Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Casco Days 4 Miler

Casco, ME, July 31, 2010

[Top Ten | Top Ten Casco Residents | Camper Age Groups | Camper Results | Overall Results | Casco Resident Results ]

Top Ten Age Groups


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           CASCO DAYS ROAD RACE
 July 31, 2010      4 Miles (USATF Certified #ME06001RF)      Casco, Maine
Timing By: Granite State Race Services. Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 and Under

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   212   34:54  Elizabeth Cattell         13 F     522 Falmouth ME             
    2   238   35:39  Sierra Guite               8 F      52 Windham ME              
    3   241   35:39  Megan Cahillane           13 F     536 Atlanta GA              
    4   246   35:51  Cat Moss                  12 F     535 Conifer CO              
    5   286   37:45  Lauren Cormier            13 F      27 Durham ME               
    6   296   38:01  Kate Dudek                11 F     600 Cordova TN              
    7   305   38:30  Gabrielle Eyl             13 F     104 Encinitas CA            
    8   327   39:16  Laurel Margerum           13 F     163 Brunswick ME            
    9   331   39:30  Greta Dipierro            13 F     174 South Portland ME       
   10   342   40:00  Maggie Knudson            13 F     502 Sebago ME               

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  13 and Under

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    36   27:55  Mike Allara               13 M     399 Sebago ME               
    2    38   28:00  Tj Rose                   13 M     203 Lovell ME               
    3    43   28:12    Colvin Sharpe           13 M     318 Raymond ME              
    4    52   28:48  Dan Allara                11 M     398 Sebago ME               
    5    60   29:13  Mac Andrews               13 M     319 Raymond ME              
    6    65   29:26  August Corper             12 M     331 Raymond ME              
    7    67   29:31  Luca Perper               11 M     573                         
    8    79   30:01  Charlie Ross              10 M     572                         
    9    97   30:31  Andy Schereer             12 M     389 Raymond ME              
   10   101   30:40  Craig Hamilton            12 M     325 Raymond ME              

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 to 19

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    50   28:39  Daisy Banta               14 F     541                         
    2    99   30:37  Carey Celata              16 F     544                         
    3   100   30:37  Molly Banta               16 F     542                         
    4   102   30:42  Katharine Celata          18 F     259 Raymond ME              
    5   106   30:52  Frannie McCarthy          16 F     540                         
    6   109   31:05  Tayla Robbins             16 F      22 Raymond ME              
    7   131   31:44  Lindsay Byrne             14 F      10 Pembroke NH             
    8   136   31:50  Sarah Lazarus             16 F     297 New Vernon NJ           
    9   146   32:16  Sydney Hancock            15 F     129 Casco ME                
   10   170   33:09  Erin Sullivan             16 F     484 Rye NH                  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 to 19

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     9   24:30  Abukar Aden               15 M     306 Otisfield ME            
    2    11   25:07  Joshua Andrews            16 M     193 Windham ME              
    3    14   25:25  Mark MacDougall           15 M     235 Naples ME               
    4    16   25:33  Kuba Chandler             15 M     340 Raymond ME              
    5    17   25:39  Jay Carroll               18 M     361 Raymond ME              
    6    19   26:24  Mike Beam                 18 M     356 Raymond ME              
    7    20   26:38  Adam Moses                15 M     189 Otisfield ME            
    8    22   26:41  Tj Leach                  16 M     467 Naples ME               
    9    26   26:58  Will Ziesing              17 M     348 Raymond ME              
   10    28   27:14  Jared Woods               16 M     403 Sebago ME               

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    51   28:46  Meredith McEntee          22 F     256 Raymond ME              
    2    59   29:09  Sarah Norton              25 F     311 Otisfield ME            
    3    70   29:39  Priscilla Motley          20 F     258 Raymond ME              
    4    74   29:53  Abi Maycock               23 F     314 Otisfield ME            
    5   116   31:18  Emma McCarthy             21 F     255 Raymond ME              
    6   157   32:41  Shannon Rose              20 F      67 Atkinson NH             
    7   161   32:50  Alisha Caron              23 F     264 New Vernon NJ           
    8   186   33:54  Erin Hoxsre               21 F     266 New Vernon NJ           
    9   200   34:36  Jennifer Effron           29 F     247 Casco ME                
   10   201   34:36  Zoe Mercer-Golden         20 F     315 Otisfield ME            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     4   23:11  Anthony Colabella         21 M     358 Raymond ME              
    2     5   23:56  Ryan Dyer                 22 M     591                         
    3     6   24:10  Austin Wehrwein           20 M     568                         
    4     7   24:14  Joshua Wang               23 M     584 Portland ME             
    5    13   25:17  Brooks Motley             25 M     351 Raymond ME              
    6    15   25:31  Mike Buttrick             21 M     357 Raymond ME              
    7    21   26:38  Dana Welch                28 M      28 Gray ME                 
    8    24   26:48  Daniel Henton             22 M     567                         
    9    29   27:32  Peter Smith               29 M     439 Hopkinton MA            
   10    30   27:33  Brian Hannon              20 M      43 Windham ME              

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    68   29:34  Tara Treichel             38 F     217 Portland ME             
    2    69   29:38  Jennifer Hoidal           38 F     539 Casco ME                
    3    71   29:44  Tammy Hoidal              39 F     548 Falmouth ME             
    4    77   30:00  Maida Shivik              35 F     144 South Hampton NH        
    5    95   30:29  Sara Rollins              30 F     136 Waterford ME            
    6   119   31:20  Sonya Drottar             37 F     505 Oxford ME               
    7   143   32:07  Evon Waligorg             36 F     175 Casco ME                
    8   154   32:28  Andrea Crowley            38 F     396 Sebago ME               
    9   203   34:39  Rebecca Kiley             35 F     497 Jamaica Plains MA       
   10   217   35:02  Jen Bowman                36 F     518 West Hartford CT        


