Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine Class B High School State T & F Meet

Windham, ME, June 5, 2010

Results Boys & Girls

Courtesy of the Sub5 Web Site

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos & other photojournalist.

State Class B TF Championships - 6/5/2010                   
                          Windham HS, Windham, Maine                           
                                    Results
                     http://www.sub5.com/pvctrack/home.htm                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
           B: # 9:39.46  2002        Greely, Greely                            
                         C Peron, K Alexander, B LePage, M Bowden          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Greely High School  'A'                          10:22.40   10:04.0h   10   
     1) Fitch, Sarah FR                 2) Jacques, Melissa SO            
     3) Schad, Sara SO                  4) Wilson, Jessica FR             
  2 Waterville HS  'A'                               10:21.44   10:05.0h    8   
     1) Brown, Bethanie FR              2) Saulter, Brittany SO           
     3) Thurston, Olivia SO             4) Frame, Taylor SR               
  3 Mount Desert Island High Schoo  'A'              10:25.54   10:07.0h    6   
     1) Curran, Chelsea JR              2) Curtis, Mackenzie SR           
     3) Russell, Kailyn JR              4) Demers, Malia FR               
  4 Cape Elizabeth High School  'A'                  10:18.90   10:08.0h    4   
     1) Doss, Hannah SR                 2) Tierney, Catherine SO          
     3) Barton, Kelsey JR               4) Nichols, Rachel JR             
  5 Falmouth High School  'A'                        10:46.04   10:10.36    3   
     1) D'Alfonso, Francesca SR         2) Hoch, Olivia FR                
     3) Hebson, Catherine SO            4) Brown, Rachel SR               
  6 York High School  'A'                            10:15.80   10:15.12    2   
     1) Swiatek, Michaela JR            2) Boutin, Monique SR             
     3) Potter, Shelly JR               4) Goyetche, Reaha SR             
  7 Fryeburg Academy  'A'                            10:32.70   10:32.16    1   
     1) Pulito, Laura SO                2) Plowden, Hannah FR             
     3) MacGillivray, Lindsay SR        4) Gullikson, Jamie FR            
  8 Hampden Academy  'A'                             10:59.06   10:39.11  
     1) Cyr, Katie SO                   2) Parker, Kylee FR               
     3) Doyon, Courtney JR              4) Becker, Alley JR               
  9 Hermon High School  'A'                          10:36.21   10:42.27  
     1) Burnett, Meghan SR              2) Barrows, Caitlin SR            
     3) Feeney, Katie JR                4) Carle, Haley SR                
 10 Medomak Valley High School  'A'                  10:35.41   10:44.48  
     1) Ocean, Kiana SR                 2) Wyllie, Megan JR               
     3) Weaver, Nicole JR               4) Moiles, Gwen JR                
 11 Catherine McAuley High School  'A'               11:19.00   10:51.64  
     1) Bonner, Allison JR              2) Leake, Christina SO            
     3) Kaiser, Rebecca SO              4) Fecteau, Lauren SR             
 12 Belfast Area High School  'A'                    10:49.56   11:00.54  
     1) Howie, Kellie FR                2) James, Allison SO              
     3) James, Casie SR                 4) Wessels, Abbie SO              
 13 Old Town High School  'A'                        11:00.29   11:08.86  
     1) Guay, Julie SR                  2) Hall, Meaghan JR               
     3) Marquis, Riley FR               4) Maxim, Kelsey FR               
 14 Yarmouth High School  'A'                        11:32.40   11:15.26  
     1) Decker, Megan FR                2) Pidden, Emma FR                
     3) Richards-Daniels, Joss FR       4) Sarapas, Chloe JR              
 15 Winslow HS  'A'                                  11:14.85   11:15.64  
     1) Schassberger, Lauren SO         2) Freeman, Heather FR            
     3) Poirer, Sara SO                 4) Quirion, Danielle JR           
 16 Leavitt Area High School  'A'                    10:43.24   11:21.27  
     1) Gallup, Holland FR              2) Mallar, Alana SO               
     3) Hill, Morgan JR                 4) Fichter, Casey SO              
 17 Lake Region High School  'A'                     11:14.60   11:27.29  
     1) Black, Jacqui SO                2) DiMaria, Marissa SO            
     3) Gray, Kayla FR                  4) Meeker, Maude FR               
 18 Erskine Academy  'A'                             11:49.48   11:57.50  
     1) McLain, Sarah FR                2) Fenderson, Macy SO             
     3) Schwab, Jasmine FR              4) Bovie, Marissa SO              
 -- Caribou High school  'A'                         10:34.16         DQ  
     1) Stephens, Kendra FR             2) Plourde, Katie SO              
     3) Sleeper, Meredith FR            4) Michaud, Dayna JR              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
           B: # 8:03.57  6/6/2009    Greely High School, Greely                
                         J LePage, A Fitch, L Price, M McCauley            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellsworth  'A'                                    8:41.33    8:19.21   10   
     1) Pattengale, Blake SO            2) Anderson, Neal JR              
     3) Chapman, Ben SR                 4) Toe, Malcolm SO                
  2 Hampden Academy  'A'                              8:28.21    8:22.71    8   
     1) Lester, Jon SR                  2) Picirillo, Evan JR             
     3) O'Donnell, Greg SR              4) Frye, Darik SR                 
  3 York High School  'A'                             8:22.70    8:24.12    6   
     1) Herbein, Dan SR                 2) Moser, Alex SR                 
     3) Rasche, Tom SO                  4) Finitz, Mitchell SO            
  4 Greely High School  'A'                           8:39.44    8:29.78    4   
     1) Regan, Connor JR                2) Taylor, Nestor SO              
     3) Price, Logan SR                 4) Emery, Isaac SO                
  5 Falmouth High School  'A'                         8:46.24    8:32.94    3   
     1) Jalali, Azad FR                 2) Edmonds, Thomas SO             
     3) Serunian, Mike SR               4) Gardner, Michael SR            
  6 Waterville HS  'A'                                8:48.68    8:36.03    2   
     1) Lee, Matt SO                    2) Williams, Jamie SR             
     3) Nelson, Mike SR                 4) Hale, Jeff JR                  
  7 Fryeburg Academy  'A'                             8:35.70    8:41.54    1   
     1) Hall, Kenedi SR                 2) Solter, Christopher JR         
     3) Gerchman, Logan FR              4) Eastman, Silas FR              
  8 Belfast Area High School  'A'                     8:51.80    8:43.01  
     1) Morehouse, Tucker JR            2) Low, Ben SO                    
     3) Kahn, Jeremiah JR               4) James, Ryan SR                 
  9 Yarmouth High School  'A'                         8:57.90    8:48.19  
     1) Drouin, Jonathan JR             2) Nickerson, Ben JR              
     3) Robichaud, Thomas FR            4) Woodbury, Sam SR               
 10 Gray-New Gloucester  'A'                          8:50.40    8:56.38  
     1) Bartlett, Will FR               2) Marshall, Jackson SR           
     3) McCann, David FR                4) Suvulich, Ethan JR             
 11 Medomak Valley High School  'A'                   9:27.33    9:03.75  
     1) Anderson, Nick FR               2) Packard, Taylor FR             
     3) O'Donnell, Patrick SR           4) Parmenter, Joshua SR           
 12 Mount Desert Island High Schoo  'A'               9:12.39    9:07.26  
     1) Thomas, Haydn JR                2) Sproule, John SO               
     3) Puglisi, Noah JR                4) Clemens, Chris FR              
 13 Old Town High School  'A'                         9:03.97    9:07.32  
     1) Vansteenberghe, Drew SO         2) St Louis, Cody JR              
     3) Reeves, Nathan FR               4) Ploch, Taylor JR               
 14 Winslow HS  'A'                                   9:12.60    9:08.27  
     1) Levesque, Colby JR              2) Crosby, Brody JR               
     3) Cassidy, James JR               4) Willette, Eric JR              
 15 Hermon High School  'A'                           9:06.73    9:12.09  
     1) Barrows, Ian SO                 2) Watson, Matthew SR             
     3) Jellison, Aaron JR              4) Byers, Nicholas JR             
 16 Erskine Academy  'A'                              9:30.00    9:19.91  
     1) O'Connor, Greg JR               2) Gray, Spencer SO               
     3) Lenfest, Jarrod JR              4) Grotton, Jason SR              
 17 Wells High School  'A'                            9:36.24    9:42.68  
     1) Tomaszewski, Igor FR            2) Chadbourne, Alex FR            
     3) Abendroth, Zac SR               4) Wang, Bill JR                  
 18 Leavitt Area High School  'A'                     9:08.85    9:43.14  
     1) Adams, Travis SR                2) Ramser, Ben FR                 
     3) Bubier, Jakob FR                4) Enos, Tim FR                   
 -- Rockland District High School  'A'               10:54.54         DQ  
     1) Bragdon, Kevin SO               2) Dodge, TJ SR                   
     3) Watson, Will SR                 4) Mank, Pat SR                   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
           B: # 14.75  6/6/2009    Chelsey Tewell, YORK                        
 B tie/other: # 14.6h  1984        Jodi Grenier, Winslow -30" hurdles          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fereshetian, Allison      SR Leavitt                15.40      14.72#  10   
  2 Fleming, Lynn             SR Waterville             15.96      15.30    8   
  3 Lomasney, Stephanie       SR YORK                   15.90      15.35    6   
  4 Thurston, Olivia          SO Waterville             15.89      15.37    4   
  5 Jensen, Alex              FR Waterville             16.64      15.43    3   
  6 Frame, Alexa              FR Waterville             17.02      16.33    2   
  7 Reny, Olivia              SO Gardiner               17.19      16.50    1   
  8 Leckie, Doe               JR Lake Region            16.80      16.58  
Preliminaries
  9 Parrilli, Christine       SO Winslow                17.36             
 10 Mazerolle, Rachel         SR Falmouth               17.46             
 11 Cardoza, Brynn            SO Nokomis                17.91             
 12 Keck, Stella              JR Greely                 17.92             
 13 Schmitt, Jennifer         JR Wells                  18.00             
 14 Jabar, Hannah             SO Waterville             18.06             
 15 Balchunas, Betsy          SR Lake Region            18.10             
 16 Gile, Kasandra            12 Poland                 18.30             
 17 Kelly, Caitlin            SO YORK                   18.53             
 18 MacLeod, Amanda           JR Mt Desert              18.54             
 19 Dow, Marina               SO Hampden                18.65             
 20 Deforest, Tinsley         FR Gardiner               19.39             
 21 Violette, Emily           JR Belfast                19.43             
 22 Sager, Sarae              SO Caribou                20.72             
