Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine Class A State Track & Field Meet

Augusta, ME, June 5, 2010

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

 2010 Class A Outdoor Track State Meet - 6/5/2010                
                             at Cony High School                             
                                    Results

                  http://www.sub5.com/pvctrack/home.htm                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 8:02.41  2002        Edward Little                             
                         Fletcher, Cleveland, Kavaja, Peliccia             
  Winner '09:   8:02.68              Cheverus                                  
                         Dundas, Terwilliger, Reali, Snyder                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheverus High School                                7:54.32R 
     1) Taylor Dundas SR                2) Jack Terwilliger JR            
     3) Tim Woods SR                    4) Andrew Snyder SR               
  2 Brunswick High School                               8:05.92  
     1) Patrick Horan JR                2) Mitchell Black SO              
     3) Liam Cassidy SR                 4) Will Geoghegan SR              
  3 Edward Little High School                           8:10.88  
     1) Faisal Noor JR                  2) John Barbosa SR                
     3) Sadam Abdi SR                   4) Jeremy Theriault SR            
  4 Scarborough High School                             8:16.76  
     1) Zach Brown JR                   2) Tom Hague JR                   
     3) Robert Hall FR                  4) Nick Morris SO                 
  5 Sanford High School                                 8:23.04  
     1) Bryant Perkins                  2) Dan Webb                       
     3) Eli Desrochers                  4) Phil Lenhardt                  
  6 Noble High School                                   8:27.05  
     1) Taylor Gamble SR                2) Matt Townsend SR               
     3) Elliott Casey SR                4) Matt Ziadeh SR                 
  7 Marshwood  High School                              8:29.10  
     1) Dennis Ailinger SR              2) Sam Richardson JR              
     3) Will Janakis JR                 4) Tucker Nixon SR                
  8 Cony High School                                    8:31.59  
     1) Briar Beede SR                  2) Dylan Cheever JR               
     3) William Lundquist JR            4) Connor Dufour SO               
  9 Brewer High School                                  8:39.02  
     1) James Johnson JR                2) Trey Williams SO               
     3) Ben Hafford JR                  4) Jacob Cross SR                 
 10 Mt. Ararat High School                              8:42.17  
     1) Collin Swan JR                  2) Dan Van Note SR                
     3) Jake Letourneau JR              4) Colin Cundy SR                 
 11 Mt. Blue High School                                8:50.86  
     1) Richie Brooks SR                2) Alex Luchini SR                
     3) Justin Tracy FR                 4) Jonah Jones SO                 
 12 Bangor High School                                  8:52.13  
     1) Juergen Pilot JR                2) Alex Shi SO                    
     3) Jonathan Belanger SO            4) Sam Nisbett SR                 
 13 Deering High School                                 8:54.92  
     1) Alex Hebert                     2) Joe Luka                       
     3) Sean Perry                      4) Gabe Turner                    
 14 Lewiston High School                                9:02.49  
     1) Michael Letendre SO             2) Kevin Lavertu SO               
     3) Hussein Ibrahim JR              4) Faisal Abdillahi SR            
 15 Massabesic High School                              9:10.20  
     1) Ben Morrison SR                 2) Nate Cortright SR              
     3) Nate Harris JR                  4) Peter LePage JR                
 16 Lawrence High School                                9:16.51  
     1) Michael Zebiak JR               2) Drew Bois FR                   
     3) Sawyer Letoureau FR             4) Sebastian Peters SR            
 17 South Portland High School                          9:17.75  
     1) Arman Mohammad JR               2) Austin Gotts FR                
     3) Tom Redstone JR                 4) Samuel Knutsen SR              
 18 Messalonskee High School                            9:28.52  
     1) Bryan Boyce SR                  2) Shaun Veilleux SO              
     3) Garrett Olson SO                4) Alex Pedroza SO                
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Class A Rec: R 14.10  2001        Nate Holmes, Massabesic                     
  Winner '09:   15.16              Jamie Ruginski, Bonny Eagle                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steven Rice               SR Brewer                   15.18q  1 
  2 Kenzell Crawford          SR Brunswick                15.66q  3 
  3 Patrick Ciez              SR Windham                  16.03q  2 
  4 Josiah Hartley            JR Bangor                   16.09q  3 
  5 Kyle Bailey               SO Bonny Eagle              16.14q  1 
  6 Zachary Dugas             JR Westbrook                16.26q  1 
  7 Michael Lucas             JR Edward Little            16.30q  2 
  8 Orin James                JR Scarborough              16.37q  2 
  9 Ryan Webb                    Biddeford                16.46   2 
 10 Tristan Wortman           JR Brewer                   16.47   1 
