Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

31st Annual York Four on the Fourth

York, ME, July 4, 2010

[Overall Winners | Overall Results | Competitive Walker Results | Overall Walker results | Wheel Chair Results ]

Age Group Winners

                      31ST ANNUAL FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                                4 JULY 2010

                       ***** AGE GROUP WINNERS *****
                       **** BASED ON NET TIMES *****

                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
              (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com)


               MALE AGE GROUP: 12 & UNDER  (TOP 1 WIN AWARD)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City            St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== == ======== ===== 
    1    87   421 Ryan Simpson             11 York            ME 00:28:48  7:12 
    2   188   609 Garrett Lillie           11                    00:32:19  8:05 
    3   192   805 Cole Dragsbaek           11                    00:32:26  8:07 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 & UNDER  (TOP 1 WIN AWARD)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City            St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== == ======== ===== 
    1   534   288 Hailey McCall            12 Natick          MA 00:40:17 10:05 
    2   547    38 Alaina Birkel            10 Portland        ME 00:40:41 10:11 
    3   561   550 Erica Dorsey             12 Roslindale      MA 00:41:10 10:18 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17  (TOP 1 WIN AWARD)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City            St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== == ======== ===== 
    1    18   126 Joe Doyle                14 Glastonberry    CT 00:24:20  6:05 
    2    20   859 Jarret Ross              16                    00:24:25  6:07 
    3    22   490 Ben Young                16                    00:24:50  6:13 

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17  (TOP 1 WIN AWARD)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City            St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== == ======== ===== 
    1    17   427 Kelsey Smith             17                    00:24:19  6:05 
    2    69   446 Michaela Swiatek         17 York            ME 00:28:08  7:02 
    3    73   759 Monique Boutin           17                    00:28:17  7:05 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29  (TOP 1 WIN AWARD)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City            St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== == ======== ===== 
    1     2   680 Paul Noone               26                    00:21:33  5:24 
    2     3   591 Matthew Chorney          21                    00:21:51  5:28 
    3     5   684 Dakota Rees              21                    00:22:11  5:33 

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29  (TOP 1 WIN AWARD)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City            St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== == ======== ===== 
    1    26   785 Liz Turner               25                    00:25:05  6:17 
    2    30   677 Kyle Gaudreau            26                    00:25:22  6:21 
    3    37   340 Heidi Nadeau             23 North Hampton   NH 00:26:05  6:32 


                MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (TOP 1 WIN AWARD)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City            St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== == ======== ===== 
    1    13   174 Ken Goedecke             35 Portsmouth      NH 00:23:47  5:57 
    2    19    66 John Carney              34 Colchester      VT 00:24:20  6:05 
    3    31    75 Jonathan Chines          33 Stoneham        MA 00:25:34  6:24 

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (TOP 1 WIN AWARD)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City            St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== == ======== ===== 
    1    24   647 Stephanie Crawford       33                    00:24:54  6:14 
    2    41   710 Ardria Cucinotta         34                    00:26:13  6:34 
    3    46    90 Robin Cucinotta          39 North Berwick   ME 00:26:56  6:44 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (TOP 1 WIN AWARD)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City            St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== == ======== ===== 
    1     4   167 Mark Gibson              43 Durham          NH 00:22:00  5:30 
    2     8   799 Tim Carven               46                    00:23:14  5:49 
    3    21   729 John Stanzel             48                    00:24:33  6:09 

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (TOP 1 WIN AWARD)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City            St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== == ======== ===== 
    1   121   807 Ann Dragsbaek            41                    00:29:54  7:29 
    2   131   321 Tarnya Miller            40 South Berwick   ME 00:30:22  7:36 
    3   153   363 Merle Olson              44 Holden          MA 00:31:17  7:50 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (TOP 1 WIN AWARD)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City            St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== == ======== ===== 
    1    12   797 Mark Dudley              50                    00:23:46  5:57 
    2    15   277 Gary Mastin              51 Newmarket       NH 00:24:11  6:03 
    3    23   671 John Webber              52                    00:24:50  6:13 

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (TOP 1 WIN AWARD)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City            St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== == ======== ===== 
    1    95   715 Kandis Thompson          50                    00:29:05  7:17 
    2   234   213 Cynthia Jordan           50 York            ME 00:33:32  8:23 
    3   307   193 Maureen Herrion          51 Dover           NH 00:35:01  8:46 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (TOP 1 WIN AWARD)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City            St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== == ======== ===== 
    1    14   585 Bruce Butterworth        57 Seabrook        NH 00:23:58  6:00 
    2    34    16 Henry Barksdale          56 Cape Elizabeth  ME 00:25:39  6:25 
    3    80   752 Charles Gifford          57                    00:28:33  7:09 


               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (TOP 1 WIN AWARD)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City            St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== == ======== ===== 
    1   167   738 Elizabeth Morin          55                    00:31:36  7:54 
    2   259   760 Barbara Weinstein        57                    00:33:53  8:29 
    3   349   586 Marcia Glidden           59 Waltham         MA 00:35:49  8:58 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (TOP 1 WIN AWARD)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City            St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== == ======== ===== 
    1    83   531 Bob Murphy               64 Rochester       NH 00:28:40  7:10 
    2   101   188 Richard Harris           64 Brentwood       NH 00:29:18  7:20 
    3   186   224 Ted Kirchner             62                    00:32:14  8:04 

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (TOP 1 WIN AWARD)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City            St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== == ======== ===== 
    1   492    92 Loretta Culbertson       61 Portsmouth      NH 00:39:21  9:51 
    2   507   143 Maureen Farren           61 Amesbury        MA 00:39:44  9:56 
    3   548    15 Kathy Bane               61 York Beach      ME 00:40:46 10:12 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (TOP 1 WIN AWARD)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City            St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== == ======== ===== 
    1   146   145 Charlie Farrington       65 Methuen         MA 00:30:58  7:45 
    2   315   587 Frank Wright             65                    00:35:11  8:48 
    3   365   756 Edward McAbee            65                    00:36:14  9:04 

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (TOP 1 WIN AWARD)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City            St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== == ======== ===== 
    1   324   465 Mary Ulinski             65 Dover           NH 00:35:18  8:50 
    2   454   374 Marj Radin               65 Brookline       MA 00:38:28  9:37 
    3   698    93 Penny Cushman            66 Bridle Path     NY 00:47:38 11:55 

               MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER (TOP 1 WIN AWARD)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City            St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== == ======== ===== 
    1   302   642 Gary Reuter              71                    00:34:56  8:44 
    2   550   300 Jim McLaughlin           75 Rye             NH 00:40:48 10:12 
    3   669   488 Henry Wolstat            76 Brookline       MA 00:45:24 11:21 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER (TOP 1 WIN AWARD)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age City            St Time     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== == ======== ===== 
    1   680   409 Zelda Schwartz           71 Holden          MA 00:46:21 11:36 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News