Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Auburn Winter Festival Snowshoe Races

New Auburn, ME, February 7, 2010

Overall Results

Courtesy of the event

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Results of the Auburn Winter Fest 2-07-2010
Tiny Tots 0-4 Male 25 Meter Walk
1. Aiden MacFawn
2. Skye Entwood
Tiny Tots 0-4 Male 25 Meter  Run
1. Aiden MacFawn
2. Skye Entwood
Tiny Tots  5-7 Male   50 Meter  Walk
1.  George Inman
Tiny Tots   5-7 Female  50 Meter Walk
1. Samantha McLaughlin
Tiny Tots 5-7 Male 50 Meter Run
1.  George Inman
Tiny Tots 5-7 Female 50 Meter Run
1. Samantha McLaughlin
Tiny Tots 8-10 Male 100 Mater walk
1. Seth Sinclair
Tiny Tots 8-10 Male 100 Meter Run
1. Seth Sinclair

400 Meter Mixed Relay  (2 Males, 2 Females)  A & B, Senior, Master, Advanced
1. Jhustin  Welch, Gunnar Bradbury, Selena Sawtelle, Gretchen                    108.41
2. Tyler Sinclair, Kelsey Lamothe, Montana Sawtelle, Summer Bradury              119.54
3. Steven Bramblett, Michael Carruth, Erika Calvert, Megan Bradbury              122.18
4  Daakota Meserve, Tyler Laverrierre, Carrie Carruth, Alyce Bramblett           238.82
400  Meter Female Relay:Jr A & B, Senior, Master, Advanced
1. Gretchen Bradbury, Summere Bradbury, Montana Sawtelle, Saena Sawtelle         126.35
2. Erika Calvert, Megan Bradbury, Missi Bradbury, Lynn Sawtelle                  140.76
400  Meter Male Relay:   Jr. A & B, Senior, Master, Advanced
1. Gunnar Bradbury, Jhustin Welch, Dakota Meserve, Tyler Laverriere              106.71
2.  Michael Carruth, Steven Bramblett, Tyler Sinclair, Kelsey Lamothe            117.73
50 Meter Jr B Female Run
1. Meagan  Bradbury                                                                                                  10.16
2. Erika Calvert                                                                                                          10.64
2. Summer Bradbury                                                                                                   10.64
3  Montana Sawtelle                                                                                                    11.05
50 Meter Jr A Female Run
1. Salena Sawtelle                                                                                                            8.93
2. Gretchen Bradbury                                                                                                      9.57
3. Brenda Cloutier                                                                                                         10.27
50 Meter Open Female Run
1. Lynn Sawtelle                                                                                                            11.11
2. Missi Bradbury                                                                                                           12.00
3. Carrie Carruth                                                                                                             20.55
4.  Alyce Bramblett                                                                                                         22.66

100 Meter Jr B Females Run
1.   Meagan  Bradbury                                                                                                   19,08
2.   Summer Bradbury                                                                                                   20.78
3. Montana Sawtelle                                                                                                       21.34
4.  Erika Calvert                                                                                                               21.66
  
100 Meter Jr B Males Run
1. Tyler Sinclair                                   17.06
2. Michael Carruth                                  17.38
100 Meter Jr A  Females 
1. Salena  Sawtelle                                  18:43
2. Gretchen Bradbury                                 19.02
3  Brenda Cloutier                                   19.15
100  Meter Jr.  A Male Run
1. Tyler Laverriere                                   12.69
2. Jhustin Welch                                      13.75
3. Dakota  Meserve                                    14.09
4. Kelsey Lamothe                                     15.63

100 Meter Open Females Run
1.  Lynn Sawtelle      23.92
2. Missi Bradbury      24.61
3. Carrie Carruth      56.75
4.  Alyce Bramblett    58.83

100 Meter Open Male Run
1. Gunnar Bradbury     15.88
2. Steven Bramblett    20.80
3. David Colby Young 24.51

200 Meter Open Females Run
1. Selena Sawtelle      41.06
2. Meagan Bradbury       47.84
3. Summer Bradbury       57.27
4. Erika Calvert         58.44
5. Montana Sawtelle      59.65
200 Meter Jr a & B Male Run
1. Tyler Laverriere       32.21
2. Dakota  Meserve        35.68
3. Jhustin Welch          39.78
4. Michael Carruth        50.64
200 Meter Open Male  Run
1. Gunnar Bradbury        33.29
2. David Colby Young      47.97
3. Steven Bramblett       50.03

400 Meter Jr A Males 
1. Tyler Laverriere      138.38
2. Jhustin Welch         156.23

400 Meter Open  Males Run
1. Gunnar Bradbury          119.28
2.  David Colby  Young      209.95
3. Steven Branblett         225.67

400 Meter Female Run Jr A & B, Senior, Master, Advanced Open
1. Meagan Bradbury       143.83
2. Salen Sawtelle        154.13
3 Erika Calvert          215.26

800 Meter Male Run Jr A & B Senior Master Advanced OPEN
\
1. Gunnar Bradbury     317.29
2. Jhustrin Welch      452.08
3. David Colby Young   523.08

Best Male Athlete: Gunnar Bradbury
Best Female Athlete: Salena Sawtelle






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News