Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Class B HS State T&F Meet

Lewiston, ME, February 15, 2010

[Girls Resuilts ]

Boys Results

Courtesy of the Sub5 Web site

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

        Maine Class B Indoor Track State Meet - 2/15/2010               
                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   
                                 Bates College                                 
                                    Results       
                             
   Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Falmouth High School        71        2) Greely High School         60   
    3) Waterville High School      42        4) Hermon High School         34   
    5) York High School            30        6) Erskine Academy            28   
    7) Poland High School          27        8) Gray New Gloucester H. S.  20   
    9) Old Town High School        19       10) Cape Elizabeth High Schoo  18   
   10) North Yarmouth Academy      18       10) Mount Desert Island H S    18   
   13) Hampden Academy             16       14) Winslow High School        14   
   14) Belfast Area High School    14       16) Orono High School           8   
   16) Traip Academy                8       16) Yarmouth High School        8   
   19) Camden Hills Regional High   7       20) Wells High School           6   
   21) Ellsworth High School        5       21) John Bapst Memorial HS      5  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: R 8:20.53  2/20/2006   York High School                          
                         M Hosmer, N Green, N McMahon, M Rose              
'09 champion:   8:32.30              Greely                                    
                         Lepage, Fitch, Price, McCauley                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Greely High School                                  8:33.96   10   
     1) Matti Ingraham SR               2) Logan Price SR                 
     3) Liam Campbell FR                4) Mark McCauley SR               
  2 Erskine Academy                                     8:35.06    8   
     1) Eben Hodgkins SO                2) Cori Sprague JR                
     3) Jackson Fortin SR               4) Sam Seekins SR                 
  3 Waterville High School                              8:36.29    6   
     1) Jamie Williams SR               2) Sam Nashed SR                  
     3) Jeff Hale JR                    4) Mike Nelson SR                 
  4 Falmouth High School                                8:39.34    4   
     1) Charlie Swerdlow SR             2) Mike Serunian SR               
     3) Azad Jalali FR                  4) Michael Gardner SR             
  5 Ellsworth High School                               8:40.82    3   
     1) Neal Anderson JR                2) Blake Pattengale SO            
     3) Drew Barkhouse SR               4) Ben Chapman SR                 
  6 Hampden Academy                                     8:58.54    2   
     1) Austin Michaud SR               2) Travis Bach SO                 
     3) Dylan Porter JR                 4) Darik Frye SR                  
  7 York High School                                    9:14.84    1   
     1) Josh Brooks FR                  2) Aaron Waldman SR               
     3) Mike O'Conner SO                4) Dan Herbein SR                 
  8 Hermon High School                                  9:17.95  
     1) Ian Barrows SO                  2) Matthew Watson SR              
     3) Aaron Jellison JR               4) Nicholas Byers JR              
  9 North Yarmouth Academy                              9:19.39  
     1) Brian Trelegan SO               2) Nick Kolkin JR                 
     3) Philip Champoux SR              4) Alex Coffin SO                 
 10 John Bapst Memorial HS                              9:37.23  
     1) Kevin McConnell SO              2) Zach Jones JR                  
     3) Drew Priode JR                  4) Derek Whited SR                
 11 Lake Region High School                             9:44.56  
     1) David Tucci FR                  2) Rasmus Lundvik SR              
     3) Mark MacDougall FR              4) Andrew Carlson JR              
 12 Sumner Memorial High School                         9:44.83  
     1) John Sandiego SO                2) Taylor Lee SO                  
     3) Chris Light SR                  4) Kurt Hand JR                   
 13 Gray New Gloucester H. S.                          10:02.63  
     1) Eric Schrader SR                2) Josh Bagdon SO                 
     3) Sam Eldridge JR                 4) Ethan Ray SR                   
 14 Winslow High School                                10:02.78  
     1) Rodrigo Del Cid JR              2) Brody Crosby JR                
     3) Vincent Salvato JR              4) Colby Levesque JR              
 15 Old Town High School                               10:06.10  
