Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hampden 8 1/2 Mile Road Race

Hampden, ME, June 20, 2010

Race Results

                     34TH HAMPDEN 8 1/2 MILE ROAD RACE
       Hampden, Maine    06/20/2010  Weather: Partly Cloudy, 81 deg.
Place Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Erik McCarthy        29 M Orono              ME   49:42  5:51 
    2 Joseph Capehart      31 M Bangor             ME   50:54  6:00 
    3 Matt McClintock      16 M Athens             ME   54:24  6:24 
    4 Perry Lebreton       35 M Kenduskeag         ME   54:26  6:25 
    5 Adam Goode           26 M Bangor             ME   55:03  6:29 
    6 Peter Lodge          46 M Bangor             ME   58:45  6:55 
    7 Scott Potter         30 M Yarmouth           ME 1:00:28  7:07 
    8 Ryan King            40 M Stockton Springs   ME 1:00:51  7:10 
    9 Thomas Evans         22 M                       1:01:11  7:12 
   10 Ian Jones            39 M Hampden            ME 1:01:13  7:13 
   11 Dylan Ricker         17 M North Anson        ME 1:02:07  7:19 
   12 Barry Dana           51 M Solon              ME 1:02:19  7:20 
   13 Susan Plissey        29 F Stolkholm          ME 1:02:44  7:23 
   14 James Wade           37 M Bangor             ME 1:06:18  7:48 
   15 Lindsy Argus         21 F O'Fallon           IL 1:07:07  7:54 
   16 Michelle Roy         34 F Caribou            ME 1:07:22  7:56 
   17 Michelle Gagnon      44 F Ellsworth          ME 1:07:32  7:57 
   18 Dave Farrar          53 M Bangor             ME 1:07:33  7:57 
   19 Kevin Cahill         31 M Bangor             ME 1:08:22  8:03 
   20 Joseph Miller        28 M Old Town           ME 1:09:06  8:08 
   21 Sarah Peters         25 F Hampden            ME 1:11:25  8:25 
   22 David Smith          49 M Hampden            ME 1:12:13  8:30 
   23 Lisa Kingsbury       51 F Hampden            ME 1:12:15  8:30 
   24 Angela Burbine       43 M Hampden            ME 1:13:38  8:40 
   25 John Carr            35 M Hermon             ME 1:13:59  8:43 
   26 Melissa Smith-Towle  32 F Hampden            ME 1:14:20  8:45 
   27 Kim Shire            40 F Bangor             ME 1:14:55  8:49 
   28 Patrick Allen        38 M Orono              ME 1:15:20  8:52 
   29 Sikwani Dana         16 F Solon              ME 1:15:29  8:53 
   30 Lori Dana            50 F Solon              ME 1:15:34  8:54 
   31 Sean Brooks          35 M Orrington          ME 1:15:57  8:57 
   32 Stephanie Shayne     37 F Hampden            ME 1:16:04  8:57 
   33 Willow McVeigh       30 F Dixmont            ME 1:17:05  9:05 
   34 Darrin Leavitt       40 M Bangor             ME 1:17:18  9:06 
   35 Doug Townsend        41 M Hampden            ME 1:19:47  9:24 
   36 Travis York          36 M Winterport         ME 1:20:10  9:26 
   37 Mary Gabriel         58 F Hampden            ME 1:21:01  9:32 
   38 Chris Day            42 M Bangor             ME 1:21:08  9:33 
   39 Danielle Jones       32 F Aspen Hill         MD 1:22:41  9:44 
   40 Erin Lachance        32 F Bangor             ME 1:24:42  9:58 
   41 Kimberly Weatherbie  36 F Bangor             ME 1:26:31 10:11 
   42 Cindy Lasselle       46 F Pittsfield         ME 1:27:31 10:18 
   43 Judy Snow            55 F Dover-Foxcroft     ME 1:27:40 10:19 
   44 Juliette Brandt      44 F Hampden            ME 1:28:11 10:23 
   45 Dave Samuelian       63 M Bangor             ME 1:29:24 10:32 
   46 Dan Longfellow       45 M Hampden            ME 1:29:51 10:35 
   47 Robin Carr-Slauenwh  31 F Lincoln            ME 1:30:15 10:38 
                  
Women 1st: Susan Plissey (1:02:44)
19 & Under: Sikwani Dana (1:15:29)
20 - 29: Lindsy Argus (1:07:07),Sarah Peters (1:11:25)
30 - 39: Michelle Roy (1:07:22), Melissa Smith-Towle (1:14:20),
	 Stephanie Shayne (1:16:04)
40 - 49: Michelle Gagnon (1:07:32), Kim Shire (1:14:55),
    	 Cindy Lasselle (1:27:31) 
50 - 59: Lisa Kingsbury (1:12:15), Lori Dana (1:15:34),
	 Mary Gabriel (1:21:01) 
Men 1st: Erik McCarthy (49:42)
19 & Under: Matt McClintock (54:24), Dylan Ricker (1:02:07) 
20 - 29: Adam Goode (55:03), Thomas Evans (1:01:11), 
	 Joseph Miller (1:09:06) 
30 - 39: Joseph Capehart (50:54), Perry Lebreton (54:26), 
	 Scott Potter (1:00:28)
40 - 49: Peter Lodge (58:45), Ryan King (1:00:51), 
	 David Smith (1:12:13) 
50 - 59: Barry Dana (1:02:19), Dave Farrar (1:07:33) 
60 - 99: Dave Samuelian (1:29:24) 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News