Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

York Hospital 5K Road and Cross County Race

York, ME, June 5, 2010

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                York Hospital 5K Road & Cross Country Race
                       Saturday June 5, 2010 8:30AM
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     4 Alexander Arau      16 York               ME   19:03 
    2     5 Benjamin Young      16 York               ME   19:17 
    3    14 RIPLEY SCHAFER      16 YORK               ME   20:48 
    4    18 Christian O'Connor  14 York               ME   21:26 
    5    19 Ryan Simpson        11 York               ME   21:37 
    6    20 Griffin Mercer      13 York Harbor        ME   21:40 
    7    21 Graham Mercer        9 York Harbor        ME   21:44 
    8    40 David Cartier       16 York               ME   23:33 
    9    41 JACK NORTHROP       12 YORK               ME   23:35 
   10    45 Ethan O'Keefe        9 Stratham           NH   24:00 
   11    47 WILL DUFFY          12 YORK               ME   24:03 
   12    56 Zach Kelly-Westman  10 York               ME   24:27 
   13    58 Thomas Donnelly     10 York Harbor        ME   24:29 
   14    66 Brian Cronin        10 York               ME   25:07 
   15    67 Andrew Segalla      12 York               ME   25:08 
   16    86 Noah Ernenwein       9 York               ME   26:27 
   17    90 Sam Parady          19 Eliot              ME   26:31 
   18    98 Jacob Young         10 York               ME   26:55 
   19   106 Joseph Yauch        13 York               ME   27:25 
   20   115 Ian McCann           9 York               ME   27:59 
   21   116 Jonathan Burke       9 York               ME   28:00 
   22   118 TREVOR LABONTE      11 YORK               ME   28:10 
   23   119 Garrett Cronin      10 York               ME   28:12 
   24   125 Camden Corso        12 Newmarket          NH   28:27 
   25   150 GRAHAM GIFFEN       13 YORK               ME   29:46 
   26   175 JEB BOKSANSKI        9 YORK               ME   31:51 
   27   176 Colin Palmer        10 York               ME   31:53 
   28   183 Justin Lareau       16 Wells              ME   32:08 
   29   189 Alex Neilson         7 York               ME   32:36 
   30   190 Riley Johnston       8 York               ME   32:41 
   31   191 TYLER HUMPHREY       7 YORK               ME   32:42 
   32   192 Matt Barnes          8 York               ME   32:44 
   33   198 Ethan Layton         9 York               ME   33:39 
   34   200 Derek Goldberg       9 Cape Neddick       ME   33:50 
   35   204 Trevor Parker        6 York               ME   34:01 
   36   217 Max Ernenwein        7 York               ME   35:00 
   37   228 Matthew Robidoux    13 York               ME   35:49 
   38   235 Trevor Lavigne       9 York               ME   36:09 
   39   236 Marshall Ford        9 York               ME   36:29 
   40   248 Chris Neilson       10 York               ME   37:28 
   41   251 Jack Welch          10 York               ME   37:38 
   42   267 IAIN WELCH           9 YORK               ME   39:36 
   43   270 Hunter McKay        13 York               ME   39:43 
   44   273 BEN BOKSANSKI        6 YORK               ME   39:45 
   45   277 Matt Corso          10 Newmarket          NH   40:45 
   46   281 JOEY SLUSHER        10 YORK               ME   41:33 
   47   286 Michael Robidoux     9 York               ME   42:20 
   48   305 SAM KNIGHT           8 NO. ANDOVER        MA   49:01 
   49   306 QUINTON FOWLER       9 YORK               ME   49:01 
   50   308 Noah Fox             9 Cape Neddick       ME   50:39 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    61 Heather Evans       14 York               ME   24:42 
    2    76 Elizabeth Cartier   18 York               ME   25:42 
    3    85 Hayley deSousa      13 Northfield         NH   26:26 
    4    88 Malia Cryan         10 York               ME   26:28 
    5   101 Elizabeth Papp      10 York Beach         ME   27:11 
    6   104 Gabby Fogg          11 Kennebunk          ME   27:16 
    7   108 CARLIE MARTIN       13 YORK               ME   27:29 
    8   129 SARAH PANTELEOUS    14 YORK               ME   28:38 
    9   135 Olivia Martinson    12 Northfield         NH   28:52 
