Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine Class A Indoor Track State Meet

Gorham, ME, February 15, 2010

[Class A Boys Results ]

Class A Girls Results


               Maine Class A Indoor Track State Meet - 2/15/2010               
                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   
                         University of Southern Maine                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  9:45.51  2/20/2006   Scarborough                              
                          H Curtis, K Saldanha, E Jesseman, A Chamberlain   
'09 Champion:   10:06.36              Scarborough                              
                          E Tolman, M Summerson, M Dellatorre, W Chamberlain
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Scarborough High School                            10:06.13   10   
     1) Kelsey Schild SR                2) Melissa DellaTorre SR          
     3) Emily Tolman SO                 4) Abby Chick JR                  
  2 Mt. Ararat High School                             10:06.35    8   
     1) Ellen Pinnette SR               2) Chloe Emerson JR               
     3) Jessica Leeman JR               4) Katrina Gelwick SR             
  3 Brewer High School                                 10:13.20    6   
     1) Rebecca Clark SR                2) Michelle Haluska JR            
     3) Lily Sund SR                    4) Sara Chavarie SO               
  4 Bonny Eagle High School                            10:17.18    4   
     1) Nicole Kepron SO                2) Taylor Bickford                
     3) Samantha Cox FR                 4) Amber Dostie JR                
  5 Brunswick High School                              10:27.69    3   
     1) Jasmine Boyle SO                2) Farren Welzel JR               
     3) Kathleen McMahon SO             4) Kyia Jensen JR                 
  6 Thornton Academy                                   10:29.75    2   
     1) Brenda McCarthy JR              2) Olivia Bean SO                 
     3) Lauren Lessard SR               4) Kayla White JR                 
  7 Cony High School                                   10:45.41    1   
     1) Morgan Beede SR                 2) Erin Bolduc FR                 
     3) Naomi Miller SR                 4) Kaitlin Marks JR               
  8 South Portland High School                         10:47.60  
     1) Annelise Donahue JR             2) Angela Tirabassi FR            
     3) Hailey Grohman JR               4) Sarah Ouellette SO             
  9 Bangor High School                                 10:57.34  
     1) Chevaughn Kacer SO              2) Anne Szewczyk JR               
     3) Kendall Lunn SR                 4) Rachel Huber SR                
 10 Deering High School                                10:58.82  
     1) Katie Donlan                    2) Kristin Pollard                
     3) Maggie McKeon                   4) Veronica Mitchell              
 11 Biddeford High School                              11:18.25  
     1) Emily Bernard SR                2) Vie Nadeau-Carney FR           
     3) Jericca Stackpole JR            4) Katelyn Lebreux FR             
 12 Edward Little High School                          11:24.39  
     1) Abby Hart JR                    2) Taija Ayotte FR                
     3) Alexis Leclerc FR               4) Lizzy Stauffer SO              
 13 Lewiston High School                               11:32.33  
     1) Careena Michaud JR              2) Jessica Lalonde FR             
     3) Amanda Bennett FR               4) Joy Harrington SO              
 14 Windham High School                                11:57.38  
     1) Meghan Rich SO                  2) Melanie Delcourt SO            
     3) Abbi Brockelbank SR             4) Cianne Plummer FR              
 15 Lawrence High School                               12:00.44  
     1) Elizabeth Salisbury FR          2) Samara Garcia JR               
     3) Elizabeth Walsh SO              4) Mary Ellen Blodgett JR         
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Class A: R  8.23  2/18/2008   Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
'09 Champion:    8.68              Emily Dodge, Edward Little                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Wiley              SR Thornton                  8.83q  4 
  2 Jenny Snyder              SR Scarborough               8.84q  3 
  3 Ashten Hackett            SR Edward Little             8.88q  2 
  4 Grace Maclean             FR Bangor                    9.00q  1 
  5 Peyton Dostie             JR Bonny Eagle               9.09q  4 
  6 Kaitlyn Hall              JR Thornton                  9.33q  3 
  7 Allison Hill              FR Brunswick                 9.36q  4 
  8 Chyla Hiott               SR Edward Little             9.56q  1 
  9 Hannah Keating Ehlers     SR Windham                   9.59   2 
 10 Amanda Lessard            SR Biddeford                 9.59   2 
