Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Great Scot Trot 5K

Standish, ME, March 28, 2010

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          Great Scot Trot 5K     
                       Sunday March 28, 2010 9AM   
                 Bonney Eagle High School Standish, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     4 Colton Tinker       19 Buxton             ME   19:02 
    2     6 JOEY COLLINS        17 STANDISH           ME   19:22 
    3     7 Christian Malarsie  16 Standish           ME   19:41 
    4     8 Greg Martin         17 Buxton             ME   19:55 
    5    15 Daniel Kirk         17 Standish           ME   20:53 
    6    18 Andrew Szatkowski   17 Buxton             ME   21:10 
    7    21 James Patchell      14 Standish           ME   21:17 
    8    35 Todd Thompson       17 Buxton             ME   23:33 
    9    38 Andrew Nelligan     17 Standish           ME   23:36 
   10    39 BEN CONNER          17 STEEP FALLS        ME   23:37 
   11    42 Zachery Betty       18 Standish           ME   23:44 
   12    44 JOSEPH DAVIS        18 STANDISH           ME   23:50 
   13    46 NATE MARTIN         19 HOLLIS             ME   24:25 
   14    60 JACK CARDELL        11 BUXTON             ME   25:32 
   15    62 Cameron McKague     16 Standish           ME   25:38 
   16    64 Kyle St. Jean       17 Standish           ME   25:47 
   17    73 Loghan Major        15 East Wakefield     NH   26:20 
   18    78 Nate Martel         17 Steep Falls        ME   26:48 
   19    81 Dylan Stuart        18 Standish           ME   26:51 
   20   133 ALEX WARD           15 STEEP FALLS        ME   31:35 
   21   152 Matthew Theriault   17 Steep Falls        ME   35:40 
   22   160 COREY VAN DEUNTER   19 STANDISH           ME   37:00 
   23   175 GABRIEL MUNRO-LUDDE 14 STANDISH           ME   46:28 
   24   190 Greg Durgin         17 Hollis             ME   52:09 
   25   192 Tyler Vickery       16 Hollis             ME   53:41 
   26   193 Brett Dumond        16 Standish           ME   53:42 
   27   195 Tyler Keith         10 Standish           ME   57:13 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    14 Amber Dostie        17 Standish           ME   20:49 
    2    22 Kristina Smith      12 Poland             ME   21:30 
    3    28 Kristen Glennie     13 Standish           ME   22:06 
    4    37 Taylor Bickford     16 Limington          ME   23:35 
    5    49 Rachel Litif        14 Standish           ME   24:32 
    6    52 KAITLYNNE MORSE     13 STANDISH           ME   24:58 
    7    65 Heather Boutin      18 Steep Falls        ME   25:52 
    8    66 ASHLEY CRANE        16 BUXTON             ME   25:55 
    9    68 Olivia Corbran      18 Limington          ME   26:05 
   10    69 Shawna Meserve      14 Standish           ME   26:05 
   11    80 Alexandria O'Brien  17 Standish           ME   26:50 
   12    85 Erin Glennie        16 Standish           ME   27:06 
   13    86 Pauline Adams       17 Buxton             ME   27:08 
   14    88 Brittany Gallant    17 Limington          ME   27:24 
   15    89 JESSICA MACDONALD   16 STANDISH           ME   27:28 
   16    96 Erynn Brayley       17 Steep Falls        ME   27:50 
   17    98 Tori Pease          18 Buxton             ME   28:00 
   18   109 CASSIDY MERRILL     13 BUXTON             ME   28:27 
   19   114 Whitney Yates       15 Standish           ME   28:58 
   20   118 COURTNEY ROSS       14 STANDISH           ME   29:17 
   21   127 Reba Meserve        15 Standish           ME   30:48 
   22   128 Lorynn Carter       16 Parsonsfield       ME   30:56 
   23   137 KAYLA NOYES         15 HOLLIS             ME   32:49 
   24   143 Deziree Larrivee    12 Standish           ME   34:36 
   25   144 NICOLE HURLEY       16 STANDISH           ME   34:43 
   26   145 Stephanie Lomardo   18 Steep Falls        ME   34:53 
   27   146 REBECCA KING        19 LIMINGTON          ME   34:58 
   28   147 CARISSA FARWELL     17 BUXTON             ME   34:59 
   29   148 Lindsey Carter      16 Limington          ME   35:28 
   30   150 Lily Lamkin         13 Standish           ME   35:35 
   31   151 SAMANTHA SIMMONS    17 BUXTON             ME   35:36 
   32   153 Nicole Avery        17 Steep Falls        ME   35:40 
   33   154 Kayla Woodsum       18 Bar Mills          ME   35:46 
   34   155 Becca Voinche       18 Limington          ME   35:48 
   35   156 Emma Rumery         17 Hollis             ME   35:49 
   36   159 Michelle Boutin     14 Steep Falls        ME   36:36 
   37   166 Kelsey Bulger       17 Buxton             ME   41:26 
   38   167 Holly LeBel         17 Hollis             ME   41:35 
   39   176 Emily Munro-Ludders 17 Standish           ME   46:29 