 23 Bando, Alexa              FR YORK                   22.02             
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
           B: # 14.72  1998        Matt Spera, Gorham                          
 B tie/other: # 14.5h  1989        Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunn, Alec                SR Falmouth               15.88      15.46   2  10   
  2 MacDonald, Kellen         SR Falmouth               15.95      15.47   2   8   
  3 Roberts, Jake             SR Erskine                15.77      15.48   2   6   
  4 Leithiser, Jake           JR Old Town               16.46      15.91   1   4   
  5 Souviney, Cody            SR Winslow                16.84      15.95   1   3   
  6 Rowe, Alex                JR Waterville             16.18      16.03   2   2   
  7 Hersom, Jordan            SO Leavitt                16.74      16.47   1   1   
  8 Gelinas, Tim              SR YORK                   16.77      16.51   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Pryzant, Reid             SO Falmouth               16.87                
 10 Rowe, Nate                FR G-N Gloucester         17.14                
 11 Tomkinson, Zach           SR Lake Region            17.33                
 12 Norwood, Travis           SR Mt Desert              17.56                
 13 Griffin, Curtis           SO Mt View                17.58                
 14 Moats-Carppenter, Michae  JR Wells                  17.79                
 15 Hardy, Zach               JR Hampden                18.03                
 16 Smith, Kyle               JR Leavitt                18.28                
 17 Dobson, Nick              SO Caribou                18.38                
 18 Brown, Max                SO Waterville             18.51                
 19 Acero, Darien             SO Waterville             18.60                
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
           B: # 12.46  1998        Kate Toye, Scarborough                      
 B tie/other: # 12.4h  1983        Lisa Kent, Gorham                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Massey, Katy              JR Waterville             12.76      12.76   10   
  2 Mitchell, Emily           JR YORK                   12.82      12.78    8   
  3 Lomasney, Stephanie       SR YORK                   12.72      12.81    6   
  4 Peterson, Amanda          SO G-N Gloucester         12.80      12.94    4   
  5 Kein, Hayleigh            JR Mt View                13.22      13.00    2.50
  5 Brooks, Kayla             JR Old Town               12.95      13.00    2.50
  7 Sleeper, Olivia           FR Caribou                13.17      13.17    1   
  8 Veilleux, Alliyah         FR Winslow                12.96      13.40  
Preliminaries
  9 Hennessy, Sage            SO Fryeburg               13.30             
 10 Reny, Olivia              SO Gardiner               13.34             
 10 McCluskey, Lianne         SR Camden                 13.34             
 12 Christensen, Emily        JR Greely                 13.38             
 13 Plourde, Reanna           FR Caribou                13.48             
 14 Whitaker, Anna            JR Greely                 13.52             
 15 Lewia, Kelsey             SR Wells                  13.69             
 16 Sansone, Mary             JR Yarmouth               13.79             
 17 Massey, Lauren            SO Waterville             13.82             
 18 Bando, Alexa              FR YORK                   13.83             
 19 Sheldon, Gracie           SO Belfast                13.84             
 20 Elston, Tanisha           SO Poland                 13.87             
 21 Dole, Samantha            SO Lake Region            13.91             
 22 Niemi, Nicole             12 Poland                 14.20             
 23 Simonds, Samantha         FR Presque Isle           14.26             
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
           B: # 11.00  2007        Justin Vigeant, Wells                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Spofford, Isaiah          JR Waterville             11.28      11.10   10   
  2 Wegener, Will             JR Falmouth               11.43      11.30    8   
  3 Downs, Collin             JR Camden                 11.39      11.34    6   
  4 Sintetos, Dominic         JR Winslow                11.53      11.37    4   
  5 Fogg, Wilbur              SR Belfast                11.61      11.62    3   
  6 Cullens, Justin           SR Hermon                 11.63      11.64    2   
  7 Cote, Pete                SR Waterville             11.73      11.66    1   
  8 Taylor, Zach              JR Mt Valley              11.74      12.16  
Preliminaries
  9 Schrader, Erik            SR G-N Gloucester         11.81             
 10 Genthner, Deering         SO Medomak Valley         11.83             
 11 Magnani, James            JR Mt Desert              11.87             
 12 Tomaszewski, Denzel       FR Wells                  11.88             
 12 London, Seth              JR Mt View                11.88             
 14 Buhelt, Jacob             FR Falmouth               11.90             
 14 Stevens, Nick             SO Hampden                11.90             
 16 Cole, Ryan                SR Hampden                11.98             
 17 Yamashita, Keita          SR Hampden                11.99             
 18 Suvulich, Ethan           JR G-N Gloucester         12.00             
 18 Stephens, Randall         SO G-N Gloucester         12.00             
 18 Donnelly, Roy             FR Hampden                12.00             
 21 White, Mason              SR Leavitt                12.02             
 21 Davis, Lucas              SO Yarmouth               12.02             
 23 Griffin, Curtis           SO Mt View                12.03             
 24 Herbein, Josh             SR YORK                   12.10             
 25 Lester, Jon               SR Hampden                12.11             
 26 Kingry, Matt              SO Falmouth               12.12             
 27 Good, Logan               SO Presque Isle           12.15             
 28 Sipe, Ben                 SO Presque Isle           12.19             
 29 Duka, Matt                SR Mt Valley              12.34             
 30 Rogers, Aaron             SO Falmouth               12.36             
 31 Arden, Asa                JR Yarmouth               13.00             
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
           B: # 7:36.32  6/6/2009    Hannah Saunders, Caribou                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Courtney        JR Waterville           8:03.75    8:00.29   10   
  2 Soderberg, Emily          FR Caribou              8:09.00    8:03.68    8   
  3 Jones, Riley              SO Winslow              8:12.78    8:06.15    6   
  4 Schide, Annie             SO Gardiner             8:13.67    8:08.58    4   
  5 Small, Paige              SO Caribou              8:05.60    8:26.00    3   
  6 Cyr, Nicole               JR Caribou              8:54.90    9:08.44    2   
  7 Pelletier, Kaysie         SR Caribou              9:07.07    9:12.07    1   
  8 Ferland, Layla            SR YORK                 9:30.80    9:15.47  
  9 Thurston, Julia           JR Belfast              9:25.77    9:22.52  
 10 Martin, Lauren            JR Belfast              9:23.53    9:30.86  
 11 Sevigny, Catherine        JR YORK                 9:20.90    9:38.05  
 12 Abramson, Sarah           JR Falmouth             9:55.10    9:43.45  
 13 Wagner, Erica             SR YORK                 9:47.80    9:49.33  
 14 Sherborne, Abigail        SR Hampden              9:19.39    9:59.14  
 15 Norton, Maggie            SR Poland               9:55.90    9:59.78  
 -- Taub, Chloe               SR Ellsworth            9:06.79         DQ  
 -- Harlow, Breanna           JR G-N Gloucester       9:20.30         DQ  
 -- Poirer, Sara              SO Winslow              9:15.65         DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
           B: # 6:08.08  2001        Ben Shorey, Ellsworth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bondeson, Finn            SR Caribou              7:06.47    7:19.15   10   
  2 Swerdlow, Charlie         SR Falmouth             7:41.00    7:43.96    8   
  3 Michaud, Austin           SR Hampden              7:48.17    7:53.26    6   
  4 Flynn, DJ                 JR Caribou              7:52.88    7:59.42    4   
  5 Michaud, Jake             JR Caribou              8:16.11    8:31.08    3   
  6 Ferm, Carl                SR Mt Desert            8:28.82    8:36.13    2   
  7 Kovach, Josh              SO Caribou              8:20.30    8:45.78    1   
  8 Rixon, Ian                SO Medomak Valley       8:36.43    8:46.71  
  9 Goldstein, Matt           JR Falmouth             8:39.85    9:10.41  
 10 Burgess, Devin            FR Waterville           8:54.51    9:22.54  
 11 McEwen, Kyle              JR Caribou              8:34.05    9:31.92  
 -- Sleeper, Jared            SR Caribou              7:05.01         DQ  
 -- MacDonnell, Sean          SR Waterville           8:19.22         DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
           B: # 5:01.10  2001        Melissa Blackstone, Presque Isle          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Kayla             SR Waterville           5:10.96    5:22.46   10   
  2 Swiatek, Michaela         JR YORK                 5:25.01    5:28.87    8   
  3 Brown, Bethanie           FR Waterville           5:30.30    5:33.34    6   
  4 Larrabee, Chrissy         JR Mt View              5:37.00    5:38.18    4   
  5 Fecteau, Lauren           SR McAuley              5:28.65    5:38.90    3   
  6 Evans, Mallory            SO YORK                 5:38.28    5:45.41    2   
  7 Moiles, Gwen              JR Medomak Valley       5:47.52    5:45.63    1   
  8 Weigel, Lindsay           SR YORK                 5:38.19    5:46.44  
  9 Hebson, Catherine         SO Falmouth             5:42.66    5:47.45  
 10 Knowlton, Lucy            SO Leavitt              5:50.46    5:53.25  
 11 Parrish, Maggie           JR Falmouth             5:53.20    5:53.73  
 12 Black, Jacqui             SO Lake Region          5:38.60    5:54.08  
 13 Martin, Danielle          SR YORK                 5:51.30    5:54.94  
 14 Parker, Kylee             FR Hampden              5:49.14    5:55.13  
 15 Blake, Caroline           SR Poland               5:50.86    5:56.06  
 16 Barrows, Caitlin          SR Hermon               5:51.61    5:58.50  
 17 Ocean, Kiana              SR Medomak Valley       5:47.29    6:00.59  
 18 Vachon, Rosie             SR Ellsworth            5:49.78    6:09.40  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
           B: # 4:16.38  2005        Levi Miller, Belfast                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCauley, Mark            SR Greely               4:20.94    4:18.60   10   
  2 Moser, Alex               SR YORK                 4:22.29    4:19.08    8   
  3 Seekins, Sam              SR Erskine              4:23.04    4:23.29    6   
  4 Widzgowski, Ryan          SR Camden               4:30.16    4:27.99    4   
  5 Eastman, Silas            FR Fryeburg             4:36.04    4:30.33    3   
  6 Follo, Timothy            SO Falmouth             4:37.60    4:32.78    2   
  7 Sleeper, Christian        JR Caribou              4:34.31    4:34.76    1   
  8 Chapman, Ben              SR Ellsworth            4:28.32    4:37.37  
