Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

31th Annual Bath Parks & Recreation Heritage Days 5 Miler

Bath, ME, July 4, 2010

[Overall Results | 5 Miler Age Group Awards | 1 Miler Results | 1 Miler Age Group Results ]

5 Miler Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
         31th Annual Bath Parks & Recreation Heritage Days 5 Miler
               Sunday July 4, 2010 Bath, Maine              
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     1 JASON KAAKE         19 PHIPPSBURG         ME   27:30 
    2     7 MATT PEABODY        19 PORTLAND           ME   31:20 
    3     8 Jared Snell         19 Woolwich           ME   31:28 
    4    10 BRADLEY WHITAKER    18 WISCASSET          ME   33:29 
    5    17 Nathan Stover       14 Bath               ME   34:35 
    6    21 COLTON THOMAS       18 WISCASSET          ME   35:16 
    7    49 JOSH ROSSETTI       19 BATH               ME   40:17 
    8    53 Alex Crooker        16 Ithaca             NY   41:10 
    9    57 ZACHERY SHAW        17 WOOLWICH           ME   41:24 
   10   113 Daniel Adams        15 Yorktown           VA   52:57 
   11   128 Ryan Fitzmaurice     9 Bath               ME   57:10 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    95 HILARY THOMPSON     19 BATH               ME   45:50 
    2   112 Katherine Nadeau    18 Bath               ME   52:17 
    3   115 Ann Tolan           10 Arrowsic           ME   53:23 
    4   122 MARY MCGOVERN       16 WAPPINGERS FALLS   NY   55:55 
    5   123 CHRISTINA MCGOVERN  14 WAPPINGERS FALLS   NY   55:57 
    6   126 NOA SREDEN          11 BATH               ME   56:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 Christopher Kibler  20 Bath               ME   28:14 
    2     4 JACOB BREWER        20 WOOLWICH           ME   28:44 
    3     9 Alexander Farrell   22 North Yarmouth     ME   32:05 
    4    13 Joe Raines          23 Phippsburg         ME   33:44 
    5    19 Justin Voldman      29 Brunswick          ME   34:40 
    6    24 Andrew Reeves       23 Topsham            ME   35:58 
    7    34 JOSH REWIS          22 REIDSVILLE         GA   38:06 
    8    41 PATRICK DOGGETT     28 PHILADELPHIA       PA   39:13 
    9    48 Andrew Rollins      22 Phippsburg         ME   40:03 
   10    55 SPENCER HALLOWELL   22 BATH               ME   41:20 
   11    65 Nathaniel Doak      27 Woolwich           ME   42:31 
   12    71 CHRIS BEAL          27 BRUNSWICK          ME   42:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    11 Beth Shipley        29 Woolwich           ME   33:34 
    2    20 ELLEN POWERS        26 BOSTON             MA   35:02 
    3    43 THERESA DOGGETT     28 PHILADELPHIA       PA   39:24 
    4    61 Danielle Fontaine   21 Bath               ME   41:54 
    5    76 Mary Koppel         28 Brighton           MA   43:03 
    6    85 LINDSAY MARSH       29 BATH               ME   44:21 
    7   100 Jackie Stilphen     21 Bath               ME   47:30 
    8   107 STEPH ALMASI        29 WARREN             ME   49:18 
    9   109 JULIA SIMPSON       26 BATH               ME   50:42 
   10   124 Claire Gosselin     25 Brunswick          ME   56:11 
   11   131 Miranda Redman      27 Bath               ME   58:20 
   12   132 Rachell Snell       26 Woolwich           ME   58:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 JONATHAN KELLEY     33 CARIBOU            ME   31:03 
    2    12 Derek Avery         37 Bath               ME   33:42 
    3    14 Greg Denke          34 Phippsburg         ME   33:51 
    4    26 Robert Becker       35 Bath               ME   36:23 
    5    29 Daniel Koppel       30 Brighton           MA   36:56 
    6    30 NICK PRATT          31 HINGHAM            MA   37:02 
    7    38 AARON MORSE         39 WINDSOR            VT   38:47 
    8    39 James Gale          38 Bath               ME   38:50 
    9    51 JOE GALLAGHER       32 NEW YORK           NY   40:53 
   10    59 ANDY THOMAS         38 GORHAM             ME   41:41 
   11    60 MARK MILLER         38 CUMBERLAND         ME   41:46 
   12    62 Joe Hummer          36 Nashua             NH   42:16 
   13    63 KIRK CRATTY         33 BATH               ME   42:23 
   14    67 Bob Langworthy      34 Topsham            ME   42:33 
   15    79 Darius Doak         30 Woolwich           ME   43:38 
   16    83 Stephen Griffee     35 North Falmouth     ME   43:53 
   17    89 JUSTIN GRIECO       35 READING            MA   44:49 
   18   125 STEVEN LUNN         33 BATH               ME   56:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    23 Connie Lizotte      33 Phippsburg         ME   35:44 
    2    32 MARGOT DORION       37 COARPINTERIA       CA   37:08 
    3    44 Mei-Ning Langworthy 34 Topsham            ME   39:30 
    4    50 SARAH KIRN          38 SO. PORTLAND       ME   40:37 
    5    54 SAMANTHA PATERSON   33 KEY WEST           FL   41:16 
    6    56 AMANDA SHOREY       31 BATH               ME   41:22 
    7    78 SARAH CAULFIELD     35 LYNNFIELD          MA   43:31 
