Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine Class A State Track & Field Meet

Augusta, ME, June 5, 2010

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Courtesy of The Sub5 Web Site

For more race information, see Maine Milsplite.us.

2010 Class A Outdoor Track State Meet - 6/5/2010                
                            at Cony High School                             
                                   Results
                http://www.sub5.com/pvctrack/home.htm                                    

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Class A Rec: R 9:32.61  2001        Deering                                   
                        Sesto, Beaudry, Chebuske, Whipkey                 
 Winner '09:   9:41.24              Scarborough                               
                        Summerson, O'Connor, Chamberlain, Chick           
   School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Mt. Ararat High School                              9:41.43  
    1) Erin Fitzsimmons SR             2) Chloe Emerson JR               
    3) Ariel McNett SR                 4) Katrina Gelwick SR             
 2 Mt. Blue High School                               10:01.25  
    1) Gwen Beacham JR                 2) Louisa Stancioff SO            
    3) Addie Cullenberg SO             4) Melody Lam SR                  
 3 Cheverus High School                               10:06.55  
    1) Lizzie Gwilym SO                2) Fiona Hendry SO                
    3) Abby Norbert SR                 4) Emily Durgin SO                
 4 Edward Little High School                          10:09.53  
    1) Abby Hart JR                    2) Hanna Mogensen SR              
    3) Jaclyn Masters SO               4) Steph Elwell SR                
 5 Bonny Eagle High School                            10:12.24  
    1) Sam Cox                         2) Taylor Bickford                
    3) Nicole Kepron                   4) Amber Dostie                   
 6 Brunswick High School                              10:23.91  
    1) Cassandra Murano SO             2) Erica Noe SR                   
    3) Kathleen McMahon SO             4) Kyia Jensen JR                 
 7 South Portland High School                         10:30.20  
    1) Annelise Donahue JR             2) Shelby Miller SO               
    3) Angela Tirabassi FR             4) Nyajock Pan FR                 
 8 Scarborough High School                            10:33.86  
    1) Abby Chick JR                   2) Kelsey Schild SR               
    3) Molly O'Connor SR               4) Micaela Sargent SO             
 9 Cony High School                                   10:39.10  
    1) Morgan Beede SR                 2) Erin Bolduc FR                 
    3) Sarah Nims JR                   4) Kaitlyn Marks JR               
10 Messalonskee High School                           10:46.13  
    1) Cassie Bates SR                 2) Meaghan Collier JR             
    3) Elizabeth Young SO              4) Rebecca Luce SO                
11 Bangor High School                                 10:53.74  
    1) Megan Rowe SR                   2) Allie Rowe SO                  
    3) Libby Huber FR                  4) Kendall Lunn SR                
12 Marshwood  High School                             11:07.92  
    1) Brenda McCarthy JR              2) Jen Dube SR                    
    3) Brittany Henley SR              4) Maddy Folger JR                
13 Lawrence High School                               11:22.47  
    1) Erzsebet Nagy FR                2) Myrilla Hartkopf FR            
    3) Elizabeth Salisbury FR          4) Sarah Heald SO                 
14 Sanford High School                                12:25.56  
    1) Jill Porter                     2) Jacqui Carpenter               
    3) Polly McAdam                    4) Jacque Farmer                  
-- Massabesic High School                                   DQ  
    1) Mikayla Frazier SO              2) Jocelyn Acheson FR             
    3) Charlotte Pierce FR             4) Hannah Pierce SR               

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: R 14.48  6/7/2008    Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
 Winner '09:   15.53              Emily Dodge, Edward Little                  
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Denae Johnson             FR Bangor                   15.51q  1 
 2 Grace Maclean             FR Bangor                   16.02q  2 
 3 Hannah Wiley                 Thornton                 16.12q  4 
 4 Ashten Hackett            SR Edward Little            16.20q  3 
 5 Chyla Hiott               SR Edward Little            16.60q  3 
 6 Allison Hill              FR Brunswick                16.67q  2 
 7 Jenny Snyder              SR Scarborough              16.74q  4 
 8 Amanda Lessard            SR Biddeford                17.09q  2 
 9 Alexa Pelkey              SO Brewer                   17.12   1 
10 Emily Hartnett            SO Edward Little            17.33   3 
11 Katie Dudley              FR Lawrence                 17.36   4 
12 Cassie Braithwaite        FR Brewer                   17.49   4 
13 Marie Dufrense-Dixon      JR Edward Little            17.50   2 
14 Sam Lamson                JR Edward Little            17.79   3 
15 Rebecca Merritt           SR Mt. Ararat               17.83   1 
16 Kelly Philbrook           SO Edward Little            17.97   3 
17 Marina West               SO Mt. Blue                 18.14   4 
18 Lexis Clavet              FR Edward Little            18.18   1 
19 Jane Farrell                 Deering                  18.20   3 
20 Devin Marsh                  Thornton                 18.22   1 
21 Kristin Jerome            SR South Portland           18.32   1 
22 Erin Fitzsimmons          SR Mt. Ararat               18.43   2 
23 Elizabeth Dixon           JR Lewiston                 18.71   4 
24 Avery Chisholm            FR Edward Little            18.93   2 
25 Jenna Roy                 FR Biddeford                18.97   3 
26 Elizabeth Burnham         JR Brewer                   19.28   2 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Class A Rec: R 14.48  6/7/2008    Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
 Winner '09:   15.53              Emily Dodge, Edward Little                  
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Denae Johnson             FR Bangor                   15.29  
 2 Hannah Wiley                 Thornton                 15.53  
 3 Ashten Hackett            SR Edward Little            15.78  
 4 Allison Hill              FR Brunswick                16.11  
 5 Grace Maclean             FR Bangor                   16.14  
 6 Jenny Snyder              SR Scarborough              16.17  
 7 Chyla Hiott               SR Edward Little            16.45  
 8 Amanda Lessard            SR Biddeford                16.85  