 11 Jamison Esquibel          SR South Portland           16.52   2 
 12 Kyle Palmer               JR Lewiston                 16.60   1 
 13 Dean Scott                SR Noble                    16.83   3 
 14 Ryan Faircloth            SO Bangor                   17.16   2 
 15 Drew DeHahn                  Portland                 17.64   3 
 16 Ron Ho                    SR Westbrook                17.65   1 
 17 Mason Travers             FR Lawrence                 17.66   1 
 18 Jackson McMann            FR Cheverus                 18.08   2 
 19 Brian Nolan               SR Mt. Ararat               18.11   2 
 20 Alex Robinson             SR Mt. Ararat               18.16   1 
 21 Zachary Sutherland        SO Messalonskee             18.40   3 
 22 David Terwilliger         FR Cheverus                 18.81   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 14.10  2001        Nate Holmes, Massabesic                     
  Winner '09:   15.16              Jamie Ruginski, Bonny Eagle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Steven Rice               SR Brewer                   15.06  
  2 Kenzell Crawford          SR Brunswick                15.43  
  3 Patrick Ciez              SR Windham                  15.55  
  4 Josiah Hartley            JR Bangor                   15.64  
  5 Zachary Dugas             JR Westbrook                16.02  
  6 Kyle Bailey               SO Bonny Eagle              16.09  
  7 Michael Lucas             JR Edward Little            16.09  
  8 Orin James                JR Scarborough              16.10  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Class A Rec: R 10.86  2006        Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
Co-State Rec:   10.7h  1990        David Domingos, Brunswick                   
  Winner '09:   11.28              Imadhi Zagon, Portland                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cory Clarke               SR Cony                     11.35q  2 
  2 Matt Hatke                JR Brunswick                11.40q  3 
  3 Jake Willis               SR Gorham                   11.44q  4 
  4 McKenzie Gary             SO Mt. Ararat               11.56q  4 
  5 Garrett Nelson            SR Skowhegan                11.60q  3 
  6 Benjamin Sinclair         SR Bangor                   11.61q  1 
  7 Jamie Williamson          SR Brewer                   11.66q  1 
  8 Emmanuel Vincent          JR Westbrook                11.68q  2 
  9 Adrian Reid               JR South Portland           11.72   1 
 10 Tomas Littlefield         SR Thornton                 11.74   2 
 11 Dustin Dang               SR Cony                     11.88   3 
 12 Taka Ranucci              JR Edward Little            11.88   4 
 13 Josh Dyer                 SR Bangor                   11.93   3 
 14 Kyle Lambertson           SR Massabesic               11.94   2 
 15 Ethan Beaulier            FR Noble                    11.99   1 
 16 Teven Colon               JR Edward Little            12.03   2 
 17 Brandon Sawyer            SR Brunswick                12.04   3 
 18 Kyle Rousseau             SR Lewiston                 12.05   1 
 19 Eric Trautman-Moser       JR Morse                    12.10   4 
 20 Seth McConihe             SR Massabesic               12.11   4 
 21 Neil Lemoine              SR Kennebunk                12.18   4 
 22 Christopher Bowden        JR Westbrook                12.28   2 
 23 Jonathan Glazier          SR Bangor                   12.32   1 
 24 Derek Shute               FR Noble                    12.41   1 
 25 John Gonzalez             JR Scarborough              12.43   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 10.86  2006        Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
Co-State Rec:   10.7h  1990        David Domingos, Brunswick                   
  Winner '09:   11.28              Imadhi Zagon, Portland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Clarke               SR Cony                     11.31  
  2 Jake Willis               SR Gorham                   11.31  
  3 Benjamin Sinclair         SR Bangor                   11.60  
  4 Matt Hatke                JR Brunswick                11.61  
  5 Garrett Nelson            SR Skowhegan                11.64  
  6 Emmanuel Vincent          JR Westbrook                11.64  
  7 Jamie Williamson          SR Brewer                   11.71  
  8 McKenzie Gary             SO Mt. Ararat               11.73  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 6:01.48  2002        Adam Stair, Mt. Blue                      
  Winner '09:   7:23.59              Keith Tremblay, Edward Little             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keith Trembley            JR Edward Little          7:26.33  
  2 Christian Malarsie        JR Bonny Eagle            7:32.73  
  3 Nate Bucknell             SO Gorham                 7:47.48  
  4 Ryan Baillargeon          SO Gorham                 7:51.71  
  5 Alex Thuotte              FR Gorham                 7:51.98  
  6 Adam Robinson             FR Edward Little          7:56.20  
  7 Dan Allaire               FR Massabesic             8:08.48  
  8 Tom Redstone              JR South Portland         8:13.37  
  9 Zach Veayo                FR Mt. Blue               8:24.24  
 10 Midhun Gelder             FR Edward Little          8:28.54  
 -- Scott Miller              SR Massabesic                  DQ  
 -- Leiv Johnson              SR Massabesic                  DQ  
 -- Zach Sorenson                Biddeford                   DQ  
 -- Eric Rudman                  Biddeford                   DQ  