    8    82 Sarah Griffee       31 North Falmouth     ME   43:52 
    9    87 Moriah Tyrrell      35 Woolwich           ME   44:38 
   10    90 Elizabeth Grieco    33 Reading            MA   44:55 
   11    92 ELIZABETH PALMER    37 BRUNSWICK          ME   45:18 
   12    98 ASHLEY GRAVELLE     39 WINDSOR            VT   46:42 
   13   105 CARRIE MILLER       34 CUMBERLAND         ME   48:05 
   14   106 Julie Berry         39 Bath               ME   48:20 
   15   108 Traci Vaine         38 Bath               ME   49:19 
   16   118 PENNY TEODORCZYK    35 DANVILLE           NH   53:49 
   17   119 Lenice Harrison     38 Phippsburg         ME   54:32 
   18   121 Janet Adams         36 Yorktown           VA   54:39 
   19   133 TAMMY CHAMPAGNE     36 FREEPORT           ME 1:00:35 
   20   136 Kelly McKellar      39 Bath               ME 1:01:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 TODD COFFIN         49 FREEPORT           ME   27:52 
    2     5 RICK CHALMERS       48 SO. PORTLAND       ME   30:19 
    3    15 JEFF BANGER         49 BATH               ME   34:13 
    4    16 BRUCE NICHOLSON     48 BRUNSWICK          ME   34:16 
    5    22 STU PALMER          47 BRUNSWICK          ME   35:28 
    6    25 Sean White          49 Burlington         IA   36:06 
    7    28 SEAN CLEGG          46 BATH               ME   36:44 
    8    58 STEVEN ELIOPOULOUS  43 MEDFORD            MA   41:33 
    9    66 CHRIS FAULKINGHAM   42 W. BATH            ME   42:32 
   10    70 PAUL BRADFORD       40 BATH               ME   42:37 
   11    73 KEITH BOYLE         42 BATH               ME   42:52 
   12    88 JAMES WADLOW III    47 BATH               ME   44:46 
   13    91 Bob Savary          41 Bath               ME   45:08 
   14    94 NED O'BRIEN         48 BOYLESTOWN         PA   45:34 
   15    96 Robert Krebs        49 Lisbon             ME   46:20 
   16   111 Christopher Crooker 44 Ithaca             NY   52:00 
   17   130 MICHAEL DANEHY      40 BATH               ME   58:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    18 Sandy Bouchard      45 Hudson             MA   34:38 
    2    31 Juliet Connelly     45 Bath               ME   37:04 
    3    35 JENNIFER BROWN      41 WOOLWICH           ME   38:09 
    4    36 Alma White          41 Burlington         IA   38:45 
    5    46 JODY DOBROWSKI      42 BEDFORD            NH   39:34 
    6    47 MARY GALLAGHER      41 ANN ARBUR          MI   39:42 
    7    68 DAWN BRADFORD       41 BATH               ME   42:35 
    8    69 CARRIE HART         40 W. BATH            ME   42:36 
    9    77 Meg McDiarmid       45 Georgetown         ME   43:08 
   10    97 Amy Kerr            44 Bath               ME   46:35 
   11    99 ASHLEY MORSE        40 WINDSOR            VT   47:14 
   12   101 Marion Hummer       47 Bath               ME   47:54 
   13   102 Debra Foster        47 Georgetown         ME   47:58 
   14   103 Cathy Shields       43 Brunswick          ME   47:59 
   15   104 ELLEN HURD          40 BATH               ME   48:04 
   16   117 CATHERIN MCGUIRE    43 EDGEWATER          MD   53:40 
   17   129 Anne Dunham         40 Bath               ME   57:18 
   18   135 Laura Plunkett      49 Harpswell          ME 1:01:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    27 TIM HENEY           51 MONTPEILER         VT   36:27 
    2    33 Dan Smith           50 Topsham            ME   37:35 
    3    37 John Stenquist      51 Bath               ME   38:46 
    4    45 Rob Gregory         56 Damariscotta       ME   39:32 
    5    52 PHIL VEZINA         50 SO. PORTLAND       ME   41:02 
    6    64 FAND HAKIM          56 BATH               ME   42:27 
    7    75 DAVID TIEMANN       56 BRUNSWICK          ME   43:02 
    8    84 Jim Tolan           50 Arrowsic           ME   44:14 
    9    86 DAVID HEMPSTEAD     52 WESTPORT           CT   44:26 
   10    93 JEFF THOMPSON       59 BATH               ME   45:30 
   11   114 William Quintana    53 Bath               ME   53:10 
   12   116 PETER ROBINSON      52 MILFORD            OH   53:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    40 NANCY FLAHERTY      50 BATH               ME   39:05 
    2    72 Madison Stedl       56 Topsham            ME   42:47 
    3    80 Barbara Buck        51 Bath               ME   43:43 
    4   127 BELINDA PILLOW      54 BATH               ME   56:57 
    5   134 DIANNA KEOGH        54 TIJERAS            NM 1:01:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    42 Steve Cornish       63 West Bath          ME   39:21 
    2    74 BOBBY KEOGH         61 TIJENAS            NM   42:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   110 Joyce Smith         65 Washington         DC   51:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    81 Ken Zike            72 Georgetown         ME   43:46 
    2   120 Houghton White      73 Brunswick          ME   54:35 
    3   137 Raymond Jones       76 Acton              MA 1:08:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News