Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MDI YMCA Spring 10K

Bar Harbor, ME, June 12, 2010

[10K overall results and awards ]

1-Mile Fun Run overall results and awards

                       MDI YMCA SPRING 1-MILE FUN RUN
                Bar Harbor, ME     June 12, 2010  9:15 A.M.
               Timing and results by sparkflashgap@gmail.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex No.   Name                Age S Town            St 1m      
===== ======== === ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= 
    1   1/3      1    35 Cooper Wiens          9 M Lettleton       CO    6:56 
    2   1/2      2    30 Kristoph Naggert     11 M Bar Harbor      ME    6:59 
    3   2/3      3    43 Griffin Maristany    10 M Bar Harbor      ME    7:28 
    4   1/8      1    34 Stella Wiens          8 F Littleton       CO    7:37 
    5   1/8      4    51 Hanlin Jia            8 M Bar Harbor      ME    7:41 
    6   2/8      2    42 Caitlin Ross          8 F Bar Harbor      ME    7:50 
    7   3/8      3    32 Heather Phelps        7 F Bar Harbor      ME    8:03 
    8   3/3      5    15 Oliver King          10 M Otter Creek     ME    8:29 
    9   1/1      6    26 Hunter McKay         13 M York            ME    8:31 
   10   2/8      7    47 Scott Eagan           8 M St. Petersburg  FL    8:32 
   11   1/3      4    27 Ginny McKay           9 F York            ME    8:34 
   12   3/8      8    40 Jack DaCorte          8 M Mount Desert    ME    8:36 
   13   4/8      5    41 Carley Ross           8 F Bar Harbor      ME    8:46 
   14   4/8      9    36 Tyler Willis          7 M Bar Harbor      ME    8:52 
   15   5/8     10    11 Nicholas Gagnon       8 M Lewiston        ME    9:07 
   16   1/8     11    50 Noah Daigle           5 M Bar Harbor      ME    9:14 
   17   2/8     12    18 Joris Korstanje       6 M Bar Harbor      ME    9:32 
   18   5/8      6    31 Anna Naggert          8 F Bar Harbor      ME    9:42 
   19   1/7      7    46 Ashley Eagan          5 F St. Petersburg  FL    9:43 
   20   2/7      8    10 Windsor Gagnon        6 F Lewiston        ME    9:51 
   21   2/3      9     7 Catherine Ding       10 F Mt. Desert      ME    9:54 
   22   6/8     13    53 Elliot King           8 M Otter Creek     ME   10:05 
   23   3/7     10    19 Rena LeClair          6 F Otter Creek     ME   10:07 
   24   3/8     14    33 Ethan Sosa            5 M Bar Harbor      ME   10:11 
   25   6/8     11     4 Grace Carreno         7 F Mt. Desert      ME   10:23 
   26   2/2     15    21 James Marks          12 M Orono           ME   10:53 
   27   3/3     12    22 Madeline Marks       10 F Orono           ME   11:21 
   28   4/8     16    24 Jonathan Mathieu      5 M Bar Harbor      ME   11:22 
   29   7/8     17    38 Alain Zhang           7 M Bar Harobr      ME   11:28 
   30   4/7     13    45 Caroline Eagan        5 F St. Petersburg  FL   11:41 
   31   8/8     18    16 Thomas Korstanje      8 M Bar Harbor      ME   11:43 
   32   1/7     19    49 Eli Daigle            4 M Bar Harbor      ME   12:03 
   33   7/8     14    39 Christine Zhu         8 F Bar Harbor      ME   12:08 
   34   8/8     15    44 Hannah Viechnicul     8 F Bar Harbor      ME   12:09 
   35   5/8     20    29 Joey Minutolo         6 M Bar Harbor      ME   12:09 
   36   2/7     21     9 Nathaniel Gagnon      4 M Lewiston        ME   12:12 
   37   3/7     22     8 Graham Gagnon         2 M Lewiston        ME   12:13 
   38   4/7     23    20 Addison LeClair       4 M Otter Creek     ME   12:30 
   39   5/7     24    48 Kasch Warner          3 M Bar Harbor      ME   12:47 
   40   6/7     25     3 Charlie Carreno       4 M Mt. Desert      ME   12:52 
   41   5/7     16    14 Lily James            5 F Bar Harbor      ME   12:56 
   42   6/8     26     5 Rex DeMuro            5 M Bar Harbor      ME   13:02 
   43   7/7     27    52 Jaden Dougher         4 M Gorham          ME   13:09 
   44   7/8     28    23 Jeremy Marks          6 M Orono           ME   13:15 
   45   1/5     17    17 Maaike Korstanje      4 F Bar Harbor      ME   13:16 
   46   2/5     18     2 Sarah Carreno         4 F Mt. Desert      ME   13:30 
   47   6/7     19    37 Cassie Lyn Willis     5 F Bar Harobr      ME   13:40 
   48   7/7     20     1 Addyson Boyce         5 F Bar Harbor      ME   13:46 
   49   3/5     21    12 Valedah Higgins       2 F Salisbury Cove  ME   13:49 
   50   8/8     29    25 Toby McKay            5 M York            ME   15:09 
   51   4/5     22     6 Ruby DeMuro           2 F Bar Harbor      ME   15:19 
   52   5/5     23    54 Ari Meehan            3 F Bar Harbor      ME   15:48 


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

            ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 1M *********
    1 Stella Wiens          8 Littleton       CO    7:37 
    2 Caitlin Ross          8 Bar Harbor      ME    7:50 
    3 Heather Phelps        7 Bar Harbor      ME    8:03 
             ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 1M *********
    1 Cooper Wiens          9 Lettleton       CO    6:56 
    2 Kristoph Naggert     11 Bar Harbor      ME    6:59 
    3 Griffin Maristany    10 Bar Harbor      ME    7:28 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 4
    1    45 Maaike Korstanje      4 Bar Harbor         ME   13:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 4
    1    32 Eli Daigle            4 Bar Harbor         ME   12:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 6
    1    19 Ashley Eagan          5 St. Petersburg     FL    9:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 6
    1    16 Noah Daigle           5 Bar Harbor         ME    9:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 8
    1    13 Carley Ross           8 Bar Harbor         ME    8:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 8
    1     5 Hanlin Jia            8 Bar Harbor         ME    7:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10
    1    11 Ginny McKay           9 York               ME    8:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10
    1     8 Oliver King          10 Otter Creek        ME    8:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
    1    26 James Marks          12 Orono              ME   10:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 99
    1     9 Hunter McKay         13 York               ME    8:31 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News