  9 Douty, Reid               JR Cape Elizabeth       4:44.29    4:42.14  
 10 Woodbury, Sam             SR Yarmouth             4:47.92    4:43.57  
 11 McCann, David             FR G-N Gloucester       4:41.78    4:43.67  
 12 Fox, Ben                  SR Mt View              4:48.60    4:49.69  
 13 Finitz, Mitchell          SO YORK                 4:51.20    4:52.11  
 14 McGrory, Conor            SO Falmouth             4:51.00    4:52.34  
 15 Regan, Connor             JR Greely               4:48.34    4:52.59  
 16 Lenfest, Jarrod           JR Erskine              4:51.13    4:52.70  
 17 Burke, Ethan              SR Hampden              4:52.10    4:53.42  
 18 Nickerson, Ben            JR Yarmouth             4:39.41    4:53.75  
 19 Freeman, Silas            JR YORK                 4:51.54    4:53.81  
 20 Picirillo, Evan           JR Hampden              4:42.40    5:02.33  
 21 Flynn, DJ                 JR Caribou              4:50.90    5:06.10  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
           B: # 49.40  2008        York, York                                  
                       S Lomasney, D Clements, E Mitchell, C Twell       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waterville HS  'A'                                  50.91      50.78   5  10   
     1) Fleming, Lynn SR                2) Jensen, Alex FR                
     3) Massey, Lauren SO               4) Massey, Katy JR                
  2 York High School  'A'                               51.84      51.77   5   8   
     1) Lomasney, Stephanie SR          2) LaBonte, Addi SO               
     3) Bando, Alexa FR                 4) Mitchell, Emily JR             
  3 Greely High School  'A'                             53.16      52.94   5   6   
     1) Keck, Stella JR                 2) Whitaker, Anna JR              
     3) McKersie, Kathleen FR           4) Christensen, Emily JR          
  4 Poland Regional HS  'A'                             55.54      53.16   3   4   
     1) Elston, Tanisha SO              2) Niemi, Nicole 12               
     3) Spiller, Sophie FR              4) Turton, Emma 09                
  5 Gray-New Gloucester  'A'                            53.16      53.18   5   3   
     1) Hutchinson, Brittny JR          2) Mitaly, Jessica SR             
     3) Turner, Jasmine SO              4) Peterson, Amanda SO            
  6 Winslow HS  'A'                                     53.92      53.29   4   2   
     1) Parrilli, Christine SO          2) Smith, Katie FR                
     3) Pelletier, Megan SO             4) Veilleux, Alliyah FR           
  7 Mount Desert Island High Schoo  'A'                 54.00      53.60   4   1   
     1) Lewis, Emily FR                 2) Burr, Bailey FR                
     3) Blanford, Augusta JR            4) Kanu, Destiny JR               
  8 Lake Region High School  'A'                        53.79      53.86   4 
     1) Dole, Samantha SO               2) Hancock, Sydney FR             
     3) Huntress, Kasey FR              4) Leckie, Doe JR                 
  9 Wells High School  'A'                              53.97      53.89   4 
     1) Theerathampitak, Panida SO      2) Barra, Veronika SR             
     3) Masellas, Kaylar JR             4) Lewia, Kelsey SR               
 10 Old Town High School  'A'                           52.62      54.10   5 
     1) Brooks, Kayla JR                2) Maxim, Kelsey FR               
     3) Dufour, Alexa FR                4) DeShane, Katie JR              
 11 Hampden Academy  'A'                                53.86      54.13   4 
     1) Howe, Molly JR                  2) Stephenson, Michaela JR        
     3) LeCavelier, Kaylee JR           4) Snyder, Julia JR               
 12 Gardiner Area High School  'A'                      53.62      54.14   5 
     1) Staples, Emily JR               2) Hillman, Emilie SR             
     3) Woodard, Rebecca JR             4) Reny, Olivia SO                
 13 Camden Hills Regional HS  'A'                       55.50      54.23   3 
     1) Smeaton, Madeline SR            2) Lopez, Emily FR                
     3) Meservey, McKenzie JR           4) McCluskey, Lianne SR           
 14 Caribou High school  'A'                            54.14      54.85   4 
     1) Sager, Sarae SO                 2) Collins, Annie SO              
     3) Kieffer, Ginger FR              4) Plourde, Reanna FR             
 15 Falmouth High School  'A'                           55.34      54.86   3 
     1) Rand, Emily SO                  2) Michalakis, Adrienne JR        
     3) Andle, Zoe FR                   4) Perry, Evelyn SO               
 16 Belfast Area High School  'A'                       55.75      55.75   3 
     1) Sheldon, Gracie SO              2) James, Casie SR                
     3) Violette, Emily JR              4) Curry, Brooklyn SO             
 17 Nokomis  'A'                                        56.83      56.45   2 
     1) Guesman, Kerri SO               2) Paige, Emily FR                
     3) Smith, Erica FR                 4) Kershner, Kaylee FR            
 18 Hermon High School  'A'                             56.02      56.63   3 
     1) Burnett, Meghan SR              2) Frederick, Casie SO            
     3) Ross, Danielle SR               4) Carle, Haley SR                
 19 Medomak Valley High School  'A'                     55.12      56.83   3 
     1) Leach, Emily FR                 2) Massengale, Lacy SR            
     3) Leary, Desiree FR               4) Ennamorati, Julie SO           
 20 Leavitt Area High School  'A'                       56.54      57.11   2 
     1) Gauthier, Jackie FR             2) Wiegman, Maddie FR             
     3) Violette, Kara FR               4) Raymond, Therese JR            
 21 Yarmouth High School  'A'                           56.36      58.67   2 
     1) Decker, Megan FR                2) Pidden, Emma FR                
     3) Richards-Daniels, Joss FR       4) Sansone, Mary JR               
 22 Rockland District High School  'A'                  56.03      59.71   2 
     1) Landry, Renee FR                2) Brown, Tamika SO               
     3) Swanson, Laura FR               4) Mason, Emma SO                 
 -- Erskine Academy  'A'                                57.09         DQ   1 
     1) Leeman, Mercedes FR             2) Jordan, Marissa FR             
     3) Buzzell, Jessica SR             4) Church, Amber FR               
 -- Catherine McAuley High School  'A'                  56.96         DQ   1 
     1) Austin, Alysa JR                2)                                
     3) Meuse, Sarah JR                 4) Leake, Christina SO            
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
           B: # 43.8h  1981        York, York                                  
                       Lapointe, Lapointe, Hinsley, Berry                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waterville HS  'A'                                  45.03      44.66   4  10   
     1) Saucier, Aaron SO               2) Cote, Pete SR                  
     3) Hanley, Jake SR                 4) Spofford, Isaiah JR            
  2 Falmouth High School  'A'                           45.14      45.09   4   8   
     1) Gardner, Michael SR             2) Hoffman-Johnson, Gabe SR       
     3) Buhelt, Jacob FR                4) Dunn, Alec SR                  
  3 Hampden Academy  'A'                                45.91      45.58   4   6   
     1) Cole, Ryan SR                   2) Donnelly, Roy FR               
     3) Ashford, Neil JR                4) Stevens, Nick SO               
  4 Hermon High School  'A'                             45.76      45.72   4   4   
     1) Grindle, Matt SR                2) Byers, Nicholas JR             
     3) Feeney, Ryan SR                 4) Cullens, Justin SR             
  5 Gray-New Gloucester  'A'                            45.93      45.92   4   3   
     1) Rowe, Nate FR                   2) Miklovich, Sam SO              
     3) Stephens, Randall SO            4) Schrader, Erik SR              
  6 Belfast Area High School  'A'                       46.46      46.10   3   2   
     1) Webster, Dylan JR               2) Campbell, Jake SO              
     3) Fishman, Noah SO                4) Fogg, Wilbur SR                
  7 York High School  'A'                               45.99      46.38   4   1   
     1) Herbein, Josh SR                2) Prugar, Aaron SO               
     3) Gelinas, Tim SR                 4) McKenna, Sean JR               
  8 Old Town High School  'A'                           46.52      46.42   3 
     1) St Peter, Jacob JR              2) Leithiser, Jake JR             
     3) Ploch, Taylor JR                4) Wallace, Caleb JR              
  9 Medomak Valley High School  'A'                     46.69      46.57   3 
     1) Genthner, Deering SO            2) Mackenzie, Alex SR             
     3) Meade, Nate SR                  4) Hendrickson-Bellogue, Jonathan 
 10 Mt View  'A'                                        47.20      46.60   3 
     1) London, Seth JR                 2) Griffin, Curtis SO             
     3) Sigouin, Nathanial JR           4) Hadyniak, Kyle JR              
 11 Wells High School  'A'                              47.24      47.02   2 
     1) Kent, Nick SO                   2) Tomaszewski, Denzel FR         
     3) Moats-Carppenter, Michael JR    4) Hodgkins, Duston SR            
 12 Poland Regional HS  'A'                             47.64      47.82   2 
     1) Christy, Josh                   2) Hanscom, Christian             
     3) York, Matt 12                   4) Eastman, Konnor                
 13 Mount Desert Island High Schoo  'A'                 46.95      48.09   3 
     1) Magnani, James JR               2) Roebuck, Caleb SR              
     3) Farnsworth, Tyler FR            4) Cummings, Ben SR               
 14 Leavitt Area High School  'A'                       48.72      49.03   1 
     1) Wiegman, Elliott JR             2) Rousseau, Davis JR             
     3) Mulherin, Korey SO              4) Smith, Kyle JR                 
 15 Yarmouth High School  'A'                           47.36      49.05   2 
     1) Davis, Lucas SO                 2) Perrier Jr, Ryan JR            
     3) Ryan, Shane JR                  4) Arden, Asa JR                  
 16 Nokomis  'A'                                        48.13      49.17   2 
     1) Hayden, Lucas FR                2) Morse, Devan FR                
     3) Michaud, Nathan SO              4) Pelletier, Cody SO             
 17 Ellsworth  'A'                                      50.23      50.44   1 
     1) Grover, Max FR                  2) Bothwell, Aiden SO             
     3) Fendl, Matt FR                  4) Rockwood, Nate FR              
 18 Rockland District High School  'A'                  51.93      52.98   1 
     1) Watson, Will SR                 2) Mank, Pat SR                   
     3) Hall, Casey SO                  4) Young, Alex SR                 
 19 Presque Isle High School  'A'                       47.44      55.04   2 
     1) Good, Justin JR                 2) Grant, Tyler SO                
     3) Sipe, Ben SO                    4) Good, Logan SO                 
 -- Winslow HS  'A'                                     46.26         DQ   3 
     1) Akins, Camden JR                2) Terry, Nick SR                 
     3) Souviney, Cody SR               4) Sintetos, Dominic JR           
