Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Casco Days 4 Miler

Casco, ME, July 31, 2010

[Top Ten | Top Ten Casco Residents | Top Ten Age Groups | Camper Results | Overall Results | Casco Resident Results ]

Camper Age Groups


                          CAMPER CATEGORY RESULTS
                           CASCO DAYS ROAD RACE
 July 31, 2010      4 Miles (USATF Certified #ME06001RF)      Casco, Maine
Timing By: Granite State Race Services. Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================





       ************************************************************
                   TOP FIVE MALE AGE 13 & UNDER CAMPERS
       ************************************************************




Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Camp                                          
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ============================================= 
    1   27:54  6:59 Mike Allara            13 M   399 Camp O-At-Ka                                  
    2   28:12  7:03   Colvin Sharpe        13 M   318 Camp Timanous                                 
    3   28:47  7:12 Dan Allara             11 M   398 Camp O-At-Ka                                  
    4   29:12  7:18 Mac Andrews            13 M   319 Camp Timanous                                 
    5   29:26  7:22 August Corper          12 M   331 Camp Timanous                                 




       ************************************************************
                  TOP FIVE FEMALE AGE 13 & UNDER CAMPERS
       ************************************************************




Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Camp                                          
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ============================================= 
    1   45:38 11:25 Emily Saulnier         13 F   459 Arcadia                                       
    2   49:11 12:18 Evan Phelps            10 F   272 Camp Arcadia                                  
    3   49:14 12:19 Ashton Coats           10 F   294 Camp Arcadia                                  
    4   49:17 12:20 Kailey Bova            13 F   296 Camp Arcadia                                  
    5   56:33 14:09 Linden Taylor          13 F   278 Camp Arcadia                                  




       ************************************************************
                    TOP FIVE MALE AGE 14 TO 16 CAMPERS
       ************************************************************




Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Camp                                          
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ============================================= 
    1   24:30  6:08 Abukar Aden            15 M   306 Seeds Of Peace                                
    2   25:32  6:23 Kuba Chandler          15 M   340 Camp Timanous                                 
    3   27:13  6:49 Jared Woods            16 M   403 Camp O-At-Ka                                  
    4   27:36  6:54 John Preddy            16 M   301 Seeds Of Peace                                
    5   28:32  7:08 Alec Waugh             15 M   347 Camp Timanous                                 




       ************************************************************
                   TOP FIVE FEMALE AGE 14 TO 16 CAMPERS
       ************************************************************




Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Camp                                          
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ============================================= 
    1   28:38  7:10 Daisy Banta            14 F   541 Wohelo                                        
    2   30:36  7:39 Carey Celata           16 F   544 Wohelo                                        
    3   30:36  7:39 Molly Banta            16 F   542 Wohelo                                        
    4   30:52  7:43 Frannie McCarthy       16 F   540 Wohelo                                        
    5   31:50  7:58 Sarah Lazarus          16 F   297 Camp Arcadia                                  







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News