 -- Jack Sullivan             FR Scarborough                 DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 4:09.69  2005        Sintayehu Taye, Portland                  
  Winner '09:   4:24.73              Luke Fontaine, Cony                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Geoghegan            SR Brunswick              4:12.57  
  2 Jack Terwilliger          JR Cheverus               4:15.60  
  3 Luke Fontaine             SR Cony                   4:17.34  
  4 Liam Cassidy              SR Brunswick              4:20.48  
  5 Kelton Cullenberg         SR Mt. Blue               4:22.50  
  6 Julian Gazzelloni         SR Windham                4:25.06  
  7 Harlow Ladd               SO Messalonskee           4:25.11  
  8 Sam Nisbett               SR Bangor                 4:34.70  
  9 Andy Reifman-Packett      SO Mt. Ararat             4:37.05  
 10 Taylor Dundas             SR Cheverus               4:38.98  
 11 Thomas Quentin            SR Thornton               4:39.75  
 12 Christopher Dunn          SO Kennebunk              4:41.61  
 13 Tucker Nixon              SR Marshwood              4:41.88  
 14 Colin Cundy               SR Mt. Ararat             4:43.42  
 15 Briar Beede               SR Cony                   4:43.96  
 16 Jake Letourneau           JR Mt. Ararat             4:45.28  
 17 Jonathan Belanger         SO Bangor                 4:45.53  
 18 Matt Townsend             SR Noble                  4:45.66  
 19 Ben Morrison              SR Massabesic             4:50.48  
 20 Will Janakis              JR Marshwood              4:53.74  
 21 Patrick Horan             JR Brunswick              5:01.23  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 43.35  2007        Edward Little High School, Edward Little    
                       R Getchell, J Demers, B Foss, J Alexander         
  Winner '09:   44.12              Bangor                                      
                       Smith, Pardilla, Hartley, Pembroke                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cony High School                                      44.03   3 
     1) Dustin Dang SR                  2) Richard Orio SR                
     3) Luke Dang FR                    4) Cory Clarke SR                 
  2 South Portland High School                            44.67   3 
     1) Jamison Esquibel SR             2) Joseph Michaud SR              
     3) Brian Arsenault SR              4) Adrian Reid JR                 
  3 Brunswick High School                                 44.78   3 
     1) Brandon Sawyer SR               2) Kenzell Crawford SR            
     3) Mike Ballback SR                4) Matt Hatke JR                  
  4 Edward Little High School                             44.95   3 
     1) Taka Ranucci JR                 2) Michael Lucas JR               
     3) Teven Colon JR                  4) Ryan Farrisey JR               
  5 Bangor High School                                    45.14   3 
     1) Josh Dyer SR                    2) Jonathan Glazier SR            
     3) Josiah Hartley JR               4) Benjamin Sinclair SR           
  6 Cheverus High School                                  45.24   3 
     1) Joe Slattery SO                 2) Jackson McMann FR              
     3) Peter Gwilym JR                 4) James Rutter SR                
  7 Bonny Eagle High School                               45.42   3 
     1) Joey Collins JR                 2) Kyle Thomas JR                 
     3) Jeremy Collins SO               4) Tyson Goodale                  
  8 Noble High School                                     45.69   2 
     1) Matt Ziadeh SR                  2) Ethan Beaulier FR              
     3) Tyler Lessard SR                4) Zac Hartigan SR                
  9 Sanford High School                                   46.34   2 
     1) Tyson Thongsavath               2) Jon Schroder                   
     3) Justin Carlson                  4) Dan Webb                       
 10 Scarborough High School                               46.41   3 
     1) Alec James FR                   2) Scott Merrill JR               
     3) Alex Pok SO                     4) Colin Cain JR                  
 11 Skowhegan High School                                 46.83   2 
     1) Willey Morales FR               2) Benjamin Crowley JR            
     3) Jacob Weese SO                  4) Garrett Nelson SR              
 12 Massabesic High School                                46.92   2 
     1) Casey Irish SO                  2) Gregg Callanan SR              
     3) Kyle Lambertson SR              4) Seth McConihe SR               
 13 Windham High School                                   46.96   1 
     1) Will Hanson                     2) Jeremy Peavey                  
     3) Mike Pottle SR                  4) Damian Shepard FR              
 14 Lewiston High School                                  46.99   2 
     1) Drew Olehowski SO               2) Cameron Fillion SR             
     3) Joe McKinnon SO                 4) Jake Elie SR                   
 15 Marshwood  High School                                47.22   2 
     1) Tom Kent JR                     2) Jason Dinola SR                
     3) David Mick JR                   4) Reggie Muchemore FR            
 16 Mt. Ararat High School                                47.67   1 
     1) Matt Pelletier SR               2) Ryan Smith FR                  
     3) Keith Getch SR                  4) Alex Robinson SR               
 17 Messalonskee High School                              49.49   1 
     1) Anthony Guimond JR              2) Reggie Clark SR                
     3) Tyler Easler JR                 4) Bryan Boyce SR                 
