Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Yarmouth Clam Festival

Yarmouth, ME, July 17, 2010

[Complete Pat's Pizza 5 Mile Results | Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Complete Kids Mile Results

                      *** 1 MILE OVERALL RESULTS ***

               29th ANNUAL PAT'S PIZZA CLAM FESTIVAL CLASSIC
         YARMOUTH, ME        SATURDAY, JULY 17, 2010      8:00 AM

Place No.   Name                  Div/Tot  Div    Town                 Mile    
===== ===== ===================== ======== ====== ================= == ======= 
    1  1547 Ryan Morrison           1/35   M1012  N. YARMOUTH       ME    6:02 
    2  1703 Hunter Graham           2/35   M1012  NORTH YARMOUTH    ME    6:08 
    3  1587 Noah Colby-George       3/35   M1012  YARMOUTH          ME    6:14 
    4  1550 Bobby Murray            4/35   M1012  YARMOUTH          ME    6:17 
    5  1685 Kaelyn Woods            1/34   F1012  NEW GLOUCESTER    ME    6:18 
    6  1551 Finn Murray             5/35   M1012  YARMOUTH          ME    6:18 
    7  1517 Annabelle Elvidge       2/34   F1012  YARMOUTH          ME    6:24 
    8  1515 Nicholas Dall           1/64   M0709  WATERVILLE        ME    6:24 
    9  1523 Brian Gould             6/35   M1012  BEDFORD           NH    6:27 
   10  1510 Max Coffin              7/35   M1012  FREEPORT          ME    6:32 
   11  1576 Tyler Waaler            8/35   M1012  YARMOUTH          ME    6:32 
   12  1641 Matt Clinton            9/35   M1012  YARMOUTH          ME    6:42 
   13  1633 Tahj Almonte           10/35   M1012  YARMOUTH          ME    6:49 
   14  1522 Nicolas Giandrea       11/35   M1012  N. YARMOUTH       ME    6:50 
   15  1559 Michael Porrier         2/64   M0709  BALLSTON SPA      NY    6:53 
   16  1640 John Clinton            3/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    6:56 
   17  1677 Isaiah McNeilly         4/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    6:59 
   18  1599 Beth Mullin             3/34   F1012  HOLDEN            MA    7:03 
   19  1658 Odeh David Rizkallah    5/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    7:04 
   20  1590 Quinn Molloy            6/64   M0709  CUMBERLAND CENTER ME    7:07 
   21  1651 Ricky Tillotson        12/35   M1012  YARMOUTH          ME    7:08 
   22  1549 Jack Murphy            13/35   M1012  BOSTON            MA    7:08 
   23  1687 Joel Stephens           7/64   M0709  EXETER            NH    7:11 
   24  1593 Thomas Dau             14/35   M1012  BOWDOINHAM        ME    7:14 
   25  1538 Cory Langenbach         4/34   F1012  YARMOUTH          ME    7:14 
   26  1647 Eliza Lunt              5/34   F1012  YARMOUTH          ME    7:14 
   27  1691 Benjamin Darling       15/35   M1012  LOVELL            ME    7:17 
   28  1688 Luke Stephens          16/35   M1012  EXETER            NH    7:19 
   29  1654 Justin Pietropeoli      8/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    7:21 
   30  1575 James Waaler            9/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    7:24 
   31  1567 Eva Then                6/34   F1012  YARMOUTH          ME    7:25 
   32  1581 Ava Haag                7/34   F1012  YARMOUTH          ME    7:26 
   33  1683 Emma Egan               8/34   F1012  YARMOUTH          ME    7:27 
   34  1662 Benjamin Pearl         10/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    7:29 
   35  1675 Charles Burkes         11/64   M0709  BRUNSWICK         ME    7:32 
   36  1514 Grace Cowles            9/34   F1012  YARMOUTH          ME    7:32 
   37  1544 Hannah E. Merrill      10/34   F1012  NEW GLOUCESTER    ME    7:33 
   38  1630 Luke Waeldner          17/35   M1012  YARMOUTH          ME    7:35 
   39  1628 Caroline Kimble        11/34   F1012  MIDDLEBURY        VT    7:35 
   40  1509 Angus Christie         12/64   M0709  FALMOUTH          ME    7:35 
   41  1548 Anna Murphy             1/54   F0709  BOSTON            MA    7:38 
   42  1631 Katie Waeldner         12/34   F1012  YARMOUTH          ME    7:40 
   43  1532 Sam Johnson            18/35   M1012  S. FREEPORT       ME    7:41 
   44  1528 Eliza Hodgkins          2/54   F0709  BIDDEFORD POOL    ME    7:42 
   45  1623 Kate Whittier          13/34   F1012  N HAMPTON         NH    7:42 
   46  1673 Isabel Evans           14/34   F1012  CUMBERLAND FORESI ME    7:45 
