Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine Class C High School State Track Meet

Dover-Foxcroft, ME, June 9, 2010

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

 2010 State Class C Track & Field Championship - 6/9/2010            

                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   

                    Foxxcroft Academy, Dover-Foxcroft,Maine                    

                                    Results  

                                  

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Sacopee Valley High School  66        2) Maranacook                 58   

    3) North Yarmouth Academy      50        4) Elan                       47   

    5) Traip                       40        6) Orono                      37   

    6) Lisbon                      37        8) Bucksport High School      32   

    9) Madison High School         30       10) John Bapst Memorial HS     29   

   11) Livermore Falls             24       12) George Stevens Academy     22   

   12) Boothbay Region High Schoo  22       14) Maine Central Institute    18   

   15) Valley High School          17       16) Hall-Dale                  16   

   17) Waynflete                   12       17) Winthrop High School       12   

   19) Schenck High School         11       20) Foxcroft Academy            8   

   21) Monmouth                     7       21) LImestone/MSSM              7   

   23) North Haven                  6       23) Penquis Valley High Schoo   6   

   25) Wiscasset High School        5       25) Dirigo High School          5   

   27) Calais High School           4       27) Narraguagus High School     4   

   29) Dexter                       3       29) Searsport District High     3   

   29) Mattanawcook Academy         3       29) Freeport High School        3   

   33) Seacoast                     1       33) Islesboro Central School    1   

 

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 8:23.01  6/9/2002    Limestone, Limestone                      

                         K.Wilcox, L. Putnam, W. Emery, B. Dow             

'09 Champion:   8:39.94              SAC, Sacopee Valley                       

                         N Gleason-Hart, M Hayes, L Nee, L Nee             

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 North Yarmouth Academy                              8:21.84R  10 (Meet Record)  

     1) Nick Kolkin                     2) Alex Coffin 12                 

     3) Asad Dahia 12                   4) Henry Sterling 10              

  2 Sacopee Valley High School                          8:28.31    8   

     1) Noah Gleason-Hart               2) Nate Watson                    

     3) Liam Nee                        4) Logan Nee                      

  3 Monmouth                                            8:42.10    6   

     1) Kevin Desmond JR                2) Patrick McInnis JR             

     3) Matt McInnis                    4) Elliot Kahl SR                 

  4 Maranacook                                          8:47.60    4   

     1) Evan Longfellow SR              2) Luke Wenzel JR                 

     3) Connor Lacasse JR               4) Robert Perry SR                

  5 Freeport High School                                8:49.94    3   

     1) Miles Boucher JR                2) Charlie Baker SO               

     3) Henry Loughlin SR               4) Taylor Saucier SO              

  6 John Bapst Memorial HS                              8:54.20    2   

     1) Kevin McConnell SO              2) Rylan Norris FR                

     3) Alex Beals SO                   4) Derek Whited SR                

  7 Maine Central Institute                             8:58.92    1   

     1) Revelin Goewey SR               2) Chris Ouellet SR               

     3) Patrick Hapworth SR             4) Colby Patterson JR             

  8 Mattanawcook Academy                                8:59.34  

     1) Chris Worster SO                2) Isaac Ocana FR                 

     3) Jake Pelkey SO                  4) Matt Guiod SO                  

  9 Hall-Dale                                           9:09.17  

     1) Kyle Blanchette SR              2) Caelan LaPointe JR             

     3) Kyle Bell-Colfer SR             4) Josh Ringer FR                 

 10 Sumner Memorial HS                                  9:09.29  

     1) Kurt Hand JR                    2) Taylor Lee SO                  

     3) John Sandiego SO                4) Gabe O'Brien SO                

 11 St. Dominics                                        9:18.00  

     1) Matt Yarnevich SO               2) David Dean SO                  

     3) Peter Keaney SO                 4) Patrick LaChance SO            

 12 Seacoast                                            9:18.36  

     1) Mark Towne SR                   2) Luke StPierre SR               

     3) Chaz Kerrigan FR                4) Jon Gould SR                   

 13 Elan                                                9:20.12  

     1) Tyler Santos                    2) Dan Karabchievsky              

     3) Josh Lee                        4) Benny Webber                   

 14 Lisbon                                              9:30.86  

     1) Forrest Cornell JR              2) Ben Kates FR                   

     3) Paul Stambach SR                4) Kristian Taylor SR             

 15 Dexter                                              9:35.90  

     1) Ronald Grant SO                 2) Devin Fogarty SR               

     3) Doug Richardson SR              4) William Pearsall SO            

 16 Livermore Falls                                     9:53.98  

     1) Branden Ross SO                 2) Kyle Sawyer SO                 

     3) Jonathan Neil SO                4) Tyler Halliday JR              

 17 Orono                                              10:13.75  

     1) Mac Seavey SO                   2) Zack Thompson SO               

     3) Isaac McKillen-Godfried FR      4) Isaac Arabadjis FR             

 18 Jay                                                10:14.32  

     1) Devon Autrey FR                 2) Doug Fournier FR               

     3) Robert Boulay SO                4) Zachary Butterfield FR         

 -- Piscataquis Community HS                                DNF  

     1) Ben Maines                      2) Aaron Pomerleau                

     3) Aaron Ward                      4) Chris Taylor                   

 

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       C Rec: R 15.08  6/7/2008    Chris Fogler, John Bapst                    

'09 Champion:   15.18              Chris Fogler, J Bapst                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Taylor Watson             SO Maranacook               15.50q  1 