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           B: # 58.33  2000        Noel Beagle, Gorham                         
 B tie/other: # 58.1h  1993        Erika Doyle, Greely                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Lianne         SR Camden               1:00.69      59.79   4  10   
  2 Frame, Taylor             SR Waterville           1:00.59    1:00.11   4   8   
  3 Kanu, Destiny             JR Mt Desert            1:01.68    1:01.39   4   6   
  4 Sleeper, Olivia           FR Caribou              1:01.34    1:01.67   4   4   
  5 Lobley, Kendra            11 Poland               1:02.45    1:02.10   4   3   
  6 Schad, Sara               SO Greely               1:02.94    1:02.45   3   2   
  7 Perkins, Hannah           FR Lake Region          1:01.31    1:02.88   4   1   
  8 Carle, Haley              SR Hermon               1:03.90    1:03.62   3 
  9 Jackson, Kalyn            SR Ellsworth            1:06.61    1:04.72   1 
 10 Karter, Emily             JR Waterville           1:04.00    1:04.73   3 
 11 Smeaton, Madeline         SR Camden               1:04.39    1:05.29   3 
 12 Wilson, Jessica           FR Greely               1:04.63    1:05.38   3 
 13 Fichter, Casey            SO Leavitt              1:05.93    1:05.72   2 
 14 Sherman, Brittany         JR Erskine              1:06.02    1:06.01   2 
 15 Hanson, Kay               FR Erskine              1:06.89    1:06.09   1 
 16 Bonner, Allison           JR McAuley              1:05.16    1:06.63   2 
 17 LeCavelier, Kaylee        JR Hampden              1:06.12    1:06.69   2 
 18 Leeman, Nikki             SR Lincoln Academy      1:04.28    1:06.75   3 
 19 Harris, Heidi             SO Medomak Valley       1:07.02    1:08.69   1 
 20 Beaulieu, Andrea          SO YORK                 1:06.29    1:08.98   2 
 21 Swanson, Laura            FR Rockland             1:06.25    1:09.03   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           B: # 49.20  1989        Eric nedeau, Kennebunk                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frye, Darik               SR Hampden                50.63      50.54   4  10   
  2 Wegener, Will             JR Falmouth               51.70     J50.54   4   8   
  3 O'Donnell, Patrick        SR Medomak Valley         53.74      50.98   3   6   
  4 O'Donnell, Greg           SR Hampden                51.68      51.61   4   4   
  5 Gardner, Michael          SR Falmouth               53.18      52.79   3   3   
  6 Hersom, Jordan            SO Leavitt                52.67      52.95   4   2   
  7 Till, Matt                JR Caribou                53.00      52.97   3   1   
  8 Lemelin, Keith            JR Leavitt                53.23      53.19   3 
  9 Giglia, Jian              SR Lincoln Academy        52.90      53.23   4 
 10 Taylor, Aaron             JR Erskine                52.97      53.30   3 
 11 Fluker, Chrisshawn        JR Ellsworth              54.01      53.80   2 
 12 Quirion, Will             SR Gardiner               54.09      54.33   2 
 13 Suvulich, Ethan           JR G-N Gloucester         54.71      54.38   2 
 14 Prescott, Brian           JR Falmouth               55.24      54.81   2 
 15 Fox, Ben                  SR Mt View                55.42      55.54   1 
 16 Twohig, Pierce            SO YORK                   55.10      55.55   2 
 17 Grubb, Peter              JR Mt Desert              55.39      55.56   2 
 18 Trantina, Paul            JR Cape Elizabeth         55.88      55.87   1 
 19 Moulton, Garrett          JR Wells                  55.51      57.17   1 
 20 Toe, Malcolm              SO Ellsworth              51.55      59.46   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
           B: # 45.36  2008        Abby Diehl, Greely                          
 B tie/other: # 45.2h  1984        Jodi Grenier, Winslow                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thurston, Olivia          SO Waterville             48.57      45.53   4  10   
  2 Fereshetian, Allison      SR Leavitt                44.93      45.79   4   8   
  3 Turton, Emma              09 Poland                 47.40      46.86   4   6   
  4 Lomasney, Stephanie       SR YORK                   49.04      48.28   4   4   
  5 Frame, Alexa              FR Waterville             50.92      49.43   3   3   
  6 Gullikson, Jamie          FR Fryeburg               50.24      49.83   4   2   
  7 Turner, Jasmine           SO G-N Gloucester         50.40      49.94   3   1   
  8 Leckie, Doe               JR Lake Region            49.57      50.25   4 
  9 Sager, Sarae              SO Caribou                50.60      50.68   3 
 10 Dufour, Alexa             FR Old Town               50.27      51.12   3 
 11 Kelly, Caitlin            SO YORK                   51.20      51.24   3 
 12 Cardoza, Brynn            SO Nokomis                51.95      51.70   2 
 13 Violette, Emily           JR Belfast                50.85      51.71   3 
 14 Jabar, Hannah             SO Waterville             52.90      51.92   2 
 15 Leeman, Nikki             SR Lincoln Academy        52.14      52.97   2 
 16 Blanford, Augusta         JR Mt Desert              52.86      53.19   2 
 17 Otterbein, Laura          FR Lincoln Academy        54.21      53.21   1 
 18 Deforest, Tinsley         FR Gardiner               52.13      53.60   2 
 19 Gile, Kasandra            12 Poland                 54.90      54.48   1 
 20 Morrone, Elizabeth        JR Greely                 54.04      54.71   1 
 21 Komorowski, Sara          SR Lincoln Academy        53.49      54.73   2 
 22 Becker, Autumn            JR McAuley                54.78      55.25   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
           B: # 37.9h  1991        Ryan Werner, Scarborough                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Kellen         SR Falmouth               40.77      39.93   4  10   
  2 Leithiser, Jake           JR Old Town               40.73      40.49   4   8   
  3 Rowe, Alex                JR Waterville             41.48      41.13   4   6   
  4 Dunn, Alec                SR Falmouth               44.41      41.28   2   4   
  5 Parmenter, Joshua         SR Medomak Valley         42.71      42.73   4   3   
  6 Rowe, Nate                FR G-N Gloucester         43.24      42.87   3   2   
  7 Griffin, Curtis           SO Mt View                42.65      42.94   4   1   
  8 Tomkinson, Zach           SR Lake Region            44.20      43.00   3 
  9 Roberts, Jake             SR Erskine                43.07      43.14   4 
 10 Toothaker, Andrew         FR Hampden                43.12      43.21   3 
 11 Segalla, Mike             JR YORK                   43.70      43.38   3 
 12 Reid, Thomas              FR YORK                   43.82      44.00   3 
 13 Emery, Isaac              SO Greely                 43.87      44.07   3 
 14 Smith, Kyle               JR Leavitt                45.92      44.72   1 
 15 Hovey, Justin             JR Falmouth               45.60      45.01   1 
 16 O'Connor, Greg            JR Erskine                45.39      45.04   2 
 17 Boyington, Ryan           JR Old Town               45.19      45.12   2 
 18 Brown, Max                SO Waterville             46.38      45.18   1 
 19 Shepard, Ben              SO Belfast                46.75      45.91   1 
 20 Bailey, Damon             SO Erskine                45.58      46.36   2 
 21 Pryzant, Reid             SO Falmouth               45.10      48.19   2 
 22 Quirion, Will             SR Gardiner               45.53      50.07   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
           B: # 2:17.83  2001        Melissa Blackstone, Presque Isle          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lobley, Kendra            11 Poland               2:24.20    2:24.19   10   
  2 Nichols, Rachel           JR Cape Elizabeth       2:26.80    2:24.48    8   
  3 Swiatek, Michaela         JR YORK                 2:24.57    2:26.18    6   
  4 Feeney, Katie             JR Hermon               2:28.68    2:27.57    4   
  5 Demers, Malia             FR Mt Desert            2:31.47    2:30.09    3   
  6 Leake, Christina          SO McAuley              2:28.80    2:30.34    2   
  7 Lewis, Darien             SR Ellsworth            2:29.67    2:30.92    1   
  8 Maxim, Kelsey             FR Old Town             2:29.15    2:32.09  
  9 D'Alfonso, Francesca      SR Falmouth             2:32.34    2:34.06  
 10 Brown, Rachel             SR Falmouth             2:23.19    2:34.28  
 11 Larrabee, Chrissy         JR Mt View              2:34.17    2:34.30  
 12 Cyr, Katie                SO Hampden              2:32.46    2:34.38  
 13 Hoch, Olivia              FR Falmouth             2:31.30    2:34.44  
 14 Tierney, Catherine        SO Cape Elizabeth       2:35.47    2:36.81  
 15 Fitch, Sarah              FR Greely               2:34.24    2:37.35  
 16 Saulter, Brittany         SO Waterville           2:38.21    2:38.08  
 17 MacGillivray, Lindsay     SR Fryeburg             2:36.83    2:39.06  
 18 Pulito, Laura             SO Fryeburg             2:35.98    2:39.73  
 19 Weaver, Nicole            JR Medomak Valley       2:36.63    2:40.73  
 20 Goyetche, Reaha           SR YORK                 2:39.93    2:42.73  
 21 Doyon, Courtney           JR Hampden              2:39.56    2:43.81  
 22 Russell, Kailyn           JR Mt Desert            2:36.04    2:44.54  
 23 Stephens, Kendra          FR Caribou              2:37.40    2:47.36  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
           B: # 1:53.8h  1995        Joe Moody, Mt View                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCauley, Mark            SR Greely               1:53.64    1:57.20   10   
  2 Frye, Darik               SR Hampden              1:56.98    1:58.36    8   
  3 Sleeper, Christian        JR Caribou              2:00.05    1:59.44    6   
  4 Fortin, Jackson           SR Erskine              2:03.26    2:01.96    4   
  5 Widzgowski, Ryan          SR Camden               2:00.16    2:02.49    3   
  6 Moser, Alex               SR YORK                 2:05.70    2:02.88    2   
  7 Price, Logan              SR Greely               2:03.38    2:05.00    1   
  8 Serunian, Mike            SR Falmouth             2:06.40    2:05.11  
  9 Woodbury, Sam             SR Yarmouth             2:08.29    2:06.76  
 10 Knudsen, Dillon           SO Lake Region          2:06.05    2:06.83  
 11 Taylor, Nestor            SO Greely               2:07.54    2:07.89  
 12 Herbein, Dan              SR YORK                 2:03.52    2:07.91  
 13 Bartlett, Will            FR G-N Gloucester       2:05.84    2:08.58  
 14 Eastman, Silas            FR Fryeburg             2:08.68    2:09.77  
 15 Byers, Nicholas           JR Hermon               2:07.10    2:10.23  
 16 Lemelin, Keith            JR Leavitt              2:08.57    2:10.28  
 17 Nickerson, Ben            JR Yarmouth             2:10.58    2:10.71  
 18 Jalali, Azad              FR Falmouth             2:09.00    2:11.34  
 19 Whitcomb, Cody            SO Gardiner             2:11.14    2:11.77  
 20 Rasche, Tom               SO YORK                 2:09.16    2:11.82  
 21 Picirillo, Evan           JR Hampden              2:06.77    2:12.76  
 22 Anderson, Neal            JR Ellsworth            2:09.69    2:13.99  
 23 Williams, Jamie           SR Waterville           2:10.86    2:14.05  
 24 Adams, Travis             SR Leavitt              2:11.82    2:14.35  
 25 Finitz, Mitchell          SO YORK                 2:11.70    2:14.69  