   10   161 Erin O'Donnell       9 York               ME   30:47 
   11   166 Emma Ford           11 York               ME   31:01 
   12   178 DELANEY LABONTE      8 YORK               ME   31:54 
   13   193 Samantha Paquette   18 Wells              ME   32:47 
   14   196 Lily Kemp            9 Kittery            ME   33:33 
   15   203 Ginny McKay          9 York               ME   34:00 
   16   207 Caroline Leal        9 York               ME   34:31 
   17   210 PAYTON HUMPHREY     10 YORK               ME   34:39 
   18   211 Morgan Smith         9 York               ME   34:41 
   19   213 Kelsey Johnston     10 York               ME   34:49 
   20   214 Julia Harrod        10 Cape Neddick       ME   34:50 
   21   219 Lily Oliver         11 York               ME   35:05 
   22   220 LILY REED           11 CAPE NEDICK        MA   35:07 
   23   221 Samantha Dargie     10 York               ME   35:13 
   24   244 Joelle Shipman       7 York               ME   37:13 
   25   245 Leah Ford           11 Berwick            ME   37:19 
   26   249 Sydney Fogg          8 York               ME   37:33 
   27   252 Sarah Dorazio       11 York               ME   37:40 
   28   256 Julia Babcock       10 Cape Neddick       ME   38:04 
   29   261 Lauren Kinton       18 York               ME   38:36 
   30   262 Taylor Parker       10 York               ME   38:46 
   31   268 Erin Palmer          9 York               ME   39:41 
   32   269 Martha McCaddin      9 Cape Neddick       ME   39:42 
   33   271 Katie Murphy         9 York               ME   39:43 
   34   274 Cara Smith          11 York               ME   39:50 
   35   278 Liza Corso           6 Newmarket          NH   41:05 
   36   283 EMMA RULAND         10 YORK BEACH         ME   41:40 
   37   284 SOPHIA RULAND        7 YORK BEACH         ME   41:53 
   38   291 Emma Henson         11 York               ME   45:02 
   39   292 Abby Barnes         10 York               ME   45:20 
   40   294 Elise Creagan        4 York               ME   45:54 
   41   297 Tiegan Olsen         4 York               ME   46:08 
   42   300 Emily Barnes         6 York               ME   46:27 
   43   303 Rachel Robidoux     13 York               ME   48:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     7 Jeff Beaudoin       27 York               ME   20:05 
    2    24 Mike Sinclair       23 Wells              ME   21:51 
    3    28 Ben Driver          20 Eliot              ME   22:04 
    4    33 Jeff Bogoian        21 Allston            MA   23:10 
    5    42 Andrew Brock        25 Hampton            NH   23:40 
    6    46 Eric Childs         24 Kittery            ME   24:02 
    7    52 Justin Parker       25 York               ME   24:15 
    8    55 JP COTTON           22 MILTON             MA   24:25 
    9   111 Jeremy Singh        29 Cambridge          MA   27:44 
   10   124 Colin Bonzey        25 Brighton           MA   28:25 
   11   157 JOSEPH MULLIN       23 BURLINGTON         MA   30:24 
   12   215 Justin Desjarlais   28 Portland           ME   34:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    27 Kristy McCann       27 South Berwick      ME   22:01 
    2    31 Morgan Bickford     24 Portsmouth         NH   23:02 
    3    32 Sarah Turbert       26 York               ME   23:05 
    4    34 VANESSA MUSTO       21 MIDDLETON          MA   23:11 
    5    62 Bacall Brooks       20 York               ME   24:43 
    6    69 Kirsten Burke       28 York               ME   25:12 
    7    82 Lindsey Kassatly    26 York               ME   26:23 
    8   100 Elizabeth Johnson   29 York               ME   27:10 
    9   117 Jessica Collins     22 Eliot              ME   28:02 
   10   141 Becky Driver        23 Eliot              ME   29:12 
   11   154 Molly Aubuchon      25 Kennebunk          ME   29:56 
   12   156 Matthew Silvasa     23 Oxford             MA   30:23 
   13   163 Andrea Doyon        22 Stratham           NH   30:58 
   14   165 Melissa LaPlante    24 Portsmouth         NH   31:00 
   15   169 Courtney Murphy     25 Brighton           MA   31:25 
   16   174 Melody LaPlante     22 Bow                NH   31:38 
   17   246 Taylor Carroll      28 Cambridge          MA   37:21 
   18   259 Amy Kingston        23 South Berwick      ME   38:25 