     1) Cody St Louis JR                2) John McCullagh JR              
     3) Nick Melanson JR                4) Nathan Reeves FR               
 16 Wells High School                                  10:29.60  
     1) Igor Tomaszewski FR             2) Brandon Morton FR              
     3) Zac Abendroth SR                4) Joey Barry SR                  
 17 Mattanawcook Academy                               10:44.59  
     1) Isaac Ocana FR                  2) Pat Kites JR                   
     3) Josh Wheeler FR                 4) Gabe Susen SR                  
 18 Rockland District High School                      10:47.34  
     1) Will Watson SR                  2) Jared Meklin JR                
     3) Travis Borkowski JR             4) Anthony Massicotte SR          
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: R  7.5h  1987        Alan Baldwin, Hampden                       
'09 champion:    7.93              Peter Colesworthy, Greely                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alec Dunn                 SR Falmouth                  8.04q  1 
  2 Kellen MacDonald          SR Falmouth                  8.21q  2 
  3 Alex Rowe                 JR Waterville                8.27q  2 
  4 Jake Leithiser            JR Old Town                  8.29q  1 
  5 Cody Souviney             SR Winslow                   8.30q  2 
  6 Jake Roberts              SR Erskine                   8.36q  1 
  7 Eli Murphy                JR Poland                    8.57q  2 
  8 Reid Pryzant              SO Falmouth                  8.62q  2 
  9 Austin Michaud            SR Hampden Academy           8.80   1 
 10 Stephen Simonds           SR Traip Academy             8.93   2 
 11 Tim Gelinas               SR York                      8.96   1 
 12 Jacob Taylor              SR Erskine                   9.25   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: R  7.5h  1987        Alan Baldwin, Hampden                       
'09 champion:    7.93              Peter Colesworthy, Greely                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kellen MacDonald          SR Falmouth                  8.01   10   
  2 Alec Dunn                 SR Falmouth                  8.05    8   
  3 Jake Roberts              SR Erskine                   8.06    6   
  4 Cody Souviney             SR Winslow                   8.18    4   
  5 Alex Rowe                 JR Waterville                8.21    3   
  6 Jake Leithiser            JR Old Town                  8.23    2   
  7 Eli Murphy                JR Poland                    8.44    1   
  8 Reid Pryzant              SO Falmouth                  8.58  
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: R  6.59  2/21/2005   Justin Vigeant, Wells                       
'09 champion:    6.63              Ben Miklovich, Gray-New Gloucester          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Spofford           JR Waterville                6.72q  3 
  2 Cody Snyder               SR Gray-NGlouster            6.75q  2 
  3 Will Wegener              JR Falmouth                  6.76q  1 
  4 Justin Cullens            SR Hermon                    6.84q  3 
  5 Dominic Sintetos          JR Winslow                   6.84q  1 
  6 Wilbur Fogg               SR Belfast                   6.85q  1 
  7 Ebrahim Fazeli            SR Yarmouth                  6.86q  2 
  8 Will Danieli              JR Gray-NGlouster            6.89q  3 
  9 Stuart Lenz               SO John Bapst                6.90   2 
 10 Lance Hollobaugh          SR Hermon                    6.95   2 
 11 Miguel Caballero          SO Orono                     6.98   3 
 12 Vince Tymoczko            SR Bucksport                 6.98   3 
 13 Travis Merrill            SR Yarmouth                  7.02   2 
 14 Jake Sirois               JR Waterville                7.04   2 
 15 Christian Bennett         JR York                      7.05   3 
 16 Adam Searles              JR York                      7.05   2 
 17 Duston Hodgkins           SR Wells                     7.05   1 
 18 Denzel Tomaszewski        FR Wells                     7.08   1 
 19 Colby Shields             SR Yarmouth                  7.09   1 
 20 James Magnani             JR Mount Desert              7.12   2 
 21 Asa Arden                 JR Yarmouth                  7.15   1 
 22 Jacob Buhelt              FR Falmouth                  7.16   3 
 23 David Dietz               SR Yarmouth                  7.26   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: R  6.59  2/21/2005   Justin Vigeant, Wells                       
'09 champion:    6.63              Ben Miklovich, Gray-New Gloucester          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaiah Spofford           JR Waterville                6.63   10   
  2 Cody Snyder               SR Gray-NGlouster            6.66    8   
  3 Will Wegener              JR Falmouth                  6.67    6   