   47  1569 Hayden Vanalstine      13/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    7:48 
   48  1578 Wyatt Ansel            19/35   M1012  BROCKTON          MA    7:49 
   49  1582 Alyssa Dau              3/54   F0709  BOWDOINHAM        ME    7:50 
   50  1558 Matthew Poirier        20/35   M1012  BALLSTON SPA      NY    7:52 
   51  1557 Caelan W. Pike Meter   21/35   M1012  YARMOUTH          ME    7:54 
   52  1684 Emma Woods             15/34   F1012  NEW GLOUCESTER    ME    7:55 
   53  1702 Jackson Lake           14/64   M0709  NEWTON            MA    7:55 
   54  1536 Jason Lainey           15/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    7:56 
   55  1542 Peter McAuliffe        22/35   M1012  SPRINGFIELD       VA    7:57 
   56   617 Erin Lake               1/1    F3039  NEWTON            MA    7:58 
   57  1665 Eli Anderson           16/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    7:58 
   58  1529 Pippa Hodgkins         16/34   F1012  BIDDEFORD POOL    ME    7:59 
   59  1701 Pearl Lattanzi          4/54   F0709  HONOLULU          WI    8:00 
   60  1568 Hannah Van Alstine     17/34   F1012  YARMOUTH          ME    8:00 
   61  1501 Caleb Arsenault        17/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    8:01 
   62  1553 Alexander O'Connor     18/64   M0709  CARRABASSETT      ME    8:02 
   63  1696 Cate Ralph             18/34   F1012  YARMOUTH          ME    8:05 
   64  1679 Griffin Steele         19/64   M0709  WALTHAM           MA    8:06 
   65  1600 Alex Hill              20/64   M0709  NEW PALTZ         NY    8:07 
   66  1594 Cole Buchanan          21/64   M0709  FALMOUTH          ME    8:07 
   67  1552 Brooke Ober             5/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME    8:08 
   68  1637 Max Mourkas            23/35   M1012  FREEPORT          ME    8:09 
   69  1706 Patrick Bergen         22/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    8:09 
   70  1588 Patrick Shaw           23/64   M0709  NORTH YARMOUTH    ME    8:13 
   71  1518 Siana Emery            19/34   F1012  N. YARMOUTH       ME    8:14 
   72  1562 Jake Rogers            24/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    8:14 
   73  1505 Max Brewer             25/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    8:15 
   74  1543 Cameron S. Merrill     26/64   M0709  NEW GLOUCESTER    ME    8:15 
   75  1520 Kim Han Fuller          6/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME    8:18 
   76  1537 Kendrick Langenbach    27/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    8:19 
   77  1504 Isabel Brennan          7/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME    8:19 
   78  1670 Emily Bean             20/34   F1012  SHELTON           CT    8:20 
   79  1624 Conor Wolff            28/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    8:20 
   80  1803 Kaitlin Saxton         21/34   F1012  OAKVILLE          ON    8:20 
   81  1564 Jack Sillin            29/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    8:22 
   82  1643 Jana Mavor              8/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME    8:22 
   83  1521 Olivia Giandrea         9/54   F0709  NORTH YARMOUTH    ME    8:22 
   84  1539 Caroline Lewis         10/54   F0709  ST. LOUIS         MO    8:24 
   85  1621 Cou Wh                                CUMBERLAND        ME    8:24 
   86  1634 Colin Senger           30/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    8:25 
   87  1540 Sam Manganello         31/64   M0709  FALMOUTH          ME    8:25 
   88  1656 Abi Thornton           11/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME    8:29 
   89  1660 Peyton Bissonnette     32/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    8:30 
   90  1585 Kevin Gage             33/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    8:31 
   91  1676 Lauren Lamberson       12/54   F0709  NORTH YARMOUTH    ME    8:31 
   92  1666 Harrison Butler        24/35   M1012  YARMOUTH          ME    8:34 
   93  1603 Will Cox               34/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    8:36 
   94  1606 Jacob Whiting          35/64   M0709  CUMBERLAND CENTER ME    8:37 
   95  1642 Josh Dauphinee         25/35   M1012  YARMOUTH          ME    8:39 
   96  1579 Nathan Colavolpe       36/64   M0709  NORTH YARMOUTH    ME    8:39 