   40   180 LAUREN CAREY         9 HOLLIS             ME   49:08 
   41   185 Chantel Anania      16 Buxton             ME   51:10 
   42   186 AMBER MCDONALD      16 GORHAM             ME   51:11 
   43   187 Ashley Libby        16 Standish           ME   51:12 
   44   188 Shannon Titcomb     16 Buxton             ME   51:29 
   45   189 Avery Wormwood      16 Standish           ME   51:30 
   46   200 Maggie Morse        17 Limington          ME   58:32 
   47   201 Anna Simmons        14 Standish           ME   58:33 
   48   202 Nichelle Sumner     19 Westbrook          ME   59:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 LOUIE LUCHINI       28 ELLSWORTH          ME   14:54 
    2     2 JEFFREY SPRAGUE     27 WESTBROOK          ME   15:46 
    3     3 TJ NILES            25 LEWISTON           ME   16:57 
    4    13 CHRIS DARGIE        29 STEEP FALLS        ME   20:42 
    5    23 Nicholas Simpson    22 N. Waterboro       ME   21:37 
    6    26 Benji Davis         28 Westbrook          ME   21:56 
    7    33 Frank Marhefka      28 Barrington         NH   23:21 
    8    59 Pete Nasveschuk     28 Essex Junction     VT   25:22 
    9    84 Robert Bisson       24 Sanford            ME   26:59 
   10   112 MIKE RIESBECH       22 WINDHAM            ME   28:44 
   11   125 ADAM BAILEY         24 PORTLAND           ME   30:34 
   12   136 JEREMIAS FRIEDEL    26 MADISON            NH   32:44 
   13   142 STEVE REEVES        26 WINDHAM            ME   34:31 
   14   171 Aaron Davis         28 Springvale         ME   45:52 
   15   182 PAUL MCCARTHY       25 HOLLIS             ME   50:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    43 Marissa Cutter      27 Steep Falls        ME   23:47 
    2    56 Erica Woodsum       25 N. Waterboro       ME   25:20 
    3    57 NICOLE DERR         28 SO. BERWICK        ME   25:21 
    4    58 Angela Nasveschuk   28 Essex Junction     VT   25:22 
    5    70 JESSICA PELLERIN    27 PORTLAND           ME   26:16 
    6    72 Jessica Corliss     28 Portland           ME   26:19 
    7   100 Shanna Fuller       27 South Boston       MA   28:03 
    8   101 Loren Bowley Dow    27 Derry              NH   28:03 
    9   113 Michelle Boulette   25 Windham            ME   28:46 
   10   123 KATHERINE DUMOND    25 LIMINGTON          ME   30:30 
   11   124 ADDIE QUALEY        26 LIMINGTON          ME   30:33 
   12   132 Emily Bisson        23 Sanford            ME   31:31 
   13   140 Jacey Donle         28 Lisbon Falls       ME   34:07 
   14   141 COURTNEY REEVES     26 WINDHAM            ME   34:30 
   15   172 MEAGAN LAMBERT      26 BUXTON             ME   45:56 
   16   184 Elaine Marhefka     27 Barrington         NH   50:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    10 Todd Drinkwater     37 Steep Falls        ME   20:12 
    2    25 Justin Luidvinaitis 32 Lisbon Falls       ME   21:52 
    3    30 ROB WARD            36 STEEP FALLS        ME   22:22 
    4    34 Stephen Gorham      36 South Portland     ME   23:25 
    5    36 Edward Donnarumma   33 Durham             ME   23:34 
    6    54 Sean Curran         37 Hollis             ME   25:01 
    7    67 Clay Gleason        37 Steep Falls        ME   25:58 
    8    71 ANDREW DUMOND       30 LIMINGTON          ME   26:18 
    9    74 Philip Major        35 East Wakefield     NH   26:21 
   10    76 Chris Leavitt       34 Buxton             ME   26:45 
   11    79 ROBERT HUNT         33 BUXTON             ME   26:49 
   12   138 MICHAEL SHEA        38 SO. PORTLAND       ME   32:52 
   13   163 Brian Morin         32 Gorham             ME   37:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    16 AMY VACCHIANO       33 CORNISH            ME   20:55 
    2    19 Kendra Drinkwater   36 Steep Falls        ME   21:11 
    3    24 Jennifer Rush       32 Falmouth           ME   21:39 
    4    31 Kaity Iverson       30 Westbrook          ME   22:51 
    5    40 Jen Noonan          38 Steep Falls        ME   23:39 
    6    53 Beth Washburn       36 Buxton             ME   25:00 
    7    55 Amy Quinn           37 Hollis             ME   25:18 
    8    63 Sherri Wakeling     35 Arundel            ME   25:44 
    9    75 KIM PURINGTON       30 AUBURN             ME   26:42 
   10    87 WENDY WARD          39 WESTBROOK          ME   27:15 
   11    90 Rose Dyer           35 Buxton             ME   27:31 
   12    97 JESSAMYN ANGELASTRO 37 STEEP FALLS        ME   27:56 
   13   103 MARCI HENDRICK      30 PARSONFIELD        ME   28:10 
   14   105 Stacey Jensen       31 Standish           ME   28:11 
   15   116 Teresa Stevens      38 Buxton             ME   29:11 
   16   117 Melanie Sperry      37 Westbrook          ME   29:15 
   17   119 Staci Walls         39 Hollis             ME   29:18 
