Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine USATF Open and Masters Outdoor Champs

Augusta, ME, July 18, 2010

Results

Courtesy of the Maine USATF web site

For more race information, see Maine running Photos.

Courtesy of Maine Running Photos
Courtesy of Maine Running Photos


7/18/2010 08:28 PM

Maine USATF Open and Masters Outdoor Champs - 7/18/2010

Cony High School Results

Women 29&U 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Alison Laplante 12 Augusta, ME 14.79q 2 Courtney Elliot 14 Augusta, ME 16.63q

Women 29&U 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Alison Laplante 12 Augusta, ME 14.79 14.79 10 2 Courtney Elliot 14 Augusta, ME 16.63 16.63 8

Women 29&U 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Alison Laplante 12 Augusta, ME 31.70q

Women 29&U 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Alison Laplante 12 Augusta, ME 31.70 31.70 10

Women 45-49 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Susan Wiemer 45 Freeport, ME 28.70 30.55q

Women 45-49 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Susan Wiemer 45 Freeport, ME 30.55 30.55 10

Women 45-49 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Susan Wiemer 45 Freeport, ME 1:05.00 1:15.97 10

Women 40-44 80 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Barbara Lavallee 40 Raymond, ME 14.91 10

Women 45-49 80 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Susan Wiemer 45 Freeport, ME 14.63 10

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Alison Laplante 12 Augusta, ME 20.18q 2 Courtney Elliot 14 Augusta, ME 22.98q

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Alison Laplante 12 Augusta, ME 20.18 20.18 2 Courtney Elliot 14 Augusta, ME 22.98 22.98

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ -- Unattached 'A' X57.07

Women 45-49 High Jump

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Susan Wiemer 45 Freeport, ME 4.30m 1.37m 10

Women 55-59 High Jump

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kimberly Williams 55 So. Portland, ME 1.17m 10

Women 29&U Pole Vault

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Andrea Tolman 16 Scarborough, ME 2.44m 10 2 Courtney Elliot 14 Augusta, ME 1.83m 8

Women 29&U Long Jump

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Laura Peterson 21 Chelsea, ME 4.84m 10

Women 40-44 Long Jump

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Barbara Lavallee 40 Raymond, ME 3.85m 10

Women 45-49 Long Jump

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Susan Wiemer 45 Freeport, ME 1.32m 3.96m 10

Women 55-59 Long Jump

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kimberly Williams 55 So. Portland, ME 3.14m 10

Women 29&U Triple Jump

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Laura Peterson 21 Chelsea, ME 10.01m 10

Women 29&U Shot Put

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Katherine Harmon 18 Auburn, ME 9.60m 10 2 Molly Shannon 17 Saco, MA 9.11m 8 3 Marissa Boivin 17 Saco, ME 8.77m 6

Women 30-34 Shot Put

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jessica Sargent-Michaud 31 York, ME 7.00m 6.57m 10

Women 29&U Discus Throw

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Katherine Harmon 18 Auburn, ME 32.14m 10 2 Molly Shannon 17 Saco, MA 30.76m 8 3 Marissa Boivin 17 Saco, ME 25.09m 6

Women 30-34 Discus Throw

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jessica Sargent-Michaud 31 York, ME 23.00m 18.20m 10

Women 29&U Javelin Throw

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Courtney Elliot 14 Augusta, ME 17.61m 10

Women 30-34 Javelin Throw

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jessica Sargent-Michaud 31 York, ME 16.03m 10

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Sara Porier 16 Unattached 19:13.00 10

Men 29&U 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 3 Nathan Rocker 19 Orono, ME 12.00 12.62q 2 4 John McAuliffe 19 Invictus Track C 12.78q 1 9 Tim Richter 23 Bath, ME 14.92 1

Men 29&U 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Nathan Rocker 19 Orono, ME 12.62 12.62 1 10 2 John McAuliffe 19 Invictus Track C 12.78 12.78 1 8 3 Tim Richter 23 Bath, ME 14.92 14.92 2

Men 30-34 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 8 Jose Eric Garcia 33 Winslow, ME 13.67q

Men 30-34 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Jose Eric Garcia 33 Winslow, ME 13.67 13.67 1 10

Men 35-39 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Kevin Russell 39 Augusta Rec 11.70 12.07q 2

Men 35-39 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Kevin Russell 39 Augusta Rec 12.07 12.07 10

Men 40-44 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 2 Jonathan Alexis 44 Waterville, ME 12.00 12.29q 2 7 Dan LaVallee 44 Raymond, ME 12.50 13.48q 2

Men 40-44 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Jonathan Alexis 44 Waterville, ME 12.29 12.29 1 10 2 Dan LaVallee 44 Raymond, ME 13.48 13.48 2 8

Men 45-49 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 6 Kevin Anthony 48 Boothbay, ME 13.21 13.34q

Men 45-49 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Kevin Anthony 48 Boothbay, ME 13.34 13.34 10

Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 5 Arthur Murray 63 Lewiston, ME 13.32q

Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Arthur Murray 63 Lewiston, ME 13.32 13.32 10

Men 29&U 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Matthew Toothaker 19 Newburgh, ME 24.00 24.89q 2 2 Nathan Rocker 19 Orono, ME 25.00 25.73q 2 3 John McAuliffe 19 Invictus Track C 26.28q 1 4 Dillon Bates 22 Winterport, ME 27.10q 1 5 Tim Richter 23 Bath, ME 32.90q 1

