Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine Class A Indoor Track State Meet

Gorham, ME, February 15, 2010

[Class A Girls Results ]

Class A Boys Results

Courtesy of the Sub5 Web Site

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos Blog.

            Maine Class A Indoor Track State Meet - 2/15/2010               
               Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   
                      University of Southern Maine                          
                                 Results                                    

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Class A: R 8:19.05  2/16/2009   Cheverus                                  
                      T Dundas, J Reali, J Terwilliger, A Snyder        
'09 Champion:   8:19.05              Cheverus High School                      
                      T Dundas, J Reali, J Terwilliger, A Snyder        
 School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cheverus High School                                8:12.25R  10   
  1) Taylor Dundas SR                2) Jack Terwilliger JR            
  3) Tim Woods SR                    4) Andrew Snyder SR               
2 Scarborough High School                             8:22.18    8   
  1) Tom Hague JR                    2) Robert Hall FR                 
  3) Nick Morris SO                  4) Nate Hathaway SR               
3 Bangor High School                                  8:24.22    6   
  1) Alex Shi SO                     2) Juergen Pilot JR               
  3) Jonathan Belanger SO            4) Sam Nisbett SR                 
4 Brunswick High School                               8:25.66    4   
  1) Patrick Horan JR                2) Stephen Purcell SR             
  3) Mitchell Black SO               4) Liam Cassidy JR                
5 Bonny Eagle High School                             8:30.52    3   
  1) Joey Collins JR                 2) Jeremy Collins SO              
  3) Ethan Cola SR                   4) Tim Belanger SR                
6 Edward Little High School                           8:31.12    2   
  1) John Barbossa-Neto SR           2) Sadam Abdi SR                  
  3) Faisal Noor JR                  4) Jeremy Theriault SR            
7 Lawrence High School                                8:47.77    1   
  1) Devin Forsman SR                2) Christopher Low SR             
  3) Joseph Gorman SR                4) Sebastian Peters SR            
8 Brewer High School                                  8:57.11  
  1) James Johnson JR                2) Jacob Cross SR                 
  3) Evan Taylor SR                  4) Trey Williams SO               
9 Gorham High School                                  8:57.48  
  1) Joe DeRoy SO                    2) Jesse Orach SO                 
  3) Alex Thuotte FR                 4) Adam Hawkes SR                 
10 Deering High School                                 8:58.63  
  1) Laug Luka                       2) Gabe Turner                    
  3) Sean Perry                      4) John Hardy                     
11 Lewiston High School                                9:07.22  
  1) Hussien Ibrahim JR              2) Kevin Lavertu SO               
  3) Tanner Adams JR                 4) Michael Letendre SO            
12 Massabesic High School                              9:07.30  
  1) Levi Johnson SR                 2) Cody Vachon FR                 
  3) Nathan Harris JR                4) Kyle Lambertson SR             
13 Westbrook High School                               9:15.85  
  1) Jon Murray SO                   2) James Wheatley Jr SO           
  3) Andrew Sousa JR                 4) Fred Thompson SO               
14 South Portland High School                          9:20.17  
  1) Thomas Salamone SO              2) Austin Gotts FR                
  3) John Wilkinson SO               4) Spencer Gervais SR             
15 Cony High School                                    9:36.34  
  1) Alex Smith JR                   2) Kevin Lind SR                  
  3) Luke Fontaine SR                4) Briar Beede SR                 
-- Mt. Ararat High School                                   DQ  
  1) Nathan Bryant SO                2) Dan Van Note SR                
  3) Seth Bryant SO                  4) Andy Reifman-Packett SO        