   18   126 Chris Curran        35 Hollis             ME   30:36 
   19   130 Michelle Cole       32 Naples             ME   31:25 
   20   131 Alicia Garcia       31 W. Newfield        ME   31:31 
   21   139 Ethel Atkinson      39 Standish           ME   33:55 
   22   162 Jennifer Simonoff   30 Gorham             ME   37:09 
   23   164 SHANNA BICKFORD     32 GORHAM             ME   38:20 
   24   165 Susan Moody         32 Limington          ME   39:16 
   25   194 Debbie Keith        37 Standish           ME   54:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     9 T.J. Hesler         41 Steep Falls        ME   20:07 
    2    17 STEVE BUMPS         45 GREENWOOD          ME   21:07 
    3    20 JOHN TEVANIAN       41 NAPLES             ME   21:14 
    4    29 Rydell Tinker       47 Buxton             ME   22:15 
    5    41 MICHAEL CARDELL     44 BUXTON             ME   23:41 
    6    47 Thomas Quinn        42 Hollis             ME   24:29 
    7    61 Michael Szatkowski  49 Buxton             ME   25:34 
    8    94 Matthew Robbins     45 South Portland     ME   27:47 
    9    95 JAMES PARA          46 GORHAM             ME   27:49 
   10   102 CARL BISSON         48 HOLLIS CENTER      ME   28:04 
   11   106 William Keith       48 Standish           ME   28:12 
   12   107 Mark Dodge          46 Standish           ME   28:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 JEN ROHDE           40 CUMBERLAND         ME   19:10 
    2    51 CHRISTINE HESLER    42 STEEP FALLS        ME   24:52 
    3    83 Susan Robbins       42 South Portland     ME   26:58 
    4    92 JANET HARRIMAN      45 STANDISH           ME   27:41 
    5   104 Norma Haug          49 Buxton             ME   28:11 
    6   115 Sandra Cormier      44 Limington          ME   28:59 
    7   120 Marian Dodge        46 Standish           ME   29:57 
    8   129 Cindy Brayley       47 Steep Falls        ME   30:57 
    9   149 Hilary Lamkin       46 Standish           ME   35:33 
   10   168 Randa Thomas        49 O.O.B.             ME   42:20 
   11   169 Martina Notz        44 Standish           ME   43:31 
   12   173 CAROLYN GROSS       41 LIMERICK           ME   46:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    12 Peter Rearick       58 Hebron             ME   20:29 
    2    27 CHRISTOPHER SALAMON 50 SO. PORTLAND       ME   21:58 
    3    32 PHIL VEZINA         50 SO. PORTLAND       ME   23:12 
    4    45 David Peterson      55 Westbrook          ME   24:11 
    5    77 MIKA OLTAL          58 STANDISH           ME   26:47 
    6    82 Paul Howe           57 Cornish            ME   26:55 
    7    93 JEFF DAVIS          52 STANDISH           ME   27:42 
    8    99 PAUL AINSWORTH      51 STANDISH           ME   28:02 
    9   108 Michael Brayley     51 Steep Falls        ME   28:20 
   10   177 Bruce Munro-Ludders 57 Standish           ME   46:30 
   11   197 Barey Wilson        53 Windham            ME   57:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    48 Laurie Bjorn        53 Kennebunk          ME   24:31 
    2    91 Cynthia Grover      51 Standish           ME   27:33 
    3   121 JUDY MARTIN         55 HOLLIS             ME   30:12 
    4   122 Margaret Rearick    58 Hebron             ME   30:21 
    5   135 Deborah Teske       50 Steep Falls        ME   31:44 
    6   157 Sandy Howe          56 Cornish            ME   35:51 
    7   158 Dorothy Dyer        56 Wells              ME   36:16 
    8   161 Donna Crowell       52 Springvale         ME   37:06 
    9   174 MaryEllen Schaper   56 S. Portland        ME   46:18 
   10   178 Joyce Whidden       56 Windham            ME   48:49 
   11   181 Carol Carey         59 N. Waterboro       ME   49:43 
   12   183 SUSAN MCCARTHY      58 HOLLIS             ME   50:56 
   13   191 Susan Voinche       59 Limington          ME   52:49 
   14   196 Denise Wilson       51 Windham            ME   57:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    11 BILL REILLY         62 BROWNFIELD         ME   20:19 
    2   111 MIKE BROOKS         64 DANVILLE           ME   28:32 
    3   179 Bruce Whidden       61 Windham            ME   48:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   110 Betty Disanza       61 Limington          ME   28:30 
    2   134 Linda Hunt          62 Hollis             ME   31:35 
    3   170 Beth Schultz        60 Westbrook          ME   45:52 
    4   198 Lynn Silcox         66 Hollis             ME   57:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    50 ROBERT RANDALL      73 SPRINGVALE         ME   24:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   199 Carol Tidd          73 Sebago             ME   57:52 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News