Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine Class C High School State Track Meet

Dover-Foxcroft, ME, June 9, 2010

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Courtesy of the Sub5 Web site

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

2010 State Class C Track & Field Championship - 6/9/2010            
                 Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   
                   Foxxcroft Academy, Dover-Foxcroft,Maine                    
                                   Results 
                                 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
   1) John Bapst Memorial HS      79        2) Orono                      67   
   3) Maine Central Institute     60        4) Maranacook                 53   
   5) Traip                       45        6) Lisbon                     42   
   7) Winthrop High School        40        8) Hall-Dale                  36   
   9) North Yarmouth Academy      34       10) Central High School        25   
  11) Richmond                    17       12) Seacoast                   16   
  13) Dirigo High School          15       13) Sacopee Valley High Schoo  15   
  15) Foxcroft Academy            13       16) Jay                        11   
  17) Fort Kent High School       10       18) Greenville High School      9   
  18) Searsport District High      9       20) Mt. Abram                   8   
  21) Fort Fairfield               6       21) Madison High School         6   
  21) Waynflete                    6       21) Monmouth                    6   
  25) Bucksport High School        4       25) Wiscasset High School       4   
  27) St. Dominics                 3       27) Carrabec High School        3   
  29) Freeport High School         2       30) Piscataquis Community HS    1   
  30) Valley High School           1                                           

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      C Rec: R  9:43.30  6/4/2005    JB, John Bapst                           
                         M Glover, N Lavertu, C Martin, E Sharkey          
'09 Champion:   10:17.09              JB, J Bapst                              
                         C Firestone, K Spencer, J Wainer, M Bryan         
   School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Winthrop High School                               10:12.07   10   
    1) Grace Burnett JR                2) Sarah Warner JR                
    3) Anna Doyle JR                   4) Kenzie Hill SR                 
 2 John Bapst Memorial HS                             10:14.72    8   
    1) Kim Spencer SR                  2) Mary Carmack SO                
    3) Laura Donovan JR                4) Maggie Bryan JR                
 3 Lisbon                                             10:49.76    6   
    1) Kayla Angelico FR               2) Kaitlyn Doustou FR             
    3) Angelica Bulgin SO              4) Meagan Thomas SO               
 4 North Yarmouth Academy                             10:54.34    4   
    1) Hadley Gibson 12                2) Emily Harrison                 
    3) Hillary Detert 12               4) Maggie Meixell 12              
 5 St. Dominics                                       11:06.81    3   
    1) Alyse Carney JR                 2) Emily Conner SO                
    3) Ali Desjardin SR                4) Sarah Small SO                 
 6 Maine Central Institute                            11:21.60    2   
    1) Paula Arias SO                  2) Kassie Brunette JR             
    3) Sarah Bennett SO                4) Meghan Hughes JR               
 7 Orono                                              11:26.04    1   
    1) Audrey Landis SO                2) Elizabeth Nelson JR            
    3) Cassie Clemmer JR               4) Kayla Marquis FR               
 8 Jay                                                12:00.71  
    1) Courtney Bubier FR              2) Naomi Gettle JR                
    3) Bri Pottle SR                   4) Amanda Czarnecki SO            
 9 Fort Fairfield                                     12:40.61  
    1) Kylie Plourde SO                2) Melissa McKenney SO            
    3) Victoria Plourde FR             4) Veronica Plourde FR            
10 Dexter                                             13:00.17  
    1) Hallie Collopy FR               2) Rebecca Mason SO               
    3) Alison Pease FR                 4) Anna Ritland FR                

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      C Rec: R 14.6h  1998        Meg Muller, Hebron                          
'09 Champion:   16.45              Ariel Howes, Hall-Dale                      
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Emily Chase               SR Dirigo                   16.52q  1 
 2 Holli Kenison             SR Orono                    17.07q  3 
 3 Carly O'Brien             JR Traip                    17.12q  2 
 4 Danielle Bumann           FR Monmouth                 17.59q  4 
 5 Jessie Batchelder         FR Traip                    17.72q  4 
 6 Sarah Wardell             SR John Bapst               17.86q  3 
 7 Shayna Meserve            SR Jay                      18.12q  1 
 8 Amy Haskell               SR John Bapst               18.15q  4 
 9 Sarah McFarland           SR Maranacook               18.19   3 
10 Shelby Wheeler            JR Orono                    18.22   1 
11 Sara Price                JR Hall-Dale                18.76   2 
12 Samantha McLaughlin       SO Madison                  18.88   4 
13 Kaitlyn Kinsey            JR Fort Fairfield           19.14   4 
14 Abby Szotkowski           SR Monmouth                 19.37   3 
15 McKedra Clements             PCHS                     19.42   2 
16 Demelza Ramirez           SR Bangor Chr               19.45   1 
17 Taylor Clark              SO Central                  19.52   1 
18 Bryn Gallagher            SR Freeport                 19.56   4 
19 Erica McPhail             SO Mattanawcook             19.72   2 
20 Samantha Morse            FR Dirigo                   20.06   2 
21 Sarah Simpson             SR St. Doms                 20.26   3 
22 Jessica Chillet              Mt. Abram                20.72   1 
23 Logan Wilson              SO Central                  21.24   1 
-- Melissa Brassard          FR Monmouth                    DQ   2 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
      C Rec: R 14.6h  1998        Meg Muller, Hebron                          
'09 Champion:   16.45              Ariel Howes, Hall-Dale                      
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Emily Chase               SR Dirigo                   15.84   10   
 2 Carly O'Brien             JR Traip                    16.53    8   
 3 Holli Kenison             SR Orono                    16.74    6   
 4 Danielle Bumann           FR Monmouth                 17.36    4   
 5 Jessie Batchelder         FR Traip                    17.70    3   
 6 Amy Haskell               SR John Bapst               17.75    2   
 7 Sarah Wardell             SR John Bapst               17.80    1   
 8 Shayna Meserve            SR Jay                      18.10  