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Class A: R  7.52  2/20/2006   Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle                        
'09 Champion:    7.91              Jamie Ruginski, Bonny Eagle                 
 Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steven Rice               SR Brewer                    7.99q  1 
2 Kenzell Crawford          SR Brunswick                 8.12q  2 
3 Carleton Allen               Deering                   8.17q  4 
4 Michael Lucas             JR Edward Little             8.27q  3 
5 Jamison Esquibel          SR South Portland            8.43q  2 
6 Zachary Dugas             JR Westbrook                 8.43q  4 
7 Kyle Bailey               SO Bonny Eagle               8.50q  3 
8 Jon Foster                SR Gorham                    8.54q  1 
9 Josiah Hartley            JR Bangor                    8.58   1 
10 Ross Thomas               SR Scarborough               8.65   4 
11 Dean Scott                SR Noble                     8.69   1 
12 Kyle Palmer               JR Lewiston                  8.71   2 
13 Tony Sen                     Deering                   8.72   2 
14 Patrick Rice              SO Windham                   8.78   4 
15 Josh Stone                JR Brewer                    8.82   3 
16 Elijah Growe              SR Bangor                    8.83   1 
17 Ethan Koster                 Deering                   8.85   1 
18 David Nguyen                 Deering                   8.86   2 
19 Orin James                JR Scarborough               8.91   3 
20 Evan McBreairty           SR Biddeford                 8.91   1 
21 Chris Walker              SO Thornton                  9.02   4 
22 Michael McDonald          JR Thornton                  9.13   4 
23 Billy Farrell                Deering                   9.13   4 
24 Kamron Alexander          JR Gorham                    9.16   2 
25 Dennis Liu                JR Scarborough               9.17   4 
26 Julian Nijkamp            FR Gorham                    9.29   3 
27 Sean Daigneault           SR Biddeford                 9.31   3 
28 Todd Thompson                Bonny Eagle               9.54   2 
29 Jordan Tran               SR Biddeford                 9.72   3 
30 Jeremy Shorey             SR Noble                     9.73   3 

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  Class A: R  7.52  2/20/2006   Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle                        
'09 Champion:    7.91              Jamie Ruginski, Bonny Eagle                 
 Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Steven Rice               SR Brewer                    7.83   10   
2 Kenzell Crawford          SR Brunswick                 7.96    8   
3 Carleton Allen               Deering                   8.00    6   
4 Michael Lucas             JR Edward Little             8.17    4   
5 Jamison Esquibel          SR South Portland            8.30    3   
6 Kyle Bailey               SO Bonny Eagle               8.35    2   
7 Zachary Dugas             JR Westbrook                 8.38    1   
8 Jon Foster                SR Gorham                    8.64  

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Class A: R  6.60  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
'09 Champion:    6.63              Ben Sinclair, Brewer                        
 Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Sawyer            SR Brunswick                 6.74q  3 
2 Imadhi Zagon              JR Portland                  6.79q  4 
3 Garrett Nelson            SR Skowhegan                 6.80q  3 
4 John Gonzalez             SR Scarborough               6.80q  2 
5 Sam Balzano                  Deering                   6.81q  3 
6 Renaldo Lowry                Deering                   6.85q  4 
6 Damian Shepard            FR Windham                   6.85q  1 
8 Adrian Reid               JR South Portland            6.88q  2 
9 Lonnie Hackett            SR Bangor                    6.88   4 
10 Colin Cain                JR Scarborough               6.95   1 
11 Chad Harvey                  Thornton                  6.95   1 
12 Dustin Dang               SR Cony                      6.95   3 
13 Taka Ranucci              JR Edward Little             6.97   1 
14 Ethan Beaulier            FR Noble                     6.98   2 
15 Raphael Tshamala          JR Cheverus                  6.99   3 
16 Emmanuel Vincent          JR Westbrook                 7.02   3 
17 Wamokanzi Alognon         SO South Portland            7.07   2 
18 Ryan Jamison              FR Scarborough               7.08   2 
19 Caleb Gosselin            SR Bonny Eagle               7.09   2 
20 Kyle Lambertson           SR Massabesic                7.10   3 
21 Tyler Lessard             SR Noble                     7.12   3 
22 Shane Brannigan              Bonny Eagle               7.14   1 
23 Joe Slattery              SO Cheverus                  7.22   4 
24 Tom Hart                     Deering                   7.25   2 
25 Derek Shute               FR Noble                     7.28   4 
26 Austin Downing            FR Scarborough               7.33   1 
27 Matt McKenney             FR Gorham                    7.51   4 
28 Eric Dubois               SR Biddeford                 7.61   4 
-- Benjamin Sinclair         SR Bangor                      FS   1 