 26 Clemens, Chris            FR Mt Desert            2:11.34    2:14.89  
 -- Douty, Reid               JR Cape Elizabeth       2:11.03        DNF  
 -- Ledman, Leo               JR Cape Elizabeth       2:11.84        DNF  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           B: # 25.2h  1982        Lisa Kent, Gorham                           
 B tie/other: # 25.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fereshetian, Allison      SR Leavitt                26.35      25.75   4  10   
  2 Peterson, Amanda          SO G-N Gloucester         25.90      26.02   4   8   
  3 Mitchell, Emily           JR YORK                   26.40      26.03   4   6   
  4 Turton, Emma              09 Poland                 27.14      26.58   3   4   
  5 Massey, Katy              JR Waterville             26.76      26.72   4   3   
  6 Jensen, Alex              FR Waterville             27.09      26.99   3   2   
  7 Hill, Hannah              JR Belfast                27.65      27.02   3   1   
  8 Frame, Taylor             SR Waterville             27.32      27.05   3 
  9 Veilleux, Alliyah         FR Winslow                26.85      27.10   4 
 10 Hennessy, Sage            SO Fryeburg               26.74      27.30   4 
 11 LaBonte, Addi             SO YORK                   28.54      27.83   2 
 12 Sleeper, Olivia           FR Caribou                27.81      27.95   3 
 13 Christensen, Emily        JR Greely                 28.84      28.11   1 
 14 Lewia, Kelsey             SR Wells                  28.46      28.16   2 
 15 Plourde, Reanna           FR Caribou                28.10      28.34   2 
 16 Downer, Phoebe            FR Waterville             28.73      28.38   2 
 17 Theerathampitak, Panida   SO Wells                  28.84      28.57   2 
 18 Dole, Samantha            SO Lake Region            28.60      28.72   1 
 19 Niemi, Nicole             12 Poland                 28.94      29.32   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           B: # 22.22  2007        Justin Vigeant, Wells                       
 B tie/other: # 22.3h  1987        Boyd, Lincoln                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spofford, Isaiah          JR Waterville             22.88      22.35   6  10   
  2 Wegener, Will             JR Falmouth               23.12      22.80   6   8   
  3 Downs, Collin             JR Camden                 22.72      23.06   6   6   
  4 Fogg, Wilbur              SR Belfast                23.54      23.17   6   4   
  5 Sintetos, Dominic         JR Winslow                23.51      23.28   6   2.50
  5 St Peter, Jacob           JR Old Town               23.43      23.28   6   2.50
  7 O'Donnell, Patrick        SR Medomak Valley         23.55      23.72   5   1   
  8 Donnelly, Roy             FR Hampden                24.00      23.81   4 
  8 Schrader, Erik            SR G-N Gloucester         23.87      23.81   5 
 10 Herbein, Josh             SR YORK                   23.70      23.86   5 
 11 Till, Matt                JR Caribou                24.21      23.92   3 
 12 Gelinas, Tim              SR YORK                   23.90      23.94   3 
 13 Buhelt, Jacob             FR Falmouth               24.07      23.98   4 
 14 Polewaczyk, Jimmy         SO Falmouth               24.30      24.03   3 
 15 Quirion, Will             SR Gardiner               23.99      24.14   4 
 16 Hodgkins, Duston          SR Wells                  24.14      24.16   4 
 17 Prescott, Brian           JR Falmouth               24.50      24.18   1 
 18 Miklovich, Sam            SO G-N Gloucester         24.38      24.21   3 
 19 London, Seth              JR Mt View                24.04      24.25   4 
 20 Cole, Ryan                SR Hampden                24.40      24.36   2 
 21 Davis, Lucas              SO Yarmouth               24.65      24.37   2 
 22 Magnani, James            JR Mt Desert              23.98      24.39   5 
 23 Giglia, Jian              SR Lincoln Academy        23.83      24.42   5 
 24 Prugar, Aaron             SO YORK                   24.40      24.54   2 
 25 Lester, Jon               SR Hampden                24.08      24.62   4 
 26 Tomaszewski, Denzel       FR Wells                  24.64      24.90   2 
 -- Hoffman-Johnson, Gabe     SR Falmouth               24.60         DQ   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
           B: # 10:39.43  2004        Cassie Hintz, Old Town                   
 B tie/other: # 10:39.43  2004        Cassie Hintz, Old Town                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Kayla             SR Waterville          11:58.79   11:55.31   10   
  2 Barton, Kelsey            JR Cape Elizabeth      11:56.64   12:01.49    8   
  3 Brown, Bethanie           FR Waterville          12:25.95   12:16.17    6   
  4 Fecteau, Lauren           SR McAuley             11:59.03   12:22.10    4   
  5 Lobley, Kendra            11 Poland              12:12.05   12:22.46    3   
  6 Potter, Shelly            JR YORK                12:24.90   12:23.76    2   
  7 Boutin, Monique           SR YORK                12:34.52   12:42.00    1   
  8 Wessels, Abbie            SO Belfast             12:26.43   12:52.77  
  9 Parrish, Maggie           JR Falmouth            12:40.60   12:53.43  
 10 Sheehan, Mary Jo          JR Caribou             12:37.33   13:04.62  
 11 Hebson, Catherine         SO Falmouth            12:43.10   13:05.00  
 12 Inhorn, Emma              FR Cape Elizabeth      12:45.24   13:09.75  
 13 Boutin, Nina              FR YORK                12:53.44   13:12.94  
 14 Barrows, Caitlin          SR Hermon              12:51.09   13:13.36  
 15 Belyea, Mackenzie         FR Caribou             12:35.89   13:19.52  
 16 Poirer, Sara              SO Winslow             12:59.20   13:44.60  
 -- Black, Jacqui             SO Lake Region         12:37.00        DNF  
 -- White, Hayley             JR Ellsworth           12:51.14        DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
           B: # 9:19.34  2003        Ben True, Greely                          
 B tie/other: # 9:18.3h  1978        Page, Medomak - 2 Mile                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seekins, Sam              SR Erskine              9:39.76    9:32.46   10   
  2 Moser, Alex               SR YORK                 9:53.00    9:42.57    8   
  3 Hodgkins, Eben            SO Erskine             10:07.68    9:53.05    6   
  4 Follo, Timothy            SO Falmouth             9:59.42    9:59.52    4   
  5 Freme, Tim                SR Caribou             10:06.86   10:01.39    3   
  6 Hall, Kenedi              SR Fryeburg             9:59.77   10:17.88    2   
  7 Hale, Jeff                JR Waterville          10:19.65   10:22.57    1   
  8 Brigham, Peter            SR Cape Elizabeth      10:28.66   10:28.94  
  9 Hemphill, Eric            SR Falmouth            10:31.60   10:34.52  
 10 McCauley, Mark            SR Greely               9:41.44   10:46.34  
 11 Schaffer, Ben             JR G-N Gloucester      10:34.26   10:46.79  
 12 Lake, John                JR Falmouth            10:32.05   10:55.10  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
           B: # 4:01.4h  1995        Scarborough, Scarborough                  
                         K Toye, K Collins, K Ciampanelli, J Shapiro       
 B tie/other: # 4:01.4h                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waterville HS  'A'                                4:16.79    4:13.61   4  10   
     1) Karter, Emily JR                2) Frame, Alexa FR                
     3) Thurston, Olivia SO             4) Frame, Taylor SR               
  2 Belfast Area High School  'A'                     4:19.84    4:16.36   4   8   
     1) Sheldon, Gracie SO              2) Violette, Emily JR             
     3) Kahn, Rachel FR                 4) Hill, Hannah JR                
  3 York High School  'A'                             4:21.88    4:19.01   4   6   
     1) Kelly, Caitlin SO               2) LaBonte, Addi SO               
     3) Swiatek, Michaela JR            4) Taylor, Niki JR                
  4 Mount Desert Island High Schoo  'A'               4:24.49    4:19.18   4   4   
     1) Curran, Chelsea JR              2) Demers, Malia FR               
     3) Weathers, Bliss JR              4) Kanu, Destiny JR               
  5 Falmouth High School  'A'                         4:35.04    4:24.35   2   3   
     1) Mannette, Jena SO               2) Hoch, Olivia FR                
     3) D'Alfonso, Francesca SR         4) Brown, Rachel SR               
  6 Greely High School  'A'                           4:23.29    4:25.34   4   2   
     1) Wilson, Jessica FR              2) Fitch, Sarah FR                
     3) Schad, Sara SO                  4) Jacques, Melissa SO            
  7 Erskine Academy  'A'                              4:32.68    4:26.22   3   1   
     1) Sherman, Brittany JR            2) Hanson, Kay FR                 
     3) Jordan, Marissa FR              4) Fortin, Allison SO             
  8 Poland Regional HS  'A'                           4:28.98    4:26.27   3 
     1) Lobley, Kendra 11               2) Turton, Emma 09                
     3) Gile, Kasandra 12               4) Niemi, Nicole 12               
  9 Fryeburg Academy  'A'                             4:41.81    4:27.80   2 
     1) Gullikson, Jamie FR             2) Pulito, Laura SO               
     3) MacGillivray, Lindsay SR        4) Hennessy, Sage SO              
 10 Caribou High school  'A'                          4:27.49    4:29.28   4 
     1) Sager, Sarae SO                 2) Plourde, Katie SO              
     3) Michaud, Dayna JR               4) Sleeper, Olivia FR             
 11 Leavitt Area High School  'A'                     4:37.78    4:29.88   2 
     1) Fichter, Casey SO               2) Gallup, Holland FR             
     3) Wiegman, Maddie FR              4) Fereshetian, Allison SR        
 12 Hampden Academy  'A'                              4:34.03    4:30.43   2 
     1) Cyr, Katie SO                   2) Becker, Alley JR               
     3) Stephenson, Michaela JR         4) LeCavelier, Kaylee JR          
 13 Old Town High School  'A'                         4:29.45    4:32.07   3 
     1) Dufour, Alexa FR                2) DeShane, Katie JR              
     3) Brooks, Kayla JR                4) Maxim, Kelsey FR               
 14 Cape Elizabeth High School  'A'                   4:33.49    4:32.81   3 
     1) Dunfey, Skyler JR               2) Tierney, Catherine SO          
     3) Doss, Hannah SR                 4) Nichols, Rachel JR             
 15 Gray-New Gloucester  'A'                          4:50.60    4:36.80   1 
     1) Despins, Michaela SO            2) Giggey, Amanda FR              
     3) Mitaly, Jessica SR              4) Turner, Jasmine SO             
 16 Lincoln Academy Eagles  'A'                       4:37.22    4:36.96   2 
     1) Komorowski, Sara SR             2) Fake, Hannah FR                
     3) Moran, Katie JR                 4) Leeman, Nikki SR               
 17 Nokomis  'A'                                      4:38.34    4:44.75   2 
     1) Guesman, Kerri SO               2) Smith, Erica FR                
     3) Paradis, Hannah FR              4) Paige, Emily FR                
 18 Medomak Valley High School  'A'                   4:46.47    4:45.36   1 
     1) Weaver, Nicole JR               2) Harris, Heidi SO               
     3) Leach, Emily FR                 4) Grady, Kelsie FR               