  4 Ebrahim Fazeli            SR Yarmouth                  6.79    4   
  5 Wilbur Fogg               SR Belfast                   6.84    3   
  6 Dominic Sintetos          JR Winslow                   6.84    2   
  7 Justin Cullens            SR Hermon                    6.85    1   
  8 Will Danieli              JR Gray-NGlouster            6.90  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 4:19.76  1998        Louie Luchini, Ellsworth                  
'09 champion:   4:31.21              Henry Sterling, North Yarmouth Academy    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark McCauley             SR Greely                 4:22.71   10   
  2 Henry Sterling            SR North Yarmouth         4:25.03    8   
  3 Alex Moser                SR York                   4:29.28    6   
  4 Sam Seekins               SR Erskine                4:34.14    4   
  5 Ryan Widzgowski           SR Camden Hills           4:36.52    3   
  6 Ben Chapman               SR Ellsworth              4:43.79    2   
  7 Ryan James                SR Belfast                4:46.31    1   
  8 Liam Campbell             FR Greely                 4:46.87  
  9 Peter Brigham             SR Cape Elizabeth         4:49.91  
 10 Eben Hodgkins             SO Erskine                4:52.14  
 11 Aaron Waldman             SR York                   5:09.82  
 -- Griffin Day               JR Freeport                   DNS  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 50.65  2/21/2005   James Sawyer, Gorham                        
'09 champion:   52.07              Nigel Ayer, Traip Academy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Will Wegener              JR Falmouth                 51.91   3  10   
  2 Kellen MacDonald          SR Falmouth                 52.33   3   8   
  3 Nigel Ayer                SR Traip Academy            52.78   3   6   
  4 Miguel Caballero          SO Orono                    52.83   3   4   
  5 Ethan Ray                 SR Gray-NGlouster           53.31   3   3   
  6 Michael Gardner           SR Falmouth                 54.19   2   2   
  7 Matti Ingraham            SR Greely                   54.76   2   1   
  8 Alex Rowe                 JR Waterville               54.76   2 
  9 Josh Brooks               FR York                     54.94   1 
 10 Taylor Saucier            SO Freeport                 55.18   1 
 11 Aaron Paiton                 Hebron                   55.19   1 
 12 Mike Johnson              SR Yarmouth                 55.19   2 
 13 Adam Searles              JR York                     55.27   2 
 14 Kody Stockley             JR Orono                    55.65   1 
 15 Kevin Connolly            JR Central                  56.60   1 
 -- Jackson Fortin            SR Erskine                     DQ   2 
 -- Vince Tymoczko            SR Bucksport                   DQ   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 1:56.12  2/21/2005   Kevin Floster, Lake Region                
'09 champion:   1:58.63              Mark McCauley, Geely                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark McCauley             SR Greely                 1:59.9h   10   
  2 Darik Frye                SR Hampden Academy        2:01.3h    8   
  3 Logan Price               SR Greely                 2:02.8h    6   
  4 Ryan Widzgowski           SR Camden Hills           2:04.3h    4   
  5 Phil Benoit               JR Orono                  2:05.2h    3   
  6 Nicholas Byers            JR Hermon                 2:08.8h    2   
  7 Dan Herbein               SR York                   2:09.3h    1   
  8 Mike Serunian             SR Falmouth               2:11.2h  
  9 Azad Jalali               FR Falmouth               2:12.8h  
 10 Dillon Knudsen            SO Lake Region            2:12.9h  
 11 Liam Campbell             FR Greely                 2:13.0h  
 12 Jamie Williams            SR Waterville             2:22.7h  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 22.67  2/16/2009   Nate Martin, Greely                         
'09 champion:   22.67              Nate Martin, Greely                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilbur Fogg               SR Belfast                  23.26   6  10   
  2 Alec Dunn                 SR Falmouth                 23.31   6   8   
  3 Isaiah Spofford           JR Waterville               23.34   6   6   
  4 Will Wegener              JR Falmouth                 23.46   6   4   
  5 Will Danieli              JR Gray-NGlouster           23.74   6   3   
  6 Stuart Lenz               SO John Bapst               24.02   5   2   
  7 Sam Mason                 JR Greely                   24.03   4   1   
  8 Dominic Sintetos          JR Winslow                  24.04   5 
  9 Nigel Ayer                SR Traip Academy            24.04   5 
 10 Jake Sirois               JR Waterville               24.19   5 
 11 Jesse Graffam             SR Hermon                   24.28   5 