 18 Lawrence High School                                  50.77   1 
     1) Anthony Sementelli FR           2) Justin Casey JR                
     3) Nate Letourneau SR              4) Nick Murray FR                 
 19 Mt. Blue High School                                  51.32   1 
     1) Caleb Allen FR                  2) Josh Carlson FR                
     3) Zach Veayo FR                   4) Calan Lucas FR                 
 -- Brewer High School                                      DNF   2 
     1) Anthony Jackson SO              2) Steven Rice SR                 
     3) Tristan Wortman JR              4) Jamie Williamson SR            
 -- Thornton Academy                                         DQ   2 
     1) Kyle Jandreau JR                2) Tomas Littlefield SR           
     3) Mike McDonald JR                4) Colby Parker JR                
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 48.58  1996        Downe, Messalonskee                         
  Winner '09:   49.71              Cam Stevens, Gorham                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cam Stevens               SR Gorham                   50.34   4 
  2 Emmanuel Vincent          JR Westbrook                50.61   4 
  3 Benjamin Sinclair         SR Bangor                   50.65   4 
  4 Phil Lenhardt                Sanford                  51.05   4 
  5 Joey Collins              JR Bonny Eagle              51.10   4 
  6 Tim Woods                 SR Cheverus                 51.40   4 
  7 Jamie Williamson          SR Brewer                   51.52   4 
  8 Conor Sullivan            SR Scarborough              51.87   4 
  9 Nick Demosthenes          JR Mt. Ararat               52.05   3 
 10 Daniel Grazewski          SO South Portland           52.59   3 
 11 Kyle Rousseau             SR Lewiston                 52.73   3 
 12 Nicholas George           SR Bangor                   53.11   2 
 13 Joseph Michaud            SR South Portland           53.23   3 
 14 Christopher Low           SR Lawrence                 53.36   3 
 15 Neil Lemoine              SR Kennebunk                54.02   2 
 16 Jon Schroder                 Sanford                  54.15   3 
 17 Dan Tanguay                  Biddeford                54.18   1 
 18 Ryan Smith                FR Mt. Ararat               54.35   2 
 19 Joe Luka                     Deering                  54.38   1 
 20 Alex Villandry               Biddeford                54.69   1 
 21 Louis Johnson             SR Cheverus                 54.78   1 
 22 Alex Nichols              FR Brunswick                55.07   1 
 23 Richie Brooks             SR Mt. Blue                 55.32   2 
 24 Collin Swan               JR Mt. Ararat               55.35   3 
 25 Woody Laliberte           SO Windham                  55.42   1 
 26 Connor Dufour             SO Cony                     55.88   2 
 27 Joseph Belanger           FR Bangor                   56.39   2 
 28 Jonathan Glazier          SR Bangor                   56.57   2 
 29 Joseph Gorman             SR Lawrence                 57.10   1 
 30 Mike Ballback             SR Brunswick                59.85   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 38.28  1998        Nate Sergent, Gardiner                      
  Winner '09:   39.16              Jamie Ruginski, Bonny Eagle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richard Orio              SR Cony                     40.56   3 
  2 Steven Rice               SR Brewer                   40.62   3 
  3 Jamison Esquibel          SR South Portland           40.72   3 
  4 Jeremy Collins            SO Bonny Eagle              41.59   3 
  5 Kenzell Crawford          SR Brunswick                41.68   3 
  6 Christian Letourneau      SR Thornton                 42.21   3 
  7 Brian Campbell            JR South Portland           42.92   1 
  8 Justin Carlson               Sanford                  42.93   3 
  9 Ryan Faircloth            SO Bangor                   43.61   1 
 10 Ryan Webb                    Biddeford                43.65   2 
 11 Ryan Tuttle               FR South Portland           43.82   2 
 12 Kamron Alexander          JR Gorham                   43.89   2 
 13 Willey Morales            FR Skowhegan                44.01   2 
 14 Josiah Hartley            JR Bangor                   44.17   3 
 15 Alec James                FR Scarborough              44.27   1 
 16 Drew DeHahn                  Portland                 44.28   1 
 17 Brandon Cushman           SO Gorham                   44.40   2 
 18 Jordan Tran                  Biddeford                44.62   1 
 19 Kyle Palmer               JR Lewiston                 44.66   2 
 20 Dennis Ailinger           SR Marshwood                45.01   1 
 21 Brian Nolan               SR Mt. Ararat               46.01   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 1:54.54  1998        Ben Fletcher, Edward Little               
  Winner '09:   1:58.36              Jeremy Theriault, Edward Little           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Geoghegan            SR Brunswick              1:56.11  
  2 Faisal Abdillahi          SR Lewiston               1:56.57  
  3 Jeremy Theriault          SR Edward Little          1:56.88  
  4 Luke Fontaine             SR Cony                   1:57.66  
  5 Julian Gazzelloni         SR Windham                1:59.15  
  6 Mitchell Black            SO Brunswick              1:59.89  
  7 Jason Kaake               SR Morse                  2:01.04  
  8 Matthew Clement           JR South Portland         2:01.29  
  9 Tom Hague                 JR Scarborough            2:01.99  