 19 Winslow HS  'A'                                   4:49.76    4:45.39   1 
     1) Schassberger, Lauren SO         2) Freeman, Heather FR            
     3) Raymond, Rebekkah SO            4) Jones, Riley SO                
 20 Catherine McAuley High School  'A'                4:32.00    4:53.67   3 
     1) Becker, Autumn JR               2) Bonner, Allison JR             
     3) Leake, Christina SO             4) Houston, Liz FR                
 21 Hermon High School  'A'                           5:03.37    5:03.28   1 
     1) Frederick, Casie SO             2) Sewall, Melinda JR             
     3) Ross, Danielle SR               4) Barrows, Caitlin SR            
 22 Wells High School  'A'                            5:16.60    5:03.93   1 
     1) Dixey, Cassie SR                2) Lewia, Emily FR                
     3) Gamache, Deanna SR              4) Rashed, Sarah FR               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
           B: # 3:25.7h  1985        Nokomis, Nokomis                          
                         Smith, Gipson, Wintle ?, Gipson                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Falmouth High School  'A'                         3:34.39    3:31.84   4  10   
     1) MacDonald, Kellen SR            2) Dunn, Alec SR                  
     3) Gardner, Michael SR             4) Wegener, Will JR               
  2 Hampden Academy  'A'                              3:31.43    3:34.61   4   8   
     1) Lester, Jon SR                  2) Picirillo, Evan JR             
     3) O'Donnell, Greg SR              4) Frye, Darik SR                 
  3 Erskine Academy  'A'                              3:38.83    3:35.53   3   6   
     1) Roberts, Jake SR                2) Seekins, Sam SR                
     3) Fortin, Jackson SR              4) Taylor, Aaron JR               
  4 Medomak Valley High School  'A'                   3:39.95    3:36.05   3   4   
     1) Sproul, Devon FR                2) McBrien, Nathaniel SR          
     3) Parmenter, Joshua SR            4) O'Donnell, Patrick SR          
  5 Old Town High School  'A'                         3:36.51    3:36.08   4   3   
     1) Ploch, Taylor JR                2) St Peter, Jacob JR             
     3) Boyington, Ryan JR              4) Leithiser, Jake JR             
  6 Belfast Area High School  'A'                     3:37.33    3:37.41   4   2   
     1) Campbell, Jake SO               2) James, Ryan SR                 
     3) Fishman, Noah SO                4) Fogg, Wilbur SR                
  7 Greely High School  'A'                           3:39.64    3:38.01   3   1   
     1) Emery, Isaac SO                 2) Raymond, Laurier JR            
     3) Taylor, Nestor SO               4) Regan, Connor JR               
  8 Caribou High school  'A'                          3:42.33    3:39.45   3 
     1) Sleeper, Christian JR           2) Sleeper, Jared SR              
     3) Freme, Tim SR                   4) Till, Matt JR                  
  9 Gray-New Gloucester  'A'                          3:41.30    3:42.46   3 
     1) Stephens, Randall SO            2) McCann, David FR               
     3) Rowe, Nate FR                   4) Schrader, Erik SR              
 10 Leavitt Area High School  'A'                     3:42.41    3:43.18   3 
     1) Smith, Kyle JR                  2) Lemelin, Keith JR              
     3) Adams, Travis SR                4) Hersom, Jordan SO              
 11 Ellsworth  'A'                                    3:33.90    3:43.87   4 
     1) Fluker, Chrisshawn JR           2) Pattengale, Blake SO           
     3) Chapman, Ben SR                 4) Toe, Malcolm SO                
 12 Waterville HS  'A'                                3:43.94    3:44.53   2 
     1) Rowe, Alex JR                   2) Saucier, Aaron SO              
     3) Cote, Pete SR                   4) Nelson, Mike SR                
 13 York High School  'A'                             3:37.53    3:44.70   4 
     1) Twohig, Pierce SO               2) Herbein, Josh SR               
     3) Herbein, Dan SR                 4) Segalla, Mike JR               
 14 Mount Desert Island High Schoo  'A'               3:45.97    3:52.04   2 
     1) Magnani, James JR               2) Clemens, Chris FR              
     3) Puglisi, Noah JR                4) Grubb, Peter JR                
 15 Gardiner Area High School  'A'                    3:47.64    3:52.58   2 
     1) Hickey, Kyle SR                 2) Brown, Jordan SO               
     3) LaPointe, Nate JR               4) Quirion, Will SR               
 16 Nokomis  'A'                                      3:53.39    3:52.88   2 
     1) Morse, Devan FR                 2) Pelletier, Cody SO             
     3) Michaud, Nathan SO              4) Hayden, Lucas FR               
 17 Hermon High School  'A'                           4:03.63    3:57.58   1 
     1) Carle, Nick FR                  2) Correale, David SO             
     3) Watson, Matthew SR              4) Jellison, Aaron JR             
 18 Wells High School  'A'                            3:51.43    3:59.68   2 
     1) Tomaszewski, Denzel FR          2) Haugh, Tristan SO              
     3) Wang, Bill JR                   4) Moulton, Garrett JR            
 19 Lincoln Academy Eagles  'A'                       3:55.70    3:59.89   2 
     1) Grooms, Shawn JR                2) Conary, Ben JR                 
     3) Wells, Peter SR                 4) Giglia, Jian SR                
 20 Winslow HS  'A'                                   4:03.53    4:10.29   1 
     1) Martin, Timothy JR              2) Willette, Eric JR              
     3) Crosby, Brody JR                4) Larsen, Josh SO                
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
           B: # 5-05.75  1977        Gray, Ellsworth                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeShane, Katie            JR Old Town             5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Kein, Hayleigh            JR Mt View              5-03.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Swietek, Ali              SR YORK                 5-02.00    4-10.00    5   
  3 Souza, Kathleen           SR Fryeburg             5-00.00    4-10.00    5   
  5 Lomasney, Ashley          FR YORK                 4-08.00   J4-10.00    3   
  6 Soule, Heather            SO Old Town             5-00.00   J4-10.00    2   
  7 Lopez, Emily              FR Camden               4-10.00    4-08.00    1   
  8 Dow, Marina               SO Hampden              4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Ford, Jamaica             SO Mt Valley            4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Sawyer, Kaley             FR Greely               4-10.00    4-06.00  
 10 Homer, Abby               SO Ellsworth            4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Gagne, Ashleigh           SO Waterville           4-10.00    4-06.00  
 10 Kashian, Kelly            SO Caribou              4-10.00    4-06.00  
 10 Theerathampitak, Panida   SO Wells                4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Harlow, Breanna           JR G-N Gloucester       4-06.00         NH  
 -- Pelletier, Megan          SO Winslow              4-10.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Katie              FR Winslow              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Erica              FR Nokomis              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Heggie, Katherine         JR Fryeburg             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Frame, Alexa              FR Waterville           4-06.00         NH  
 -- Jabar, Hannah             SO Waterville           4-06.00         NH  
 -- Sabine, Maggie            JR Oak Hill             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Hancock, Sydney           FR Lake Region          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Carle, Haley              SR Hermon               4-10.00         NH  
 -- Morton, Corey Lynn        SR Lake Region          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Selander, Jenna           JR Caribou              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Leary, Desiree            FR Medomak Valley       4-06.00         NH  
 -- Turner, Jasmine           SO G-N Gloucester       4-08.00         NH  
 -- Feeney, Katie             JR Hermon               4-08.00         NH  
 -- MacLeod, Amanda           JR Mt Desert            4-08.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
           B: #  6-09  1996        Derek Davis, Mt. View                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Storey, Tanner            JR Greely               6-04.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 York, Matt                12 Poland               6-05.00   J6-02.00    8   
  3 Field, Bradley            SR Old Town             6-00.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Cummings, Ben             SR Mt Desert            6-00.00   J5-10.00    4   
  5 Herbein, Dan              SR YORK                 6-00.00   J5-10.00    3   
  6 Martin, Tyler             SO YORK                 6-02.00    5-08.00    2   
  7 Blanchard, Colby          JR Mt View              5-08.00   J5-08.00    1   
  8 Tartre, Ryan              SO Falmouth             5-06.00   J5-08.00  
  9 Allen, Josh               JR Presque Isle         5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Jellison, Aaron           JR Hermon               5-08.00    5-06.00  
 10 Acero, Darien             SO Waterville           5-08.00    5-06.00  
 10 Brown, Max                SO Waterville           5-08.00    5-06.00  
 10 Norwood, Travis           SR Mt Desert            5-06.00    5-06.00  
 10 Jamison, Tom              SR Lake Region          5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Arden, Asa                JR Yarmouth             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Moats-Carppenter, Michae  JR Wells                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Levangie, Jake            FR Belfast              5-07.00         NH  
 -- O'Conner, Mike            SO YORK                 5-08.00         NH  
 -- Ploch, Taylor             JR Old Town             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Davis, Lucas              SO Yarmouth             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Peaslee, Zach             JR Erskine              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Hayes, Ryan               SR Erskine              5-06.00         NH  
 -- Feeney, Ryan              SR Hermon               5-10.00         NH  
 -- Till, Matt                JR Caribou              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Moulton, Garrett          JR Wells                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Roberts, Isaac            SO Mt Valley            5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
           B: # 17-08.25  1982        Lisa Kent, Gorham                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fleming, Lynn             SR Waterville          16-05.00   16-09.00   10   
  2 Mitchell, Emily           JR YORK                16-02.50   16-06.00    8   
  3 Whitaker, Anna            JR Greely              15-06.00   15-10.50    6   
  4 Perry, Evelyn             SO Falmouth            14-09.75   15-07.25    4   
  5 Crowley, Meaghan          JR Greely              15-11.75   15-03.25    3   