  2 Jacob Hartigan            SR Madison                  16.37q  3 

  3 Mohamed Dahia             11 NYA                      16.40q  2 

  4 Jack Peters                  Elan                     16.49q  3 

  5 Ben Plohr                 SO GSA                      16.89q  2 

  6 Dalton Connaughton           Sacopee                  16.91q  4 

  7 Stephen Simonds           SR Traip                    17.02q  1 

  8 Jack Seguin               JR Lim/MSSM                 17.23q  2 

  9 George Clement            SR Lisbon                   17.23   4 

 10 Kenny Bouchey                Sacopee                  17.36   4 

 11 Corey Hawkins             SR Hall-Dale                17.37   1 

 12 Sam Neilson               FR Maranacook               17.68   3 

 13 Atencio Martin            FR Traip                    17.83   3 

 14 Travis Smith              JR Traip                    18.19   2 

 15 Jeremiah Estabrook        SO Sumner                   18.72   2 

 16 Patrick Wappler           10 NYA                      18.84   3 

 17 Jacob Longfellow          SR Hall-Dale                18.91   1 

 18 Colby Staples             JR Madison                  18.91   1 

 19 Devvan Powers                Schenck                  19.05   4 

 20 Trey Vintinner            SO MCI                      19.15   4 

 21 Mark Towne                SR Seacoast                 19.15   2 

 22 Justin Brooks             JR Orono                    19.24   1 

 23 Isaac Ocana               FR Mattanawcook             19.50   4 

 24 Forrest Benttinen         SR MCI                      19.54   3 

 25 Ben Maines                   PCHS                     19.89   1 

 26 Holden Parker             SR Livermore                20.16   3 

 27 Jake Susla                12 NYA                      20.17   2 

 28 Ralph Hummiston           FR Traip                    20.59   1 

 29 Robert Michaud            JR Central                  21.09   4 

 -- Thomas Bizier             JR Livermore                   DQ   4 

 -- Dakota Harris             JR Greenville                  DQ   2 

 

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 15.08  6/7/2008    Chris Fogler, John Bapst                    

'09 Champion:   15.18              Chris Fogler, J Bapst                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Taylor Watson             SO Maranacook               15.42   10   

  2 Mohamed Dahia             11 NYA                      16.24    8   

  3 Jacob Hartigan            SR Madison                  16.36    6   

  4 Jack Peters                  Elan                     16.43    4   

  5 Jack Seguin               JR Lim/MSSM                 16.72    3   

  6 Dalton Connaughton           Sacopee                  16.73    2   

  7 Ben Plohr                 SO GSA                      16.76    1   

  8 Stephen Simonds           SR Traip                    17.37  

 

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       C Rec: R 10.99  6/6/2009    Dominique Kone, Bucksport                   

'09 Champion:   10.99              Dominique Kone, Bucksport                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jeff Ryder                SR Livermore                11.29q  1 

  2 Jared Waite                  Schenck                  11.66q  2 

  3 Jesse Worcester           SR Narraguagus              11.76q  1 

  4 Stuart Lenz               SO John Bapst               11.80q  3 

  5 Colin Whalen                 Bucksport                11.84q  4 

  6 Robbie Harmon             SR Foxcroft                 11.94q  3 

  7 Jahleel Williams          JR Fort Fairfield           11.96q  1 

  8 Chad Hensley              SO John Bapst               11.97q  2 

  9 Ethan Hutchins            SO Livermore                11.98   2 

 10 Heath Cormier                Sacopee                  12.04   3 

 11 Bryan Blackman            SO Dirigo                   12.04   4 

 12 Phil Holmes               JR Orono                    12.07   2 

 13 Mitchell Watson              Sacopee                  12.07   3 

 14 Tyler Fitzgerald          FR Hall-Dale                12.12   1 

 15 Eli Thompson                 Sacopee                  12.17   4 

 16 Chris Ockerbloom          SR Traip                    12.22   1 

 17 Spencer Traylor           JR Penquis                  12.22   3 

 18 Joey Brennan              JR Winthrop                 12.29   2 

 19 Skyler Davis                 PCHS                     12.43   1 

 20 Dylan Castonguay          SR Dirigo                   12.44   2 

 21 John Mcleod               JR Wiscasset                12.46   4 

 22 Joe Chapman               FR Wiscasset                12.56   1 

 23 Justin White              SR Winthrop                 12.58   4 

 24 Chris Taylor                 PCHS                     12.59   4 

 25 Aaron Halls               FR Lisbon                   12.69   3 

 

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 10.99  6/6/2009    Dominique Kone, Bucksport                   

'09 Champion:   10.99              Dominique Kone, Bucksport                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Jeff Ryder                SR Livermore                11.26   10   

  2 Jared Waite                  Schenck                  11.57    8   

  3 Colin Whalen                 Bucksport                11.70    6   

  4 Stuart Lenz               SO John Bapst               11.71    4   

  5 Jesse Worcester           SR Narraguagus              11.77    3   

  6 Chad Hensley              SO John Bapst               11.95    2   

  7 Robbie Harmon             SR Foxcroft                 11.98    1   

  8 Jahleel Williams          JR Fort Fairfield           12.05  

 

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 6:35.13  1999        Justin Easter, Jay                        

'09 Champion:   7:07.64              Matthew Forgues, Boothbay                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Matthew Forgues           SR Boothbay               6:37.44   10   

  2 Evan Vincent              JR Maranacook             7:00.19    8   

  3 Artem Down                SR Maranacook             7:59.29    6   

  4 Peter Taddeo              JR Lim/MSSM               8:26.14    4   

  5 Adam Healey                  Sacopee                8:30.37    3   

  6 Tyler Santos                 Elan                   8:31.12    2   

  7 Jon Gould                 SR Seacoast               8:37.92    1   

  8 Samuel Gachagua           SO MCI                    8:38.78  

  9 Duncan Mixer                 Sacopee                8:40.97  

 10 Patrick LaChance          SO St. Doms               8:50.29  

 11 Kade Smith                FR Boothbay               9:17.40  

 12 Douglas Goldstein         10 NYA                    9:20.58  

 13 Zach Sherburne               Sacopee                9:36.14  

 14 Colby Staples             JR Madison               11:35.08  

 -- Cameron Neal              SO MCI                         DQ  

 -- Steve Kelly                  Elan                        DQ  

 

Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 4:18.51  6/7/2003    Brandon Bonsey, Falmouth                  

'09 Champion:   4:24.81              Henry Sterling, No Yarmouth Acad          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Henry Sterling            10 NYA                    4:19.53   10   

  2 Abshir Horor                 Waynflete              4:28.13    8   

  3 Matt McClintock           SO Madison                4:33.83    6   

  4 Chase Brown               SO Boothbay               4:40.11    4   

  5 Nathan Wyman              SR Dexter                 4:41.18    3   

  6 Charlie Jones                North Haven            4:41.88    2   

  7 Matt Guiod                SO Mattanawcook           4:43.38    1   

  8 Alex Coffin               12 NYA                    4:50.27  

  9 Forrest Carle                Calais                 4:53.24  

 10 Richard Van Twistern      JR Winthrop               4:55.07  

 11 Dylan Merchant            FR Bangor Chr             4:58.12  

 12 Abukar Adan                  Waynflete              4:58.65  

 13 Revelin Goewey            SR MCI                    4:59.94  

 14 Elliot Kahl               SR Monmouth               4:59.98  

 15 Zach Smith                SO Foxcroft               5:00.23  

 16 Kyle Blanchette           SR Hall-Dale              5:00.36  

 17 Rudy Guiliani             12 NYA                    5:02.82  

 18 Derek Whited              SR John Bapst             5:03.48  

 19 Adam Mahar                SO Telstar                5:06.63  

 20 Evan Longfellow           SR Maranacook             5:08.87  

 21 Kurt Hand                 JR Sumner                 5:12.49  

 22 Artem Down                SR Maranacook             5:23.84  

 

Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       C Rec: R 44.67  6/7/2003    TRP, Traip Academy                          

                       R. Conley, D. Pearson, R. Rochester, C. Eager     

'09 Champion:   44.87              BUC, Bucksport                              

                       V Tymoczko, J Goodin, N Warren, D Kone            

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Traip                                                 44.75   3  10   

     1) Ned Masury JR                   2) Nigel Ayer SR                  

     3) Michael Collins SR              4) Chris Ockerbloom SR            

  2 Orono                                                 45.39   3   8   

     1) Joe Claar SO                    2) Miguel Caballero SO            

     3) Kody Stockley JR                4) Phil Holmes JR                 

  3 Sacopee Valley High School                            45.85   3   6   

     1) Eli Thompson                    2) Heath Cormier                  

     3) Tyler Benvie                    4) Mitchell Watson                

  4 Livermore Falls                                       46.10   3   4   

     1) Ethan Hutchins SO               2) Nate Michaud SR                

     3) Khyle Whittemore SR             4) Jeff Ryder SR                  

  5 Foxcroft Academy                                      46.24   3   3   

     1) Seth Oldfield SR                2) Chase Hutchinson SR            

     3) Chase Small JR                  4) Robbie Harmon SR               

  6 Dirigo High School                                    46.48   3   2   

     1) Bryan Blackman SO               2) Alex Miele SR                  

     3) Dylan Castonguay SR             4) Nick Young FR                  

  7 Wiscasset High School                                 46.49   2   1   

     1) Joe Chapman FR                  2) Ross Hanley JR                 

     3) John Mcleod JR                  4) Brian Campbell SR              

  8 Winthrop High School                                  46.58   3 

     1) Colby LaFlamme JR               2) Justin White SR                

     3) Reily Fitzgerald JR             4) Joey Brennan JR                

  9 Hall-Dale                                             46.76   3 

     1) Tyler Fitzgerald FR             2) Harry Cheung FR                

     3) Alex Colon SR                   4) Guillherme Borges SR           

 10 Maine Central Institute                               47.09   2 

     1) Hunter Benttinen SR             2) Colby Patterson JR             

     3) Trey Vintinner SO               4) Patrick Hapworth SR            

 11 Central High School                                   47.56   2 

     1) Cody Weaver SO                  2) Tyler Healy SR                 

     3) Matt Kelley SR                  4) Kevin Connolly JR              

 12 Bucksport High School                                 47.74   2 

     1) Hanes Thibadeau                 2) Michael White                  

     3) Dakota Cunningham               4) Colin Whalen                   

 13 Lisbon                                                47.86   2 

     1) Morgan Reeves SO                2) Samuel Goldsberry JR           

     3) Keenan Grover SO                4) Aaron Halls FR                 

 14 Elan                                                  47.93   2 

     1) Malik Nunn                      2) Sean Mygatt                    

     3) Josh Lee                        4) Gabe Schwartz                  

 15 Piscataquis Community HS                              48.76   1 

     1) Darius Shaffer                  2) Ben Maines                     

     3) Chris Taylor                    4) Skyler Davis                   

 16 Maranacook                                            48.78   2 

     1) Connor Lacasse JR               2) Jon Findlay JR                 

     3) Jared Diou-Cass SO              4) Caleb Castonguay FR            

 17 Dexter                                                49.41   1 

     1) Shawn Goulette SR               2) Tyler White SO                 

     3) Doug Richardson SR              4) Justin Kestleloot SR           

 18 Islesboro Central School                              50.42   1 

     1) Gerard Scherr JR                2) Will Schoppe FR                

     3) Charlie Cilley SO               4) Max Mahan JR                   

 19 Sumner Memorial HS                                    50.55   1 

     1) Gabe O'Brien SO                 2) Andrew Fairburn SR             

     3) Kwan Yat Lo SR                  4) John Sandiego SO               

 20 North Yarmouth Academy                                51.69   1 

     1) Grant McPherson                 2) Nick Rayder                    

     3) Jake Susla 12                   4) Jay Garnett 10                 

 -- St. Dominics                                             DQ   1 

     1) Jake Sicotte JR                 2) Billy Soper FR                 

     3) David Dean SO                   4) Peter Keaney SO                

 

Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       C Rec: R 49.78  6/13/2006   Pak Lul, North Yarmouth                     

'09 Champion:   50.42              Vincent Tymoczko, Bucksport                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Vinny Tymoczko               Bucksport                50.38   4  10   

  2 Nigel Ayer                SR Traip                    51.36   4   8   

  3 Colby Patterson           JR MCI                      51.78   4   6   

  4 Chad Hensley              SO John Bapst               52.26   4   4   

  5 Alex Colon                SR Hall-Dale                52.84   4   3   

  6 Brian Campbell            SR Wiscasset                53.42   4   2   

  7 Gabe Schwartz                Elan                     53.66   3   1   

  8 Peter Keaney              SO St. Doms                 53.77   3 

  9 Taylor Saucier            SO Freeport                 53.89   4 

 10 Jonathan Grindle             Bucksport                54.21   4 

 11 Chase Hutchinson          SR Foxcroft                 54.23   2 

 12 Miles Boucher             JR Freeport                 54.60   3 

 13 Dylan Ricker              SR Carrabec                 54.68   3 

 14 Cody Weaver               SO Central                  55.07   2 

 15 Tyler Healy               SR Central                  55.46   1 

 16 Colby LaFlamme            JR Winthrop                 55.65   3 

 17 Trevor Kendall            SR Telstar                  55.84   2 

 18 Chase Small               JR Foxcroft                 55.92   3 

 19 Kevin Connolly            JR Central                  56.04   3 

 20 Connor Lacasse            JR Maranacook               56.56   2 

 21 Robbie Harmon             SR Foxcroft                 56.72   3 

 22 Shane McDonald            JR Livermore                57.38   2 

 23 Nate Pfeffer              JR Freeport                 57.99   1 

 

Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

       C Rec: R 39.59  6/7/2008    Chris Fogler, John Bapst                    

'09 Champion:   39.67              Chris Fogler, J Bapst                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Taylor Watson             SO Maranacook               40.46   3  10   

  2 Jack Peters                  Elan                     41.73   3   8   

  3 Jacob Hartigan            SR Madison                  42.68   3   6   

  4 Mohamed Dahia             11 NYA                      42.78   3   4   

  5 Dalton Connaughton           Sacopee                  42.96   3   3   

  6 Kenny Bouchey                Sacopee                  43.80   3   2   

  7 Travis Smith              JR Traip                    43.98   2   1   

  8 Ethan Hutchins            SO Livermore                44.27   3 

  9 Corey Hawkins             SR Hall-Dale                44.56   2 

 10 Atencio Martin            FR Traip                    45.14   2 

 11 Darius Shaffer               PCHS                     45.63   1 

 12 Jack Seguin               JR Lim/MSSM                 45.75   2 

 13 Stephen Simonds           SR Traip                    45.89   3 

 14 Dustin Dubay              SR Fort Kent                46.28   2 

 15 Carlton Lawrence             Sacopee                  46.35   2 

 16 Guillherme Borges         SR Hall-Dale                46.48   2 

 17 Kyle Sheehan              FR Lisbon                   46.58   1 

 18 Justin Brooks             JR Orono                    46.67   1 

 19 Mark Towne                SR Seacoast                 47.07   1 

 20 Sam Neilson               FR Maranacook               47.32   1 

 21 Jeffrey Molina            JR Traip                    47.33   2 

 22 Mark Hayes                   Sacopee                  48.04   1 

 

Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 1:56.98  1996        Parker Pruett, Sumner                     

'09 Champion:   2:01.55              Henry Sterling, No Yarmouth Acad          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ben Plohr                 SO GSA                    2:01.94   10   

  2 Pierre Dillon             SR GSA                    2:03.00    8   

  3 Liam Nee                     Sacopee                2:04.18    6   

  4 Abshir Horor                 Waynflete              2:04.33    4   

  5 Logan Nee                    Sacopee                2:04.54    3   

  6 Matt Guiod                SO Mattanawcook           2:05.02    2   

  7 Kevin Desmond             JR Monmouth               2:05.45    1   

  8 Brigman Rees              JR Traip                  2:05.73  

  9 Nathan Wyman              SR Dexter                 2:06.17  

 10 Asad Dahia                12 NYA                    2:06.33  

 11 Luke Wenzel               JR Maranacook             2:07.71  

 12 Seth Oldfield             SR Foxcroft               2:08.74  

 13 Kevin McConnell           SO John Bapst             2:09.42  

 14 Alex Coffin               12 NYA                    2:09.55  

 15 William Pearsall          SO Dexter                 2:11.70  

 16 Nate Watson                  Sacopee                2:12.73  

 17 Elliot Kahl               SR Monmouth               2:13.03  

 18 Kyle Bell-Colfer          SR Hall-Dale              2:13.27  

 19 Noah Gleason-Hart            Sacopee                2:13.30  

 20 Zach Smith                SO Foxcroft               2:13.73  

 21 Richard Van Twistern      JR Winthrop               2:15.50  

 22 Alex Smelcher             SR Wiscasset              2:17.34  

 

Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       C Rec: R 22.3h  1984        John Thomas, Traip                          

'09 Champion:   22.81              Dominique Kone, Bucksport                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jack Peters                  Elan                     22.80   4  10   