   19   296 Jessica Bridges     23 York               ME   46:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     1 BOB WILES           32 KITTERY            ME   15:56 
    2     2 NATHAN HUPPE        30 DOVER              NH   16:48 
    3     3 MICHAEL ROBERTS     35 HOLDEN             MA   18:08 
    4     6 Brandon Keirns      35 York               ME   19:36 
    5     9 Chandler Pellock    33 Bow                NH   20:12 
    6    11 STEVEN HANSEN       33 SO. BERWICK        ME   20:20 
    7    12 Eric Knowlton       36 Wayland            MA   20:30 
    8    43 Kurt May            37 Kittery            ME   23:41 
    9    60 David Koorits       35 York               ME   24:37 
   10    65 KIP HUMPHREY        37 YORK               ME   25:01 
   11    70 Wesley deSousa      39 Northfield         NH   25:15 
   12    73 Erich Fogg          38 Kennebunk          ME   25:18 
   13    75 David Archibald     30 Boston             MA   25:30 
   14    87 Luke Ernenwein      36 York               ME   26:28 
   15   103 Trent Welch         38 York               ME   27:15 
   16   172 AJ Dufort           31 Wells              ME   31:35 
   17   180 Eric Meffert        37 Wells              ME   31:57 
   18   205 Jason Parker        38 York               ME   34:21 
   19   209 Christopher L'Homme 36 Hudson             MA   34:38 
   20   231 John Archibald      39 North Reading      MA   35:56 
   21   295 Sean Creagan        36 York               ME   46:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    15 Alicia Marquis      31 Kittery            ME   20:50 
    2    35 Julie Sprague       35 York               ME   23:13 
    3    37 CHRISTINE RUBIN     39 YORK               ME   23:31 
    4    44 ALYSS ROSINSKI      38 YORK               ME   23:58 
    5    49 Nhiem Fletcher      37 Greenland          NH   24:06 
    6    64 JENNA BARRESI       32 ATLANTA            GA   24:57 
    7    68 Laura Creagan       36 York               ME   25:11 
    8   105 Kris Fogg           38 Kennebunk          ME   27:17 
    9   122 M.B. Bracy          34 York               ME   28:23 
   10   131 Lori Holter         32 Londonderry        NH   28:43 
   11   134 Sarah Brock         33 Kittery            ME   28:50 
   12   140 Erin McCann         37 York               ME   29:09 
   13   143 KIM HUMPHREY        39 YORK               ME   29:21 
   14   145 Alaka Pellock       33 Miami Beach        FL   29:38 
   15   151 Sarah Volkay        38 W. Newfield        ME   29:48 
   16   162 Melissa O'Donnell   39 York               ME   30:48 
   17   170 JJ Dufort           31 Wells              ME   31:33 
   18   171 Stephanie Corey     33 Wells              ME   31:33 
   19   186 Paulina Pope        37 South Berwick      ME   32:24 
   20   187 Lauren Harris       38 Dover              NH   32:25 
   21   188 Keri Harrod         39 Cape Neddick       ME   32:26 
   22   195 Jennifer Babcock    32 Cape Neddick       ME   33:31 
   23   199 Erica Saro          32 Saugus             MA   33:49 
   24   201 Meg Goldberg        39 Cape Neddick       ME   33:52 
   25   218 Jennifer Ernenwein  36 York               ME   35:04 
   26   224 Meaghan Cowen       30 Strafford          NH   35:26 
   27   225 Kimberly Doe        36 Milton             NH   35:31 
   28   239 Meredith L'Hommedie 35 Hudson             MA   36:36 
   29   253 Jane May            36 Kittery            ME   38:02 
   30   254 Henry Dorazio       37 York               ME   38:02 
   31   263 Kim Parker          37 York               ME   38:55 
   32   275 Rebecca Harris      32 Shapleigh          ME   40:05 
   33   285 DEANNA RULAND       39 YORK BEACH         ME   42:03 
   34   287 Tammi Hollins       37 Wells              ME   42:21 
   35   293 Melinda Aumann      35 Berwick            ME   45:54 
   36   307 TRACY FOWLER        37 YORK               ME   49:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 TOM WATERMAN        45 STRATHAM           NH   20:16 
    2    13 Derek Hilton        40 Alfred             ME   20:41 
    3    16 Dan Verdick         43 Eliot              ME   20:58 
    4    22 Peter Yauch         43 York               ME   21:47 
    5    25 Thomas Simpson      45 York               ME   21:57 
    6    29 Greg Jones          42 York               ME   22:06 
