Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Kennebec River Rail Trail

Augusta, ME, June 26, 2010

[Complete 5K Results | 5K Overall Winners | Complete Half Marathon Results | Half Marathon Overall Winners | Half Marathon Age-Group Winners ]

5K Age-Group Winners


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
  397 Jonah Jones          16 FARMINGTON ME           19:40 
  386 Tyler Horsford       15 MONMOUTH ME             21:33 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
  342 William Richards     26 BOSTON MA               26:38 
  368 Daniel Sorenson      29 CRANSTON RI             27:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
  301 Jayson Abbott        31 CHELSEA ME              21:41 
  385 Sam Krajewski        32 SOUTH CHINA ME          22:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
  318 Partick Johnson      49 AUGUSTA ME              21:59 
  348 Bob Sinclair         43 FARMINGDALE ME          23:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
  319 Mark Johnston        57 MANCHESTER ME           22:06 
  322 George Lapointe      53 HALLOWELL ME            24:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
  332 Stepehn Moriarty     60 CUMBERLAND ME           20:38 
  330 Steve Moland         66 EAST SIDNEY ME          24:52 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 

 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
  369 Laura Burnham        16 RANDOLPH ME             28:08 
  309 Darcy Cote           19 MONMOUTH ME             28:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
  375 Liz Miller           20 ORONO ME                26:33 
  317 Sarah Gray           28 NEW HAVEN CT            27:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
  388 Sarah Stewart        32 AUGUSTA ME              23:10 
  374 Angela Corbin        33 HALLOWELL ME            24:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
  361 Karen Zembroski      47 FARMINGDALE ME          23:55 
  377 Suzanne Murphy       42 WEST GARDINER ME        26:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
  355 Cecilia Vallee       54 BRISTOL RI              25:05 
  391 Joanie Rhoda         56 WASHINGTON ME           26:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
  331 Judi Moland          64 EAST SIDNEY ME          27:25 
  354 Jane Thompson        62 AUGUSTA ME              35:22 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News