 11 Jane Farrell                 Deering                   9.61   1 
 12 Emilia Scheemaker         JR Scarborough               9.76   3 
 13 Jade Baumrind             SO Bangor                    9.81   2 
 14 Alexa Pelkey              SO Brewer                    9.85   3 
 15 Sam Lamson                JR Edward Little             9.90   4 
 16 Courtney Lizotte          FR Bangor                    9.94   4 
 17 Jenna Roy                 SO Biddeford                 9.95   3 
 18 Ericka Lightner           FR South Portland            9.96   1 
 19 Cory Lim                  JR Cony                     10.01   1 
 20 Darcie Denis              SR Lawrence                 10.05   4 
 21 Veronica Mitchell            Deering                  10.32   4 
 22 Elizabeth Burnham         JR Brewer                   10.33   2 
 23 Shelby Vandeventer        JR Bonny Eagle              10.33   1 
 24 Catherine Bailey          SO Scarborough              10.38   2 
 25 Sarah Ouellette           SO South Portland           10.38   2 
 26 Vie Nadeau-Carney         FR Biddeford                10.71   3 
 27 Lindsay McFarren          SO Thornton                 10.84   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  8.23  2/18/2008   Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
'09 Champion:    8.68              Emily Dodge, Edward Little                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Wiley              SR Thornton                  8.70   10   
  2 Grace Maclean             FR Bangor                    8.76    8   
  3 Jenny Snyder              SR Scarborough               8.84    6   
  4 Ashten Hackett            SR Edward Little             8.99    4   
  5 Peyton Dostie             JR Bonny Eagle               9.01    3   
  6 Kaitlyn Hall              JR Thornton                  9.29    2   
  7 Chyla Hiott               SR Edward Little             9.54    1   
  8 Allison Hill              FR Brunswick                 9.55  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Class A: R  7.25  1996        Jill Corey, Portland                        
'09 Champion:    7.27              Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melissa Carrier           SR Bonny Eagle               7.34q  1 
  2 Tricia Stewart               Deering                   7.57q  1 
  3 Morgan Costa              JR Bonny Eagle               7.58q  3 
  4 Jenny Snyder              SR Scarborough               7.59q  4 
  5 Nicole Kirk               SO Scarborough               7.62q  3 
  6 Maddison Prescott         FR Mt. Ararat                7.72q  4 
  7 Alexis Dickinson          SO Brunswick                 7.73q  2 
  8 Rachel Craig              FR Brewer                    7.76q  3 
  9 Mary Nyembo                  Portland                  7.78   4 
 10 Amanda Masse                 Deering                   7.82   2 
 11 Felicia Binette           SR Edward Little             7.85   4 
 12 Emily Rissala             SR Thornton                  7.86   1 
 13 Lindsey Folsom            FR Cony                      7.88   3 
 14 Erica Reaser              JR Thornton                  7.88   3 
 15 Laken Thomas              SO Bangor                    7.89   4 
 16 Oliva Jones               FR Biddeford                 7.93   2 
 17 Alex Dion                 JR Cheverus                  7.95   3 
 18 Haley Michaud             SO Mt. Ararat                7.96   2 
 19 Chelsea Kendrick          SO Massabesic                8.00   3 
 20 Olivia Gould              JR Brewer                    8.00   1 
 21 Lexie Achorn              FR Bangor                    8.01   1 
 22 Avery Pietras             FR Scarborough               8.01   1 
 23 Samantha Armishaw         SO Scarborough               8.04   2 
 24 Nicole Mason                 Deering                   8.12   4 
 25 Eleni Anderson               Portland                  8.19   3 
 26 Jessica Meader            FR Scarborough               8.19   4 
 27 Delaney Loring               Deering                   8.20   2 
 28 Lyuda Barankevich         JR Windham                   8.24   1 
 29 Bobielynn Fisher          SR South Portland            8.29   2 
 30 Jessica Solender          SR Scarborough               8.39   4 
 31 Katelyn Lebreux           FR Biddeford                 8.41   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  7.25  1996        Jill Corey, Portland                        
'09 Champion:    7.27              Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Melissa Carrier           SR Bonny Eagle               7.30   10   
  2 Morgan Costa              JR Bonny Eagle               7.47    8   
  3 Nicole Kirk               SO Scarborough               7.55    6   
  4 Jenny Snyder              SR Scarborough               7.55    4   
  5 Tricia Stewart               Deering                   7.65    3   
  6 Maddison Prescott         FR Mt. Ararat                7.67    2   