 10 Sadam Abdi                SR Edward Little          2:04.38  
 11 Eli Desrochers               Sanford                2:07.39  
 12 Briar Beede               SR Cony                   2:07.40  
 13 Trey Williams             SO Brewer                 2:07.64  
 14 Steve Purcell             SR Brunswick              2:07.69  
 15 Zach Brown                JR Scarborough            2:07.89  
 16 Alex Shi                  SO Bangor                 2:08.15  
 17 Sam Richardson            JR Marshwood              2:09.35  
 18 James Johnson             JR Brewer                 2:09.49  
 19 Dan Webb                     Sanford                2:10.16  
 20 Fred Thompson             SO Westbrook              2:10.33  
 21 Jake Letourneau           JR Mt. Ararat             2:10.98  
 22 Sean Daigneault              Biddeford              2:11.04  
 23 Taylor Gamble             SR Noble                  2:13.64  
 24 Elliott Casey             SR Noble                  2:13.68  
 25 Andrew Snyder             SR Cheverus               2:13.82  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 22.07  1996        Nate Sergent, Gardiner                      
Co-State Rec:   22.0h  1960        Rounds, Deering                             
  Winner '09:   22.96              Imadhi Zagon, Portland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cory Clarke               SR Cony                     22.76   4 
  2 Jake Willis               SR Gorham                   22.80   4 
  3 Benjamin Sinclair         SR Bangor                   23.20   4 
  4 Damian Shepard            FR Windham                  23.49   4 
  5 James Rutter              SR Cheverus                 23.53   4 
  6 Adrian Reid               JR South Portland           23.63   4 
  7 Matt Hatke                JR Brunswick                23.74   4 
  8 Richard Orio              SR Cony                     23.78   2 
  9 Tyler Lessard             SR Noble                    23.96   3 
 10 Kyle Lambertson           SR Massabesic               23.99   3 
 11 Dustin Dang               SR Cony                     24.10   3 
 12 Caleb Johnson             SO Lewiston                 24.16   2 
 13 Ryan Farrisey             JR Edward Little            24.23   3 
 14 Kyle Rousseau             SR Lewiston                 24.31   2 
 15 Ethan Beaulier            FR Noble                    24.42   3 
 16 Joe Slattery              SO Cheverus                 24.42   2 
 17 Josh Dyer                 SR Bangor                   24.48   4 
 18 Nicholas George           SR Bangor                   24.48   2 
 19 Christopher Bowden        JR Westbrook                24.57   3 
 20 Casey Irish               SO Massabesic               24.59   1 
 21 Neil Lemoine              SR Kennebunk                24.66   2 
 22 Ryan Tuttle               FR South Portland           24.73   1 
 23 Seth McConihe             SR Massabesic               24.83   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 9:18.2h  1982        Briggs, Cheverus                          
  Winner '09:   9:36.91              Jack Terwilliger, Cheverus                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Geoghegan            SR Brunswick              9:26.26  
  2 Jack Terwilliger          JR Cheverus               9:27.75  
  3 Kelton Cullenberg         SR Mt. Blue               9:30.58  
  4 Liam Cassidy              SR Brunswick              9:32.68  
  5 Faisal Noor               JR Edward Little          9:45.50  
  6 Jesse Orach               SO Gorham                 9:47.16  
  7 Bryant Perkins               Sanford                9:51.57  
  8 Tim Belanger              SR Bonny Eagle            9:52.60  
  9 Sam Nisbett               SR Bangor                 9:59.16  
 10 Harlow Ladd               SO Messalonskee           9:59.94  
 11 Christopher Dunn          SO Kennebunk              9:59.96  
 12 Jason Kaake               SR Morse                 10:02.09  
 13 Peter LePage              JR Massabesic            10:02.25  
 14 Hussein Mohammed          JR Edward Little         10:05.81  
 15 William Lundquist         JR Cony                  10:07.82  
 16 Taylor Dundas             SR Cheverus              10:12.66  
 17 Andy Reifman-Packett      SO Mt. Ararat            10:17.14  
 18 Robert Hall               FR Scarborough           10:19.48  
 19 Wilder Nicholson          SO Brunswick             10:22.53  
 20 Colin Cundy               SR Mt. Ararat            10:26.10  
 21 Benson Worthington        SO Brunswick             10:28.86  
 22 Alex Luchini              SR Mt. Blue              10:50.84  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 3:25.4h  1998        Cheverus                                  
                         Nappi, Milliken, Demers, Toothaker                
  Winner '09:   3:31.19              Bonny Eagle                               
                         Gosselin, Marean, Collins, Winslow                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School                             3:28.97   3 
     1) Eben Bradley SR                 2) Scott Merrill JR               
     3) Nick Morris SO                  4) Conor Sullivan SR              
  2 Bonny Eagle High School                             3:29.94   2 
     1) Kyle Thomas JR                  2) Jeremy Collins SO              
     3) Ethan Cola SR                   4) Joey Collins JR                
  3 Mt. Ararat High School                              3:30.56   2 
     1) Nick Demosthenes JR             2) Collin Swan JR                 
     3) Ryan Smith FR                   4) McKenzie Gary SO               