  6 Dow, Marina               SO Hampden             15-01.75   15-00.00    2   
  7 Woodard, Rebecca          JR Gardiner            15-03.00   14-10.25    1   
  8 Lopez, Emily              FR Camden              14-11.00   14-07.75  
  9 Reny, Olivia              SO Gardiner            15-08.00   14-05.50  
 10 Glover, Samantha          SO Mt Valley           14-09.00   13-09.50  
 -- Collins, Laura            JR Caribou             15-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Parrilli, Christine       SO Winslow             15-00.75       FOUL  
 -- Fitzpatrick, Molly        FR Greely              15-02.00       FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
           B: # 23-05.50  1990        D Eagleson, Kennebunk                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Feeney, Ryan              SR Hermon              21-00.75   20-07.00   10   
  2 York, Matt                12 Poland              20-08.00   20-02.75    8   
  3 Shields, Brenden          SR Cape Elizabeth      19-07.50   19-09.50    6   
  4 White, Mason              SR Leavitt             19-08.50   19-08.00    4   
  5 Hoffman-Johnson, Gabe     SR Falmouth            19-09.75   19-07.75    3   
  6 Hinckley, Nat             SR Mt Desert           20-04.75   19-06.50    2   
  7 Whalen, Tony                 Poland              20-03.00   19-02.50    1   
  8 Arden, Asa                JR Yarmouth            19-10.50   18-11.50  
  9 Mackenzie, Alex           SR Medomak Valley      19-06.75   18-09.00  
 10 Cullens, Justin           SR Hermon              18-09.75   18-07.75  
 11 Pryzant, Reid             SO Falmouth            18-06.00   17-11.50  
 12 LaPointe, Nate            JR Gardiner            18-06.00   17-10.50  
 13 Meade, Nate               SR Medomak Valley      18-09.00   17-09.00  
 14 Toothaker, Andrew         FR Hampden             18-09.50   17-08.50  
 15 Duka, Matt                SR Mt Valley           19-07.00   17-04.50  
 16 Shaw, Anthony             JR Lake Region         18-07.75   17-02.00  
 17 Stevens, Nick             SO Hampden             18-08.00   16-10.00  
 18 Hersom, Jordan            SO Leavitt             18-08.75   16-02.25  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
           B: # 37-05.50  1997        Sarah Keenan, Foxcroft                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fleming, Lynn             SR Waterville          35-11.00   37-04.00   10   
  2 Jensen, Alex              FR Waterville          35-09.50   36-06.00    8   
  3 Brooks, Kayla             JR Old Town            35-04.50   35-08.25    6   
  4 Hill, Hannah              JR Belfast             35-09.00   34-09.00    4   
  5 Parrilli, Christine       SO Winslow             33-04.75   34-05.25    3   
  6 Dow, Marina               SO Hampden             32-05.25   32-02.00    2   
  7 Burr, Bailey              FR Mt Desert           31-04.50   31-07.50    1   
  8 Glover, Samantha          SO Mt Valley           31-05.00   31-07.25  
  9 Crowley, Meaghan          JR Greely              33-05.50   31-06.00  
 10 Spiller, Sophie           FR Poland              31-03.00   31-03.00  
 11 Hebert, Hannah            FR Caribou             30-06.00   31-02.75  
 12 Dunfey, Skyler            JR Cape Elizabeth      31-10.75   31-02.25  
 13 Sawyer, Kaley             FR Greely              30-03.00   30-07.25  
 14 Ennamorati, Julie         SO Medomak Valley      33-00.00   30-03.00  
 14 Powers, Bethany           SR Greely              31-01.50   30-03.00  
 16 Collins, Laura            JR Caribou             31-09.75   30-00.25  
 17 Laveway, Kasey            JR Belfast             30-10.00   29-10.00  
 18 Soule, Heather            SO Old Town            30-08.75   29-08.50  
 19 Whitaker, Anna            JR Greely              30-07.25   29-00.00  
 20 Fiorentino, Elizabeth     SO YORK                30-09.25   28-08.25  
 21 Hillman, Emilie           SR Gardiner            31-11.00   27-10.25  
 -- Plourde, Katie            SO Caribou             30-10.00       FOUL  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
           B: # 45-09  1991        Joe Bedard, Mountain Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meade, Nate               SR Medomak Valley      40-11.00   42-06.75   10   
  2 Rowe, Alex                JR Waterville          41-05.50   42-05.00    8   
  3 Shields, Brenden          SR Cape Elizabeth      42-04.50   41-09.75    6   
  4 Sugino, Ryo               SR Lake Region         42-04.50   40-03.00    4   
  5 Pryzant, Reid             SO Falmouth            37-08.00   39-06.75    3   
  6 Hinckley, Nat             SR Mt Desert           39-11.50   39-04.50    2   
  7 Feeney, Ryan              SR Hermon              41-02.50   38-06.00    1   
  8 Roberts, Jake             SR Erskine             39-03.00   38-04.25  
  9 Jamison, Tom              SR Lake Region         38-10.00   38-03.50  
 10 Cullens, Justin           SR Hermon              38-04.50   37-06.25  
 11 Mackenzie, Alex           SR Medomak Valley      40-05.00   37-06.00  
 12 Hendrickson-Bellogue, Jo  FR Medomak Valley      38-08.50   37-05.50  
 13 Michaud, Austin           SR Hampden             39-00.00   37-04.25  
 14 Tomkinson, Zach           SR Lake Region         38-05.25   37-03.50  
 15 Whalen, Tony                 Poland              38-05.00   37-02.25  
 16 Pelletier, Cody           SO Nokomis             37-06.00   37-02.00  
 17 York, Matt                12 Poland              41-08.00   36-05.75  
 18 Hallowell, Zach           JR YORK                38-05.50   36-04.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
           B: # 126-04  6/6/2009    Haley Knaub, Yarmouth                      
 B tie/other: # 132-08  1995        Rachelle Cummings, Stearns                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baum, Morgan              SR Medomak Valley        110-02     111-07   10   
  2 Gearin, Michelle          SR YORK                  104-05     108-11    8   
  3 Prygrocki, Haley          JR Old Town              104-02     105-11    6   
  4 Lyford, Laura             SR Nokomis               104-10     104-00    4   
  5 Wolfe, Meghan             SR Winslow               101-06     102-05    3   
  6 Pelletier, Megan          SO Winslow                96-09     102-00    2   
  7 MacDonald, Danielle       SR Caribou                98-09     101-03    1   
  8 Hill, Hannah              JR Belfast               106-09      99-02  
  9 Copp, Morgan              JR Poland                122-09      99-00  
 10 Zbylut, Jessica           JR Caribou                94-08      97-03  
 11 Marx, Rebecca             SR Gardiner               96-04      94-00  
 12 Swan, Morgan              SO Caribou                96-08      92-00  
 13 El-Hajj, Clarissa         SO Hampden                88-08      90-03  
 14 Calnan, Jessica           SR YORK                   93-04      88-08  
 15 Selander, Jenna           JR Caribou               101-09      86-10  
 16 Campbell, Michaela        SR Greely                 95-06      81-08  
 17 Wallingford, Kim             Poland                 86-04      80-08  
 18 Everett, Elizabeth        SR Leavitt                93-11      80-00  
 19 Woodbury, Kelsey          SR Belfast                87-04      77-08  
 20 Johnson, Ally             SR YORK                93-03.75      76-10  
 21 Winslow, Victoria         JR Presque Isle           87-09      67-04  
 
Event 32  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
           B: # 179-01  2005        Ryan Staples, Leavitt                      
 B tie/other: # 210-09  1989        Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Higgins, Jon              JR Greely                158-04     168-01   10   
  2 Hinckley, Nat             SR Mt Desert             169-08     165-10    8   
  3 Parenteau, Alex           JR Greely                163-02     164-07    6   
  4 Danner, Nick              FR Waterville            163-10     154-02    4   
  5 Kowalsky, Andrew          JR Falmouth            54-10.50     153-10    3   
  6 Ferm, Carl                SR Mt Desert             149-07     147-03    2   
  7 Fox, Kyle                 SR Fryeburg              145-10     145-09    1   
  8 LaPointe, Nate            JR Gardiner              137-09     136-03  
  9 Tuttle, Brandon           SO Falmouth              147-00     136-00  
 10 Heroux, Adam              JR Belfast               140-08     135-11  
 11 Whalen, Tony                 Poland                137-00     135-04  
 12 Fellows, Jack             JR Greely                132-07     134-01  
 13 Woodford, Cam             11 Poland                141-00     133-07  
 14 Wiegman, Elliott          JR Leavitt               142-02     132-00  
 15 Good, Justin              JR Presque Isle          133-08     130-03  
 16 Bennett, Nick             JR G-N Gloucester        143-09     129-06  
 17 Burgess, Michael          JR Greely                141-02     128-00  
 18 Hanscom, Christian           Poland              39-01.75     125-10  
 19 Richardson, Oliver        SO Erskine               138-04     125-02  
 20 Smith, Dakota             JR Georges Valley        136-09     122-06  
 21 Kingry, Matt              SO Falmouth            33-07.50     121-06  
 22 Downs, Collin             JR Camden                139-09     117-09  
 23 Byers, Nicholas           JR Hermon                139-01     114-02  
 24 Gibson, Brandon           JR Presque Isle          137-10     111-02  
 25 Lynde, Ryan               JR Mt Desert             135-06     110-03  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
           B: # 158-04  2008        Becky O'Brien, Greely                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrington, Katherine     JR Greely                124-03     114-05   10   
  2 Werneth, Hannah           SR Greely                103-01     111-10    8   
  3 Serunian, Jenna           SO Falmouth              111-04     111-03    6   
  4 Griffith, Natasha         JR Waterville            104-10     110-10    4   
  5 Sakal, Emily              JR Waterville             92-02     105-10    3   
  6 Balchunas, Betsy          SR Lake Region            89-06     103-05    2   
  7 Picard, Rebecca           SO Rockland              103-06     101-05    1   
  8 Campbell, Michaela        SR Greely                 95-00     101-04  
  9 Lundblad-Burnell, Karli   SR Fryeburg               98-00      98-03  
 10 Woodbury, Kelsey          SR Belfast                92-04      93-07  
 11 Baum, Morgan              SR Medomak Valley        101-06      93-01  
 12 Ferry, Elizabeth          SO Winslow                94-07      92-03  
 13 Souza, Kathleen           SR Fryeburg            96-10.75      90-02  
 14 Storey, Cassidy           FR Greely                101-11      89-05  
 15 Kimball, Amanda           SR G-N Gloucester         86-11      88-10  
 16 Prygrocki, Haley          JR Old Town               87-08      88-08  
 17 Taylor, Niki              JR YORK                03-02.50      88-06  
 18 Sparks, Kate              JR Falmouth               97-05      88-05  
 19 Heggie, Katherine         JR Fryeburg               89-05      88-04  
 20 Leavitt, Sierra           JR Lake Region            84-02      88-02  
 21 Zbylut, Jessica           JR Caribou             83-09.75      86-00  
 22 Gearin, Michelle          SR YORK                92-11.50      85-07  
 23 Hawkes, Lulama            SO McAuley                85-00      85-03  