  7 Alexis Dickinson          SO Brunswick                 7.67    1   
  8 Rachel Craig              FR Brewer                    7.78  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 5:00.6h  1986        Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle                  
'09 Champion:   5:10.99              Fiona Hendry, Cheverus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Pierce             SR Massabesic             5:22.29   10   
  2 Fiona Hendry              SO Cheverus               5:22.44    8   
  3 Liana Rubinoff            SR Cheverus               5:23.69    6   
  4 Grace Glynn               SR Thornton               5:24.56    4   
  5 Rachel Wilkinson          SR Gorham                 5:24.58    3   
  6 Kathleen McMahon          SO Brunswick              5:27.17    2   
  7 Michelle Haluska          JR Brewer                 5:29.35    1   
  8 Meaghan Collier           JR Messalonskee           5:39.95  
  9 Melissa DellaTorre        SR Scarborough            5:41.42  
 10 Brenda McCarthy           JR Thornton               5:45.55  
 11 Taylor Burr               SR Maranacook             5:49.99  
 12 Samantha Emmons           SO Massabesic             5:53.17  
 13 Kendall Lunn              SR Bangor                 5:57.07  
 14 Emily O'Connor            JR Scarborough            6:06.96  
 15 Lily Sund                 SR Brewer                 6:13.05  
 -- Annelise Donahue          JR South Portland              FS  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 57.88  2/18/2008   Clare Franco, Brunswick                     
'09 Champion:   58.80              Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Wiley              SR Thornton                 58.86   5  10   
  2 Maria Curit               JR Biddeford                58.95   5   8   
  3 Peyton Dostie             JR Bonny Eagle            1:00.30   5   6   
  4 Katrina Gelwick           SR Mt. Ararat             1:01.93   5   4   
  5 Erica Reaser              JR Thornton               1:02.29   4   3   
  6 Brittney Chapman          SR Bangor                 1:02.50   5   2   
  7 Reilly Sullivan           SR Windham                1:03.13   3   1   
  8 Samantha Pomroy           SO Noble                  1:03.33   5 
  9 Alex Dion                 JR Cheverus               1:03.82   3 
 10 Carrie Smith              SO Mt. Ararat             1:04.27   4 
 11 Nicole Kepron             SO Bonny Eagle            1:04.55   2 
 12 Eleni Anderson               Portland               1:04.63   4 
 13 Mary Margaret Green       SO Windham                1:05.17   3 
 14 Morgan Wiggin             FR Thornton               1:05.45   1 
 15 Amee Keys                 SR Noble                  1:05.56   4 
 16 Jade Baumrind             SO Bangor                 1:05.58   3 
 17 Jane Farrell                 Deering                1:05.91   2 
 18 Andrea Tolman             SO Scarborough            1:05.95   3 
 19 Elizabeth Dixon           JR Lewiston               1:06.04   2 
 20 Rebecca Clark             SR Brewer                 1:06.11   3 
 21 Ellen Pinnette            SR Mt. Ararat             1:06.28   2 
 22 Jessica Leeman            JR Mt. Ararat             1:06.47   4 
 23 Erin Bolduc               FR Cony                   1:06.70   1 
 24 Anna Hayden               JR Bangor                 1:06.97   2 
 25 Rebecca Merritt           SR Mt. Ararat             1:07.72   4 
 26 Olivia Gould              JR Brewer                 1:08.23   2 
 27 Joy Harrington            SO Lewiston               1:08.66   1 
 28 Abby Daggett                 Portland               1:09.01   1 
 29 Chevaughn Kacer           SO Bangor                 1:09.04   1 
 -- Mary Nyembo                  Portland                    DQ   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 2:18.44  2/19/2007   Kaitlynn Saldanha, Scarborough            
'09 Champion:   2:19.33              Whitney Chamberlain, Scarborough          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chloe Emerson             JR Mt. Ararat             2:28.87   10   
  2 Danielle Laverriere       SR Biddeford              2:30.08    8   
  3 Amber Dostie              JR Bonny Eagle            2:30.74    6   
  4 Emily Tolman              SO Scarborough            2:30.77    4   
  5 Samantha Cox              FR Bonny Eagle            2:31.30    3   
  6 Abby Chick                JR Scarborough            2:31.99    2   
  7 Rachel Wilkinson          SR Gorham                 2:32.57    1   
  8 Kyia Jensen               JR Brunswick              2:33.16  
  9 Jackie Farmer                Sanford                2:34.24  
 10 Sara Chavarie             SO Brewer                 2:34.79  
 11 Kaitlin Marks             JR Cony                   2:34.86  
 12 Abby Hart                 JR Edward Little          2:35.70  
 13 Annelise Donahue          JR South Portland         2:37.35  
 14 Solange Carpenter         SR Gorham                 2:37.43  
