Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

York Hospital 5K Road and Cross County Race

York, ME, June 5, 2010

[Overall Results | Age Group Results ]

Age Group Awards


                York Hospital 5K Road & Cross Country Race
                       Saturday June 5, 2010 8:30AM
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Laurie Guadreau     41 York            ME   20:10 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 BOB WILES           32 KITTERY         ME   15:56 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    88 Malia Cryan         10 York               ME   26:28 
    2   101 Elizabeth Papp      10 York Beach         ME   27:11 
    3   161 Erin O'Donnell       9 York               ME   30:47 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    21 Graham Mercer        9 York Harbor        ME   21:44 
    2    45 Ethan O'Keefe        9 Stratham           NH   24:00 
    3    56 Zach Kelly-Westman  10 York               ME   24:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1    85 Hayley deSousa      13 Northfield         NH   26:26 
    2   104 Gabby Fogg          11 Kennebunk          ME   27:16 
    3   108 CARLIE MARTIN       13 YORK               ME   27:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1    19 Ryan Simpson        11 York               ME   21:37 
    2    20 Griffin Mercer      13 York Harbor        ME   21:40 
    3    41 JACK NORTHROP       12 YORK               ME   23:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 17
    1    61 Heather Evans       14 York               ME   24:42 
    2   129 SARAH PANTELEOUS    14 YORK               ME   28:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 17
    1     4 Alexander Arau      16 York               ME   19:03 
    2     5 Benjamin Young      16 York               ME   19:17 
    3    14 RIPLEY SCHAFER      16 YORK               ME   20:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1    27 Kristy McCann       27 South Berwick      ME   22:01 
    2    31 Morgan Bickford     24 Portsmouth         NH   23:02 
    3    32 Sarah Turbert       26 York               ME   23:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1     7 Jeff Beaudoin       27 York               ME   20:05 
    2    24 Mike Sinclair       23 Wells              ME   21:51 
    3    28 Ben Driver          20 Eliot              ME   22:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    15 Alicia Marquis      31 Kittery            ME   20:50 
    2    35 Julie Sprague       35 York               ME   23:13 
    3    37 CHRISTINE RUBIN     39 YORK               ME   23:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 NATHAN HUPPE        30 DOVER              NH   16:48 
    2     3 MICHAEL ROBERTS     35 HOLDEN             MA   18:08 
    3     6 Brandon Keirns      35 York               ME   19:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    23 Karen Fogg          43 York               ME   21:50 
    2    26 Laura O'Keefe       46 Stratham           NH   21:59 
    3    38 Jessica Shipman     40 York               ME   23:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 TOM WATERMAN        45 STRATHAM           NH   20:16 
    2    13 Derek Hilton        40 Alfred             ME   20:41 
    3    16 Dan Verdick         43 Eliot              ME   20:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    51 NANCY JACOVINA      54 SANDOWN            NH   24:12 
    2    99 SALLY BROWN         52 YORK               ME   26:58 
    3   112 Cynthia Bumsted     54 Exeter             NH   27:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    36 JON BROWN           52 YORK               ME   23:29 
    2   132 JOSEPH KELLY        51 WILBRAHAM          MA   28:45 
    3   139 John Parks          54 York               ME   29:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    80 CAROLE EASTMAN      59 SO. BERWICK        ME   26:03 
    2    91 Ginger Moreau       59 Cape Neddick       ME   26:32 
    3   184 ANNE BRYER          59 YORK               ME   32:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    53 Marlin Conrad       58 North Yarmouth     ME   24:19 
    2    57 Kurt Holter         55 Londonderry        NH   24:28 
    3    71 Fritz Dostie        56 Kittery            ME   25:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   309 Debora Manzi        61 Cape Neddick       ME   50:45 
    2   312 Joanne Gscheidle    63 Eliot              ME   51:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    17 Rick Reynolds       63 North Berwick      ME   21:25 
    2    59 J. Thomas Albright  63 York               ME   24:34 
    3   149 Jud Knox            61 York               ME   29:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   110 Mary Ulinski        65 Dover              NH   27:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   114 Bradford Goodale    67 Cape Neddick       ME   27:57 
    2   130 Edward McAbee       65 York               ME   28:39 
    3   164 Paul Robinson       66 York               ME   30:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   230 Zelda Schwartz      71 Holden             MA   35:54 
    2   240 Shirley Veno        74 York               ME   36:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    78 Robert Randall      73 Sprinvgale         ME   25:54 
    2   181 JOHN J. WOODWARD    75 GILFORD            NH   31:58 
    3   194 Lawrence Hope       70 York Harbor        ME   33:08 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News