  4 Brewer High School                                  3:30.92   3 
     1) Steven Rice SR                  2) Anthony Jackson SO             
     3) Trey Williams SO                4) Jamie Williamson SR            
  5 Cony High School                                    3:31.50   3 
     1) Richard Orio SR                 2) Connor Dufour SO               
     3) Cory Clarke SR                  4) Luke Fontaine SR               
  6 South Portland High School                          3:31.89   3 
     1) Daniel Grazewski SO             2) Brian Arsenault SR             
     3) Jamison Esquibel SR             4) Joseph Michaud SR              
  7 Cheverus High School                                3:33.76   3 
     1) James Rutter SR                 2) Louis Johnson SR               
     3) Peter Gwilym JR                 4) Tim Woods SR                   
  8 Brunswick High School                               3:35.05   3 
     1) Matt Hatke JR                   2) Alex Nichols FR                
     3) Mike Ballback SR                4) Mitchell Black SO              
  9 Westbrook High School                               3:36.75   1 
     1) Emmanuel Vincent JR             2) Fred Thompson SO               
     3) Zachary Dugas JR                4) Christopher Bowden JR          
 10 Lewiston High School                                3:37.00   2 
     1) Faisal Abdillahi SR             2) Kyle Palmer JR                 
     3) Jake Elie SR                    4) Kyle Rousseau SR               
 11 Gorham High School                                  3:37.72   2 
     1) Jeremy Earl JR                  2) Kamron Alexander JR            
     3) Adam Hawkes SR                  4) Cam Stevens SR                 
 12 Windham High School                                 3:37.91   2 
     1) Julian Gazzelloni SR            2) Woody Laliberte SO             
     3) Jeremy Peavey                   4) Damian Shepard FR              
 13 Sanford High School                                 3:38.35   3 
     1) Phil Lenhardt                   2) Jon Schroder                   
     3) Justin Carlson                  4) Dan Webb                       
 14 Noble High School                                   3:40.02   2 
     1) Elliott Casey SR                2) Ethan Beaulier FR              
     3) Tyler Lessard SR                4) Matt Ziadeh SR                 
 15 Bangor High School                                  3:43.17   2 
     1) Joseph Belanger FR              2) Alex Shi SO                    
     3) Jonathan Glazier SR             4) Nicholas George SR             
 16 Biddeford High School                               3:43.45   2 
     1) Dan Tanguay                     2) Alex Villandry                 
     3) Jordan Tran                     4) Ryan Curran                    
 17 Edward Little High School                           3:45.71   3 
     1) John Barbosa SR                 2) Jeremy Daigle SR               
     3) Sadam Abdi SR                   4) Jeremy Theriault SR            
 18 Marshwood  High School                              3:46.02   1 
     1) Dennis Ailinger SR              2) Jason Dinola SR                
     3) David Mick JR                   4) Will Janakis JR                
 19 Massabesic High School                              3:46.49   1 
     1) Seth McConihe SR                2) Jim Bridges SR                 
     3) Leiv Johnson SR                 4) Kyle Lambertson SR             
 20 Kennebunk High School                               3:49.38   1 
     1) Silas Wolf SR                   2) Trevor Luck FR                 
     3) Ian Howland SR                  4) Neil Lemoine SR                
 21 Mt. Blue High School                                3:53.09   1 
     1) Calan Lucas FR                  2) Branden Thompson FR            
     3) Jonah Jones SO                  4) Richie Brooks SR               
 22 Messalonskee High School                            3:57.01   1 
     1) Bryan Boyce SR                  2) Anthony Guimond JR             
     3) Alex Pedroza SO                 4) Shaun Veilleux SO              
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 6-10.25  2008        Anthony Stanton, Noble                    
  Winner '09:      6-05              Pat Ciez, Windham                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Ciez              SR Windham                6-04.00  
  2 Colby Parker              JR Thornton               6-02.00  
  3 Dean Scott                SR Noble                  6-00.00  
  4 Ross Thomas               SR Scarborough            6-00.00  
  5 Zachary Dugas             JR Westbrook              5-10.00  
  6 Malcolm Smith             FR Cheverus               5-10.00  
  7 Orin James                JR Scarborough            5-10.00  
  8 Ricardo Hairston          JR Edward Little          5-10.00  
  9 Garrett Hudanish          JR Oxford Hills           5-10.00  
 10 Mason Travers             FR Lawrence               5-08.00  
 10 Steven Giorgetti          SR Edward Little          5-08.00  
 10 Patrick Fagan             SR Westbrook              5-08.00  
 10 Abdim Mohamed                Biddeford              5-08.00  
 10 Connor Harris             FR Edward Little          5-08.00  
 15 Trevor Luck               FR Kennebunk              5-06.00  
 15 Brandon Stanton              Sanford                5-06.00  
 15 Luke Barkhuff             JR Thornton               5-06.00  
 15 Richie Brooks             SR Mt. Blue               5-06.00  
 -- Michael Orne              FR Cheverus                    NH  
 -- Caleb Johnson             SO Lewiston                    NH  