  2 Vinny Tymoczko               Bucksport                22.83   4   8   

  3 Jeff Ryder                SR Livermore                23.40   4   6   

  4 Stuart Lenz               SO John Bapst               23.67   4   4   

  5 Jared Waite                  Schenck                  23.71   4   3   

  6 Michael Collins           SR Traip                    23.72   4   2   

  7 Miguel Caballero          SO Orono                    23.92   4   1   

  8 Bryan Blackman            SO Dirigo                   23.97   3 

  9 Jacob Hartigan            SR Madison                  24.04   3 

 10 Brian Campbell            SR Wiscasset                24.08   3 

 11 Colin Whalen                 Bucksport                24.13   3 

 12 Tyler Fitzgerald          FR Hall-Dale                24.22   3 

 13 Eli Thompson                 Sacopee                  24.31   4 

 14 Heath Cormier                Sacopee                  24.74   3 

 15 Chase Small               JR Foxcroft                 24.76   1 

 16 Chase Hutchinson          SR Foxcroft                 24.79   2 

 17 Joe Chapman               FR Wiscasset                24.88   1 

 18 Dylan Ricker              SR Carrabec                 25.14   1 

 19 Tony DiAngelo             JR Greenville               25.16   2 

 20 Chris Anthony             SR Freeport                 25.27   2 

 21 Kevin Connolly            JR Central                  25.39   2 

 22 Aaron Halls               FR Lisbon                   25.80   2 

 

Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 9:30.0h  1986        Scott Roberts, Marranacook                

'09 Champion:   9:44.06              Henry Sterling, No Yarmouth Acad          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Henry Sterling            10 NYA                    9:32.50   10   

  2 Matt McClintock           SO Madison                9:58.62    8   

  3 Chase Brown               SO Boothbay              10:13.62    6   

  4 Charlie Jones                North Haven           10:18.62    4   

  5 Cam Regan                 12 NYA                   10:32.50    3   

  6 Nathaniel Schwehm         JR Boothbay              10:34.22    2   

  7 Evan Vincent              JR Maranacook            10:36.40    1   

  8 Rudy Guiliani             12 NYA                   10:38.85  

  9 Patrick McInnis           JR Monmouth              10:42.72  

 10 Kyle Blanchette           SR Hall-Dale             11:03.40  

 

Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       C Rec: R 3:28.99  1997        , Sumner                                  

                         M. Hibbits, C. Kelley, P. Pruett, C. Wentworth    

'09 Champion:   3:34.59              JB, J Bapst                               

                         C Hensley, S Gilbert, S Lenz, C Fogler            

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Traip                                               3:34.33   4  10   