   97  1609 Veronica Hill          13/54   F0709  NEW PALTZ         NY    8:40 
   98  1572 Eliza Waterman         22/34   F1012  YARMOUTH          ME    8:40 
   99  1507 Isabelle Cheney        14/54   F0709  E. HAMPTON        MA    8:40 
  100  1667 Aidan Starbrick        26/35   M1012  WEST HARTFORD     CT    8:44 
  101  1620 Blane Silva            37/64   M0709  EAST LYME         CT    8:51 
  102  1601 Aiden Kusche           38/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    8:51 
  103  1602 Eva Clement                           FALMOUTH          ME    8:52 
  104  1513 Sadie Cowles           15/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME    8:52 
  105  1700 Justin Veilleux        39/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    8:53 
  106  1626 Brady Fluet            40/64   M0709  CHICOPEE          MA    8:59 
  107  1646 Christopher Bates      41/64   M0709  INTERVALE         NH    8:59 
  108  1519 Malise Foss            42/64   M0709  PORTLAND          ME    9:01 
  109  1607 Miles Hagedorn         43/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    9:03 
  110  1508 Peter Cheney           44/64   M0709  E. HAMPTON        MA    9:04 
  111  1534 Spencer King           45/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    9:08 
  112  1645 Molly Meehan           16/54   F0709  NORTH YARMOUTH    ME    9:08 
  113  1674 Chris Taylor           27/35   M1012  YARMOUTH          ME    9:10 
  114  1512 Anncatherine Conneen   17/54   F0709  PORTSMOUTH        NH    9:10 
  115  1689 Westley Brinegar       46/64   M0709  SOUTH PORTLAND    ME    9:11 
  116  1531 Trevor Ingalls         47/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    9:12 
  117  1638 Nick Bennett           28/35   M1012  YARMOUTH          ME    9:15 
  118  1565 Natalie Teare          18/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME    9:17 
  119  1695 Sophie Harpool         19/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME    9:18 
  120  1618 Cameron Silva          48/64   M0709  EAST LYME         CT    9:19 
  121  1530 Joseph Hutchinson      49/64   M0709  NORFOLK           VA    9:20 
  122  1635 Connor Senger          50/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    9:21 
  123  1592 Alex Dau               29/35   M1012  BOWDOINHAM        ME    9:22 
  124  1693 Natalie Smith          23/34   F1012  YARMOUTH          ME    9:23 
  125  1605 Zachary Whitins        51/64   M0709  CUMBERLAND CENTER ME    9:27 
  126  1639 Jay Philbrick          52/64   M0709  NORTH YARMOUTH    ME    9:27 
  127  1661 Connor Winn            30/35   M1012  SACO              ME    9:28 
  128  1591 Henry Bergeran         53/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    9:29 
  129  1711 John Cain              54/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    9:31 
  130  1632 Lindsey Smith          20/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME    9:32 
  131  1615 Casey Smith            24/34   F1012  MARTINEZ          GA    9:33 
  132  1690 Madeline Darling       21/54   F0709  LOVELL            ME    9:33 
  133  1570 Delaney Viekman        22/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME    9:34 
  134  1525 Lydia Guay             23/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME    9:35 
  135   189 Leigh Philbrick         1/1    M5059  NORTH YARMOUTH    ME    9:35 
  136  1657 Alec Morton            55/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    9:36 
  137  1805 Ethan Bolles                          YARMOUTH          ME    9:38 
  138  1533 Kathryn Keaney                        YARMOUTH          ME    9:41 
  139  1516 Gus Edwards            56/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    9:43 
  140  1556 Brandon Pike           57/64   M0709  STANDISH          ME    9:45 
  141  1655 Anna Thornton          24/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME    9:53 
  142  1652 Michael McNeil         58/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME    9:56 
  143  1622 Charlotte Wh           25/54   F0709  N HAMPTON         NH    9:57 
  144  1583 Connor Perron          31/35   M1012  FALMOUTH          ME    9:57 
  145  1586 Chloe Olson            25/34   F1012  YARMOUTH          ME    9:59 
  146  1571 Aubrey Viekman         26/34   F1012  YARMOUTH          ME    9:59 
  147  1682 Logan Douglas          59/64   M0709  WINDHAM           ME   10:03 