 15 Mikayla Frazier           SO Massabesic             2:37.95  
 16 Angela Tirabassi          FR South Portland         2:38.76  
 17 Kayla White               JR Thornton               2:39.66  
 18 Lauren Lessard            SR Thornton               2:40.33  
 19 Katie Donlan                 Deering                2:41.58  
 20 Veronica Mitchell            Deering                2:42.63  
 21 Sarah Ouellette           SO South Portland         2:45.30  
 22 Kalli Daggett                Portland               2:45.36  
 23 Emily Bernard             SR Biddeford              2:50.98  
 -- Lizzie Gwilym             SO Cheverus                    DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 25.80  2/19/2007   Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick                 
'09 Champion:   26.38              Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maria Curit               JR Biddeford                26.56   4  10   
  2 Melissa Carrier           SR Bonny Eagle              26.61   4   8   
  3 Hannah Wiley              SR Thornton                 26.69   4   6   
  4 Morgan Costa              JR Bonny Eagle              26.78   3   4   
  5 Nicole Kirk               SO Scarborough              27.05   2   3   
  6 Emily Rissala             SR Thornton                 27.53   3   2   
  7 Caroline Summa            JR Cheverus                 27.71   4   1   
  8 Amanda Lessard            SR Biddeford                27.75   1 
  9 Laken Thomas              SO Bangor                   27.84   4 
 10 Amanda Masse                 Deering                  28.11   1 
 11 Rachel Craig              FR Brewer                   28.41   3 
 12 Alexis Dickinson          SO Brunswick                28.57   3 
 13 Haley Michaud             SO Mt. Ararat               28.65   2 
 14 Ashten Hackett            SR Edward Little            28.66   3 
 15 Brittney Chapman          SR Bangor                   28.71   3 
 16 Carrie Smith              SO Mt. Ararat               28.78   2 
 17 Lexie Achorn              FR Bangor                   29.05   2 
 18 Julie Swett               SR Thornton                 29.29   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 10:53.5h  1987        Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle                 
'09 Champion:   11:40.34              Fiona Hendry, Cheverus                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liana Rubinoff            SR Cheverus              11:46.27   10   
  2 Hannah Pierce             SR Massabesic            11:50.47    8   
  3 Kathleen McMahon          SO Brunswick             11:52.17    6   
  4 Grace Glynn               SR Thornton              12:08.07    4   
  5 Charlotte Pierce          FR Massabesic            12:21.86    3   
  6 Kelsey Rex                SR Gorham                12:31.84    2   
  7 Morgan Beede              SR Cony                  12:36.66    1   
  8 Melissa DellaTorre        SR Scarborough           12:41.02  
  9 Rachel Huber              SR Bangor                12:42.55  
 10 Jennifer Thuotte          JR Gorham                12:44.96  
 11 Meaghan Collier           JR Messalonskee          12:46.76  
 12 Samantha Emmons           SO Massabesic            12:47.33  
 13 Sarah Heald               SO Lawrence              13:37.22  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 1:48.71  2/16/2009   Scarborough                               
                         N Kirk, J Van Dam, L Blaisdell, R Greene          
'09 Champion:   1:48.71              Scarborough High School                   
                         N Kirk, J Van Dam, L Blaisdell, R Greene          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bonny Eagle High School                             1:48.81   2  10   
     1) Morgan Costa JR                 2) Alexandria O'Brien             
     3) Peyton Dostie JR                4) Melissa Carrier SR             
  2 Bangor High School                                  1:50.71   3   8   
     1) Jade Baumrind SO                2) Grace Maclean FR               
     3) Laken Thomas SO                 4) Brittney Chapman SR            
  3 Mt. Ararat High School                              1:51.68   4   6   
     1) Carrie Smith SO                 2) Katrina Gelwick SR             
     3) Haley Michaud SO                4) Maddison Prescott FR           
  4 Scarborough High School                             1:51.70   2   4   
     1) Jenny Snyder SR                 2) Jessica Meader FR              
     3) Abby Chick JR                   4) Nicole Kirk SO                 
  5 Thornton Academy                                    1:52.08   4   3   
     1) Erica Reaser JR                 2) Mary Brown SO                  
     3) Kaitlyn Hall JR                 4) Emily Rissala SR               
  6 Biddeford High School                               1:52.44   1   2   
     1) Oliva Jones FR                  2) Amanda Lessard SR              