    7    30 JEFFRY NORTHROP     42 YORK               ME   22:39 
    8    39 TOM NOYES           41 FALMOUTH           ME   23:32 
    9    48 WILLIAM CATLING     41 YORK               ME   24:04 
   10    50 Chris Kemp          43 Kittery            ME   24:09 
   11    63 DAVID LAHME         45 YORK               ME   24:44 
   12    72 Mark Cartier        40 York               ME   25:17 
   13    79 Daniel Kobylenski   42 Goshen             CT   25:58 
   14    81 Bill Hickey         48 York               ME   26:06 
   15    83 DAN MARTIN          44 YORK               ME   26:24 
   16    89 Louis Hamel III     48 York               ME   26:30 
   17    92 Rich Furness        49 Wells              ME   26:46 
   18    96 William Beane       41 North Berwick      ME   26:51 
   19   102 Michael Papp        44 York Beach         ME   27:12 
   20   121 ROBERT TAYLOR       49 SOMERSWORTH        NH   28:13 
   21   126 Scott Corso         41 Newmarket          NH   28:27 
   22   127 Kevin Webb          43 York               ME   28:28 
   23   133 Stephen Croke       42 Londonderry        NH   28:47 
   24   136 Leif Martinson      44 Northfield         NH   28:53 
   25   167 John Donnelly       40 York Harbor        ME   31:05 
   26   173 Paul Martin         41 Wells              ME   31:36 
   27   226 Russ Shipman        45 York               ME   35:33 
   28   242 David Barbieri      45 Bedford            MA   37:11 
   29   272 Richard Johnston    40 York               ME   39:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 Laurie Guadreau     41 York               ME   20:10 
    2    23 Karen Fogg          43 York               ME   21:50 
    3    26 Laura O'Keefe       46 Stratham           NH   21:59 
    4    38 Jessica Shipman     40 York               ME   23:31 
    5    54 Wendi Cryan         42 York               ME   24:23 
    6    77 Karen Bragdon       46 Wells              ME   25:50 
    7    97 Chris Griffin       40 York               ME   26:54 
    8   109 JOANNE AMIDON       43 YORK               ME   27:35 
    9   113 Trish Yauch         43 York               ME   27:55 
   10   120 DARLENE GREVICH     42 SOMERSWORTH        NH   28:12 
   11   123 Liz Mackey          47 Portsmouth         NH   28:24 
   12   137 Alicia Campbell     47 Saco               ME   28:59 
   13   144 Sandra Ho           40 Dover              NH   29:22 
   14   146 Linda Lawson        47 Concord            NH   29:42 
   15   148 Dawn Hartnett       42 Medford            MA   29:43 
   16   155 Karyn Palmer        45 York               ME   30:02 
   17   158 Karalyn Major       41 Kittery Point      ME   30:34 
   18   160 Lisa Kenney         40 Wells              ME   30:46 
   19   168 Bonnie Neilson      47 York               ME   31:20 
   20   177 Kimberly Joyce      44 Cape Neddick       ME   31:54 
   21   179 Heidi Oliver        49 York               ME   31:56 
   22   182 ROBIN LABONTE       46 YORK               ME   32:00 
   23   185 Suzanne Cyr         44 York               ME   32:14 
   24   197 Kate Lantz          43 Kittery            ME   33:38 
   25   202 Megan Segalla       44 York               ME   33:53 
   26   206 Molly Dennett       48 Eliot              ME   34:23 
   27   208 Denise Leal         44 York               ME   34:37 
   28   216 Joann Paquette      44 Wells              ME   34:54 
   29   222 Deb Dargie          43 York               ME   35:14 
   30   223 Karyn Maguire       41 South Berwick      ME   35:15 
   31   227 Jennifer Eaton      40 Cape Neddick       ME   35:41 
   32   229 BRENDA LIZOTTE      46 CAPE NEDDICK       ME   35:52 
   33   232 Desiree Zicko       45 North Reading      MA   35:58 
   34   237 Kate Ford           44 York               ME   36:30 
   35   250 Anne Kayashima      49 Auburn             ME   37:35 
   36   266 Karen Kenney        47 Madbury            NH   39:10 
   37   276 Susan Cantara       44 Biddeford          ME   40:18 
   38   279 Daphne Corso        40 Newmarket          NH   41:29 
   39   282 Dianna Wheeler      49 Cape Neddick       ME   41:39 
   40   288 Ellen Curtis        44 Wells              ME   42:21 
   41   289 Julie McKay         42 York               ME   44:14 
   42   290 Jody Major          44 Hollis             NH   44:56 