     1) Michael Collins SR              2) Ned Masury JR                  

     3) Brigman Rees JR                 4) Nigel Ayer SR                  

  2 Bucksport High School                               3:34.64   4   8   

     1) Jonathan Grindle                2) Bobby Alvarado                 

     3) Hanes Thibadeau                 4) Vinny Tymoczko                 

  3 Sacopee Valley High School                          3:36.01   4   6   

     1) Eli Thompson                    2) Mitchell Watson                

     3) Liam Nee                        4) Logan Nee                      

  4 Orono                                               3:36.54   4   4   

     1) Phil Holmes JR                  2) Kody Stockley JR               

     3) Joe Claar SO                    4) Miguel Caballero SO            

  5 George Stevens Academy                              3:39.17   4   3   

     1) Daniel Weinberg SR              2) Pierre Dillon SR               

     3) River Plouffe Vogel SO          4) Ben Plohr SO                   

  6 North Yarmouth Academy                              3:39.45   4   2   

     1) Asad Dahia 12                   2) Nick Kolkin                    

     3) Mohamed Dahia 11                4) Henry Sterling 10              

  7 Hall-Dale                                           3:39.56   4   1   

     1) Tyler Fitzgerald FR             2) Kyle Bell-Colfer SR            

     3) Corey Hawkins SR                4) Alex Colon SR                  

  8 Maranacook                                          3:39.91   3 

     1) Luke Wenzel JR                  2) Connor Lacasse JR              

     3) Evan Longfellow SR              4) Taylor Watson SO               

  9 Freeport High School                                3:45.34   3 

     1) Miles Boucher JR                2) Charlie Baker SO               

     3) Nate Pfeffer JR                 4) Taylor Saucier SO              

 10 Foxcroft Academy                                    3:45.86   2 

     1) Seth Oldfield SR                2) Chase Small JR                 

     3) Chase Hutchinson SR             4) Robbie Harmon SR               

 11 Maine Central Institute                             3:47.60   3 

     1) Trey Vintinner SO               2) Craig Reazor JR                

     3) Patrick Hapworth SR             4) Colby Patterson JR             

 12 Wiscasset High School                               3:47.92   2 

     1) Bradley Whitaker SR             2) John Mcleod JR                 

     3) Alex Smelcher SR                4) Brian Campbell SR              

 13 John Bapst Memorial HS                              3:48.20   3 

     1) Kevin McConnell SO              2) Philip Faulkingham FR          

     3) Brad DeCesere FR                4) Stuart Lenz SO                 

 14 Central High School                                 3:49.68   3 

     1) Cody Weaver SO                  2) Tyler Healy SR                 

     3) Jared St.Peter FR               4) Kevin Connolly JR              

 15 Monmouth                                            3:50.05   3 

     1) Kevin Desmond JR                2) Elliot Kahl SR                 

     3) Patrick Riley                   4) Matt Bryant                    

 16 Carrabec High School                                3:51.34   1 

     1) Nathan Anton                    2) Israel Davis SR                

     3) Justin Adams SO                 4) Dylan Ricker SR                

 17 Winthrop High School                                3:51.88   1 

     1) Colby LaFlamme JR               2) Danny Moody FR                 

     3) Richard Van Twistern JR         4) Joey Brennan JR                

 18 Greenville High School                              3:52.09   2 

     1) Tony DiAngelo JR                2) Steven Morrill JR              

     3) Dylan Bouchard JR               4) Dakota Harris JR               

 19 Seacoast                                            3:53.38   1 

     1) Mark Towne SR                   2) Luke StPierre SR               

     3) Chaz Kerrigan FR                4) Jon Gould SR                   

 20 Sumner Memorial HS                                  3:54.60   2 

     1) Gabe O'Brien SO                 2) Taylor Lee SO                  

     3) Kurt Hand JR                    4) John Sandiego SO               

 21 Livermore Falls                                     3:54.62   1 

     1) Matthew Esty JR                 2) Ethan Hutchins SO              

     3) Tyler Halliday JR               4) Shane McDonald JR              

 22 Lisbon                                              3:56.14   2 

     1) Samuel Goldsberry JR            2) Kristian Taylor SR             

     3) Ethan Audie SR                  4) Keenan Grover SO               

 23 Waynflete                                           3:57.84   2 

     1) Max Sobel                       2) Abukar Adan                    

     3) Eli Sobel                       4) Abshir Horor                   

 24 Dexter                                              3:58.78   3 

     1) Mike Rosetti SR                 2) Doug Richardson SR             

     3) Justin Kestleloot SR            4) William Pearsall SO            

 25 Madison High School                                 4:02.64   1 

     1) Colby Staples JR                2) Matt McClintock SO             

     3) Kyle Foley SO                   4) Jacob Hartigan SR              

 26 Jay                                                 4:14.84   1 

     1) Devon Autrey FR                 2) Doug Fournier FR               

     3) Andrew Goding FR                4) Kyle Burnell JR                

 -- Calvary Chapel                                           DQ   1 

     1) Zach Dorrity                    2) Casey Dorrity                  

     3) Peter Gorczok                   4) Colby Downes                   

 

Event 26  Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 6-08.25  6/5/2004    Brandon Hall, Foxcroft                    

'09 Champion:      6-02              Sam Fear, No Yarmouth Acad                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cameron Miller            SR Valley                 6-02.00   10   

  2 George Clement            SR Lisbon                 5-10.00    8   

  3 Zac Plummer               FR Hall-Dale              5-08.00    6   

  4 Donnie Boyer              FR Foxcroft              J5-08.00    4   

  5 Alex Miele                SR Dirigo                J5-08.00    3   

  6 Ned Masury                JR Traip                 J5-08.00    1   

  6 Gerard Scherr             JR Islesboro             J5-08.00    1   

  6 Ethan Audie               SR Lisbon                J5-08.00    1   

  9 Nathan Cram                  Schenck                5-06.00  

 10 Jaob Freeman              SO Livermore             J5-06.00  

 11 Jacob Longfellow          SR Hall-Dale             J5-06.00  

 12 Trey Vintinner            SO MCI                   J5-06.00  

 13 Hunter Benttinen          SR MCI                   J5-06.00  

 13 Max Mahan                 JR Islesboro             J5-06.00  

 15 Khyle Whittemore          SR Livermore              5-04.00  

 15 Matthew Forgues           SR Boothbay               5-04.00  

 17 Jeffrey Molina            JR Traip                 J5-04.00  

 17 Atencio Martin            FR Traip                 J5-04.00  

 -- Sean Mygatt                  Elan                        NH  

 -- Mitchell Watson              Sacopee                     NH  

 -- Brad Estes                   Sacopee                     NH  

 -- Nathan Foster                Sacopee                     NH  

 -- Peter Gorczok                Calvary Chapel              NH  

 -- Sam Neilson               FR Maranacook                  NH  

 -- Cecil Shorey              SR Central                     NH  

 -- Brandon Leighton          JR Dexter                      NH  

 

Event 28  Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 22-08.75  1977        Ricky Thompson, MCI                      

'09 Champion:   21-11.50              Dominique  Kone, Bucksport               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 George Clement            SR Lisbon                20-02.75   10   

      FOUL  FOUL  20-02.75  19-10.50  19-06.25  FOUL

  2 Nigel Ayer                SR Traip                 20-00.25    8   

      19-07.25  18-11.25  19-02.75  19-08.50  FOUL  20-00.25

  3 Morgan Reeves             SO Lisbon                19-11.25    6   

      FOUL  FOUL  19-11.25  FOUL  19-05.25  19-10.75

  4 Jaob Freeman              SO Livermore             19-05.75    4   

      18-06.25  18-10.25  19-05.75  17-05.75  17-09.25  18-09

  5 Cameron Miller            SR Valley                19-03.25    3   

      19-02.50  17-09  FOUL  19-03.25  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Phil Holmes               JR Orono                 19-02.50    2   

      19-01  18-04.75  19-02.50  17-10  18-01.50  17-06.25

  7 Jesse Worcester           SR Narraguagus           19-01.25    1   

      18-01.75  19-01.25  18-02  17-04.75  18-03.50  FOUL

  8 Jahleel Williams          JR Fort Fairfield        19-00.50  

      19-00.50  18-05.25  17-09.50  17-04.25  18-05.25  18-10

  9 Alex Miele                SR Dirigo                18-10.25  

      18-08.25  18-10.25  FOUL            

 10 Mohamed Dahia             11 NYA                   18-07.00  

      FOUL  18-07  18-04.25            

 11 Bobby Alvarado               Bucksport             18-02.50  

      17-08.25  18-02.50  FOUL            

 12 Stephen Simonds           SR Traip                 18-01.25  

      17-08.50  18-01.25  16-07.50            

 13 Spencer Traylor           JR Penquis               18-00.50  

      18-00.50  FOUL  FOUL            

 13 Zac Plummer               FR Hall-Dale             18-00.50  

      FOUL  18-00.50  17-10.75            

 15 Brad DeCesere             FR John Bapst            17-11.75  

      17-11.75  17-04.25  16-03            

 16 Dylan Ricker              SR Carrabec              17-11.50  

      17-11  17-11.50  FOUL            

 17 Ethan Audie               SR Lisbon                17-09.50  

      FOUL  17-09.50  17-08.75            

 18 Joe Chapman               FR Wiscasset             17-08.75  

      FOUL  17-08.75  17-04.75            

 19 Daniel Weinberg           SR GSA                   17-07.75  

      16-07.75  17-06.50  17-07.75            

 20 Colin Whalen                 Bucksport             17-06.25  

      FOUL  FOUL  17-06.25            

 21 Justin White              SR Winthrop              17-03.50  

      16-03.75  15-05.25  17-03.50            

 22 Craig Reazor              JR MCI                   17-01.25  

      17-01.25  16-04  FOUL            

 23 Derrick Antworth          SR John Bapst            16-08.75  

      16-05.25  16-07.50  16-08.75            

 24 Jack Seguin               JR Lim/MSSM              16-06.00  

      16-06  FOUL  16-00.25            

 