     3) Jenna Roy SO                    4) Danielle Laverriere SR         
  7 Brunswick High School                               1:54.72   3   1   
     1) Bridget Horan FR                2) Allison Hill FR                
     3) Kyia Jensen JR                  4) Alexis Dickinson SO            
  8 South Portland High School                          1:55.28   2 
     1) Angela Tirabassi FR             2) Ericka Lightner FR             
     3) Cheyenne Coombs FR              4) Erin Bogdanovich FR            
  9 Gorham High School                                  1:57.54   1 
     1) Emily Southard SR               2) Lindsay Chapman FR             
     3) Solange Carpenter SR            4) Rachel Wilkinson SR            
 10 Noble High School                                   1:57.92   3 
     1) Heather Fortin SR               2) Nicole Lanoie FR               
     3) Amee Keys SR                    4) Samantha Pomroy SO             
 11 Edward Little High School                           1:58.01   2 
     1) Felicia Binette SR              2) Jessie Nyholm SR               
     3) Sam Lamson JR                   4) Ayumi Ranucci FR               
 12 Cheverus High School                                1:58.25   2 
     1) Emily Ford SR                   2) Conley Dion FR                 
     3) Anne Slattery FR                4) Alex Dion JR                   
 13 Cony High School                                    1:58.66   4 
     1) Naomi Miller SR                 2) Erin Bolduc FR                 
     3) Kaitlin Marks JR                4) Lindsey Folsom FR              
 14 Portland High School                                1:59.50   3 
     1) Eleni Anderson                  2) Kalli Daggett                  
     3) Alice Lala                      4) Mary Nyembo                    
 15 Lewiston High School                                1:59.98   1 
     1) Maame Bonsu SR                  2) Elizabeth Dixon JR             
     3) Morgan Lessard FR               4) Kristen Therrien SR            
 16 Lawrence High School                                2:00.05   1 
     1) Jenna Sementelli SR             2) Myrilla Hartkopf FR            
     3) Darcie Denis SR                 4) Sara Quimby JR                 
 17 Windham High School                                 2:02.89   4 
     1) Haley Williams FR               2) Alyssa Nielsen FR              
     3) Marie Delcourt SR               4) Hannah Keating Ehlers SR       
 -- Deering High School                                      DQ   3 
     1) Amanda Masse                    2) Delaney Loring                 
     3) Whitney Adell                   4) Tricia Stewart                 
 -- Brewer High School                                       DQ   1 
     1) Rachel Craig FR                 2) Chelsea Gillies SR             
     3) Sara Chavarie SO                4) Olivia Gould JR                
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 44-06  1986        Jane Woodhead, Lewiston                     
'09 Champion:   39-10              Catie Funk, Scarborough                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Randi London              JR Mt. Ararat            36-08.50   10   
  2 Audrey Cobb                  Westbrook             36-01.50    8   
  3 Abigail Huntress          JR Thornton              36-01.00    6   
  4 Claire Ramonas               Deering               34-08.50    4   
  5 Emily Morin               JR Thornton              34-05.00    3   
  6 Katherine Harmon          SR Edward Little         32-09.00    2   
  7 Molly Shannon             JR Thornton              31-11.00    1   
  8 Millie Cooper             SR Thornton              31-05.50  
  9 Lindsay Somerset          JR Bonny Eagle           31-02.00  
 10 Taygra Longstaff             Marshwood             30-11.00  
 11 Cassi Gordon              JR Windham               30-04.00  
 12 Audrey Grinnell           SR Cheverus              29-10.00  
 13 Marissa Owens             JR Gorham                29-05.00  
 13 Shaylene Letellier        SO Thornton              29-05.00  
 15 Jordie Saunders           SR Scarborough           29-04.50  
 16 Erin Nichols              JR Bangor                29-02.00  
 17 Kate McLeod               SO Brewer                28-02.00  
 18 Carly Yeung               SR Lewiston              27-00.00  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 17-06.25  1999        Jen Puiia/Rachel McCaslin, Brewer/Westbro
'09 Champion:   17-02.75              Lauren Blaisdell, Scarborough            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maria Curit               JR Biddeford             17-06.50R  10   
  2 Tricia Stewart               Deering               17-05.50    8   
  3 Emilia Scheemaker         JR Scarborough           16-03.50    6   
  4 Emily Tolman              SO Scarborough           16-02.75    4   
  5 Maame Bonsu               SR Lewiston              16-00.75    3   
