Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual Garelick Farms - Bangor Y Main Street Mile

Bangor, ME, June 12, 2010

[Overall ]

Team

                   9th Annual Garelick Farms - Bangor Y 
                         Main Street Mile Milk Run

                               Bangor, Maine
       June 13, 2010  9:40 A.M.  Weather: Party Cloudy, 50 degrees
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FAMILY TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Inevitable Victory
             4:51    5:00    6:56 =   16:47
         Jonathan Belanger, Joseph Belanger, Debbie Belanger
   2.  Pecktacular Family
             4:48    5:39    6:49 (   6:58) (   7:32) =   17:16
         James Peckenham, John Peckenham, Phoebe Peckenham, Sally Peckenham,
         Margaret Peckenham
   3.  Bean Family       
             5:25    6:00    7:02 (   9:09) =   18:27
         Kristine Guaraldo, David Bean, Owen Bean, Olivea Bean
   4.  We Run            
             6:17    6:45    6:57 (   8:04) =   19:59
         Alan Stockley, Bernice Stockley, Leela Stockley, Usha Stockley
   5.  Hatch-Clein Team  
             6:41    6:47    7:15 (   8:15) =   20:43
         Lee Clein, Eli Clein, Annette Hatch-Clein, Luci Clein
   6.  Team Wakeling     
             6:55    7:20    8:18 (   8:20) (  10:04) =   22:33
         Lexi Wakeling, Sherri Wakeling, Tony Disanto, Jessica Wakeling, Nich
         Wakeling
   7.  Harvey Family     
             7:33   10:44   10:45 (  25:17) (  25:18) =   29:02
         Leif Harvey, Sylvia Harvey, Emily Carwright, Tait Harvey, Mark Harvey
   8.  RJ Team           
             9:13    9:13   11:31 =   29:57
         Caron Richardson, Lauren Jacobs, Christopher Richardson
   9.  Ray Runners       
             5:56   20:28   20:29 =   46:53
         Jonathan Ray, David Ray, Mary Ray

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              OPEN TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Sub5              
             4:55    5:27    7:18 =   17:40
         Randy MacDonald, Ed Hughes, Barbara Thompson
   2.  The Milk Duds     
             5:30    5:59    6:23 =   17:52
         Peter Lodge, Lara Rand, Michelle Taylor




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News