 -- Don Benbow                SO Brunswick                   NH  
 -- Cody Paulin               FR Cony                        NH  
 -- Julian Hubbard            SO Cony                        NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Class A Rec: R    23-00  2002        Jesse Ludwig, South Portland             
  Winner '09:   22-01.50              Imadhi Zagon, Portland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenzie Gary             SO Mt. Ararat            20-10.00  
  2 Garrett Nelson            SR Skowhegan             20-08.00  
  3 Patrick Ciez              SR Windham               20-06.50  
  4 Imadhi Zagon                 Portland              20-06.25  
  5 Jake Willis               SR Gorham                20-05.00  
  6 Brandon Sawyer            SR Brunswick             20-00.50  
  7 Conor Sullivan            SR Scarborough           19-09.75  
  8 David Mick                JR Marshwood             19-09.75  
  9 Matt Pelletier            SR Mt. Ararat            19-08.00  
 10 Kenzell Crawford          SR Brunswick             19-06.00  
 10 Derrick Roy               SR Lewiston              19-06.00  
 12 Peter Gwilym              JR Cheverus              19-05.25  
 13 Ian Howland               SR Kennebunk             19-03.50  
 14 Damian Shepard            FR Windham               19-02.50  
 15 Garrett Hudanish          JR Oxford Hills          18-11.00  
 16 Tyson Goodale                Bonny Eagle           18-09.50  
 17 Jason Dinola              SR Marshwood             18-09.00  
 18 Kyle McNeil                  Sanford               18-08.50  
 19 Reggie Muchemore          FR Marshwood             18-07.50  
 20 Chad Harvey               SR Thornton              18-05.75  
 21 Tyler Lessard             SR Noble                 18-05.25  
 22 Corbett Smith             JR Thornton              18-04.75  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Class A Rec: R    46-05  1991        Scott Sawyer, South Portland             
  Winner '09:   44-09.75              Jamie Ruginski, Bonny Eagle              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricardo Hairston          JR Edward Little         44-03.50  
  2 Patrick Ciez              SR Windham               42-09.50  
  3 McKenzie Gary             SO Mt. Ararat            42-06.00  
  4 Connor Harris             FR Edward Little         42-01.25  
  5 Emmanuel Vincent          JR Westbrook             42-01.00  
  6 Garrett Nelson            SR Skowhegan             41-06.00  
  7 Ian Howland               SR Kennebunk             41-04.50  
  8 Mitchell Black            SO Brunswick             40-08.75  
  9 Tristan Wortman           JR Brewer                40-08.00  
 10 Reggie Muchemore          FR Marshwood             40-07.00  
 11 Kamron Alexander          JR Gorham                39-10.50  
 11 Jason Dinola              SR Marshwood             39-10.50  
 13 Derrick Roy               SR Lewiston              39-04.00  
 14 Caleb Johnson             SO Lewiston              39-00.25  
 15 Cameron Fillion           SR Lewiston              38-08.00  
 16 Tyson Goodale                Bonny Eagle           38-07.50  
 17 Zachary Sutherland        SO Messalonskee          38-06.00  
 18 Conor Sullivan            SR Scarborough           38-04.00  
 19 Garrett Hudanish          JR Oxford Hills          38-03.00  
 20 Magnes Lewis              SO Westbrook             38-01.00  
 21 Joe Slattery              SO Cheverus              37-10.00  
 22 Julian Hubbard            SO Cony                  37-09.75  
 23 David Mick                JR Marshwood             37-05.00  
 24 Corbett Smith             JR Thornton              37-03.50  
 25 Eric Trautman-Moser       JR Morse                 36-02.25  
 
Event 32  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 206-04  1982        Cookson, Cheverus                          
  Winner '09:   182-02              Josh Pelletier, Lewiston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Sawyer               SR Gorham                  178-05  
  2 Steven Giorgetti          SR Edward Little           162-05  
  3 Jamie Rosenberg           JR Mt. Ararat              156-09  
  4 Erik Villandry               Biddeford               154-11  
  5 Keegan Goan               SR Westbrook               151-03  
  6 Keith Trembley            JR Edward Little           150-09  
  7 Kane Molleo               JR Cheverus                150-06  
  8 Connor Rothrock           JR Kennebunk               145-06  
  9 Eric Huot                    Biddeford               145-01  
 10 Teven Colon               JR Edward Little           144-00  
 11 Joe Viola                 JR Scarborough             142-06  
 11 Ken Treadwell             JR Edward Little           142-06  
 13 Tom Valle                 SR Cony                    141-06  
 14 Peter Gwilym              JR Cheverus                141-01  
 15 Tyler Roy                 SR Lewiston                138-00  
 16 Garrett Valls             SR Kennebunk               134-07  
 17 Cam Olsen                 SO Cheverus                133-09  
 18 Dante Bailey              SR Lewiston                132-09  
 19 Jevaughn Gibbs            SO Windham                 132-01  
 20 Steven Wescott            JR Westbrook               132-00  
 21 Logan Gaddar              SO South Portland          130-07  
 22 Camden Dionne             SR Skowhegan               130-04  
 23 Sam Green                    Biddeford               128-10  
 24 Luke Barkhuff             JR Thornton                123-04  
 25 Nick Caswell              SR Noble                   120-10  