   43   298 Tina Curley         46 Cape Neddick       ME   46:15 
   44   301 Tracy Barnes        40 York               ME   48:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    36 JON BROWN           52 YORK               ME   23:29 
    2    53 Marlin Conrad       58 North Yarmouth     ME   24:19 
    3    57 Kurt Holter         55 Londonderry        NH   24:28 
    4    71 Fritz Dostie        56 Kittery            ME   25:16 
    5    74 Gary Haugen         57 Wayland            MA   25:20 
    6    84 JIMMY MEYER         56 SANDOWN            NH   26:25 
    7    93 Allen Lifvergren    59 York               ME   26:47 
    8    94 Thomas Dufault      57 Wilbraham          MA   26:47 
    9    95 Donald Bergeron     56 New Hampton        NH   26:50 
   10   107 Stewart Turner      55 Cape Neddick       ME   27:27 
   11   128 JOSEPH AIELLO       58 CAPE NEDDICK       ME   28:37 
   12   132 JOSEPH KELLY        51 WILBRAHAM          MA   28:45 
   13   138 Frederick Thaler    59 York               ME   29:01 
   14   139 John Parks          54 York               ME   29:04 
   15   147 Bob Weiner          55 Concord            NH   29:42 
   16   238 Douglas Krebs       52 Eliot              ME   36:33 
   17   247 Michael Bean        53 Cape Neddick       ME   37:26 
   18   260 MARK MAYNARD        59 WORCESTER          MA   38:28 
   19   299 Bob Curley          57 Cape Neddick       ME   46:27 
   20   302 KEVIN DONLON        57 PORTSMOUTH         NH   48:19 
   21   304 RICH KNIGHT         50 NO. ANDOVER        MA   48:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    51 NANCY JACOVINA      54 SANDOWN            NH   24:12 
    2    80 CAROLE EASTMAN      59 SO. BERWICK        ME   26:03 
    3    91 Ginger Moreau       59 Cape Neddick       ME   26:32 
    4    99 SALLY BROWN         52 YORK               ME   26:58 
    5   112 Cynthia Bumsted     54 Exeter             NH   27:46 
    6   142 DeeDee Balentine    54 York               ME   29:19 
    7   153 Lorie Witham        50 Eliot              ME   29:56 
    8   159 Kathleen D'Abre     54 North Hampton      NH   30:45 
    9   184 ANNE BRYER          59 YORK               ME   32:10 
   10   212 Donna Leibovitz     56 York Beach         ME   34:42 
   11   233 Beverly Driver      53 Eliot              ME   35:59 
   12   255 Connie Masi         55 York               ME   38:03 
   13   257 Erin Kinton         50 York               ME   38:13 
   14   264 Susan Copp-Silva    56 Rochester          NH   38:56 
   15   310 Lynne McMahon       55 Cape Neddick       ME   51:14 
   16   311 Sherri Woodward     51 York               ME   51:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    17 Rick Reynolds       63 North Berwick      ME   21:25 
    2    59 J. Thomas Albright  63 York               ME   24:34 
    3   114 Bradford Goodale    67 Cape Neddick       ME   27:57 
    4   130 Edward McAbee       65 York               ME   28:39 
    5   149 Jud Knox            61 York               ME   29:43 
    6   152 James Flynn         63 Portsmouth         NH   29:53 
    7   164 Paul Robinson       66 York               ME   30:59 
    8   234 Brian Collins       62 Wells              ME   36:08 
    9   258 Don Herrick         67 North Berwick      ME   38:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   110 Mary Ulinski        65 Dover              NH   27:42 
    2   309 Debora Manzi        61 Cape Neddick       ME   50:45 
    3   312 Joanne Gscheidle    63 Eliot              ME   51:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    78 Robert Randall      73 Sprinvgale         ME   25:54 
    2   181 JOHN J. WOODWARD    75 GILFORD            NH   31:58 
    3   194 Lawrence Hope       70 York Harbor        ME   33:08 
    4   241 Paul Lahme          80 York Beach         ME   37:09 
    5   243 William Palmer      72 Palm Beach         FL   37:12 
    6   265 Robert Silva        73 Rochester          NH   39:09 
    7   280 Dr. Paul Schwartz   71 Holden             MA   41:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   230 Zelda Schwartz      71 Holden             MA   35:54 
    2   240 Shirley Veno        74 York               ME   36:40 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News