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 45-05.25  1993        Ethan Wardwell, Orono                    

'09 Champion:      41-02              Cameron Doncet-Hall, Dexter              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jack Peters                  Elan                  41-08.50   10   

      40-01.25  41-01.50  39-01.75  39-00  39-09.25  41-08.50

  2 Morgan Reeves             SO Lisbon                41-06.00    8   

      41-06  PASS  PASS  PASS  37-05.25  FOUL

  3 Spencer Traylor           JR Penquis               40-09.00    6   

      38-09.75  38-05  39-05.50  40-09  38-10  38-00.75

  4 Stuart Lenz               SO John Bapst            40-07.75    4   

      FOUL  40-07.75  39-01  37-11  39-11.25  FOUL

  5 George Clement            SR Lisbon                40-07.50    3   

      37-10.75  40-03.50  40-01.50  40-00.75  39-09.25  40-07.50

  6 Taylor Watson             SO Maranacook            40-04.50    2   

      38-02.25  FOUL  39-01.75  FOUL  38-07  40-04.50

  7 Forrest Benttinen         SR MCI                   39-08.00    1   

      36-09.50  39-03.75  39-08  39-01.25  38-04.25  38-06

  8 Alex Miele                SR Dirigo                39-02.00  

      39-02  39-00.50  37-06.25  39-01.50  37-10.50  38-07.75

  9 Atencio Martin            FR Traip                 38-09.25  

      38-01.25  34-09.25  38-09.25            

 10 Jeffrey Molina            JR Traip                 37-09.25  

      37-02  37-09.25  34-06            

 11 Daniel Weinberg           SR GSA                   37-08.75  

      35-02.75  35-03.50  37-08.75            

 12 Dylan Bouchard            JR Greenville            37-05.50  

      37-05.50  37-03  35-09.50            

 13 Brian Goda                JR Traip                 37-02.25  

      35-08.50  37-02.25  36-04.75            

 14 Craig Reazor              JR MCI                   36-09.75  

      FOUL  36-09.75  36-00            

 15 Dylan Castonguay          SR Dirigo                36-05.00  

      35-00.75  36-05  36-00.50            

 16 Nathan Foster                Sacopee               36-03.75  

      35-04.50  36-03.75  FOUL            

 17 Sean Mygatt                  Elan                  35-03.50  

      34-07  35-03.50  34-08            

 18 Chase Gaewski             JR Maranacook            35-00.00  

      FOUL  34-07  35-00            

 19 Justin White              SR Winthrop              34-08.25  

      33-06  34-05.75  34-08.25            

 -- Joshua Benson                Sacopee                   FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Dustin Dubay              SR Fort Kent                 FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Jake Sicotte              JR St. Doms                  FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Event 32  Boys Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 194-01  6/13/2006   Michael Moody, North Yarmouth              

  Co-Records: C 194-02  1980        Jeff Topliff, Orono                        

'09 Champion:   172-08              Sam Fear, No Yarmouth Acad                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nick Peterson             JR Orono                   160-06   10   

      154-01  153-06  144-04  144-09  FOUL  160-06

  2 Patrick Hapworth          SR MCI                     157-06    8   

      143-11  136-09  152-05  130-06  157-06  128-08

  3 Kyle Bell-Colfer          SR Hall-Dale               154-05    6   

      144-09  138-03  154-05  114-04  145-01  126-06

  4 Conor O'Donnell           SR Orono                   145-05    4   

      144-04  138-02  FOUL  142-02  145-05  FOUL

  5 Scott Broadley            SR Searsport               139-08    3   

      139-08  124-00  128-08  130-10  102-08  118-01

  6 Travis Hutchins           JR Winthrop                137-02    2   

      127-08  136-09  137-02  121-04  122-07  135-05

  7 Adam Healey                  Sacopee                 136-07    1   

      132-11  136-07  130-03  133-01  133-07  135-06

  8 Stephen Garib             SR Central                 135-00  

      127-09  FOUL  135-00  102-02  123-02  123-02

  9 Harry Lanphear            JR Maranacook              131-11  

      131-11  122-02  127-11            

 10 Michael Collins           SR Traip                   125-08  

      125-08  111-07  120-10            

 11 Matt Kelley               SR Central                 124-11  

      124-11  114-09  124-07            

 12 Jeff Paye                 JR MCI                     123-10  

      114-01  123-10  112-08            

 13 Revelin Goewey            SR MCI                     122-08  

      114-10  103-04  122-08            

 14 John White                   Bucksport               120-02  

      117-11  116-08  120-02            

 15 Joe Doughty               SR Lisbon                  118-10  

      118-10  110-04  PASS            

 16 Eric Columbe                 Monmouth                118-05  

      118-05  104-10  116-00            

 17 Alex Carbonneau           SR Hall-Dale               114-03  

      102-10  FOUL  114-03            

 18 Chris Halligan            JR Winthrop                111-10  

      111-10  100-10  99-00            

 

Event 34  Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 169-01  1980        Justin Whitney, Winthrop                   

'09 Champion:   133-07              Joseph Brown, Central                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Travis Hutchins           JR Winthrop                131-10   10   

