             ME  19   49:14  7:56 
   21 Caroline Jones      24 F Boothbay           ME  23   49:17  7:56 
   22 Jessica Schlagenhau 25 F Bangor             ME  40   49:31  7:59 
   23 MARK DANYLA         56 M AUBURN             ME  52   49:41  8:00 
   24 Jason Pitcher       31 M Portland           ME   1   49:43  8:00 
   25 BENJAMIN SMITH      31 M CHELSEA            ME  65   49:49  8:01 
   26 DAVID BENN          64 M WATERVILLE         ME  68   49:51  8:02 
   27 ERIN RHODA          25 F OAKLAND            ME  71   50:13  8:05 
   28 NICOLE POULTON      39 F BOOTHBAY HARBOR    ME  51   50:22  8:07 
   29 Bob Hilscher        40 M Boothbay Harbor    ME  21   50:37  8:09 
   30 Darcy Foley         32 F Fiskdale           ME  41   50:48  8:11 
   31 JON CHAPIN          51 M OAKLAND            ME  61   50:49  8:11 
   32 ALEX VISE           46 M BOOTHBAY HARBOR    ME  45   50:51  8:11 
   33 SARAH KIRN          38 F SO. PORTLAND       ME  66   50:55  8:12 
   34 Kenny Volock        36 M Portland           ME  10   51:03  8:13 
   35 Allen Hersom        51 M Edgecomb           ME  35   51:09  8:14 
   36 Adrienne Mater      30 F Portland           ME  38   51:39  8:19 
   37 PAM JONAS           56 F SOUTHPORT          ME  22   52:34  8:28 
   38 TERRY CLARK         65 M WINDHAM            ME  17   52:37  8:28 
   39 Todd Dadaleares     43 M Portland           ME   6   52:51  8:31 
   40 Philip Pierce       68 M Falmouth           ME  28   52:58  8:32 
   41 Chris Williams      34 M Somerville         MA  12   53:18  8:35 
   42 Kiersten Pfeifer    25 F Southport          ME  37   53:23  8:36 
   43 Sheila Dube         40 F Dayton             ME   3   55:14  8:54 
   44 Tammy Volock        36 F Portland           ME  39   55:19  8:54 
   45 ANA CASAS           33 F ASHLAND            VA  57   56:12  9:03 
   46 Jeff Atwater        39 M Hudson             MA  29   56:17  9:04 
   47 Al Mack             60 M Portland           ME  30   56:33  9:06 
   48 JERRY LAVASSEUR     72 M BRUNSWICK          ME  59   57:18  9:14 
   49 Ronald Chase        69 M Durham             ME   8   57:22  9:14 
   50 Jim Tyrrell         62 M Cape Elizabeth     ME  34   57:36  9:17 




                                                                      Page 2
                   30th Annual 10K Rocky Coast Road Race
   Saturday May 1, 2010 10AM Boothbay Region YMCA Boothbay Harbor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= ===== 
   51 Steven Thompson     51 M Holland            MA   2   57:55  9:20 
   52 MATT HERRICK        42 M WISCASSET          ME  46   58:10  9:22 
   53 VICTORIA CARTER-HAR 36 F BOOTHBAY           ME  70   58:34  9:26 
   54 DAVID BEAN          53 M BOOTHBAY HARBOR    ME  49   58:36  9:26 
   55 Laura Tyrrell       62 F Cape Elizabeth     ME  33 1:00:12  9:42 
   56 JOHN EDMONDSON      69 M W. LEBANON         ME  69 1:01:35  9:55 
   57 Kyla McKinstry      27 F W. Boothbay Harbor ME  25 1:01:40  9:56 
   58 DENNY MORRILL       70 M PORTLAND           ME  64 1:01:47  9:57 
   59 M Walsh             40 F Round Pond         ME  42 1:03:37 10:15 
   60 Pat Carter          46 F Edgecomb           ME  31 1:03:45 10:16 
   61 Ed Atlee            70 M Augusta            ME  13 1:05:26 10:32 
   62 Jim Moore           66 M Waterville         ME   7 1:07:03 10:48 
   63 Sarah Plummer       43 F Damariscotta       ME  18 1:07:20 10:51 
   64 KATHY BEAN          52 F BOOTHBAY HARBOR    ME  50 1:07:52 10:56 
   65 DIANNE GIMBEL       49 F BOOTHBAY HARBOR    ME  48 1:07:52 10:56 
   66 Dana Kelly          33 F Arlington          MA   5 1:08:30 11:02 
   67 Kristen Lanoue      25 F Framingham         MA  15 1:10:46 11:24 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News