 26 Spencer Bowring           SR South Portland          115-04  
 27 Silas Wolf                SR Kennebunk                15-01  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 173-10  1986        Kennie, Westbrook                          
Co-State Rec:   173-10  2009        Dan Smith, Thornton                        
  Winner '09:   173-10              Dan Smith, Thornton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joey Quinn                SR Bangor                  151-08  
  2 John White                SR Cheverus                149-06  
  3 Shane Corbett                Bonny Eagle             136-09  
  4 Camden Dionne             SR Skowhegan               125-02  
  5 Eric Huot                    Biddeford               124-04  
  6 Beau Michaud              SR Cheverus                122-03  
  7 Kevin Manning             FR Scarborough             116-07  
  8 Patrick Fagan             SR Westbrook               116-00  
  9 Kenneth Zahner            JR Lawrence                115-08  
 10 Thomas Yates              SR Cheverus                113-07  
 11 Nick Barnies              SR Massabesic              110-11  
 12 Alex Spencer              SR Marshwood               107-03  
 13 Jared Herrin              SR Skowhegan               101-08  
 14 Kyle Nealey               SO Gorham                   99-09  
 15 Gregg Callanan            SR Massabesic               92-03  
 16 Alex Lee                  JR Edward Little            83-09  
 -- Eric Sawyer               SR Gorham                    FOUL  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 60-03.75  1977        Dan Smith, Thornton                      
  Winner '09:   60-03.75              Dan Smith, Thornton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John White                SR Cheverus              52-07.00  
  2 Sam Lalezari              SR Thornton              47-06.50  
  3 Beau Michaud              SR Cheverus              46-11.00  
  4 Josiah Hartley            JR Bangor                45-10.50  
  5 James Rutter              SR Cheverus              45-01.00  
  6 Luke Libby                SO Thornton              44-02.00  
  7 William Wahrer            SR Scarborough           43-01.50  
  8 Nemanja Jankovic             Portland              43-01.00  
  9 Patrick Fagan             SR Westbrook             42-10.50  
 10 Charles Place             SR Cheverus              42-08.25  
 11 Wade Colon                SR Edward Little         41-04.75  
 12 Gregg Callanan            SR Massabesic            41-04.00  
 13 Rudy Pandora              SO Lewiston              41-02.00  
 14 Kyle Nealey               SO Gorham                41-01.75  
 15 Eric Huot                    Biddeford             41-01.00  
 16 Alex Lee                  JR Edward Little         40-09.00  
 17 Chris Lopez               SR Brewer                39-11.25  
 18 Jacob Weese               SO Skowhegan             39-09.50  
 19 Leo Gaghan                SO Lewiston              39-06.00  
 20 Erik Villandry               Biddeford             39-02.50  
 21 John Phinney              SR Gorham                37-04.00  
 22 Matt Berry                SR Cheverus              37-01.00  
 23 Connor Rothrock           JR Kennebunk             34-06.00  
 
Event 38  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 16-00  6/7/2008    David Slovenski, Brunswick                  
  Winner '09:   14-00              Josh Clark, Edward Little                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Slovenski            JR Brunswick             13-00.00  
  2 Mark Walrath              SR Gorham                12-06.00  
  3 Tristan Wortman           JR Brewer                12-06.00  
  4 Alden Chaisson               Sanford               12-00.00  
  4 Nicholas Brown            SR South Portland        12-00.00  
  6 Eben Bradley              SR Scarborough           12-00.00  
  7 Matt Walrath              SR Gorham                11-00.00  
  7 Derrick Roy               SR Lewiston              11-00.00  
  9 Joey Fournier             JR Mt. Ararat            11-00.00  
  9 Alex Robinson             SR Mt. Ararat            11-00.00  
 11 Josh Dyer                 SR Bangor                11-00.00  
 12 Brent Kramer              SR Mt. Ararat            10-06.00  
 -- Alec James                FR Scarborough                 NH  
 -- James D'Amico             SR Brewer                      NH  
 -- Troy Lambert              FR Gorham                      NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brunswick High School       82        2) Cheverus High School       66   
    3) Gorham High School          62.50     4) Edward Little High School  56   
    5) Cony High School            53        6) Bangor High School         39   
    6) Windham High School         39        8) Bonny Eagle High School    32   
    9) Brewer High School          30       10) Mt. Ararat High School     28   
   11) Scarborough High School     24       12) South Portland High Schoo  22.50
   13) Westbrook High School       22       14) Thornton Academy           20   
   15) Skowhegan High School       17       16) Sanford High School        11.50
   17) Mt. Blue High School         9       18) Lewiston High School        8.50
   19) Noble High School            8       20) Biddeford High School       7   
   21) Portland High School         4       22) Kennebunk High School       1   
   22) Massabesic High School       1       22) Marshwood  High School      1   
   22) Morse High School            1       22) Messalonskee High School    1   





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News