      126-03  FOUL  123-09  129-00  131-10  131-05

  2 Gabe Schwartz                Elan                    130-10    8   

      110-11  116-00  98-09  115-08  125-03  130-10

  3 Harry Lanphear            JR Maranacook              116-11    6   

      114-07  113-09  FOUL  94-02  FOUL  116-11

  4 Christopher Beane         SR Valley                  116-03    4   

      100-01  113-01  105-08  107-04  FOUL  116-03

  5 Chris Desmond             JR John Bapst              115-02    3   

      103-02  108-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  115-02

  6 Mike Anderson                Sacopee                 114-05    2   

      104-03  114-05  FOUL  FOUL  112-11  FOUL

  7 Joe Doughty               SR Lisbon                  112-00    1   

      105-03  103-04  112-00  106-05  90-09  106-09

  8 Conor O'Donnell           SR Orono                   111-06  

      111-06  104-10  FOUL  93-01  81-06  103-03

  9 Brian Goda                JR Traip                   108-02  

      FOUL  108-02  104-01  101-01  84-01  107-07

 10 Robert Musinski           SR Central                 102-08  

      102-08  92-04  93-03            

 11 John Lamarca              SO Traip                   102-04  

      FOUL  101-05  102-04            

 12 Andrew Lewis              FR Fort Fairfield          101-01  

      101-01  101-00  92-10            

 13 Zachary Pooler            SR Madison                  99-09  

      90-10  91-00  99-09            

 14 Ken Corvin                   Sacopee                  85-07  

      FOUL  85-07  FOUL            

 15 Revelin Goewey            SR MCI                      83-01  

      FOUL  FOUL  83-01            

 16 Josh Lowell               SR Dexter                   82-08  

      FOUL  FOUL  82-08            

 

Event 36  Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 58-02.50  1978        Elwood Corkum, Hall-Dale                 

'09 Champion:   44-03.75              Dan Moriarty, Foxcroft                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Harry Lanphear            JR Maranacook            43-02.25   10   

      42-02.75  39-03  40-05.75  40-06.75  43-02.25  39-06.75

  2 Nick Peterson             JR Orono                 43-01.50    8   

      43-01.50  41-09.25  41-11  FOUL  42-05.75  FOUL

  3 Chris Desmond             JR John Bapst            42-09.50    6   

      42-09.50  41-01  42-08  42-07.25  40-06.50  39-03

  4 Gabe Schwartz                Elan                  41-11.50    4   

      40-06.50  41-11.50  39-05.50  36-08.50  39-03.50  39-00

  5 Tyler Searway                Calais                41-09.50    3   

      41-09.50  40-11  39-07  37-09.50  37-07.50  40-04

  6 Dan Casey                 JR Wiscasset             41-01.25    2   

      38-10.50  36-01.25  41-01.25  38-03.75  38-02  38-11

  7 Casey Arbo                   Calais                40-10.00    1   

      36-11  40-10  40-05.25  38-10  39-08.75  39-02.75

  8 Alex Carbonneau           SR Hall-Dale             40-07.50  

      40-07.50  38-02  39-01  39-07  37-00  39-03

  9 Jake McGowan              SO MCI                   40-01.00  

      38-02  39-06.50  40-01            

 10 Zachary Pooler            SR Madison               39-09.00  

      37-01  37-04.75  39-09            

 11 Travis Hutchins           JR Winthrop              39-02.50  

      39-01.50  38-03  39-02.50            

 12 Robert Hall               SR Central               38-08.50  

      35-03  33-10  38-08.50            

 13 Cam Rayder                12 NYA                   38-05.00  

      38-05  35-09.25  35-09            

 14 Hunter Sherman            JR Winthrop              37-01.50  

      34-07  37-01.50  36-10            

 15 John Lamarca              SO Traip                 36-11.50  

      35-04.75  36-11.50  35-03.50            

 16 Josh Lowell               SR Dexter                36-10.50  

      34-00.50  36-10.50  36-02.75            

 17 Christopher Beane         SR Valley                36-07.75  

      36-03.50  36-07.75  36-02.75            

 18 Joe Doughty               SR Lisbon                36-02.25  

      36-02.25  35-06.75  32-10.50            

 19 Jeffrey Odess             SR Seacoast              36-01.75  

      36-01.75  FOUL  FOUL            

 20 Robert Musinski           SR Central               34-10.25  

      33-04  34-10.25  FOUL            

 21 Spencer McGall            SR Jay                   33-02.00  

      31-11.75  29-07  33-02            

 22 Patrick Brown             SR Lim/MSSM              31-01.50  

      31-01.50  FOUL  25-05            

 

Event 38  Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

       C Rec: R 13-08.25  1984        Hein Brutsaert, Orono                    

'09 Champion:      13-00              Samuel Perkins, Madison                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nick Vacchiano               Sacopee               12-00.00   10   

  2 Dustin Comeau                Sacopee               11-00.00    8   

  3 Carlton Lawrence             Sacopee              J11-00.00    6   

  4 Kyle Foley                SO Madison               10-06.00    4   

  5 Cam Regan                 12 NYA                   10-00.00    3   

  6 Craig Reazor              JR MCI                  J10-00.00    2   

  7 Caleb Castonguay          FR Maranacook           J10-00.00    1   

  8 Morgan Reeves             SO Lisbon                 9-06.00  

  9 Nathan McLaughlin         JR Fort Fairfield        J9-06.00  

 10 David Frederick           FR Orono                  9-00.00  

 11 Brad Estes                   Sacopee               J9-00.00  

 12 Justin Brooks             JR Orono                 J9-00.00  

 13 Kody Stockley             JR Orono                 J9-00.00  

 14 Keenan Grover             SO Lisbon                J9-00.00  

 15 Michael White                Bucksport              8-06.00  

 -- Tyler Higgins             SO Orono                       NH  

 -- Everett Staples              Sacopee                     NH  

 -- Zach Nichols              SR Winthrop                    NH  

 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News