 12 Justin Cullens            SR Hermon                   24.33   5 
 13 Seth London               JR Mount View               24.37   3 
 14 Jacob St Peter            JR Old Town                 24.47   4 
 15 Christian Bennett         JR York                     24.52   3 
 16 Duston Hodgkins           SR Wells                    24.61   3 
 17 Mike Johnson              SR Yarmouth                 24.80   4 
 18 Eric Schrader             SR Gray-NGlouster           24.87   2 
 19 Eli Murphy                JR Poland                   25.01   3 
 20 Lincoln Spear             SR Rockland                 25.18   1 
 21 Ebrahim Fazeli            SR Yarmouth                 25.19   4 
 22 Jimmy Polewaczyk          SO Falmouth                 25.24   2 
 23 James Magnani             JR Mount Desert             25.29   2 
 24 Dylan Porter              JR Hampden Academy          25.31   4 
 25 Will Quirion              SR Gardiner                 25.32   1 
 26 Lee Jackson               SO Old Town                 25.40   1 
 27 Jakob Jordan              JR Ellsworth                25.41   2 
 28 Denzel Tomaszewski        FR Wells                    25.65   3 
 -- Colby Shields             SR Yarmouth                    DQ   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9:15.5h  1975        Bruce Bickford, Lawrence                  
'09 champion:   9:59.35              Henry Sterling, North Yarmouth Academy    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henry Sterling            SR North Yarmouth         9:42.39   10   
  2 Sam Seekins               SR Erskine                9:45.20    8   
  3 Alex Moser                SR York                   9:54.08    6   
  4 Logan Price               SR Greely                 9:56.21    4   
  5 Mike Nelson               SR Waterville            10:27.68    3   
  6 Eben Hodgkins             SO Erskine               10:37.99    2   
  7 Jeff Hale                 JR Waterville            10:47.48    1   
  8 Charlie Swerdlow          SR Falmouth              10:48.59  
  9 Silas Freeman             JR York                  10:52.08  
 10 Drew Barkhouse            SR Ellsworth             11:01.63  
 11 Willie Leach              SR Belfast               11:09.24  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:34.33  2/21/2005   Gorham                                    
                         A.Lord, J.Sawyer, J.Wise, T.Nason                 
'09 champion:   1:34.75              Gray-New Gloucester                       
                         Chase, Danieli, Ray, Miklovich                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Falmouth High School                                1:35.40   5  10   
     1) Jacob Buhelt FR                 2) Michael Gardner SR             
     3) Kellen MacDonald SR             4) Alec Dunn SR                   
  2 Hermon High School                                  1:36.17   5   8   
     1) Nicholas Byers JR               2) Ryan Feeney SR                 
     3) Jesse Graffam SR                4) Justin Cullens SR              
  3 Gray New Gloucester H. S.                           1:37.05   1   6   
     1) Sam Miklovich                   2) Eric Schrader SR               
     3) Ethan Ray SR                    4) Will Danieli JR                
  4 York High School                                    1:37.94   4   4   
     1) Adam Searles JR                 2) Sean McKenna JR                
     3) Wes Miller JR                   4) Christian Bennett JR           
  5 Yarmouth High School                                1:38.01   4   3   
     1) Asa Arden JR                    2) David Dietz SR                 
     3) Mike Johnson SR                 4) Colby Shields SR               
  6 Hampden Academy                                     1:38.60   4   2   
     1) Roy Donnelly FR                 2) Neil Ashford JR                
     3) Dylan Porter JR                 4) Darik Frye SR                  
  7 Old Town High School                                1:39.21   5   1   
     1) Jacob St Peter JR               2) Jake Leithiser JR              
     3) Lee Jackson SO                  4) Daniel Gastia JR               
  8 Greely High School                                  1:39.63   5 
     1) Matti Ingraham SR               2) Ted Russell SR                 
     3) Austin Spencer JR               4) Sam Mason JR                   
  9 Winslow High School                                 1:40.93   3 
     1) Camden Akins JR                 2) Finn Ducker SO                 
     3) Cody Souviney SR                4) Dominic Sintetos JR            
 10 Waterville High School                              1:42.42   5 
     1) Jake Sirois JR                  2) Colin Limberger SR             
     3) Danny Pham SO                   4) Sam Nashed SR                  
 11 Mount Desert Island H S                             1:43.23   3 
     1) Caleb Roebuck SR                2) Carl Ferm SR                   