  6 Chyla Hiott               SR Edward Little         15-09.75    2   
  7 Mary Margaret Green       SO Windham               15-07.75    1   
  8 Mikaela Melcher           JR Mt. Ararat            15-02.00  
  9 Julie Swett               SR Thornton              15-00.25  
 10 Jessie Nyholm             SR Edward Little         15-00.00  
 11 Emily Ford                SR Cheverus              14-10.25  
 12 Cory Lim                  JR Cony                  14-09.00  
 13 Megan Hogan               SR Bangor                14-02.50  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 38-04.25  2/18/2008   Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee              
'09 Champion:   36-11.25              Emily Dodge, Edward Little               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashten Hackett            SR Edward Little         35-00.00   10   
  2 Emilia Scheemaker         JR Scarborough           34-10.00    8   
  3 Caroline Summa            JR Cheverus              34-03.25    6   
  4 Chyla Hiott               SR Edward Little         34-01.25    4   
  5 Katherine Harmon          SR Edward Little         33-10.00    3   
  6 Jessie Nyholm             SR Edward Little         33-07.00    2   
  7 Emily Southard            SR Gorham                32-11.75    1   
  8 Reilly Sullivan           SR Windham               32-03.50  
  9 Mary Margaret Green       SO Windham               31-09.75  
 10 Allison Hill              FR Brunswick             31-08.75  
 11 Maddison Prescott         FR Mt. Ararat            31-01.50  
 12 Myrilla Hartkopf          FR Lawrence              29-04.25  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  5-06  2/18/2008   Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
'09 Champion:    5-05              Colby Gail, Mt. Ararat                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Maclean             FR Bangor                 5-06.25R  10   
  2 Caroline Summa            JR Cheverus               5-02.00    8   
  3 Megan Hogan               SR Bangor                 5-00.00    6   
  4 Courtney Mailly              Westbrook             J5-00.00    4   
  5 Maame Bonsu               SR Lewiston              J5-00.00    3   
  6 Anna Madore               SO Thornton               4-10.00    2   
  7 Lindsay Chapman           FR Gorham                J4-10.00    1   
  8 Kaitlyn Hall              JR Thornton              J4-10.00  
  9 Jensen Tasker             JR Noble                  4-08.00  
 10 Cheyenne Coombs           FR South Portland        J4-08.00  
 11 Sara Quimby               JR Lawrence              J4-08.00  
 12 Gabrielle Martineau       JR Skowhegan              4-06.00  
 -- Brenna Martin             JR Bonny Eagle                 NH  
 -- Deanne Krapf              SO Bangor                      NH  
 -- Meghan Clark              SR Brunswick                   NH  
 -- Danielle Etter            JR Windham                     NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 11-10  2/18/2008   Bethany Dumas, Cony                         
'09 Champion:    9-00              Emily Hartzell, Brunswick                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsey Folsom            FR Cony                   9-06.00   10   
  2 Anna Hayden               JR Bangor                 9-00.00    8   
  3 Andrea Tolman             SO Scarborough            8-06.00    6   
  4 Kristen Therrien          SR Lewiston               8-00.00    4   
  5 Elizabeth Burnham         JR Brewer                 7-06.00    3   
  6 Emily Southard            SR Gorham                J7-06.00    2   
  7 Leanne Violette           SO Bangor                J7-06.00    1   
  8 Clara Stickney            SO Gorham                J7-06.00  
  9 Sabrina Rowell            SO Gorham                 7-00.00  
 10 Danielle Etter            JR Windham               J7-00.00  
 11 Lindsey Smith             SO Mt. Ararat             6-06.00  
 12 Sam Lamson                JR Edward Little          6-00.00  
 12 Shannon Richards          JR Mt. Ararat             6-00.00  
 14 Valerie Johnstone         JR Mt. Ararat            J6-00.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Scarborough High School     63        2) Bonny Eagle High School    62   
    3) Thornton Academy            58        4) Bangor High School         43   
    5) Mt. Ararat High School      40        6) Cheverus High School       39   
    7) Biddeford High School       38        8) Edward Little High School  28   
    9) Massabesic High School      21       10) Deering High School        15   
   11) Brunswick High School       13       12) Cony High School           12   
   12) Westbrook High School       12       14) Lewiston High School       10   
   14) Brewer High School          10       14) Gorham High School         10   
   17) Windham High School          2                                           





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News