  148  1699 Marissa Petrulli       27/34   F1012  BRUNSWICK         ME   10:04 
  149  1650 Cayte Tillotson        26/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME   10:06 
  150  1506 Alexandra Bunker       27/54   F0709  BRUNSWICK         ME   10:08 
  151  1686 Evan Reed              60/64   M0709  NORTH FERRISBURG  VT   10:09 
  152  1616 Rachael Silva          28/34   F1012  EAST LYME         CT   10:09 
  153  1678 Piper Coes             28/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME   10:14 
  154  1625 Jack Martin            61/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME   10:22 
  155  1584 Grace Perron           29/54   F0709  FALMOUTH          ME   10:24 
  156  1524 Andrew Graham          32/35   M1012  N. YARMOUTH       ME   10:27 
  157  1705 Jordyn Owens                          BRIDGTON          ME   10:27 
  158  1563 Jasmine Rutberg        30/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME   10:35 
  159  1704 Ronni Owens            29/34   F1012  BRIDGTON          ME   10:36 
  160  1598 Anne Mullin            30/34   F1012  HOLDEN            MA   10:38 
  161  1612 Emily Mae Hoffman      31/54   F0709  FAIRFIELD         CT   10:39 
  162  1709 Nina Woodbury          32/54   F0709  FALMOUTH          ME   10:40 
  163  1511 Caroline Conneen       33/54   F0709  PORTSMOUTH        NH   10:43 
  164  1577 Ella Carignan          34/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME   10:45 
  165  1561 Josh Rogers            62/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME   10:47 
  166  1664 Madison Lindahl        31/34   F1012  YARMOUTH          ME   10:52 
  167  1619 Molly Banks            35/54   F0709  PAWCATUCK         CT   10:54 
  168  1566 Maximilian Then        63/64   M0709  YARMOUTH          ME   11:02 
  169  1680 Sean Hunter            64/64   M0709  NEW BOSTON        NH   11:07 
  170  1610 Abby Hill              36/54   F0709  POWNAL            ME   11:12 
  171  1608 Gwen Farnham           37/54   F0709  GARDINER          ME   11:13 
  172  1668 Lauren Williams        32/34   F1012  CUMBERLAND CENTER ME   11:14 
  173  1595 Ella Buchanan          38/54   F0709  FALMOUTH          ME   11:14 
  174  1627 Ally MacLeod           33/34   F1012  YARMOUTH          ME   11:22 
  175  1644 Lilly Kuhn             34/34   F1012  YARMOUTH          ME   11:23 
  176  1580 Margaret McNeil        39/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME   11:29 
  177  1546 Sofia Mitchell         40/54   F0709  NOYAR             ME   11:32 
  178   173 Steve Mitchell          1/1    M3039  NORTH YARMOUTH    ME   11:32 
  179  1597 June Duchesneau        41/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME   11:35 
  180  1692 Sandy Yale             42/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME   11:37 
  181  1617 Sam Banks              33/35   M1012  PAWCATUCK         CT   11:52 
  182  1669 Amanda Bean            43/54   F0709  SHELTON           CT   11:55 
  183  1672 Jason Miller           34/35   M1012  YARMOUTH          ME   12:03 
  184  1671 Randy Miller           35/35   M1012  YARMOUTH          ME   12:06 
  185  1541 Alexandra Manthorne    44/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME   12:07 
  186  1526 Kamryn Haynes          45/54   F0709  STANDISH          ME   12:21 
  187  1614 Agigail Blakeman       46/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME   12:24 
  188  1697 Ellie Ralph            47/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME   12:32 
  189  1611 Kiarah Barnes          48/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME   12:39 
  190  1659 Madison Locurcio       49/54   F0709  HAVERTOWN         PA   12:41 
  191  1604 Ashley Allen           50/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME   12:46 
  192  1596 Samantha Miles         51/54   F0709  YARMOUTH          ME   12:48 
  193  1636 Kaitlyn Arsenault      52/54   F0709  FREEPORT          ME   12:48 
  194  1698 Amelia Mignalla        53/54   F0709  SEEKONK           MA   12:53 
  195    37 Gregory Lull            1/2    M4049  PORTLAND          ME   14:05 
  196  1545 Adriana Milton         54/54   F0709  MERRIMACK         NH   14:37 
  197   266 Christopher Waaler      2/2    M4049  YARMOUTH          ME   14:45 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News