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    10   25:04  Nathan Smith              33 M     438 North Yarmouth ME       
    2    37   27:56  Kurt Calderwood           34 M     580 Haverhill MA            
    3    57   29:01  Justin Eckelman           31 M       3 Milford MA              
    4    62   29:18  Peter Brooks              37 M     474 Raymond ME              
    5    63   29:22  Alex Cronin               39 M     151 Tucson AZ               
    6    85   30:07  Johnathan Morse           36 M      77 Cambridge MA            
    7   120   31:22  Caleb Smart               31 M      17 Hollis ME               
    8   127   31:38  Brian Heaton              31 M      47 Milford MA              
    9   129   31:41  Phil Hill                 39 M     578 Concord NH              
   10   135   31:48  Tim Theiss                36 M     210 Cambridge MA            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    54   28:54  Karyn Bristol             46 F      35 Stow MA                 
    2    56   28:57  Suzie Brockelbank         46 F     126 Raymond ME              
    3    64   29:22  Hillary Cahn              40 F     205 Harrison ME             
    4   108   31:00  Rosemarie Donnelly        43 F     513 Langley WA              
    5   125   31:31  Amy Mortimer              45 F     231 Arlington VA            
    6   148   32:18  Jane Savas                44 F     494 Holliston MA            
    7   150   32:22  Wenda Saunders            46 F     119 Naples ME               
    8   153   32:26  Heidi Letalien            45 F      79 Londonderry NH          
    9   163   32:56  Cindy Hilton              47 F     471 Dayton ME               
   10   178   33:41  Lisa Miller               45 F     409 South Portland ME       

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    12   25:10  Pat Gately                41 M     559 Downingtown PA          
    2    18   25:59  Randy Spencer             48 M     597 Yarmouth ME             
    3    25   26:56  John Immerman             47 M     473 Sudbury MA              
    4    33   27:41  Mark Woodbury             45 M     586 Falmouth ME             
    5    34   27:41  Don Foss                  40 M     582 Raymond ME              
    6    35   27:46  Mike Morse                41 M     137 Falmouth ME             
    7    53   28:51  Sean Sullivan             48 M     485 Rye NH                  
    8    75   29:55  Michael Katz              48 M      66 Casco ME                
    9    78   30:00  Tom Meader                47 M     510 Raymond ME              
   10    83   30:04  Keith Hardy               43 M       8 Pembroke NH             

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   245   35:50  Sherri Conte              54 F      76 Halifax MA              
    2   258   36:22  Barbara Dunham            52 F     516 Oxford ME               
    3   332   39:35  Johanna Bartlett          51 F     204 Casco ME                
    4   335   39:36  Cynthia Begin             50 F     123 Boston MA               
    5   371   42:07  Elizabeth Mathews         50 F     515 Ormond Beach FL         
    6   378   42:42  Lori Anderson             50 F     121 Middleton CT            
    7   425   45:14  Renee Robbins             53 F      20 Raymond ME              
    8   428   45:18  Polly Bassett             55 F     140 Edgartown MA            
    9   429   45:20  Jacky Swindler            51 F     533                         
   10   430   45:27  Mary Morningstar          50 F     176 Bethesda MD             


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    27   27:07  Thomas Brown              59 M     180 Jamison PA              
    2    47   28:28  Kevin Withee              50 M     449 Skowhegan ME            
    3    49   28:39  Rick Bernard              51 M      74 South Portland ME       
    4    58   29:07  John Watret               50 M     514 Ormond Beach FL         
    5    73   29:50  Ken Craft                 53 M     162 Hopkinton MA            
    6    90   30:17  Michael Anderson          50 M     120 Middleton CT            
    7   124   31:30  Warren Wheelock           54 M     182 Providence RI           
    8   138   31:52  Mike Dowd                 54 M     492 Sumner ME               
    9   164   32:58  Millard Nadeau            52 M     434 South Casco ME          
   10   259   36:27  George Willant            58 M     442 Newmarket NH            

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   352   40:28  Linda Davis               60 F      24 So Casco ME             
    2   405   43:42  Rosalie Hermos            69 F     201 Brookline MA            
    3   416   44:21  Carol Glasser             67 F      64 Mahopac Falls NY        
    4   424   45:04  Maureen Mooney-Howard     61 F     132 Otisfield ME            
    5   499   55:27  Terri Linnell             60 F     169 Casco ME                
    6   507   58:01  Sue McCullough            64 F     139 Kittanning PA           
    7   508   58:17  Ginny Smith               60 F      26 Eden Prairie MN         
    8   524 1:04:52  Marygrace Barber          61 F     410 Jamaica Plain MA        
    9   526 1:06:43  Joyce Burd                63 F     186 Casco ME                
   10   527 1:07:41  Margery Arsham            64 F     245 Casco ME                

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     8   24:19  Ron Newbury               60 M     504 Freedom NH              
    2    87   30:10  Louis Disessa             66 M     179 Westfield MA            
    3    88   30:15  Dirk Witman               65 M     187 Cape Elizabeth ME       
    4   114   31:14  Chuck Murphy              60 M     390 Princeton ME            
    5   159   32:44  John Howe                 75 M     574 Watonern                
    6   160   32:49  Richard Dickson           66 M     112 Harrison ME             
    7   214   34:54  Peter Page                64 M     417 Ryebrook NY             
    8   277   37:34  Kent Lindstrom            60 M      49 Jamesville NY           
    9   334   39:36  John Lynde                66 M     579 Standish ME             
   10   344   40:02  Irwin Price               69 M      69 Casco ME                





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News