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: R 12.29  2008        Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick                 
 Winner '09:   12.78              Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick                 
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Melissa Carrier              Bonny Eagle              12.91q  2 
 2 Alexis Dickinson          SO Brunswick                12.99q  4 
 3 Celia Ouellette           FR Mt. Ararat               13.00q  2 
 4 Sasha Letourneau          FR Lawrence                 13.01q  1 
 5 Nicole Kirk               SO Scarborough              13.06q  3 
 6 Emily Rissala                Thornton                 13.10q  1 
 7 Maddison Prescott         FR Mt. Ararat               13.10q  3 
 8 Hannah Lyons              SR Cheverus                 13.15q  3 
 9 Ally Vanidestine          FR Bangor                   13.20   1 
10 Rachel Craig              FR Brewer                   13.23   5 
11 Teal Jackson              FR Brewer                   13.31   4 
12 Victoria Fowler           SR Cony                     13.36   2 
13 Mary Kate Masters         SO Edward Little            13.40   4 
14 Rylee Hutchins            JR Brewer                   13.44   4 
15 Taylor Flood                 Sanford                  13.48   5 
16 Lili Taggersell           SO Kennebunk                13.49   2 
17 Sophia Desjardins         FR South Portland           13.53   5 
18 Micheala McConihe         SO Massabesic               13.54   2 
19 Olivia Jones              FR Biddeford                13.60   3 
20 Jenn Davis                SO Kennebunk                13.67   5 
21 Hali Henry                JR Edward Little            13.70   1 
22 Felicia Binette           SR Edward Little            13.78   1 
23 Anna Hayden               JR Bangor                   13.79   3 
24 Samantha Armishaw         SO Scarborough              13.84   1 
25 Caroline Allaire          JR Massabesic               13.86   4 
26 Alexis Ireland            FR Brewer                   13.88   5 
27 Ayumi Ranucci             FR Edward Little            13.89   2 
28 Lexie Achorn              FR Bangor                   13.98   4 
29 Chelsea Gillies           SR Brewer                   13.99   5 
30 Olivia Gould              JR Brewer                   14.02   4 
31 Ashley Libby              JR Mt. Ararat               14.03   3 
32 Jess Nyholm               SR Edward Little            14.26   3 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Class A Rec: R 12.29  2008        Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick                 
 Winner '09:   12.78              Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick                 
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Melissa Carrier              Bonny Eagle              12.74  
 2 Alexis Dickinson          SO Brunswick                12.82  
 3 Nicole Kirk               SO Scarborough              12.91  
 4 Celia Ouellette           FR Mt. Ararat               12.92  
 5 Hannah Lyons              SR Cheverus                 12.93  
 6 Sasha Letourneau          FR Lawrence                 13.16  
 7 Maddison Prescott         FR Mt. Ararat               13.17  
 8 Emily Rissala                Thornton                 13.18  

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Class A Rec: R 7:19.77  2000        Caitlin Bonney, Mt. Blue                  
 Winner '09:   7:36.85              Abby Dunn, Edward Little                  
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Abby Dunn                 SO Edward Little          7:29.37  
 2 Kerry Cummings            SO Morse                  7:36.69  
 3 Jennifer Thuotte          JR Gorham                 7:43.12  
 4 Jaclyn Masters            SO Edward Little          8:01.37  
 5 Nicole Court-Menendez     SO Lewiston               8:05.38  
 6 Katie Flanders            SO Gorham                 8:10.86  
 7 Courtney Cunningham       SR Marshwood              8:19.48  
 8 Abby Lochala              FR Mt. Blue               8:21.02  
 9 Emily Reed                JR Mt. Blue               8:28.93  
10 Megan Coddington          FR Edward Little          9:06.43  
11 Rowan Bost                SO Brewer                 9:06.70  
12 Katrina Heikinen          SR Oxford Hills           9:20.61  
13 Casey Pray                SR Bangor                 9:26.66  
14 Kate Murphy               JR Kennebunk              9:38.65  
15 Kenzie Tippetts           JR Gorham                 9:43.06  
-- Sara Gilbert              FR Massabesic                  DQ  

Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Class A Rec: R 4:56.64  2009        Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk                 
 Winner '09:   4:56.64              Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk                 
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Abbey Leonardi            SO Kennebunk              4:51.57R 
 2 Fiona Hendry              SO Cheverus               5:10.30  
 3 Hannah Pierce             SR Massabesic             5:11.33  
 4 Nyajock Pan               FR South Portland         5:18.33  
 5 Amelia Lundkvist          SR Cheverus               5:22.32  
 6 Kathleen McMahon          SO Brunswick              5:23.85  
 7 Michelle Haluska          JR Brewer                 5:30.17  
 8 Meaghan Collier           JR Messalonskee           5:33.25  
 9 Melody Lam                SR Mt. Blue               5:34.00  
10 Lauren McNett             FR Mt. Ararat             5:34.37  
11 Lily Sund                 SR Brewer                 5:35.60  
12 Emma Wood                 SO Mt. Ararat             5:37.20  
13 Emilia McGrath            SO Mt. Ararat             5:39.06  
14 Jenny Fogg                SO Mt. Ararat             5:39.56  
15 Erin Flatley              JR Windham                5:42.49  
16 Sarah Dugas               JR Scarborough            5:43.29  
17 Annelise Donahue          JR South Portland         5:50.52  
18 Gwen Beacham              JR Mt. Blue               5:51.34  
19 Kayla White                  Thornton               5:51.98  
20 Kendall Lunn              SR Bangor                 5:54.37  
21 Steph Elwell              SR Edward Little          5:55.52  

Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Class A Rec: R 50.41  1996        Biddeford                                   
                      Striligas, Neault, Willette, Binette              
Co-State Rec:   50.41  2009        Edward Little                               
                      Hackett, Downs, Masters, Schwinn                  
 Winner '09:   50.41              Edward Little                               
                      Hackett, Downs,Masters, Schwinn                   
   School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Mt. Ararat High School                                50.99   3 
    1) Celia Ouellette FR              2) Rebecca Merritt SR             
    3) Ashley Libby JR                 4) Maddison Prescott FR           
 2 Thornton Academy                                      51.02   3 
    1) Erica Reaser                    2) Hannah Wiley                   
    3) Kaitlyn Hall                    4) Emily Rissala                  
 3 Scarborough High School                               51.05   3 
    1) Jenny Snyder SR                 2) Emilia Scheemaker JR           
    3) Andrea Tolman SO                4) Nicole Kirk SO                 
 4 Cony High School                                      51.26   2 
    1) Lindsey Folsom FR               2) MacKenzie Dufour SR            
    3) Erin Bolduc FR                  4) Victoria Fowler SR             
 5 Bangor High School                                    51.58   3 
    1) Grace Maclean FR                2) Laken Thomas SO                
    3) Anna Hayden JR                  4) Denae Johnson FR               
 6 Edward Little High School                             51.87   3 
    1) Hali Henry JR                   2) Mary Kate Masters SO           
    3) Felicia Binette SR              4) Ashten Hackett SR              
 7 Brewer High School                                    51.96   3 
    1) Chelsea Gillies SR              2) Rylee Hutchins JR              
    3) Olivia Gould JR                 4) Rachel Craig FR                
 8 Brunswick High School                                 52.14   3 
    1) Bridget Horan FR                2) Elizabeth Brown SR             
    3) Gaetan Davis SR                 4) Alexis Dickinson SO            
 9 Cheverus High School                                  52.40   3 
    1) Emily Ford SR                   2) Caroline Summa JR              
    3) Armani Alonzo SO                4) Hannah Lyons SR                
10 Biddeford High School                                 53.52   2 
    1) Amanda Lessard SR               2) Cady Toussaint FR              
    3) Danielle Laverriere SR          4) Olivia Jones FR                
11 Oxford Hills High School                              53.61   1 
    1) Elizabeth Libby SO              2) Kali Dixon SO                  
    3) Kiersten Zufelt SO              4) Jessica Knowlton SO            
12 Gorham High School                                    53.82   2 
    1) Quincy Shaw FR                  2) Samantha Grant SO              
    3) Audrey Adkison SO               4) Sarah Perkins SO               
13 Bonny Eagle High School                               54.00   2 
    1) Melissa Carrier                 2) Allie O'Brien                  
    3) Amber Dostie                    4) Marla Kepron                   
14 Deering High School                                   54.41   2 
    1) Amanda Masse                    2) Jane Farrell                   
    3) Whitney Adell                   4) Claire Ramonas                 
15 Lewiston High School                                  54.74   2 
    1) Tiffany Levesque JR             2) Kristin Therrien SR            
    3) Elizabeth Dixon JR              4) Maame Bonsu SR                 
16 Massabesic High School                                54.87   1 
    1) Deedra Zeeh JR                  2) Ceara Pelletier SO             
    3) Liz Chapais SO                  4) Caroline Allaire JR            
17 Lawrence High School                                  54.95   2 
    1) Jenna Sementelli SR             2) Sara Quimby JR                 
    3) Darcie Denis SR                 4) Katie Dudley FR                
18 Windham High School                                   55.35   1 
    1) Marie Delcourt SR               2) Natalie Van Baars SO           
    3) Marina Davidson SO              4) Luba Barankevich SO            
19 South Portland High School                            55.36   2 
    1) Sophia Desjardins FR            2) Angela Tirabassi FR            
    3) Tanya Wilkes SR                 4) Shelby Miller SO               
20 Noble High School                                     55.64   1 
    1) Emma Pooler JR                  2) Jillian Knight SR              
    3) Kara Mckinnon SO                4) Chelsey Roy SO                 
21 Mt. Blue High School                                  56.01   1 
    1) Louisa Stancioff SO             2) Emily Ramsey SO                
    3) Allison Brown JR                4) Marina West SO                 
22 Messalonskee High School                              58.02   1 
    1) Theresa Greenleaf JR            2) Chloe Elliot SO                
    3) Cassie Bates SR                 4) Jane Van Der Karr SO           

Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Class A Rec: R 57.17  1994        Cuyler Goodwin, Mt. Ararat                  
 Winner '09:   57.67              Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick                 
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Maria Curit               JR Biddeford                58.25   4 
 2 Emily Tolman              SO Scarborough              58.97   4 
 3 Taylor Flood                 Sanford                  59.60   4 
 4 Katrina Gelwick           SR Mt. Ararat             1:00.24   4 
 5 Ally Vanidestine          FR Bangor                 1:00.30   4 
 6 Teal Jackson              FR Brewer                 1:00.41   4 
 7 MacKenzie Dufour          SR Cony                   1:01.05   4 
 8 Hanna Mogensen            SR Edward Little          1:01.28   4 
 9 Brittney Chapman          SR Bangor                 1:02.33   3 
10 Amee Keys                 SR Noble                  1:02.91   3 
11 Nicole Kepron                Bonny Eagle            1:03.17   3 
12 Lili Taggersell           SO Kennebunk              1:03.57   3 
13 Emily Hartnett            SO Edward Little          1:03.60   3 
14 Ellen Pinnette            SR Mt. Ararat             1:03.95   2 
15 Gaetan Davis              SR Brunswick              1:04.09   2 
16 Laken Thomas              SO Bangor                 1:04.19   3 
17 Taylor Spang              SO Cheverus               1:04.24   3 
18 Libby Huber               FR Bangor                 1:04.71   1 
19 Jessica Leeman            JR Mt. Ararat             1:04.77   2 
20 Allison Brown             JR Mt. Blue               1:04.85   1 
21 Smantha Felbaum              Thornton               1:05.01   1 
22 Kiersten Zufelt           SO Oxford Hills           1:05.06   2 
23 Sarah Butler                 Deering                1:05.32   1 
24 Sarah Savage                 Deering                1:05.69   1 
25 Jocelyn Acheson           FR Massabesic             1:06.62   2 
26 Kristen Metevier          FR Kennebunk              1:06.72   2 
27 Lexie Achorn              FR Bangor                 1:07.25   1 
28 Angela Tirabassi          FR South Portland         1:08.65   1 

Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Class A Rec: R 44.92  2007        Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
 Winner '09:   45.63              Hannah Wiley, Thornton                      
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Hannah Wiley                 Thornton                 45.29   4 
 2 Reilly Sullivan           SR Windham                  46.96   4 
 3 Kaitlyn Hall                 Thornton                 47.14   4 
 4 Sarah Perkins             SO Gorham                   47.16   4 
 5 Grace Maclean             FR Bangor                   47.88   4 
 6 Erin Bolduc               FR Cony                     48.39   3 
 7 Rebecca Merritt           SR Mt. Ararat               48.60   4 
 8 Denae Johnson             FR Bangor                   48.80   4 
 9 Amanda Lessard            SR Biddeford                48.96   3 
10 Chyla Hiott               SR Edward Little            49.22   4 
11 Hannah Damron             SO Windham                  49.50   3 
12 Micheala McConihe         SO Massabesic               49.62   3 
13 Allison Hill              FR Brunswick                49.99   3 
14 Becca Fowler              FR Cony                     51.02   3 
15 Lexis Clavet              FR Edward Little            51.38   2 
16 Vie Nadeau-Carney         FR Biddeford                51.55   2 
17 Cassie Braithwaite        FR Brewer                   51.72   1 
18 Erin Fitzsimmons          SR Mt. Ararat               51.84   3 
19 Demetria Ridout           JR Oxford Hills             52.87   2 
20 Emily Ramsey              SO Mt. Blue                 53.02   2 
21 Ruth Choate               SR Lewiston                 53.06   1 
22 Alexa Pelkey              SO Brewer                   53.12   2 
23 Catherine Bailey          SO Scarborough              53.23   3 
24 Masha Heath               FR Morse                    53.66   1 
25 Jenna Roy                 FR Biddeford                54.13   2 

Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Class A Rec: R 2:15.60  1997        Briana Neault, Biddeford                  
 Winner '09:   2:16.92              Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk                 
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Ella Ramonas                 Deering                2:19.14  
 2 Audrey Adkison            SO Gorham                 2:21.17  
 3 Kyia Jensen               JR Brunswick              2:21.84  
 4 Sam Cox                      Bonny Eagle            2:22.24  
 5 Amber Dostie                 Bonny Eagle            2:23.20  
 6 Rachel Wilkinson          SR Gorham                 2:23.93  
 7 Danielle Laverriere       SR Biddeford              2:24.44  
 8 Dali Tauwala                 Deering                2:26.07  
 9 Chloe Emerson             JR Mt. Ararat             2:26.55  
10 Samantha Pomroy           SO Noble                  2:28.47  
11 Lizzie Gwilym             SO Cheverus               2:29.06  
12 Mikayla Frazier           SO Massabesic             2:29.49  
13 Addie Cullenberg          SO Mt. Blue               2:30.57  
14 Kalli Daggett                Portland               2:31.69  
15 Rebecca Clark             SR Brewer                 2:32.00  
16 Brittany Henley           SR Marshwood              2:32.43  
17 Morgan Wiggan                Thornton               2:32.90  
18 Abby Hart                 JR Edward Little          2:33.22  
19 Kaitlyn Marks             JR Cony                   2:33.42  
20 Jacque Farmer                Sanford                2:33.57  
21 Erica Reaser                 Thornton               2:35.34  
22 Cassandra Murano          SO Brunswick              2:35.66  
23 Erzsebet Nagy             FR Lawrence               2:36.49  
24 Abby Norbert              SR Cheverus               2:37.55  
25 Kelsey Schild             SR Scarborough            2:41.35  

Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Class A Rec: R 25.74  2007        Kristin Slotnick, Edward Little             
 Winner '09:   26.64              Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick                 
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Nicole Kirk               SO Scarborough              26.25   4 
 2 Sasha Letourneau          FR Lawrence                 26.69   4 
 3 Melissa Carrier              Bonny Eagle              26.70   4 
 4 Maria Curit               JR Biddeford                27.05   4 
 5 Emily Tolman              SO Scarborough              27.16   4 
 6 Alexis Dickinson          SO Brunswick                27.18   3 
 7 Celia Ouellette           FR Mt. Ararat               27.33   4 
 8 Victoria Fowler           SR Cony                     27.41   3 
 9 Sophia Desjardins         FR South Portland           27.51   2 
10 Taylor Flood                 Sanford                  27.55   3 
11 Mary Kate Masters         SO Edward Little            27.58   3 
12 MacKenzie Dufour          SR Cony                     27.63   4 
13 Hannah Lyons              SR Cheverus                 27.64   3 
14 Ally Vanidestine          FR Bangor                   27.88   4 
15 Denae Johnson             FR Bangor                   27.93   3 
16 Micheala McConihe         SO Massabesic               28.09   2 
17 Maddison Prescott         FR Mt. Ararat               28.12   2 
18 Emily Rissala                Thornton                 28.15   3 
19 Bridget Horan             FR Brunswick                28.42   1 
20 Ashten Hackett            SR Edward Little            28.43   3 
21 Amanda Masse                 Deering                  28.47   2 
22 Rylee Hutchins            JR Brewer                   28.57   2 
23 Lindsey Folsom            FR Cony                     28.74   1 
24 Whitney Adell                Deering                  28.85   2 
25 Kali Dixon                SO Oxford Hills             29.17   1 
26 Jenn Davis                SO Kennebunk                29.27   1 
27 Lexie Achorn              FR Bangor                   29.30   1 
28 Hali Henry                JR Edward Little            29.35   1 
29 Caroline Allaire          JR Massabesic               29.40   1 

Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Class A Rec: R 11:06.06  2006        Erica Jesseman, Scarborough              
 Winner '09:   11:07.24              Emily Durgin, Bonny Eagle                
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Abbey Leonardi            SO Kennebunk             10:42.32R 
 2 Hannah Pierce             SR Massabesic            11:26.05  
 3 Kathleen McMahon          SO Brunswick             11:39.25  
 4 Grace Glynn                  Thornton              11:45.30  
 5 Nyajock Pan               FR South Portland        11:46.34  
 6 Charlotte Pierce          FR Massabesic            11:49.67  
 7 Liana Rubinoff            SR Cheverus              11:52.47  
 8 Amelia Lundkvist          SR Cheverus              12:08.03  
 9 Morgan Beede              SR Cony                  12:09.80  
10 Kate Spies                JR Mt. Ararat            12:12.74  
11 Torry Hurlburt            JR Massabesic            12:18.05  
12 Meaghan Collier           JR Messalonskee          12:25.76  
13 Emma Wood                 SO Mt. Ararat            12:27.79  
14 Ariel McNett              SR Mt. Ararat            12:35.50  
15 Lily Sund                 SR Brewer                12:35.92  
16 Lucy Algeo                SO Windham               12:38.46  
17 Brenda McCarthy           JR Marshwood             12:49.16  
18 Maggie Lee                SO Massabesic            12:52.67  
19 Sarah Dugas               JR Scarborough           13:04.92  
20 Kelsey Rex                SR Gorham                13:11.15  
21 Jennifer Thuotte          JR Gorham                13:37.52  

Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Class A Rec: R 4:00.90  2009        Scarborough                               
                        Greene, Kirk, Chamberlain, Chick                  
 Winner '09:   4:00.90              Scarborough                               
                        Greene, Kirk, Chamberlain, Chick                  
   School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Scarborough High School                             4:03.51   4 
    1) Abby Chick JR                   2) Nicole Kirk SO                 
    3) Andrea Tolman SO                4) Emily Tolman SO                
 2 Edward Little High School                           4:06.67   4 
    1) Emily Hartnett SO               2) Hanna Mogensen SR              
    3) Marie Dufrense-Dixon JR         4) Jaclyn Masters SO              
 3 Mt. Ararat High School                              4:10.31   4 
    1) Ellen Pinnette SR               2) Rebecca Merritt SR             
    3) Chloe Emerson JR                4) Katrina Gelwick SR             
 4 Thornton Academy                                    4:10.99   4 
    1) Kaitlyn Hall                    2) Erica Reaser                   
    3) Mary Brown                      4) Hannah Wiley                   
 5 Bangor High School                                  4:13.85   4 
    1) Laken Thomas SO                 2) Emma Hardy SO                  
    3) Brittney Chapman SR             4) Ally Vanidestine FR            
 6 Biddeford High School                               4:14.64   3 
    1) Amanda Lessard SR               2) Olivia Jones FR                
    3) Danielle Laverriere SR          4) Maria Curit JR                 
 7 Cony High School                                    4:15.51   3 
    1) Abigail Tardiff SR              2) Erin Bolduc FR                 
    3) MacKenzie Dufour SR             4) Victoria Fowler SR             
 8 Gorham High School                                  4:16.37   3 
    1) Rachel Wilkinson SR             2) Sarah Perkins SO               
    3) Emily Southard SR               4) Audrey Adkison SO              
 9 Oxford Hills High School                            4:20.47   1 
    1) Elizabeth Libby SO              2) Moriah Lee FR                  
    3) Kali Dixon SO                   4) Kiersten Zufelt SO             
10 Bonny Eagle High School                             4:20.61   4 
    1) Melissa Carrier                 2) Nicole Kepron                  
    3) Sam Cox                         4) Amber Dostie                   
11 Deering High School                                 4:21.12   3 
    1) Sarah Savage                    2) Amanda Masse                   
    3) Jane Farrell                    4) Ella Ramonas                   
12 Noble High School                                   4:21.44   3 
    1) Emma Pooler JR                  2) Amee Keys SR                   
    3) Jillian Knight SR               4) Samantha Pomroy SO             
13 Brunswick High School                               4:21.92   3 
    1) Cassandra Murano SO             2) Gaetan Davis SR                
    3) Alexis Dickinson SO             4) Kyia Jensen JR                 
14 Kennebunk High School                               4:23.18   2 
    1) Kathryn Campbell SR             2) Kristen Metevier FR            
    3) Lili Taggersell SO              4) Abbey Leonardi SO              
15 Brewer High School                                  4:24.80   2 
    1) Olivia Gould JR                 2) Michelle Haluska JR            
    3) Rebecca Clark SR                4) Teal Jackson FR                
16 Mt. Blue High School                                4:29.20   3 
    1) Gwen Beacham JR                 2) Louisa Stancioff SO            
    3) Addie Cullenberg SO             4) Allison Brown JR               
17 South Portland High School                          4:29.21   2 
    1) Sophia Desjardins FR            2) Angela Tirabassi FR            
    3) Bridget Mulligan FR             4) Tanya Wilkes SR                
18 Massabesic High School                              4:29.23   2 
    1) Micheala McConihe SO            2) Mikayla Frazier SO             
    3) Kayla Schneider JR              4) Jocelyn Acheson FR             
19 Cheverus High School                                4:30.23   4 
    1) Taylor Spang SO                 2) Armani Alonzo SO               
    3) Lizzie Gwilym SO                4) Caroline Summa JR              
20 Lawrence High School                                4:31.04   1 
    1) Sara Quimby JR                  2) Sasha Letourneau FR            
    3) Kaitlin Clark FR                4) Elizabeth Walsh SO             
21 Sanford High School                                 4:31.54   2 
    1) Jacque Farmer                   2) Laura Bouchard                 
    3) Natalie Dionne                  4) Taylor Flood                   
22 Lewiston High School                                4:33.64   2 
    1) Elizabeth Dixon JR              2) Nicole Court-Menendez SO       
    3) Shelby Dobransky JR             4) Joy Harrington SO              
23 Messalonskee High School                            4:43.38   1 
    1) Cassie Bates SR                 2) Jane Van Der Karr SO           
    3) Chloe Elliot SO                 4) Rebecca Luce SO                
24 Marshwood  High School                              4:48.62   1 
    1) Brittany Henley SR              2) Jen Dube SR                    
    3) Maddy Folger JR                 4) Brenda McCarthy JR             

Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================
Class A Rec: R  5-09  2008        Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
 Winner '09:    5-04              Colby Gail, Mt. Ararat                      
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Caroline Summa            JR Cheverus               5-00.00  
 2 Grace Maclean             FR Bangor                 5-00.00  
 3 Courtney Mailly           SO Westbrook              4-10.00  
 4 Kaitlyn Hall                 Thornton               4-10.00  
 5 Anna Madore                  Thornton               4-10.00  
 5 Maame Bonsu               SR Lewiston               4-10.00  
 7 Tricia Stewart               Deering                4-10.00  
 8 Cheyenne Coombs           FR South Portland         4-08.00  
 9 Sarah Perkins             SO Gorham                 4-08.00  
 9 Mikalah Little            SO Marshwood              4-08.00  
11 Nicole Roberge            FR Massabesic             4-06.00  
11 Nikki Healey              JR Massabesic             4-06.00  
13 Gabrielle Martineau       JR Skowhegan              4-06.00  
13 Sara Quimby               JR Lawrence               4-06.00  
13 Morgan Beede              SR Cony                   4-06.00  
13 Christine Bilodeau        SR Edward Little          4-06.00  
17 Deanne Krapf              SO Bangor                 4-06.00  
-- Jane Van Der Karr         SO Messalonskee                NH  
-- Carly Rogers              SO Scarborough                 NH  

Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Class A Rec: R 18-01  1989        Angela Chrichton, Brunswick                 
 Winner '09:   17-10              Emily Dodge, Edward Little                  
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Maria Curit               JR Biddeford             17-03.00  
 2 Emilia Scheemaker         JR Scarborough           16-04.50  
 3 Hannah Lyons              SR Cheverus              16-01.75  
 4 Emily Tolman              SO Scarborough           15-10.75  
 5 Hanna Mogensen            SR Edward Little         15-10.50  
 6 Mikalah Little            SO Marshwood             15-10.00  
 7 Erica Reaser                 Thornton              15-03.50  
 8 Mary Margaret Green       SO Windham               15-03.50  
 9 Tricia Stewart               Deering               15-00.50  
10 Maame Bonsu               SR Lewiston              14-10.50  
11 Allison Hill              FR Brunswick             14-10.25  
12 Rylee Hutchins            JR Brewer                14-08.50  
13 Chyla Hiott               SR Edward Little         14-07.00  
14 Mikaela Melcher           JR Mt. Ararat            14-04.25  
15 Maddison Prescott         FR Mt. Ararat            14-00.25  
16 Sam Lamson                JR Edward Little         12-09.25  
-- Jess Nyholm               SR Edward Little             FOUL  

Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Class A Rec: R 38-04  2008        Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
 Winner '09:   36-00              Emily Dodge, Edward Little                  
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Ashten Hackett            SR Edward Little         36-03.00  
 2 Chyla Hiott               SR Edward Little         35-09.00  
 3 Emilia Scheemaker         JR Scarborough           35-05.00  
 4 Katherine Harmon          SR Edward Little         34-09.75  
 5 Danielle Demers           SO Edward Little         33-07.75  
 6 Mikalah Little            SO Marshwood             33-05.75  
 7 Lexis Clavet              FR Edward Little         33-05.50  
 8 Reilly Sullivan           SR Windham               33-03.50  
 9 Jess Nyholm               SR Edward Little         33-01.25  
10 Allison Hill              FR Brunswick             32-09.25  
11 Ruth Choate               SR Lewiston              32-05.50  
12 Emily Ranucci             JR Edward Little         32-00.00  
13 Emily Southard            SR Gorham                31-11.75  
14 Hannah Damron             SO Windham               31-10.50  
15 Deidre Johnson            JR Bangor                30-10.00  
16 Caroline Summa            JR Cheverus              30-08.00  
17 Olivia Jones              FR Biddeford             30-04.50  
18 Jillian Knight            SR Noble                 30-02.50  
19 Cassie Braithwaite        FR Brewer                30-02.00  
20 Kelly Philbrook           SO Edward Little         30-00.25  
21 Abby Lalone               SR Scarborough           29-09.75  
22 Brie Martin               SR Mt. Ararat            29-07.75  
23 Mikaela Melcher           JR Mt. Ararat            29-02.00  
24 Jordan Seekins            FR Bangor                28-05.75  
25 Tanya Wilkes              SR South Portland        27-09.50  

Event 31  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Class A Rec: R 129-01  2005        Katie Rollins, Cony                        
Co-State Rec:   168-00  1986        Jane Woodhead, Lewiston                    
 Winner '09:   122-01              Keila Grigware, Biddeford                  
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Keila Grigware            JR Biddeford               126-00  
 2 Christy Manning           SR Scarborough             118-11  
 3 Stevie Forget                Sanford                 110-09  
 4 Haela Booth-Howe          SO Scarborough             106-07  
 5 Nikki Farmer                 Sanford                 104-07  
 6 Kaitlyn Deering           SR Messalonskee            102-02  
 7 Kelly Philbrook           SO Edward Little            98-04  
 8 Alyssa Drapeau            JR Biddeford                97-07  
 9 Carly DeSimone               Sanford                  95-02  
10 Emily Ford                SR Cheverus                 94-03  
11 Hillary Throckmorton      JR Bangor                   92-00  
12 Audrey Cobb               JR Westbrook                91-06  
13 Sarah Fitzgerald          SR Morse                    89-08  
14 Jamie Sevit               SR Edward Little            88-06  
15 Julie Swett                  Thornton                 88-02  
16 Faith Thomas              JR Brewer                   84-07  

Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Class A Rec: R 150-08  1985        Jane Woodhead, Lewiston                    
 Winner '09:   123-01              Georgia Boisse, Massabesic                 
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Randi London              JR Mt. Ararat              121-00  
 2 Christy Manning           SR Scarborough             118-08  
 3 Abby Huntress                Thornton                110-07  
 4 Katherine Harmon          SR Edward Little           110-07  
 5 Audrey Cobb               JR Westbrook               107-06  
 6 Sarah Fitzgerald          SR Morse                   100-03  
 7 Keila Grigware            JR Biddeford               100-00  
 8 Katie Shapiro             SO Cheverus                 98-03  
 9 Emily Blackwood           SR Edward Little            95-00  
10 Courtney Alofs            FR Scarborough              94-07  
11 Molly Shannon                Thornton                 93-04  
12 Aleeza Stearns               Deering                  93-02  
13 Brittany Bona             SO Scarborough              89-06  
14 Abby Hasson               JR South Portland           89-05  
15 Taygra Longstaff          SR Marshwood                87-07  
16 Emily Morin                  Thornton                 85-11  
16 Elanna Lalezari              Thornton                 85-11  
18 Marissa Boivin               Thornton                 85-06  
19 Alyssa Bourque               Thornton                 85-04  
20 Kaitlyn Deering           SR Messalonskee             84-03  
21 Hannah Huntress              Thornton                 79-09  
22 Shannon Hopson            FR Noble                    79-02  
23 Dana Tripp                   Thornton                 77-03  
24 Khristina Craig           JR Lawrence                 76-00  
-- Mckenna Unobskey          JR Bangor                    FOUL  

Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Class A Rec: R 44-07.75  1986        Jane Woodhead, Lewiston                  
Co-State Rec:   51-10.50  1975        Ann Turbyne, Winslow                     
 Winner '09:   37-10.25              Georgia Boisse, Massabesic               
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Keila Grigware            JR Biddeford             38-09.00  
 2 Randi London              JR Mt. Ararat            38-06.00  
 3 Abby Huntress                Thornton              37-03.00  
 4 Audrey Cobb               JR Westbrook             36-05.00  
 5 Emily Morin                  Thornton              36-03.00  
 6 Christy Manning           SR Scarborough           35-09.00  
 7 Claire Ramonas               Deering               34-08.00  
 8 Taygra Longstaff          SR Marshwood             33-05.25  
 9 Katherine Harmon          SR Edward Little         32-11.00  
10 Carly DeSimone               Sanford               31-08.00  
11 Abby Hasson               JR South Portland        31-03.00  
12 Deanna Morency            SR Edward Little         30-11.00  
13 Cassandra Gordon          JR Windham               30-10.75  
14 Molly Shannon                Thornton              30-00.00  
15 Mickelle McCafferty       JR Messalonskee          29-02.00  
16 Katie Shapiro             SO Cheverus              28-07.00  
17 Christine Bilodeau        SR Edward Little         28-02.00  

Event 37  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Class A Rec: R 11-06  2006        Bethany Dumas, Cony                         
 Winner '09:    9-06              Kaitlin Noyes, Brewer                       
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Lindsey Folsom            FR Cony                  10-03.00  
 2 Jaclyn Masters            SO Edward Little          9-08.00  
 3 Andrea Tolman             SO Scarborough            9-03.00  
 4 Marie Dufrense-Dixon      JR Edward Little          8-09.00  
 5 Anna Hayden               JR Bangor                 8-03.00  
 5 Emily Ranucci             JR Edward Little          8-03.00  
 5 Emily Southard            SR Gorham                 8-03.00  
 8 Catherine Bailey          SO Scarborough            7-09.00  
 8 Lexis Clavet              FR Edward Little          7-09.00  
 8 Liz Tangney                  Thornton               7-09.00  
 8 Samantha Grant            SO Gorham                 7-09.00  
 8 Morgan Johnson            FR Bangor                 7-09.00  
13 Jacqui Carpenter             Sanford                7-00.00  
13 Cheyenne Coombs           FR South Portland         7-00.00  
13 Erzsebet Nagy             FR Lawrence               7-00.00  
13 Clara Stickney            SO Gorham                 7-00.00  
13 Leanne Violette           SO Bangor                 7-00.00  
13 Jordan Seekins            FR Bangor                 7-00.00  
13 Kristin Therrien          SR Lewiston               7-00.00  
13 Lauren Bennett            JR Edward Little          7-00.00  
13 Elizabeth Burnham         JR Brewer                 7-00.00  
13 Mikalah Little            SO Marshwood              7-00.00  
-- Shannon Richards          JR Mt. Ararat                  NH  
-- Lyuda Barankevich         JR Windham                     NH  
-- Peggy Matheny             SR Lewiston                    NH  
-- Nicole Court-Menendez     SO Lewiston                    NH  
-- Avery Chisholm            FR Edward Little               NH  
-- Valerie Johnstone         JR Mt. Ararat                  NH  
-- Stacy Oswald              SO Lewiston                    NH  
                   Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
   1) Scarborough High School     91        2) Edward Little High School  83   
   3) Thornton Academy            62.50     4) Mt. Ararat High School     55   
   5) Biddeford High School       48        6) Cheverus High School       37   
   7) Bangor High School          35        8) Brunswick High School      30   
   9) Bonny Eagle High School     26       10) Gorham High School         24   
  11) Kennebunk High School       20       12) Cony High School           18   
  13) Massabesic High School      16       14) Sanford High School        15   
  15) Westbrook High School       13       16) Deering High School        12   
  17) Morse High School           10       17) Lawrence High School       10   
  19) Mt. Blue High School         8       19) South Portland High Schoo   8   
  19) Windham High School          8       22) Lewiston High School        5.50
  23) Marshwood  High School       5       24) Brewer High School          4   
  25) Messalonskee High School     2      




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News