Men 29&U 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Matthew Toothaker 19 Newburgh, ME 24.89 24.89 10 2 Nathan Rocker 19 Orono, ME 25.73 25.73 8 3 John McAuliffe 19 Invictus Track C 26.28 26.28 6 4 Dillon Bates 22 Winterport, ME 27.10 27.10 5 5 Tim Richter 23 Bath, ME 32.90 32.90 4

Men 30-34 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Jose Eric Garcia 33 Winslow, ME 29.69q

Men 30-34 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Jose Eric Garcia 33 Winslow, ME 29.69 29.69 10

Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Jonathan Alexis 44 Waterville, ME 24.00 25.02q 2

Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Jonathan Alexis 44 Waterville, ME 25.02 25.02 10

Men 45-49 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Kevin Anthony 48 Boothbay, ME 26.99 27.77q 2

Men 45-49 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Kevin Anthony 48 Boothbay, ME 27.77 27.77 10

Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Arthur Murray 63 Lewiston, ME 27.64q

Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Arthur Murray 63 Lewiston, ME 27.64 27.64 10

Men 40-44 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jonathan Alexis 44 Waterville, ME 53.00 1:13.17 10

Men 55-59 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 David Young 58 Danville, ME 1:33.98 10

Men 55-59 800 Meter Run

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 David Young 58 Danville, ME 3:32.86 10

Men 55-59 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 David Young 58 Danville, ME 6:36.20 10

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 David Young 58 Danville, ME 23:57.59 10

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Dan LaVallee 44 Raymond, ME 17.50 18.01q

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Dan LaVallee 44 Raymond, ME 18.01 18.01

Men 29&U High Jump

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jadrien Cousens 20 Newburgh, ME 1.83m 10 2 Matthew Toothaker 19 Newburgh, ME 1.73m 8

Men 40-44 High Jump

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dan LaVallee 44 Raymond, ME 1.68m 10 2 Jonathan Alexis 44 Waterville, ME 1.63m 8

Men 65-69 High Jump

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Buster Byrnes 68 Lincolnville, ME 1.07m 10

Men 65-69 Pole Vault

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Thomas Sharples 68 Falmouth, ME 2.44m 10

Men 29&U Long Jump

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jadrien Cousens 20 Newburgh, ME 5.77m 10 2 John McAuliffe 19 Invictus Track C 4.90m 8 3 Nathan Rocker 19 Orono, ME 4.75m 6 4 Dillon Bates 22 Winterport, ME 4.67m 4.56m 5 5 Tim Richter 23 Bath, ME 3.68m 4

Men 29&U Triple Jump

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Matthew Toothaker 19 Newburgh, ME 11.55m 10 2 Dillon Bates 22 Winterport, ME 9.59m 8

Men 29&U Shot Put

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Matthew Brown 28 South Portland, ME 16.61m 10 2 Jack Fellows 18 Cumberland, ME 14.17m 8 3 Matthew Harmon 22 Auburn, ME 12.84m 6

Men 30-34 Shot Put

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Derek Michaud 33 York, ME 12.00m 11.82m 10

Men 60-64 Shot Put

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Barry Way 60 Belfast, ME 9.03m 10

Men 65-69 Shot Put

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Buster Byrnes 68 Lincolnville, ME 7.86m 10

Men 29&U Discus Throw

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Matthew Brown 28 South Portland, ME 43.00m 10 2 Matthew Harmon 22 Auburn, ME 36.72m 8 -- Jack Stone 18 Hingam, MA X46.67m -- Brian Sullivan 17 Hingham, MA X38.83m -- Jack Fellows 18 Cumberland, ME X33.78m

Men 30-34 Discus Throw

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Derek Michaud 33 York, ME 36.00m 36.87m 10

Men 60-64 Discus Throw

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 John Jackson 63 Belfast, ME 32.39m 10 2 Barry Way 60 Belfast, ME 32.20m 8

Men 65-69 Discus Throw

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Buster Byrnes 68 Lincolnville, ME 22.26m 10

Men 29&U Hammer Throw

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Matthew Harmon 22 Auburn, ME 42.38m 10 2 Jack Fellows 18 Cumberland, ME 38.54m 8

Men 60-64 Hammer Throw

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 John Jackson 63 Belfast, ME 36.73m 10 2 Barry Way 60 Belfast, ME 27.67m 8

Men 65-69 Hammer Throw

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Buster Byrnes 68 Lincolnville, ME 28.33m 10

Men 29&U Javelin Throw

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Matthew Toothaker 19 Newburgh, ME 40.33m 10 2 Nathan Rocker 19 Orono, ME 36.94m 8 3 Connor McCrillis 17 Windham, ME 36.09m 6 4 John McAuliffe 19 Invictus Track C 34.90m 5 5 Dillon Bates 22 Winterport, ME 30.00m 27.30m 4 6 Tim Richter 23 Bath, ME 22.97m 3

Men 30-34 Javelin Throw

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Derek Michaud 33 York, ME 37.26m 10

Men 50-54 Javelin Throw

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 George McCrillis 52 Windham, ME 36.95m 10

Men 55-59 Javelin Throw

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jim Queeney 59 Reading, MA 38.08m 10 2 Brooks Hurley 59 Belfast, ME 36.63m 8 3 Steven Pelletier 59 Kennebunkport, ME 36.15m 6

Men 5000 Meter Race Walk

================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ian Rixon 16 Waldoboro, ME 32:50.91 10 Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mass Velocity Track Team 70 2) Augusta Rec 46 3) Scarborough 10 Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hampden Track Club 176 2) Invictus Track Club 60 3) Maine Track Club 40 4) Augusta Rec 16 5) Twilight Throwers 10 6) Lewistion Rec Athletic Cl 6



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News