     3) Ben Cummings SR                 4) James Magnani JR               
 12 North Yarmouth Academy                              1:43.29   2 
     1) Alex Coffin SO                  2) Henry Sterling SR              
     3) Jay Garnett SR                  4) Nick Kolkin JR                 
 13 Wells High School                                   1:43.40   4 
     1) Casey Brownell SR               2) Gregory Pappas SR              
     3) Denzel Tomaszewski FR           4) Duston Hodgkins SR             
 14 Mount View High School                              1:43.47   2 
     1) William Buker JR                2) Alan Fischer SR                
     3) Curtis Griffin SO               4) Seth London JR                 
 15 Freeport High School                                1:43.63   3 
     1) Thomas Dodge SO                 2) Nate Pfeffer JR                
     3) Taylor Saucier SO               4) Zach Greene SO                 
 16 Lake Region High School                             1:45.72   1 
     1) Rasmus Lundvik SR               2) Dakota Bush SO                 
     3) Zackary Bartlett SR             4) Dillon Knudsen SO              
 17 Central High School                                 1:46.05   2 
     1) Christian Duncan FR             2) Cecil Shorey SR                
     3) Cody Weaver SO                  4) Kevin Connolly JR              
 18 Belfast Area High School                            1:46.29   1 
     1) Wilbur Fogg SR                  2) Jake Levangie FR               
     3) Willie Leach SR                 4) Miles Lamar FR                 
 19 Erskine Academy                                     1:46.85   3 
     1) Thomas Ferguson SO              2) Aaron Gilbert SR               
     3) Greg O'Connor JR                4) Cori Sprague JR                
 20 Sumner Memorial High School                         1:46.97   2 
     1) John Sandiego SO                2) Chris Light SR                 
     3) Kwan Yat Lo SR                  4) Mike Crowley SR                
 21 Rockland District High School                       1:50.05   1 
     1) Lincoln Spear SR                2) TJ Dodge SR                    
     3) Alex Young SR                   4) Anthony Massicotte SR          
 -- Orono High School                                        DQ   4 
     1) Miguel Caballero SO             2) Phil Benoit JR                 
     3) Kody Stockley JR                4) Joe Claar SO                   
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: R    55-11  1979        Dawson, Lawrence                         
'09 champion:   50-03.25              Kristopher Floridino, Falmouth           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Burgess           JR Greely                51-00.25   10   
      45-11.75  43-01  51-00.25  48-09.75  FOUL  48-08.50
  2 Cam Woodford              JR Poland                49-04.00    8   
      48-07.75  49-04  48-03.75  47-10.50  44-06.50  48-06.50
  3 Alec Gatzogiannis         SR Wells                 48-06.00    6   
      48-06  48-03.75  48-03.25  45-11.50  46-02.75  48-04.50
  4 Jack Fellows              JR Greely                46-10.50    4   
      42-09.50  45-09  45-02.50  46-07  46-10.50  46-09
  5 Nick Margitza             SO Waterville            43-09.25    3   
      41-03  41-06.25  43-09.25  FOUL  FOUL  43-02.50
  6 Nat Hinckley              SR Mount Desert          41-11.50    2   
      FOUL  40-07  41-11.50  39-10.75  39-05  39-03.75
  7 Nick Peterson             JR Orono                 41-02.00    1   
      41-01.50  37-05.25  38-07  41-01  40-00.50  41-02
  8 Kyle Duelley              JR Waterville            40-07.25  
      38-00  39-03  37-11.25  40-07.25  37-11.75  37-10.75
  9 Tim Parker                SR Belfast               38-10.75  
      37-03.25  38-10.75  FOUL            
 10 Alex Young                SR Rockland              38-07.50  
      37-10.25  38-07.50  38-06.75            
 11 Jared Hughes              JR John Bapst            38-05.00  
      38-05  FOUL  37-09.75            
 12 Taylor Brown              SR Mount Desert          36-06.75  
      FOUL  35-09.50  36-06.75            
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 22-07.75  1989        Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth                
'09 champion:   21-07.50              Tom Winger, Falmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Feeney               SR Hermon                20-05.25   10   
      19-08  19-10  20-05.25  18-06.50  19-06  19-11.25
  2 Matt York                 SR Poland                19-10.50    8   
      18-11.75  19-09  19-10.50  19-08  18-03.25  19-07.50
  3 Nat Hinckley              SR Mount Desert          19-10.00    6   
      19-02.50  18-06.75  18-10.75  19-06.25  19-10  19-03.50
  4 Lance Hollobaugh          SR Hermon                19-02.50    4   
      19-02.50  18-07.75  15-11  15-07.25  FOUL  18-00.50
  5 Jesse Graffam             SR Hermon                19-02.25    3   