 24 MacDonald, Danielle       SR Caribou                84-02      83-03  
 25 Sawyer, Gwen              FR Greely                 82-08      81-02  
 26 Marx, Rebecca             SR Gardiner               82-10      75-05  
 27 Boyd, Audrey              JR Fryeburg               83-08      72-09  
 28 Carson, Traci             FR Nokomis                83-07      72-05  
 -- Kelley, Paige             SR Belfast                88-09       FOUL  
 -- Snyder, Julia             JR Hampden                96-05       FOUL  
 -- Swan, Morgan              SO Caribou                85-01       FOUL  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
           B: # 177-08  1980        Mason, Lawrence                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burgess, Michael          JR Greely                128-00     138-01   10   
  2 Brown, Taylor             SR Mt Desert             126-10     125-01    8   
  3 Fox, Kyle                 SR Fryeburg              118-00     121-00    6   
  4 Greenier, Chance          SR YORK                31-01.50     120-02    4   
  5 Woodford, Cam             11 Poland                124-00     119-03    3   
  6 Webster, Dylan            JR Belfast               125-01     117-07    2   
  7 Duelley, Kyle             JR Waterville            119-06     116-11    1   
  8 Fellows, Jack             JR Greely                114-09     111-09  
  9 Lynde, Ryan               JR Mt Desert             109-00     108-04  
  9 Gibbs, Devin              SR Waterville            108-11     108-04  
 11 Sheehan, Drew             JR YORK                14-01.50     107-10  
 12 Benedict, Frank           11 Poland                120-06     107-09  
 13 Young, Alex               SR Rockland              109-05     106-10  
 13 Peterson, Justin          SR Lake Region           107-09     106-10  
 15 Philbrook, Josh           FR Nokomis               111-08     105-10  
 16 Goulet, Stephen           JR Presque Isle          116-03     103-11  
 17 Tomkinson, Zach           SR Lake Region           112-04      99-03  
 18 Parker, Tim               SR Belfast               108-01      98-08  
 19 Gibson, Brandon           JR Presque Isle        11-00.50      97-02  
 20 Taylor, Aaron             JR Erskine               117-04      91-08  
 -- Margitza, Nick            SO Waterville          25-00.50       FOUL  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
           B: # 49-09.25  2008        Becky O'Brien, Greely                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griffith, Natasha         JR Waterville          38-00.50   38-06.75   10   
  2 Serunian, Jenna           SO Falmouth            37-02.50   38-00.25    8   
  3 Sparks, Kate              JR Falmouth            37-00.75   37-09.00    6   
  4 Taylor, Niki              JR YORK                36-00.50   37-07.75    4   
  5 Werneth, Hannah           SR Greely              36-04.25   35-07.00    3   
  6 Harrington, Katherine     JR Greely              35-02.75   35-03.50    2   
  7 Gearin, Michelle          SR YORK                34-05.00   33-04.50    1   
  8 Snyder, Julia             JR Hampden             34-05.25   32-01.50  
  9 Lee, Rachel               SR YORK                32-04.00   31-05.75  
 10 Lyford, Laura             SR Nokomis             31-04.00   30-11.00  
 11 Marx, Rebecca             SR Gardiner            30-07.50   30-10.00  
 12 Alexander, Casey          JR Erskine             29-07.00   30-09.50  
 13 Swan, Morgan              SO Caribou             31-06.25   29-10.00  
 14 Kimball, Amanda           SR G-N Gloucester      29-10.00   29-06.50  
 15 Sakal, Emily              JR Waterville          33-06.50   29-06.00  
 15 Lundblad-Burnell, Karli   SR Fryeburg            31-04.75   29-06.00  
 17 Storey, Cassidy           FR Greely              30-10.50   28-07.50  
 18 Picard, Rebecca           SO Rockland            29-11.00   28-06.00  
 19 Staples, Emily            JR Gardiner            29-09.00   28-05.00  
 20 Carson, Traci             FR Nokomis             30-01.00   28-04.00  
 21 Gushee-Kimball, Hattie    SR Fryeburg            31-05.50   28-01.00  
 22 Stewart, Meredith         FR Presque Isle        30-08.00   26-11.00  
 23 Dunton, Samantha          SR Hampden             29-08.50   26-09.50  
 24 Baum, Morgan              SR Medomak Valley      29-08.50   26-07.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
           B: # 59-01.75  1979        Dawson, Lawrence                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prugar, Jared             SR YORK                50-00.50   49-05.00   10   
  2 Burgess, Michael          JR Greely              51-07.50   49-04.50    8   
  3 Woodford, Cam             11 Poland              48-07.75   47-10.25    6   
  4 Fellows, Jack             JR Greely              47-05.75   47-04.00    4   
  5 Webster, Dylan            JR Belfast             42-10.00   43-08.75    3   
  6 Sigouin, Nathanial        JR Mt View             41-10.00   42-00.00    2   
  7 Kowalsky, Andrew          JR Falmouth            42-07.50   41-10.00    1   
  8 Adams, Mike                  Poland              41-09.00   41-07.00  
  9 Hinckley, Nat             SR Mt Desert           42-11.75   41-04.00  
 10 Vernon, Ross              JR Winslow             41-00.25   40-11.00  
 10 Fox, Kyle                 SR Fryeburg            41-04.00   40-11.00  
 12 Adams, Andrew             SR Caribou             44-09.50   40-08.00  
 13 Horr, Zeth                SR G-N Gloucester      39-08.25   40-07.00  
 14 Duelley, Kyle             JR Waterville          40-01.25   40-05.00  
 15 Young, Alex               SR Rockland            42-07.00   40-04.00  
 16 Sheehan, Drew             JR YORK                40-01.50   39-10.00  
 17 Cameron, Alex             SR Greely              39-00.00   39-01.00  
 18 Hustus, Jared             SR Mt View             40-06.00   38-07.00  
 19 Huerfano, Jake            JR Waterville          41-05.00   38-05.50  
 20 Parker, Tim               SR Belfast             38-10.00   38-01.00  
 21 Heroux, Adam              JR Belfast             40-01.00   38-00.00  
 22 Rawcliffe, Davis          SR Hampden             40-07.25   37-04.00  
 23 Greenier, Chance          SR YORK                38-08.50   37-02.00  
 24 Lunney, Zach              JR Presque Isle        38-06.50   36-05.00  
 25 Margitza, Nick            SO Waterville          41-03.00   35-08.00  
 26 Roberts, Eric             SR Lincoln Academy     38-10.00   34-04.00  
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
           B: # 10-06  2005        Bryna Harrington, Belfast                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Allison            SO Belfast              8-00.00    8-06.00   10   
  2 Curran, Chelsea           JR Mt Desert            8-06.00   J8-06.00    8   
  3 Gullikson, Jamie          FR Fryeburg             8-00.00   J8-06.00    6   
  4 Mitaly, Jessica           SR G-N Gloucester       9-00.00   J8-06.00    4   
  5 Webster, Amy              JR Falmouth             8-06.00    8-00.00    3   
  6 Curato, Emily             SO Greely               8-03.00   J8-00.00    2   
  7 Barkhouse, Lauren         SO Ellsworth            8-00.00    7-06.00    0.33
  7 Bonner, Allison           JR McAuley              7-00.00    7-06.00    0.33
  7 Bonnevie, Abby            SO Greely               8-00.00    7-06.00    0.33
 10 Fennimore, Fanny          SR Belfast              7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 11 Russell, Kailyn           JR Mt Desert            7-00.00    7-00.00  
 11 Houston, Liz              FR McAuley              7-00.00    7-00.00  
 11 Prygrocki, Haley          JR Old Town             7-06.00    7-00.00  
 11 Violette, Nicole          FR Winslow              7-00.00    7-00.00  
 11 Small, Paige              SO Caribou              7-00.00    7-00.00  
 11 Bowen, Roxanne            SO Hampden              7-00.00    7-00.00  
 17 Morganstern, Corey        SR Falmouth             7-00.00    6-06.00  
 17 Kieffer, Ginger           FR Caribou              7-00.00    6-06.00  
 17 Belyea, Mackenzie         FR Caribou              7-00.00    6-06.00  
 -- Cyr, Nicole               JR Caribou              7-00.00         NH  
 
Event 38  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
           B: # 14-06.75  1991        Ryan Werner                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cummings, Ben             SR Mt Desert           14-00.50   13-06.00   10   
  2 Bass, Jon                 SR Cape Elizabeth      13-07.00   13-00.00    8   
  3 Dejager, Mike             SR G-N Gloucester      12-00.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Turner, Ryan              JR Winslow             11-06.00   11-00.00    4   
  5 Davis, Matt               JR Greely              10-06.00   10-06.00    2.50
  5 Burgess, Devin            FR Waterville          10-06.00   10-06.00    2.50
  7 Jones, Corey              SR Winslow             11-00.00  J10-06.00    1   
  8 Perkins, Garrett          JR Wells               10-00.00  J10-06.00  
  9 LaBree, Zachary           JR Old Town            10-06.00   10-00.00  
  9 Bowen, Mackenzie          SO Old Town            11-00.00   10-00.00  
  9 Ferguson, Thomas          SO Erskine             10-00.00   10-00.00  
  9 Allen, Josh               JR Presque Isle        10-00.00   10-00.00  
 13 Aalberg, Jeff             SO Greely              10-00.00    9-06.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waterville HS              168        2) York High School           94   
    3) Greely High School          54.33     4) Falmouth High School       33   
    5) Poland Regional HS          30        6) Mount Desert Island High   29   
    7) Leavitt Area High School    28        8) Old Town High School       26.50
    9) Belfast Area High School    23       10) Gray-New Gloucester        20   
   10) Caribou High school         20       10) Cape Elizabeth High Schoo  20   
   13) Winslow HS                  16       14) Mt View                    14.50
   15) Fryeburg Academy            14       16) Camden HIlls Regional HS   11   
   16) Medomak Valley High School  11       18) Catherine McAuley High Sc   9.33
   19) Gardiner Area High School    6       20) Hermon High School          4   
   20) HAMPDEN ACADEMY              4       20) Nokomis                     4   
   23) Lake Region High School      3       24) Ellsworth                   1.33
   25) Rockland District High Sch   1       25) Erskine Academy             1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Falmouth High School       104        2) Greely High School         76.50
    3) Waterville HS               57.50     4) HAMPDEN ACADEMY            50   
    5) York High School            44        6) Mount Desert Island High   38   
    6) Erskine Academy             38        8) Caribou High school        29   
    9) Poland Regional HS          26       10) Medomak Valley High Schoo  24   
   11) Old Town High School        23.50    12) Cape Elizabeth High Schoo  20   
   13) Camden HIlls Regional HS    19       14) Hermon High School         17   
   15) Belfast Area High School    16       16) Winslow HS                 14.50
   17) Fryeburg Academy            13       18) Gray-New Gloucester        11   
   19) Ellsworth                   10       20) Leavitt Area High School    7   
   21) Lake Region High School      4       21) Mt View                     4   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News