Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Flamingo 4-Miler

Tremont, ME, July 11, 2010

Overall results and awards

SparkFlashGap


                                                                      Page 1
                  HARBOR HOUSE FLAMINGO 4-MILE ROAD RACE
                 Tremont, ME     July 11, 2010  8:30 A.M. 
      Race #3 in the 2010 Eden Athletics - Jack Russell's Race Series
              Timing and results by sparkflashgap@gmail.com 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S Town            St 4m      Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/5    Geoff Mearns         50 M                      23:54  5:59 
    2   1/3    Dom Winski           23 M Orono           ME   24:17  6:05 
    3   1/6    Tyler Hamilton       46 M Millersville    MD   24:37  6:10 
    4   2/6    Mark Wanner          44 M Bar Harbor      ME   24:47  6:12 
    5   2/3    Christopher Durkin   23 M Bar Harbor      ME   25:06  6:17 
    6   3/6    Stephen Whalen       48 M Bernard         ME   25:14  6:19 
    7   1/2    Elizabeth Brunton    25 F Birch Harbor    ME   25:19  6:20 
    8   3/3    Greg Sousa           24 M Bar Harbor      ME   26:31  6:38 
    9   1/1    Geoff Mearns, JR     12 M                      26:49  6:43 
   10   2/5    Stan Okula           50 M Mt. Kisco       NY   26:50  6:43 
   11   4/6    Peter Beckett        41 M Bar Harbor      ME   27:10  6:48 
   12   1/5    Shannon Horton       33 F Trenton         ME   27:48  6:57 
   13   3/5    Tom Kirby            53 M Ellsworth       ME   28:34  7:09 
   14   1/6    Gareth Howell        38 M Mt. Desert      ME   28:44  7:11 
   15   4/5    Jeff Bruce           50 M Birch Harbor    ME   29:06  7:17 
   16   1/1    Andrew Wandyez       14 M Birmingham      MI   29:14  7:19 
   17   2/6    Ron Korstanje        38 M Bar Harbor      ME   29:18  7:20 
   18   1/1    Molly Mearns         12 F Claremont       PA   29:49  7:28 
   19   5/6    Sean Hart            43 M Vadith          CT   30:18  7:35 
   20   3/6    Andrew Somes         30 M Bar Harbor      ME   31:38  7:55 
   21   1/2    CeCelia Palow        19 F Southwest Harbo ME   32:13  8:04 
   22   4/6    Jon Johnson          31 M Bangor          ME   32:31  8:08 
   23   6/6    Tom Reardon          41 M Ellsworth       ME   32:33  8:09 
   24   1/2    Jamee Sue Cochary    52 F Bar Harbor      ME   32:50  8:13 
   25   1/6    Lisa Tweedie         46 F Bar Harbor      ME   33:13  8:19 
   26   2/5    Ginger King          37 F Otter Creek     ME   33:14  8:19 
   27   3/5    Kate Dzurec-Dunton   31 F Farmingdale     ME   33:45  8:27 
   28   2/6    Hannah Whalen        40 F Bernard         ME   34:16  8:34 
   29   5/5    Bruce Wandyez        53 M Birmingham      MI   34:55  8:44 
   30   5/6    Mohit Bhatia         30 M Orono           ME   35:53  8:59 
   31   6/6    Lee Dunton           33 M Farmingdale     ME   36:01  9:01 
   32   1/2    Lou Ingrasano        63 M Bar Harbor      ME   36:10  9:03 
   33   2/2    Emma Rooss           17 F Somerville      NJ   36:29  9:08 
   34   3/6    Mimi Carter          43 F Alexandria      VA   37:05  9:17 
   35   1/1    Robin Emery          63 F Lamoine         ME   39:12  9:48 
   36   4/5    Diane Kay            37 F Bar Harbor      ME   39:32  9:53 
   37   2/2    Bill Hansen          65 M Surry           ME   41:05 10:17 
   38   2/2    Megan Harris         24 F Orono           ME   42:24 10:36 
   39   1/2    Mary Alice Bruce     71 F Corea           ME   43:05 10:47 
   40   1/1    Marty Elliot         71 M Prospect Harbor ME   44:09 11:03 
   41   5/5    Carey Nason          35 F Bangor          ME   44:15 11:04 
   42   4/6    Nancy Marks          41 F Orono           ME   46:07 11:32 
   43   2/2    Randi Bjerke         54 F Ankeny          IA   46:07 11:32 
   44   5/6    Debbie Hart          43 F Vadith          CT   55:58 14:00 
   45   6/6    Rhonda Reardon       40 F Ellsworth       ME 1:06:35 16:39 
   46   1/1    Brianna Reardon      14 F Ellsworth       ME 1:06:35 16:39 
   47   2/2    Lois Soule           72 F Orono           ME 1:13:43 18:26 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 4M *********
    1 Elizabeth Brunton    25 Birch Harbor    ME   25:19 
    2 Shannon Horton       33 Trenton         ME   27:48 
    3 Molly Mearns         12 Claremont       PA   29:49 
             ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 4M *********
    1 Geoff Mearns         50                      23:54 
    2 Dom Winski           23 Orono           ME   24:17 
    3 Tyler Hamilton       46 Millersville    MD   24:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    21 CeCelia Palow        19 Southwest Harbor   ME   32:13 
    2    33 Emma Rooss           17 Somerville         NJ   36:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     9 Geoff Mearns, JR     12                         26:49 
    2    16 Andrew Wandyez       14 Birmingham         MI   29:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    38 Megan Harris         24 Orono              ME   42:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 Christopher Durkin   23 Bar Harbor         ME   25:06 
    2     8 Greg Sousa           24 Bar Harbor         ME   26:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    26 Ginger King          37 Otter Creek        ME   33:14 
    2    27 Kate Dzurec-Dunton   31 Farmingdale        ME   33:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    14 Gareth Howell        38 Mt. Desert         ME   28:44 
    2    17 Ron Korstanje        38 Bar Harbor         ME   29:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    25 Lisa Tweedie         46 Bar Harbor         ME   33:13 
    2    28 Hannah Whalen        40 Bernard            ME   34:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Mark Wanner          44 Bar Harbor         ME   24:47 
    2     6 Stephen Whalen       48 Bernard            ME   25:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    24 Jamee Sue Cochary    52 Bar Harbor         ME   32:50 
    2    43 Randi Bjerke         54 Ankeny             IA   46:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    10 Stan Okula           50 Mt. Kisco          NY   26:50 
    2    13 Tom Kirby            53 Ellsworth          ME   28:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    35 Robin Emery          63 Lamoine            ME   39:12 
    2    39 Mary Alice Bruce     71 Corea              ME   43:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    32 Lou Ingrasano        63 Bar Harbor         ME   36:10 
    2    37 Bill Hansen          65 Surry              ME   41:05



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News