Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine Potato Blossom 5 Miler

Fort Fairfield, ME, July 17, 2010

Results

Courtesy of Leo Kashian

Sue Plissey receiving her award from Congressman Mike Michaud_MG_8694 Sue Plissey

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Potato Blossom 5 Miler
Fort Fairfield, Maine.
07/17/01
Place Name Age Sex Time Pace OA Points AG Points
1 P J Gorneault 31 m 27:57.0 05:35.4 10 10
2 Thomas Beckum 34 m 28:36.0 05:43.2 8 8
3 Austin Towsend 56 m 31:41.0 06:20.2 7 10
4 Corey Park 20 m 32:05.0 06:25.0 6 10
5 Richard Cotta 31 m 32:24.0 06:28.8 5 7
6 Austin Ross 24 m 32:34.0 06:30.8 4 8
7 Brian Powers 25 m 32:49.0 06:33.8 3 7
8 Brandon LaSater 17 m 33:09.0 06:37.8 2 10
9 Finn Bondeson 18 m 33:54.0 06:46.8 1 8
10 Sue Plissey 29 f 34:39.0 06:55.8 10 10
11 Leo Kashian 51 m 34:49.0 06:57.8 0 8
12 Jeff Irving 41 m 34:50.0 06:58.0 0 10
13 Hank Karlsson 17 m 35:20.0 07:04.0 0 7
14 Carl Soderberg 48 m 42:50.0 08:34.0 0 8
15 Jordan Powers 20 m 36:34.0 07:18.8 0 6
16 Dillon Beckum 12 m 36:55.0 07:23.0 0 10
17 Jacob Michaud 18 m 36:59.0 07:23.8 0 6
18 Rene' Gorneault 32 f 37:50.0 07:34.0 8 10
19 Austin Towsend III 35 m 35:58.0 07:11.6 0 6
20 Alicia Palmer 16 f 38:03.0 07:36.6 7 10
21 Tyler Strid 15 m 38:13.0 07:38.6 0 5
22 Nicholas Libby 22 m 38:20.0 07:40.0 0 5
23 Logan Thibeau 16 m 38:16.0 07:39.2 0 4
24 Brent Jepson 58 m 38:37.0 07:43.4 0 7
25 Rob Langner 46 m 38:58.0 07:47.6 0 7
26 Trevor Levesque 14 m 39:17.0 07:51.4 0 8
27 Roy Alden 56 m 39:42.0 07:56.4 0 6
28 Anna Bernard 48 f 39:48.0 07:57.6 6 10
29 Michelle Roy 34 f 39:59.0 07:59.8 5 8
30 Linda Mountain 50 f 40:09.0 08:01.8 4 10
31 Hilary McNamee 20 f 40:29.0 08:05.8 3 8
32 Waldo Libby 62 m 40:39.0 08:07.8 0 10
33 Micheal Saucier 43 m 41:28.0 08:17.6 0 6
34 Bruce Freme 54 m 41:29.0 08:17.8 0 5
35 Emily McDevitt 45 f 41:37.0 08:19.4 2 8
36 Martin Puckett 33 m 41:50.0 08:22.0 0 5
37 Kevin Strid 17 m 42:16.0 08:27.2 0 3
38 Charm Karunasiri 15 m 43:01.0 08:36.2 0 2
39 Kim Wright 50 f 43:16.0 08:39.2 1 8
40 Nicholas Pesut 58 m 43:38.0 08:43.6 0 4
41 Melissa Bishop 35 f 43:41.0 08:44.2 0 7
42 Patrick Bayall 23 m 43:41.0 08:44.2 0 4
43 Chip Luring 62 m 43:54.0 08:46.8 0 8
44 Kelly Kashian 16 f 44:23.0 08:52.6 0 8
45 Nicole Porter 27 f 44:58.0 08:59.6 0 7
46 Frances Prest 49 f 45:10.0 09:02.0 0 7
47 David Cheney 47 m 45:57.0 09:11.4 0 5
48 Connie McLellan 59 f 46:03.0 09:12.6 0 7
49 Angie Williams 45 f 46:08.0 09:13.6 0 6
50 Chris Smith 52 m 47:16.0 09:27.2 0 3
51 Graham Freme 15 m 47:25.0 09:29.0 0 1
52 Nate McLaughlin 17 m 47:30.0 09:30.0 0 0
53 Barbara Hayslett 46 f 47:46.0 09:33.2 0 5
54 Don Zillman 66 m 48:16.0 09:39.2 0 7
55 Bruce Alexander 63 m 49:21.0 09:52.2 0 6
56 Dave Bates 51 m 50:20.0 10:04.0 0 2
57 Austin Bragdon 16 m 50:24.0 10:04.8 0 0
58 Pat Plant 37 m 51:21.0 10:16.2 0 4
59 Tom Hanson 39 m 51:31.0 10:18.2 0 3
60 Kelsey Towle 22 f 51:39.0 10:19.8 0 6
61 Barb Alexander 49 f 52:19.0 10:27.8 0 4
62 George Bragdon 21 m 52:34.0 10:30.8 0 3
63 Shari Cheney 49 f 52:54.0 10:34.8 0 3
64 Chris Jenkins 22 m 52:57.0 10:35.4 0 2
65 Kris Sherman 47 f 53:08.0 10:37.6 0 2
66 Lisa Sherman 47 f 53:19.0 10:39.8 0 1
67 Jerry Sherman 47 m 53:20.0 10:40.0 0 4
68 Chana Stacey 33 f 54:11.0 10:50.2 0 6
69 Dustin LeVasseur 32 m 56:32.0 11:18.4 0 2
70 Linda Self 53 f 58:32.0 11:42.4 0 6
71 Micheal Kelly 31 m 58:34.0 11:42.8 0 1
72 Lynn Soucy 60 f 58:56.0 11:47.2 0 10
73 Jordann Coiley 13 f 1:01:33 12:18.6 0 10
74 Art Thompson 76 m 1:02:36 12:31.2 0 5
75 Anne Soucy 40 f 1:06:22 13:16.4 0 0
76 Morgan Towle 12 f 1:13:48 14:45.6 0 8
77 Alexis Coiley 12 f 1:13:49 14:45.8 0 7
               
  Walkers            
1 Bill Flanney   m 1:00:47 12:09.4 10  
2 Pam Kinsey   f 1:02:11 12:26.2 8  
3 Joe Doherty   m 1:02:42 12:32.4 7  
4 Amanda Doherty   f 1:06:36 13:19.2 6  
5 Alexa Destreicher   f 1:08:03 13:36.6 5  
6 Peter Foye   m 1:09:40 13:56.0 4  
7 Kathy Shaefer   f 1:13:58 14:47.6 3  
8 Diane Clark   f 1:15:46 15:09.2 2  
9 Roberta LaSater   f 1:16:17 15:15.4 1  
10 Janet Giberson   f 1:16:18 15:15.6 0  
11 Elliott Billings   m 1:21:32 16:18.4 0  
12 Beth Bonocsoni   f 1:28:37 17:43.4 0  
13 Laura Doherty   f 1:28:38 17:43.6 0  
14 Caitlin King   f 1:28:38 17:43.6 0  
15 Reed Destreicher   m 1:35:51 19:10.2 0  
16 Michelle Manning   f 1:46:47 21:21.4 0  
17 Tyler Thibodeau   m 1:46:51 21:22.2 0  
18 Autum Parady   f 1:46:56 21:23.2 0  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News