      18-05.75  19-02.25  18-06.75  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Nigel Ayer                SR Traip Academy         18-11.25    2   
      18-00.75  18-01  18-09.75  18-11.25  18-08.75  18-06
  7 Asa Arden                 JR Yarmouth              18-10.50    1   
      18-07.50  18-02  18-10.50  FOUL  16-11.75  18-00
  8 Daniel Gastia             JR Old Town              18-10.25  
      18-10.25  18-09.25  FOUL  17-10.75  18-06.50  18-08
  9 Sam Mason                 JR Greely                18-09.25  
      17-07  17-11  18-09.25            
 10 Lee Jackson               SO Old Town              17-09.50  
      FOUL  17-09.50  FOUL            
 11 Jacob Whiting-Kooy        SR Greely                17-07.50  
      16-03  16-02.50  17-07.50            
 12 Corey Grover              JR Hampden Academy       17-02.50  
      17-02.50  17-02.50  PASS            
 13 Jacob Taylor              SR Erskine               16-10.75  
      FOUL  14-03.25  16-10.75            
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R    45-11  1985        Johnson, Messalonskee                    
'09 champion:   42-11.25              Tom Winger, Falmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leandre Some              JR Cape Elizabeth        43-09.75   10   
      40-10.50  39-08.25  42-00.25  42-04  43-09.75  42-03.50
  2 Alex Rowe                 JR Waterville            41-10.25    8   
      41-08.50  41-08.75  41-07.25  41-04.50  40-11  41-10.25
  3 Ryan Feeney               SR Hermon                41-02.50    6   
      40-04  41-00.50  41-02.50  40-04.50  40-06  41-00.50
  4 Austin Spencer            JR Greely                41-01.50    4   
      38-08.25  38-11.25  39-08.25  38-10  40-00.25  41-01.50
  5 Stuart Lenz               SO John Bapst            40-08.75    3   
      40-05  40-02  37-08.25  40-06.25  40-08.75  40-06.75
  6 Isaiah Spofford           JR Waterville            40-08.25    2   
      38-10.50  40-00.50  40-08.25  39-04.50  38-10.75  40-02.75
  7 Daniel Gastia             JR Old Town              39-08.50    1   
      38-03  38-10  39-08.50  FOUL  38-01.75  FOUL
  8 Jake Roberts              SR Erskine               39-06.75  
      FOUL  39-06.75  39-02.25  FOUL  38-10  FOUL
  9 Nat Hinckley              SR Mount Desert          39-04.25  
      39-04.25  39-02.75  FOUL            
 10 David Dietz               SR Yarmouth              37-09.00  
      37-09  35-10.25  34-08.50            
 11 Matt Richard              JR Old Town              37-08.75  
      35-06.50  FOUL  37-08.75            
 12 Austin Michaud            SR Hampden Academy       36-01.50  
      35-10  35-02.75  36-01.50            
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R  6-07  1989        Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth                   
'09 champion:    6-06              Jadrien Cousins, Hampden                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt York                 SR Poland                 6-02.00   10   
  2 Jake Leithiser            JR Old Town               5-10.00    8   
  3 Dan Herbein               SR York                   5-10.00    6   
  4 Tyler Martin              SO York                   5-08.00    4   
  5 Corey Grover              JR Hampden Academy        5-08.00    3   
  6 Mike O'Conner             SO York                   5-08.00    2   
  7 Connor Perry              JR Hampden Academy        5-08.00    1   
  8 Matt Richard              JR Old Town               5-04.00  
  9 Jake Levangie             FR Belfast                5-04.00  
  9 Nicholas Camic            SR Winslow                5-04.00  
 -- Thomas Jamison            SR Lake Region                 NH  
 -- Aaron Paiton                 Hebron                     DNS  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: R 14-00.75  1986        Brian Johnson, Scarborough               
'09 champion:      12-06  2009        Tucker Smith, Mount Desert               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Cummings              SR Mount Desert          12-06.00   10   
  2 Jon Bass                  SR Cape Elizabeth        12-00.00    8   
  3 Ryan Turner               JR Winslow               11-06.00    6   
  4 MacKenzie Bowen           SO Old Town              11-00.00    4   
  5 Zachary LaBree            JR Old Town              10-06.00    3   
  6 Corey Jones               SR Winslow               10-06.00    2   
  7 Sam Bennett               SR Falmouth              10-00.00    1   
  8 Robbie Keane              SO Old Town              10-00.00  
  9 Justin Hovey              JR Falmouth              10-00.00  
 10 Matt Davis                JR Greely                 9-06.00  
 10 Justin Brooks             JR Orono                  9-06.00  
 12 Reilly Bayer              SR Falmouth               9-06.00  
 
                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News