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  Class A: R  6.60  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
'09 Champion:    6.63              Ben Sinclair, Brewer                        
 Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Imadhi Zagon              JR Portland                  6.72   10   
2 John Gonzalez             SR Scarborough               6.72    8   
3 Brandon Sawyer            SR Brunswick                 6.75    6   
4 Renaldo Lowry                Deering                   6.76    4   
5 Sam Balzano                  Deering                   6.76    3   
6 Garrett Nelson            SR Skowhegan                 6.82    2   
7 Adrian Reid               JR South Portland            6.87    1   
8 Damian Shepard            FR Windham                   6.88  

Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  Class A: R 4:16.46  1999        Ben Fletcher, Edward Little               
'09 Champion:   4:26.21              Luke Fontaine, Cony                       
 Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Geoghegan            SR Brunswick              4:19.94   10   
2 Luke Fontaine             SR Cony                   4:23.87    8   
3 Liam Cassidy              JR Brunswick              4:26.07    6   
4 Taylor Dundas             SR Cheverus               4:33.68    4   
5 Ali Hersi                 JR Lewiston               4:35.25    3   
6 Jack Terwilliger          JR Cheverus               4:39.58    2   
7 Nate Hathaway             SR Scarborough            4:40.89    1   
8 Briar Beede               SR Cony                   4:45.71  
9 Zach Brown                JR Scarborough            4:51.59  
10 Matt Townsend             SR Noble                  4:51.89  
11 Tom Quentin               SR Thornton               4:53.18  
12 Jonathan Belanger         SO Bangor                 4:56.70  

Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Class A: R 50.37  2/16/2009   Cam Stevens, Gorham                         
'09 Champion:   50.37              Cam Stevens, Gorham                         
 Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benjamin Sinclair         SR Bangor                   52.40   3  10   
2 Steven Rice               SR Brewer                   53.42   3   8   
3 Joey Collins              JR Bonny Eagle              53.55   3   6   
4 Emmanuel Vincent          JR Westbrook                53.66   3   4   
5 Joe Viola                 JR Scarborough              53.80   2   3   
6 Abde Ahmed                JR Portland                 53.95   2   2   
7 Michael Lucas             JR Edward Little            54.11   3   1   
8 Daniel Medici             SO South Portland           54.44   2 
9 Joseph Michaud            SR South Portland           54.60   1 
10 Matt Ziadeh               SR Noble                    54.92   2 
11 Isaac Wipfler                Deering                  55.25   1 
12 Ryan Smith                FR Mt. Ararat               55.66   1 
13 Nate McCue                JR Brunswick                56.01   2 
14 Don Benbow                SO Brunswick                56.67   1 

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Class A: R 1:56.29  2004        Sam Fletcher, Edward Little               
'09 Champion:   2:04.57              Sam Chick, Scarborough                    
 Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Geoghegan            SR Brunswick              1:57.94   10   
2 Luke Fontaine             SR Cony                   1:58.67    8   
3 Andrew Snyder             SR Cheverus               1:58.69    6   
4 Faisal Abdillahi          SR Lewiston               2:00.69    4   
5 Julian Gazzelloni         SR Windham                2:01.09    3   
6 Tim Woods                 SR Cheverus               2:01.93    2   
7 Jonathan Clement          SR South Portland         2:02.79    1   
8 Jeremy Theriault          SR Edward Little          2:04.67  
9 Nick Morris               SO Scarborough            2:04.95  
10 Sean Daigneault           SR Biddeford              2:07.78  
11 Laug Luka                    Deering                2:08.39  
12 Tom Hague                 JR Scarborough            2:08.54  
13 Stephen Purcell           SR Brunswick              2:08.54  
14 Sam Nisbett               SR Bangor                 2:09.07  
15 John Hardy                   Deering                2:09.19  
16 Trey Williams             SO Brewer                 2:09.41  
17 Elliott Casey             SR Noble                  2:10.41  
18 Alex Shi                  SO Bangor                 2:11.64  
19 Fred Thompson             SO Westbrook              2:16.63  
20 Joe DeRoy                 SO Gorham                 2:17.07  
21 Mitchell Black            SO Brunswick              2:18.12  
22 Christopher Low           SR Lawrence               2:21.62  

Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Class A: R 22.65  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
'09 Champion:   23.19              Ben Sinclair, Brewer                        
 Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benjamin Sinclair         SR Bangor                   23.19   5  10   
2 Imadhi Zagon              JR Portland                 23.25   5   8   
3 Matt Hatke                JR Brunswick                23.57   5   6   
4 Damian Shepard            FR Windham                  23.77   4   4   
5 Renaldo Lowry                Deering                  23.79   5   3   
6 Lonnie Hackett            SR Bangor                   23.87   5   2   
7 James Rutter              SR Cheverus                 23.96   3   1   
8 McKenzie Gary             SO Mt. Ararat               24.05   5 
9 Sam Balzano                  Deering                  24.09   4 
10 John Gonzalez             SR Scarborough              24.19   2 
11 Dustin Dang               SR Cony                     24.41   4 
12 Colin Cain                JR Scarborough              24.42   4 
13 Tyler Lessard             SR Noble                    24.43   1 
14 Ryan Farrisey             JR Edward Little            24.46   4 
15 Ryan Jamison              FR Scarborough              24.48   4 
16 Ethan Beaulier            FR Noble                    24.54   1 
17 Adrian Reid               JR South Portland           24.69   2 
18 Abde Ahmed                JR Portland                 24.70   3 
19 Dylan Walton              SO Brunswick                24.78   2 
20 Josh Dyer                 SR Bangor                   24.94   3 
21 Jack Stacey               JR Bangor                   25.38   2 
22 Mike Pottle               SR Windham                  25.43   1 
23 Cam Fillion               SR Lewiston                 25.51   3 
24 Carleton Allen               Deering                  26.62   2 

Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  Class A: R 9:24.26  2/21/2005   Eric Giddings, South Portland             
'09 Champion:   9:52.49              Will Geoghegan, Brunswick                 
 Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Geoghegan            SR Brunswick              9:36.50   10   
2 Liam Cassidy              JR Brunswick              9:36.59    8   
3 Jack Terwilliger          JR Cheverus              10:12.07    6   
4 Faisal Noor               JR Edward Little         10:15.16    4   
5 Hussien Ibrahim           JR Lewiston              10:15.43    3   
6 Taylor Dundas             SR Cheverus              10:18.13    2   
7 Sadam Abdi                SR Edward Little         10:19.54    1   
8 Andy Reifman-Packett      SO Mt. Ararat            10:21.96  
9 Christian Letoruneau      SR Thornton              10:22.23  
10 Sean Griffin              JR Scarborough           10:24.56  
11 Tim Belanger              SR Bonny Eagle           10:31.30  
12 Adam Hawkes               SR Gorham                10:32.07  
13 Robert Hall               FR Scarborough           10:35.32  
14 Benson Worthington        SO Brunswick             10:47.59  
15 Wilder Nicholson          SO Brunswick             10:48.19  
16 Sebastian Peters          SR Lawrence              10:49.07  
17 Hussein Mohammed          JR Edward Little         11:04.71  
18 Alex Luchini              SR Mt. Blue              11:27.14  
19 Patrick Horan             JR Brunswick             11:34.84  

Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Class A: R 1:33.77  1986        Brunswick                                 
                      Noveria, McIntyre, Jacobs, Droney                 
'09 Champion:   1:36.45              Gorham                                    
                      B Patten, J Willis, C Esposito, C Stevens         
 School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brunswick High School                               1:35.79   2  10   
  1) Brandon Sawyer SR               2) Nate McCue JR                  
  3) Dylan Walton SO                 4) Matt Hatke JR                  
2 Scarborough High School                             1:36.12   3   8   
  1) John Gonzalez SR                2) Ryan Jamison FR                
  3) Colin Cain JR                   4) Eben Bradley SR                
3 South Portland High School                          1:36.32   4   6   
  1) Adrian Reid JR                  2) Jamison Esquibel SR            
  3) Daniel Medici SO                4) Joseph Michaud SR              
4 Edward Little High School                           1:37.17   4   4   
  1) Michael Lucas JR                2) Connor Harris FR               
  3) Ryan Farrisey JR                4) Taka Ranucci JR                
5 Bangor High School                                  1:37.33   1   3   
  1) Josh Dyer SR                    2) Jack Stacey JR                 
  3) Josiah Hartley JR               4) Lonnie Hackett SR              
6 Noble High School                                   1:37.49   3   2   
  1) Matt Ziadeh SR                  2) Andrew Clark SR                
  3) Tyler Lessard SR                4) Ethan Beaulier FR              
7 Bonny Eagle High School                             1:37.90   2   1   
  1) Caleb Gosselin SR               2) Joey Collins JR                
  3) Evan Spencer                    4) Jeremy Collins SO              
8 Cheverus High School                                1:39.46   3 
  1) Jack Bushey JR                  2) Raphael Tshamala JR            
  3) Joe Slattery SO                 4) Andrew Snyder SR               
9 Mt. Ararat High School                              1:39.61   3 
  1) McKenzie Gary SO                2) Matt Pelletier SR              
  3) Ryan Smith FR                   4) Alex Robinson SR               
10 Gorham High School                                  1:40.63   2 
  1) Ethan Stone SR                  2) Jon Foster SR                  
  3) Matt McKenney FR                4) Kamron Alexander JR            
11 Deering High School                                 1:41.17   1 
  1) Carleton Allen                  2) Anthony Villarreal             
  3) Sam Balzano                     4) Renaldo Lowry                  
12 Lawrence High School                                1:41.84   2 
  1) Anthony Sementelli FR           2) Drew Bois FR                   
  3) Christopher Low SR              4) Joseph Gorman SR               
13 Brewer High School                                  1:42.38   1 
  1) Josh Stone JR                   2) Trey Williams SO               
  3) Cody Osborne JR                 4) Steven Rice SR                 
14 Westbrook High School                               1:42.45   1 
  1) Christopher Bowden JR           2) Zachary Tanguay JR             
  3) Magnes Lewis SO                 4) Zachary Dugas JR               
15 Biddeford High School                               1:42.48   4 
  1) Kevin Kenneally JR              2) Dan Tanguay JR                 
  3) Alex Villandry SR               4) Evan McBreairty SR             
16 Cony High School                                    1:44.86   2 
  1) Mike Poulin SR                  2) Sam Hopkins FR                 
  3) Luke Dang SR                    4) Jon Day SR                     
-- Thornton Academy                                         DQ   4 
  1) Kyle Jandreau JR                2) Ryan Mowery SO                 
  3) Michael McDonald JR             4) Luke Barkhuff JR               

Event 20  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
  Class A: R    59-10  1977        Ed Bogdanovich, Portland                 
'09 Champion:   51-09.50              Justin Gagne, Biddeford                  
 Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 John White                SR Cheverus              53-06.50   10   
2 Beau Michaud              SR Cheverus              47-00.50    8   
3 Patrick Fagan             SR Westbrook             46-07.00    6   
4 James Rutter              SR Cheverus              46-04.50    4   
5 Andrew Myers              SR Scarborough           46-00.00    3   
6 Charles Place             SR Cheverus              45-10.50    2   
7 Luke Bogdanovich          SR Scarborough           45-06.00    1   
8 Luke Libby                SO Thornton              43-06.50  
9 Thomas Yates              SR Cheverus              43-03.00  
10 John Ford                 SR Edward Little         41-07.00  
11 Anthony Ridlon            SR Westbrook             40-11.00  
12 Kenneth Zahner            JR Lawrence              40-10.00  
-- David LeClaire            SR Windham                   FOUL  

Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
  Class A: R 22-06.50  1999        Nicholas Nappi/Brett McIntyre, Cheverus/B
'09 Champion:      22-00              Jamie Ruginski, Bonny Eagle              
 Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Imadhi Zagon              JR Portland              21-03.50   10   
2 Kenzell Crawford          SR Brunswick             20-11.75    8   
3 Brandon Sawyer            SR Brunswick             20-11.25    6   
4 Tim Bickford              SR Mt. Ararat            20-11.00    4   
5 Garrett Nelson            SR Skowhegan             20-08.50    3   
6 Patrick Ciez              SR Windham               20-07.75    2   
7 Dylan Walton              SO Brunswick             20-00.75    1   
8 Connor Harris             FR Edward Little         20-00.50  
9 Michael Foley             SR South Portland        19-01.75  
10 Derrick Roy               SR Lewiston              19-01.00  
11 Matt Pelletier            SR Mt. Ararat            18-10.50  
12 Damian Shepard            FR Windham               18-10.25  
13 Taka Ranucci              JR Edward Little         18-01.50  
14 Mike Pottle               SR Windham               18-00.00  
15 James Rutter              SR Cheverus              17-11.00  
-- Matt Hatke                JR Brunswick                 FOUL  

Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
  Class A: R 45-11.75  1996        Peter Phelan, Brewer                     
'09 Champion:      44-04              Jamie Ruginski, Bonny Eagle              
 Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Tim Bickford              SR Mt. Ararat            44-00.75   10   
2 Patrick Ciez              SR Windham               42-03.25    8   
3 Garrett Nelson            SR Skowhegan             42-02.00    6   
4 Cam Fillion               SR Lewiston              40-05.50    4   
5 Mitchell Black            SO Brunswick            J40-05.50    3   
6 Connor Harris             FR Edward Little         40-05.00    2   
7 Derrick Roy               SR Lewiston              40-04.25    1   
8 Kamron Alexander          JR Gorham                40-00.75  
9 McKenzie Gary             SO Mt. Ararat            38-10.75  
10 Kenzell Crawford          SR Brunswick             38-09.00  
11 David Nguyen                 Deering               38-01.00  
12 Andy Prusaitis            JR Bangor                35-08.50  

Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  Class A: R 6-08.75  1983        Sawyer, Lawrence                          
'09 Champion:      6-02              Sean Seekins, Bangor                      
 Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Ciez              SR Windham                6-06.00   10   
2 Ross Thomas               SR Scarborough            6-04.00    8   
3 Josiah Hartley            JR Bangor                 5-10.00    5   
3 Patrick Fagan             SR Westbrook              5-10.00    5   
5 Michael Foley             SR South Portland        J5-10.00    2.50
5 Dean Scott                SR Noble                 J5-10.00    2.50
7 Orin James                JR Scarborough           J5-10.00    0.50
7 Emmanuel Vincent          JR Westbrook             J5-10.00    0.50
9 Luke Barkhuff             JR Thornton               5-06.00  
10 Josh Stone                JR Brewer                J5-06.00  
-- Zachary Dugas             JR Westbrook                   NH  
-- Joe Slattery              SO Cheverus                    NH  
-- David Nguyen                 Deering                     NH  
-- Caleb Gosselin            SR Bonny Eagle                 NH  

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  Class A: R 16-02.50  2/18/2008   David Slovenski, Brunswick               
'09 Champion:      13-06              Brad Nakanishi, Scarborough              
 Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Mike Slovenski            JR Brunswick             15-02.00   10   
2 Alex Robinson             SR Mt. Ararat            12-00.00    8   
3 James D'Amico             SR Brewer                11-06.00    6   
4 Eben Bradley              SR Scarborough          J11-06.00    4   
5 Brent Kramer              SR Mt. Ararat           J11-06.00    2.50
5 Mark Walrath              SR Gorham               J11-06.00    2.50
7 Alec James                FR Scarborough           11-00.00    1   
8 Josh Dyer                 SR Bangor                10-06.00  
9 Sam Hopkins               FR Cony                 J10-06.00  
10 Derrick Roy               SR Lewiston             J10-06.00  
11 Joey Fournier             JR Mt. Ararat           J10-06.00  
12 Orin James                JR Scarborough           10-00.00  
13 Scott Hogan               SO Bangor                 9-06.00  
                 Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
 1) Brunswick High School      106        2) Cheverus High School       57   
 3) Scarborough High School     45.50     4) Bangor High School         36   
 5) Portland High School        30        6) Windham High School        27   
 7) Mt. Ararat High School      24.50     8) Brewer High School         24   
 9) Edward Little High School   18       10) Westbrook High School      16.50
11) Cony High School            16       11) Deering High School        16   
13) Lewiston High School        15       14) South Portland High Schoo  13.50
15) Bonny Eagle High School     12       16) Skowhegan High School      11   
17) Noble High School            4.50    18) Gorham High School          2.50
19) Lawrence High School         1                                           




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News