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      C Rec: R 12.12  6/4/2005    Logan Crane, Freeport                       
'09 Champion:   12.94              Jamie Pelletier, Fort Kent                  
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Karen Rice                JR Winthrop                 13.15q  1 
 2 Brien Crisci              SO Hall-Dale                13.26q  3 
 3 Lindsey Jacques           SO Jay                      13.47q  3 
 4 Haley Flisk               SR Richmond                 13.47q  1 
 5 Emily Chase               SR Dirigo                   13.51q  2 
 6 Jessie Batchelder         FR Traip                    13.59q  1 
 7 Mary Bridges              SR GSA                      13.62q  2 
 8 Lily McLaughlin           SR Greenville               13.62q  3 
 9 Sara Disselkamp              Stearns                  13.67   3 
10 Ciera Wentworth           FR Freeport                 13.70   2 
11 Saskia Zimmerman          JR John Bapst               13.79   2 
12 Hannah Clough             SO Maranacook               13.84   1 
13 Hilary Gibson             10 NYA                      13.90   3 
14 Kimber Thomas             SR Central                  13.91   1 
15 Carolyn Benner            SO John Bapst               13.96   2 
16 Molly Hunt                   Bucksport                14.02   1 
17 Jamie Steven                 Telstar                  14.23   3 
18 Jenny English             SO Seacoast                 14.24   2 
19 Alexandria Vafiades       JR Hall-Dale                14.42   2 
20 Leigh Gorey                  PCHS                     14.46   1 
21 Hannah Belanger           SR Valley                   14.46   3 
22 Erin Marquis              SO Lisbon                   14.56   3 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      C Rec: R 12.12  6/4/2005    Logan Crane, Freeport                       
'09 Champion:   12.94              Jamie Pelletier, Fort Kent                  
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Karen Rice                JR Winthrop                 13.12   10   
 2 Brien Crisci              SO Hall-Dale                13.31    8   
 3 Haley Flisk               SR Richmond                 13.50    6   
 4 Lindsey Jacques           SO Jay                      13.62    4   
 5 Emily Chase               SR Dirigo                   13.62    3   
 6 Jessie Batchelder         FR Traip                    13.68    2   
 7 Lily McLaughlin           SR Greenville               13.76    1   
 8 Mary Bridges              SR GSA                      13.77  

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      C Rec: R 7:27.96  6/13/2006   Lauren Forgues, Boothbay                  
'09 Champion:   8:54.22              Jana Larlee, Mattanwacook                 
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Analies Dyjak             FR Orono                  9:01.58   10   
 2 Caity Gamache             SR Lisbon                 9:10.87    8   
 3 Lindsey Whitney           SO Lisbon                 9:26.15    6   
 4 Kristy Macomber           SO Jay                    9:37.18    4   
 5 Samantha Hutchinson       SO Jay                    9:37.86    3   
 6 Christina Long            FR John Bapst             9:44.82    2   
 7 Molly Raye                FR MCI                    9:56.17    1   
 8 Catlyn Gustafson          FR Mattanawcook          10:01.48  
 9 Alyssa Ouellette          SR Fort Kent             10:03.06  
10 Alexis Cookson            JR Maranacook            10:09.18  
11 Mandy Ferguson            SO Mattanawcook          10:15.92  
12 Robyn Handley             JR John Bapst            10:16.43  
13 Alexis Lodge              SR Central               10:24.86  
14 Emily Martin              SR Lisbon                10:25.86  
15 Jen Carder                   Sacopee               10:27.51  
16 Crysta Brown              JR Wiscasset             10:35.45  
17 Kristi Small              SR Greenville            10:36.71  
18 Cassidy Hartwell             Sacopee               10:40.05  
19 Lauren Tata               JR MCI                   10:43.60  
-- Ali Desjardin             SR St. Doms                   DNF  
-- Paige Walton                 Elan                        DQ  

Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      C Rec: R 4:59.20  2001        Bridget Gagne, North Yarmouth             
'09 Champion:   5:37.89              Maggie Bryan, J Bapst                     
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Abby Mace                 SO Maranacook             5:07.44   10   
 2 Gabby Naranja             SR Fort Kent              5:26.18    8   
 3 Melanie Arias             SR MCI                    5:28.58    6   
 4 Mary Carmack              SO John Bapst             5:31.56    4   
 5 Chelsie Oldfield          SO Foxcroft               5:32.81    3   
 6 Kenzie Hill               SR Winthrop               5:33.33    2   
 7 Megan Deraps              SR Richmond               5:34.77    1   
 8 Taylor Burr               SR Maranacook             5:34.82  
 9 Sadie James                  Mt. Abram              5:38.80  
10 Adrienne Carmack          FR John Bapst             5:42.66  
11 Amanda Lalime             SO John Bapst             5:43.42  
12 Caroline Colan            FR Maranacook             5:46.88  
13 Laura Macdonald              Hall-Dale              5:49.41  
14 Hillary Detert            12 NYA                    5:53.76  
15 Taylor Maines             JR Telstar                5:57.72  
16 Kirin DeSmith             SO Seacoast               5:59.05  
17 Morgan Lee                   Telstar                6:00.42  
18 Lakota Bowen              SO GSA                    6:00.65  
19 Sarah Warner              JR Winthrop               6:00.67  
20 Alyssa Munroe             FR John Bapst             6:01.62  
21 Erin Gats                 FR Livermore              6:03.68  
22 Hadley Gibson             12 NYA                    6:07.26  
23 Brandy Carle                 Calais                 6:13.66  
24 Ashley Charpentier        SO John Bapst             6:13.73  

Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      C Rec: R 51.0h  1987        ORO, Orono                                  
                      H. Nowells, K. Griffin, P. Rosebush, R. York      
'09 Champion:   52.86              ORO, Orono                                  
                      L Weller, A Meaker, J Normand, C Wagner           
   School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 John Bapst Memorial HS                                52.55   3  10   
    1) Saskia Zimmerman JR             2) Amanda Martin SR               
    3) Maggie Lynn JR                  4) Stesha Rudnicki SR             
 2 Traip                                                 53.24   3   8   
    1) Jessie Batchelder FR            2) Hannah Drummond JR             
    3) Mary Lambrecht SO               4) Elsie Drummond SO              
 3 North Yarmouth Academy                                53.88   3   6   
    1) Hilary Gibson 10                2) Maeve Stier 10                 
    3) Maggie Meixell 12               4) Hannah Bewsey 10               
 4 Hall-Dale                                             54.16   3   4   
    1) Alexandria Vafiades JR          2) Teresa Withee JR               
    3) Kerry Freddette SR              4) Sara Price JR                  
 5 Maranacook                                            54.38   3   3   
    1) Sarah McFarland SR              2) Sydney Gilbert FR              
    3) Amanda Findlay JR               4) Hannah Clough SO               
 6 Orono                                                 54.57   3   2   
    1) Lourine Weller JR               2) Alex Crocker JR                
    3) Shelby Wheeler JR               4) Kate Berry SO                  
 7 Lisbon                                                55.21   3   1   
    1) Kayla Angelico FR               2) Erin Marquis SO                
    3) Allicyn Fitzgerald JR           4) Tara Metzger JR                
 8 Jay                                                   55.25   2 
    1) Mallory Bonnevie SR             2) Cassie Beliveau JR             
    3) Shayna Meserve SR               4) Lindsey Jacques SO             
 9 George Stevens Academy                                55.86   2 
    1) Vika Grindle JR                 2) Amanda Moir SO                 
    3) Hannah Dietz JR                 4) Mary Bridges SR                
10 Bucksport High School                                 55.94   2 
    1) Katy Jones                      2) Molly Hunt                     
    3) Kelly Bourgon                   4) Kara Churchill                 
11 St. Dominics                                          56.37   2 
    1) Emily Poulin FR                 2) Katie Naum FR                  
    3) Kelley McLellan FR              4) Kayla McLellan FR              
12 Maine Central Institute                               56.58   1 
    1) Paula Arias SO                  2) Kate LeGrand SR                
    3) Kassie Brunette JR              4) Natasha Wallace SO             
13 Dirigo High School                                    57.01   3 
    1) Sylvia Lutick FR                2) Samantha Morse FR              
    3) Miranda Shurtleff SO            4) Kayla Gaudin FR                
14 Dexter                                                57.02   2 
    1) Whitney Mower SO                2) Shelbee Lancaster JR           
    3) Hillary Mower SO                4) Megan Mower SR                 
15 Central High School                                   57.76   2 
    1) Logan Wilson SO                 2) Max McHugh FR                  
    3) Remay Burke FR                  4) Taylor Clark SO                
16 Piscataquis Community HS                              58.22   1 
    1) Leigh Gorey                     2) Lynsey Carr                    
    3) Ashley Wardwell                 4) Jodie Orff                     
17 Sacopee Valley High School                            59.14   1 
    1) Ashley Myer                     2) Keryn Kelley                   
    3) Gabi Joy                        4) Sara Pingree                   
18 Sumner Memorial HS                                    59.59   1 
    1) Jacqueline Cormier SO           2) Briana West JR                 
    3) Katerina Quint SO               4) Moriah Estabrook JR            
19 Bangor Christian                                    1:00.54   1 
    1) Grace Poulin JR                 2) Abigail Groski SO              
    3) Kristen Dillon SR               4) Demelza Ramirez SR             
20 Fort Fairfield                                      1:00.93   2 
    1) Alyssa Murchison JR             2) Ashley Parady SO               
    3) Jayana Williams FR              4) Kylie Plourde SO               
-- Valley High School                                      DNF   1 
    1) Karin McKenzie SO               2) Shannon Rich JR                
    3) Jocelyn Laweryson JR            4) Hannah Belanger SR             

Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      C Rec: R   58.47  6/5/2004    Olivia Alford, Orono                      
'09 Champion:   1:00.91              Jamie Pelletier, Fort Kent                
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Kimber Thomas             SR Central                1:01.95   3  10   
 2 Mary Lambrecht            SO Traip                  1:02.68   3   8   
 3 Emily Panciera            JR Foxcroft               1:02.87   3   6   
 4 Lily McLaughlin           SR Greenville             1:03.29   3   4   
 5 Grace Burnett             JR Winthrop               1:04.61   3   3   
 6 Amanda Findlay            JR Maranacook             1:05.75   2   2   
 7 Remay Burke               FR Central                1:05.98   2   1   
 8 Brianne Robertson         JR John Bapst             1:06.03   3 
 9 Teresa Withee             JR Hall-Dale              1:06.94   2 
10 Sylvia Lutick             FR Dirigo                 1:07.06   2 
10 Alex Crocker              JR Orono                  1:07.06   3 
12 Mallory Bonnevie          SR Jay                    1:07.17   2 
13 Lindsey Arno              FR Foxcroft               1:08.26   1 
14 Max McHugh                FR Central                1:08.68   2 
15 Ashley Timm                  Boothbay               1:08.99   1 
16 Monica Miles              FR Foxcroft               1:09.41   1 
17 Amanda Moir               SO GSA                    1:09.91   1 
18 Sarah Small               SO St. Doms               1:10.77   1 

Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
      C Rec: R 44.7h  1998        Meg Muller, Hebron                          
'09 Champion:   48.45              Ariel Howes, Hall-Dale                      
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Alex Crocker              JR Orono                    48.93   4  10   
 2 Sara Price                JR Hall-Dale                49.30   4   8   
 3 Maeve Downey                 Sacopee                  49.77   4   6   
 4 Holli Kenison             SR Orono                    49.98   4   4   
 5 Hannah Bewsey             10 NYA                      50.15   4   3   
 6 Danielle Bumann           FR Monmouth                 50.28   4   2   
 7 Dani Pierce                  Sacopee                  50.64   4   1   
 8 Sarah McFarland           SR Maranacook               51.04   3 
 9 Amanda Martin             SR John Bapst               51.22   3 
10 Bryn Gallagher            SR Freeport                 52.42   3 
11 Jennie Wainer             JR John Bapst               52.55   3 
12 Maggie Meixell            12 NYA                      52.88   3 
13 Sarah Wardell             SR John Bapst               53.30   3 
14 Logan Wilson              SO Central                  53.44   2 
15 Melissa Brassard          FR Monmouth                 53.59   3 
16 Milena Ehringhaus         FR Greenville               54.15   1 
17 Megan Pelletier           FR Fort Kent                54.23   1 
18 Amy Haskell               SR John Bapst               54.58   1 
19 Samantha McLaughlin       SO Madison                  55.07   2 
20 Stephanie Costello        SO St. Doms                 55.23   1 
21 Amber Day                    Sacopee                  55.35   2 
22 Shelby Wheeler            JR Orono                    56.29   3 
23 Shayna Meserve            SR Jay                      56.36   2 
24 Abby Szotkowski           SR Monmouth                 56.76   2 
25 Samantha Morse            FR Dirigo                   56.79   1 
26 Demelza Ramirez           SR Bangor Chr               57.13   1 
27 Ryleigh Foye              SO Traip                    57.96   1 
28 Cassie Beliveau           JR Jay                      58.85   2 

Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      C Rec: R 2:18.24  2001        Bridget Gagne, North Yarmouth             
'09 Champion:   2:30.16              Maggie Bryan, J Bapst                     
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Abby Mace                 SO Maranacook             2:21.69   10   
 2 Maggie Bryan              JR John Bapst             2:27.00    8   
 3 Amelia Mitchell              Waynflete              2:27.03    6   
 4 Kenzie Hill               SR Winthrop               2:28.79    4   
 5 Melanie Arias             SR MCI                    2:29.62    3   
 6 Gabby Naranja             SR Fort Kent              2:29.70    2   
 7 Faith Mackey              SO Searsport              2:30.80    1   
 8 Stephanie LaCroix         SR Seacoast               2:31.82  
 9 Lucy Jakub                FR GSA                    2:36.22  
10 Annika Durrell            JR Livermore              2:38.39  
11 Nicole Bakeman            SO GSA                    2:38.67  
12 Megan Deraps              SR Richmond               2:39.19  
13 Amanda Lalime             SO John Bapst             2:39.84  
14 Elsie Drummond            SO Traip                  2:39.86  
15 Kelly Edwards             JR Freeport               2:40.57  
16 Nelly Winship                Bucksport              2:40.65  
17 Dashelle Collopy          SO Dexter                 2:43.77  
18 Naomi Gettle              JR Jay                    2:45.28  
19 Hadley Gibson             12 NYA                    2:46.17  
20 Emily Panciera            JR Foxcroft               2:48.29  
21 Laura Macdonald              Hall-Dale              2:48.74  
22 Paige Miles               SR Foxcroft               2:50.81  
-- Taylor Maines             JR Telstar                     DQ  

Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      C Rec: R 25.06  6/4/2005    Logan Crane, Freeport                       
'09 Champion:   26.99              Jamie Pelletier, Fort Kent                  
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Brien Crisci              SO Hall-Dale                27.19   3  10   
 2 Karen Rice                JR Winthrop                 27.67   3   8   
 3 Kimber Thomas             SR Central                  27.80   3   6   
 4 Lily McLaughlin           SR Greenville               28.06   2   4   
 5 Maggie Lynn               JR John Bapst               28.19   3   3   
 6 Ciera Wentworth           FR Freeport                 28.20   2   2   
 7 Hannah Clough             SO Maranacook               28.39   2   1   
 8 Stesha Rudnicki           SR John Bapst               28.40   3 
 9 Mary Bridges              SR GSA                      28.45   3 
10 Tara Metzger              JR Lisbon                   28.46   3 
11 Jessie Batchelder         FR Traip                    28.61   2 
12 Dani Pierce                  Sacopee                  28.64   3 
13 Saskia Zimmerman          JR John Bapst               28.83   2 
14 Haley Flisk               SR Richmond                 28.90   1 
15 Molly Hunt                   Bucksport                28.96   2 
16 Sara Disselkamp              Stearns                  29.01   2 
17 Remay Burke               FR Central                  29.23   1 
18 Alexandria Vafiades       JR Hall-Dale                29.34   1 
19 Amanda Kranich               Stearns                  29.47   1 
20 Jamie Steven                 Telstar                  29.50   1 
21 Gretel Breton             JR Greenville               29.54   2 
22 Kelley McLellan           FR St. Doms                 30.19   1 

Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      C Rec: R 10:53.4h  1984        Christine Snow, Old Orchard              
'09 Champion:   12:34.97              Mary Carmack, J Bapst                    
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Abby Mace                 SO Maranacook            12:00.42   10   
 2 Sadie James                  Mt. Abram             12:03.89    8   
 3 Mary Carmack              SO John Bapst            12:06.27    6   
 4 Adrienne Carmack          FR John Bapst            12:11.21    4   
 5 Melanie Arias             SR MCI                   12:12.41    3   
 6 Anna Doyle                JR Winthrop              12:12.90    2   
 7 Taylor Burr               SR Maranacook            12:17.56    1   
 8 Chelsie Oldfield          SO Foxcroft              12:41.98  
 9 Caroline Colan            FR Maranacook            12:50.60  
10 Hillary Detert            12 NYA                   12:52.07  
11 Laura Macdonald              Hall-Dale             12:56.20  
12 Laura Donovan             JR John Bapst            13:02.52  
13 Morgan Lee                   Telstar               13:17.63  
14 Meagan Thomas             SO Lisbon                13:19.68  
15 Alyse Carney              JR St. Doms              13:23.11  
16 Kirin DeSmith             SO Seacoast              13:32.37  
17 Cassie Clemmer            JR Orono                 13:40.44  
18 Amanda Lalime             SO John Bapst            13:56.59  
19 Christina Long            FR John Bapst            14:44.07  

Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      C Rec: R 4:09.55  6/5/2004    ORO, Orono                                
                        K.Kelley, R. Bergman, E. Artesani, O. Alford      
'09 Champion:   4:19.96              JB, J Bapst                               
                        M Lynn, C Benner, B Robertson, M Bryan            
   School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 John Bapst Memorial HS                              4:23.85   3  10   
    1) Maggie Lynn JR                  2) Amanda Martin SR               
    3) Brianne Robertson JR            4) Maggie Bryan JR                
 2 Orono                                               4:25.75   3   8   
    1) Holli Kenison SR                2) Kate Berry SO                  
    3) Kayla Marquis FR                4) Alex Crocker JR                
 3 Hall-Dale                                           4:25.79   3   6   
    1) Brien Crisci SO                 2) Aimee Pelletier JR             
    3) Teresa Withee JR                4) Sara Price JR                  
 4 Foxcroft Academy                                    4:29.36   3   4   
    1) Lindsey Arno FR                 2) Paige Miles SR                 
    3) Chelsie Oldfield SO             4) Emily Panciera JR              
 5 North Yarmouth Academy                              4:29.90   3   3   
    1) Alexandra O'Reilly 10           2) Maggie Meixell 12              
    3) Maeve Stier 10                  4) Hannah Bewsey 10               
 6 Traip                                               4:32.34   2   2   
    1) Selena Lorrey SO                2) Hailey Frisbee JR              
    3) Elsie Drummond SO               4) Mary Lambrecht SO              
 7 Winthrop High School                                4:34.75   3   1   
    1) Grace Burnett JR                2) Mary-Claire Blanchard FR       
    3) Karen Rice JR                   4) Kenzie Hill SR                 
 8 Greenville High School                              4:35.14   2 
    1) Gretel Breton JR                2) McKenna Peat SR                
    3) Milena Ehringhaus FR            4) Lily McLaughlin SR             
 9 Freeport High School                                4:35.58   1 
    1) Kaylon Brown SR                 2) Bryn Gallagher SR              
    3) Kelly Edwards JR                4) Ciera Wentworth FR             
10 Monmouth                                            4:35.74   2 
    1) Melissa Brassard FR             2) Danielle Bumann FR             
    3) Audessy Chasse                  4) Andrea Pomerleau SO            
11 Maranacook                                          4:36.27   2 
    1) Sarah McFarland SR              2) Caroline Colan FR              
    3) Hannah Clough SO                4) Abby Mace SO                   
12 Central High School                                 4:36.95   3 
    1) Remay Burke FR                  2) Logan Wilson SO                
    3) Max McHugh FR                   4) Kimber Thomas SR               
13 Sacopee Valley High School                          4:37.04   2 
    1) Maeve Downey                    2) Dani Pierce                    
    3) Amber Day                       4) Courtney Ross                  
14 Lisbon                                              4:41.38   2 
    1) Caity Gamache SR                2) Angelica Bulgin SO             
    3) Kaitlyn Doustou FR              4) Kayla Angelico FR              
15 Bucksport High School                               4:43.25   2 
    1) Katy Jones                      2) Rachele Daley                  
    3) Nelly Winship                   4) Molly Hunt                     
16 George Stevens Academy                              4:44.19   1 
    1) Amanda Moir SO                  2) Vika Grindle JR                
    3) Lucy Jakub FR                   4) Nicole Bakeman SO              
17 St. Dominics                                        4:46.60   1 
    1) Kelley McLellan FR              2) Courtney Costello FR           
    3) Emily Conner SO                 4) Sarah Small SO                 
18 Dexter                                              4:47.98   1 
    1) Shelbee Lancaster JR            2) Dashelle Collopy SO            
    3) Megan Mower SR                  4) Hillary Mower SO               
19 Maine Central Institute                             4:51.69   1 
    1) Meghan Hughes JR                2) Sarah Bennett SO               
    3) Kassie Brunette JR              4) Paula Arias SO                 
20 Jay                                                 5:04.94   1 
    1) Courtney Bubier FR              2) Britni Hutchinson JR           
    3) Bri Pottle SR                   4) Artie Thomas SO                
21 Sumner Memorial HS                                  5:05.55   1 
    1) Jacqueline Cormier SO           2) Briana West JR                 
    3) Katerina Quint SO               4) Moriah Estabrook JR            

Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
      C Rec: R  5-05  1996        Meg Muller, Hebron                          
'09 Champion:    4-10              Maeve Stier, No Yarmouth Acad               
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Hannah Bewsey             10 NYA                    5-02.00   10   
 2 Jen Daley                 JR John Bapst             5-00.00    8   
 3 Maeve Stier               10 NYA                   J5-00.00    6   
 4 Adriane Berry             SR Wiscasset             J5-00.00    4   
 5 Stesha Rudnicki           SR John Bapst             4-10.00    3   
 6 Amberle Bennett           JR Seacoast              J4-10.00    2   
 7 Briana Worster               PCHS                   4-08.00    1   
 8 Haley Flisk               SR Richmond              J4-08.00  
 9 Becca Sue Ellis           JR Carrabec               4-06.00  
 9 Kaitlyn Doustou           FR Lisbon                 4-06.00  
 9 Kayla Gaudin              FR Dirigo                 4-06.00  
12 Braelan Martin            JR Traip                 J4-06.00  
-- Lauren Selwood            SO Winthrop                    NH  
-- Amy Haskell               SR John Bapst                  NH  
-- Ashley Wardwell              PCHS                        NH  
-- Gabby Ouellette           FR Lisbon                      NH  
-- Alison Conley             SO Winthrop                    NH  
-- Kaitlyn Kinsey            JR Fort Fairfield              NH  

Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
      C Rec: R 17-11.75  1985        Kim Armstrong, Old Orchard               
'09 Champion:      16-09              Carly O'Brien, Traip                     
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Haley Flisk               SR Richmond              16-01.50   10   
     15-08.25  15-09.75  14-02.75  16-01.50  14-05  15-07
 2 Carly O'Brien             JR Traip                 15-08.75    8   
     FOUL  15-04.50  FOUL  15-08.75  14-01  FOUL
 3 Madelaine Nazar           JR Maranacook            15-07.50    6   
     15-00.75  14-03.25  13-02.75  15-07.50  15-06.50  14-05.25
 4 Kara Churchill               Bucksport             15-04.25    4   
     15-04.25  14-10.25  14-11.75            
 5 Tara Metzger              JR Lisbon                15-03.50    3   
     15-03  15-00  14-08.50  13-09.75  14-06  15-03.50
 6 Carolyn Benner            SO John Bapst            14-11.50    2   
     14-11.50  13-05.75  14-06  FOUL  14-06.50  14-08.25
 7 Hannah Belanger           SR Valley                14-09.25    1   
     12-07  14-00  14-09.25  13-09.25  12-08  12-07
 8 Lindsey Jacques           SO Jay                   14-08.50  
     11-00.25  14-07.75  14-02  13-04.75  13-04  14-08.50
 9 Hilary Gibson             10 NYA                   14-06.75  
     14-06.75  FOUL  FOUL            
10 Maeve Stier               10 NYA                   14-06.00  
     14-01.50  14-06  14-02.25            
11 Kayla Michaud             JR MCI                   14-05.75  
     FOUL  14-05.75  13-07.25            
12 Maggie Lynn               JR John Bapst            14-04.00  
     14-04  13-05.25  12-10.75            
13 Kerry Freddette           SR Hall-Dale             14-01.75  
     FOUL  14-01.75  13-09            
14 Erin Gats                 FR Livermore             14-01.25  
     13-00.25  14-01.25  13-11.50            
15 Allicyn Fitzgerald        JR Lisbon                13-11.25  
     FOUL  13-11.25  FOUL            
16 Vika Grindle              JR GSA                   13-06.50  
     FOUL  13-06.50  12-10.75            
17 Rebekah Kallgren          SR MCI                   13-02.50  
     13-01  FOUL  13-02.50            
18 Gretel Breton             JR Greenville            13-01.00  
     12-11  12-02.50  13-01            
19 Saskia Zimmerman          JR John Bapst            13-00.25  
     12-07  13-00.25  FOUL            
20 Sydney Gilbert            FR Maranacook            12-08.50  
     12-08.50  12-03.50  12-05.50            
20 Kate LeGrand              SR MCI                   12-08.50  
     FOUL  12-08.50  11-10.25            
22 Amelia Mitchell              Waynflete             12-05.25  
     12-05.25  FOUL  FOUL            
23 Ashley Timm                  Boothbay              12-00.50  
     11-02.50  12-00.50  11-10            
24 Hannah Emery              SO Madison               11-06.50  
     10-10  11-06.50  11-04            
25 Kristen Weed              SO John Bapst            10-10.25  
     FOUL  10-10.25  FOUL            

Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
      C Rec: R 37-05.50  2002        Stephanie McCusker, Lisbon               
'09 Champion:   34-08.50              Holli Kenison, Orono                     
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Madelaine Nazar           JR Maranacook            34-07.25   10   
     FOUL  33-02.50  FOUL  34-01  34-07.25  FOUL
 2 Tara Metzger              JR Lisbon                34-03.00    8   
     31-06  30-09.25  33-04  33-11.25  33-05.25  34-03
 3 Holli Kenison             SR Orono                 33-01.25    6   
     31-07.25  31-08.25  33-01.25  31-03.25  FOUL  FOUL
 4 Carly O'Brien             JR Traip                 32-09.75    4   
     31-11.50  31-09  31-07.50  31-04.25  32-05  32-09.75
 5 Carolyn Benner            SO John Bapst            32-06.75    3   
     32-06.75  31-05.50  32-00.75  32-01.50  32-04  30-06.75
 6 Jen Daley                 JR John Bapst            31-10.75    2   
     31-10.75  31-01.50  30-10.75  30-05.25  31-10.75  31-02.75
 7 Kate LeGrand              SR MCI                   31-10.00    1   
     FOUL  31-02.50  30-02.50  31-10  31-01.75  30-04.75
 8 Maeve Downey                 Sacopee               31-06.75  
     28-05  31-03  31-06.75  30-07.50  31-03.25  31-05.25
 9 Sarah Wardell             SR John Bapst            30-04.50  
     FOUL  29-09.75  30-04.50            
10 Rebekah Kallgren          SR MCI                   30-03.25  
     FOUL  29-00.50  30-03.25            
11 Amberle Bennett           JR Seacoast              29-06.50  
     FOUL  28-05.50  29-06.50            
12 Sydney Gilbert            FR Maranacook            29-05.75  
     29-05.75  28-07  28-08            
13 Kaitlyn Kinsey            JR Fort Fairfield        29-03.75  
     29-03.75  28-08.75  FOUL            
14 Allicyn Fitzgerald        JR Lisbon                29-02.75  
     28-04.50  29-02  29-02.75            
15 Paula Arias               SO MCI                   28-10.50  
     FOUL  28-10.50  28-08.75            
16 Becca Sue Ellis           JR Carrabec              28-10.25  
     27-09.50  28-07  28-10.25            
17 Abby Szotkowski           SR Monmouth              28-07.25  
     27-04.50  27-10.50  28-07.25            
18 Kaitlyn Caron             SO Dexter                28-06.00  
     28-05.50  28-06  28-02.75            
19 Kirin DeSmith             SO Seacoast              27-11.50  
     27-07  26-10  27-11.50            
20 Maya Richmond                Sacopee               27-06.50  
     27-06.50  26-09.25  FOUL            
20 Jade DiCentes                Schenck               27-06.50  
     27-02.25  27-06.50  27-04            
22 Ashley Timm                  Boothbay              27-03.50  
     25-07.50  27-03.50  FOUL            
23 Tasha McLaughlin          JR Carrabec              25-10.25  
     FOUL  25-10.25  FOUL            

Event 31  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
      C Rec: R 149-06  1979        Kathy Calo, York                           
'09 Champion:   117-00              Hillary Pelkey, Mattanawcook               
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Amberle Bennett           JR Seacoast                101-07   10   
     101-07  96-10  96-07  91-04  93-10  99-07
 2 Sarah Bradshaw            SR Searsport               100-04    8   
     90-00  82-11  80-04  83-08  75-04  100-04
 3 Angelica Bulgin           SO Lisbon                  100-00    6   
     89-08  92-04  81-07  79-06  84-10  100-00
 4 Kayla Michaud             JR MCI                      96-11    4   
     86-02  96-11  85-08  79-10  76-04  FOUL
 5 Natasha Wallace           SO MCI                      94-05    3   
     88-11  91-09  93-04  94-05  72-10  77-09
 6 Miranda Shurtleff         SO Dirigo                   93-07    2   
     81-08  82-10  93-07  71-05  70-04  81-03
 7 Alexandra O'Reilly        10 NYA                      90-09    1   
     87-04  90-09  83-10  78-08  82-00  89-05
 8 Hailey Frisbee            JR Traip                    90-05  
     FOUL  90-05  84-10  75-02  87-11  83-00
 9 Jaime Rogers              10 NYA                      89-02  
     89-02  65-10  79-02            
10 Kristin Sibley            JR Boothbay                 88-09  
     87-05  88-09  84-05            
11 Taylor Zeigler-Miller        Bucksport                88-07  
     88-07  74-01  81-09            
12 Laura Triandafillou       SO Orono                    87-00  
     69-07  83-09  87-00            
13 Gretel Breton             JR Greenville               86-09  
     63-08  76-09  86-09            
14 Marisa Murray             JR Carrabec                 86-06  
     84-06  86-06  80-11            
15 Nikol Harris              SR John Bapst               85-00  
     80-04  85-00  84-05            
16 Jordan Kates              FR Lisbon                   82-00  
     82-00  75-09  70-02            
17 Caity Gamache             SR Lisbon                   81-10  
     81-10  73-08  78-08            
18 Katy Donovan              SO Fort Fairfield           81-06  
     74-05  77-10  81-06            
19 Kristi Freddette          SO Hall-Dale                81-03  
     81-03  68-09  78-01            
20 Sikwani Dana              JR Carrabec                 77-01  
     76-09  77-01  75-09            
21 Sarah Derby               SO Seacoast                 76-01  
     76-01  68-01  FOUL            
22 Molly Menice              SO Monmouth                 75-02  
     73-05  75-02  75-00            
23 Kayla Angelico            FR Lisbon                   73-04  
     73-04  72-11  70-04            

Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      C Rec: R 127-00  1989        Angel Tibbets, Boothbay                    
'09 Champion:   101-11              Rebekah Sullivan, Lisbon                   
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Meghan Hughes             JR MCI                     104-08   10   
     FOUL  92-00  85-08  99-06  100-00  104-08
 2 Rebekah Campbell          JR Central                 103-10    8   
     103-10  FOUL  89-07  81-05  91-08  84-07
 3 Natasha Wallace           SO MCI                      96-05    6   
     86-05  FOUL  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News