Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Epic Sports Finale 5K

Bangor, ME, December 26, 2010

[Awards ]

Overall

Sub5 Track Club

                  5th Annual EPIC Finale 5K
                         EPIC SPORTS
                   Downtown Bangor, Maine
 December 26, 2010  10:00 A.M.  Weather: Cloudy, 17 degrees
          Race Results provided by Sub5 Track Club

*New Course Record - Riley Masters (2010) 15:28.  Previous Course Record - 
 Riley Masters (2009) 15:48 

Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
1 Riley Masters        20 M Bangor          ME              15:28  4:59 
2 Gabe Proctor         20 M Chester         ME              16:01  5:10 
3 Adam Goode           27 M Bangor          ME              16:15  5:14 
4 Brendan Dagan        29 M Bangor          ME              16:43  5:23 
5 Erik McCarthy        29 M Orono           ME              16:44  5:24 
6 Joe Capehart         31 M Bangor          ME              17:10  5:32 
7 Knud Hermansen       29 M Boulder         CO              17:32  5:39 
8 Nolan Dumont         18 M Lincoln         ME              18:30  5:58 
9 Jen Dagan            26 F Bangor          ME              18:37  6:00 
10 Evan Piccirillo      18 M Newburgh        ME              18:38  6:00 
11 Alfred Hanscom       34 M Presque Isle    ME              18:42  6:02 
12 Jennie Lucy          21 F Bangor          ME              18:45  6:03 
13 Ian Fraser           27 M Brewer          ME              18:53  6:05 
14 Jon Stanhope         18 M                                 19:05  6:09 
15 Peter Lodge          46 M Bangor          ME              19:11  6:11 
16 Jim Karcances        40 M Bangor          ME              19:14  6:12 
17 Molly Peverada       21 F Hampden         ME              19:20  6:14 
18 Christopher Jones    47 M Bucksport       ME              19:25  6:15 
19 Kristine Guaraldo    34 F South Portland  ME              19:31  6:17 
20 Austin Townsend Jr   56 M Perry           ME              19:50  6:24 
21 Amanda LaBelle       27 F Rockland        ME              19:55  6:25 
22 Scott Potter         31 M Yarmouth        ME              19:57  6:26 
23 Ryan King            41 M Stockton Spring ME              20:17  6:32 
24 Steve Day            43 M Rumford         ME              20:20  6:33 
25 John Peckenham       53 M Orland          ME              20:24  6:34 
26 Stephen Cormier      17 M Hampden         ME              20:35  6:38 
27 Bennett Chubot       24 M Hampden         ME              20:41  6:40 
28 Ed Hughes            56 M                                 20:53  6:44 
29 Margaret Capehart    32 F Bangor          ME              21:14  6:51 
30 Jacob Archer         13 M Bangor          ME              21:18  6:52 
31 Phil McPhail         45 M Lincoln         ME              21:21  6:53 
32 Ty Thurlow           26 M Millinocket     ME              21:22  6:53 
33 Samantha Matoush     34 F Bangor          ME              21:24  6:54 
34 Shannon Horton       33 F Trenton         ME              21:30  6:56 
35 David Farrar         54 M Bangor          ME              21:40  6:59 
36 Lian Wholly          19 M Bangor          ME              21:54  7:03 
37 Mareienne Scofield   22 F Glenburn        ME              22:02  7:06 
38 Tom Kirby            54 M Ellsworth       ME              22:07  7:08 
39 Bob Snow             50 M Brewer          ME              22:30  7:15 
40 Monica Minson        21 F Verona Island   ME              22:32  7:16 
41 Mary Parsons         47 F Hampden         ME              22:35  7:17 
42 David Bean           34 M South Portland  ME              22:43  7:19 
43 Sally Peckenham      19 F Orland          ME              22:50  7:21 
44 Julie Brown          56 F Millinocket     ME              23:07  7:27 
45 Ike Gasaway          42 M Old Town        ME              23:08  7:27 
46 Philip Badger        40 M Falmouth        ME              23:18  7:30 
47 Austin Townsend III  35 M Perry           ME              23:20  7:31 
48 Zachary Field        36 M Hampden         ME              23:22  7:32 
49 Joseph Lawlor        50 M Hampden         ME              23:31  7:35 
50 Alan Stockley        62 M Chester         ME              23:52  7:41 
51 Brian Moussadly      32 M Hampden         ME              23:55  7:42 
52 Dan Ryder            34 M Jay             ME              23:56  7:43 
53 Ryan Lolar           14 M Brewer          ME              24:03  7:45 
54 Jamie Arsenault      33 M Hampden         ME              24:13  7:48 
55 Randy Allen          39 M Old Town        ME              24:17  7:49 
56 Scott Luciano        35 M Hampden         ME              24:21  7:51 
57 Amy Badger           37 F Falmouth        ME              24:43  7:58 
58 Donald DeMerchant    33 M                                 24:45  7:58 
59 Pheobe Peckhenham    19 F Orland          ME              24:46  7:59 
60 Marilyn Hintz        58 F Stillwater      ME              24:49  8:00 
61 Elizabeth Labun      13 F Hampden         ME              25:00  8:03 
62 Caroline Peckenham   26 F Portland        ME              25:02  8:04 
63 Christy Stout        55 F Holden          ME              25:09  8:06 
64 Ray Bolduc           43 M Bangor          ME              25:11  8:07 
65 Ben Salinas          14 M Bangor          ME              25:19  8:09 
66 Katie Snow           19 F Brewer          ME              25:23  8:11 
67 Stephani Walton      25 F Glenburn        ME              25:28  8:12 
68 Mark Barrows         55 M                                 26:01  8:23 
69 Linda McDougall      55 F Bangor          ME              26:16  8:28 
70 Kiel McDougall       26 M Bangor          ME              26:17  8:28 
71 Brian Galipeau       36 M Indian Island   ME              26:43  8:36 
72 Penny Allard         40 F Brewer          ME              26:53  8:40 
73 Sigrid Noack         41 F Bangor          ME              26:55  8:40 
74 Clayton Hawkes       58 M Orono           ME              26:57  8:41 
75 Dave Samuelian       64 M Bangor          ME              26:59  8:42 
76 Jan Pilotte          58 F                                 27:02  8:43 
77 John Rubino          64 M Brewer          ME              27:07  8:44 
78 Leela Stockley       11 F Chester         ME              27:16  8:47 
79 Jenn Freese          32 F Hermon          ME              27:28  8:51 
80 Jill Chandler        28 F Veazie          ME              27:31  8:52 
81 Jeanne Butterfield   61 F Bangor          ME              27:34  8:53 
82 Margaret Peckenham   11 F Orland          ME              28:04  9:03 
83 Sylvia Jackson       12 F Veazie          ME              28:08  9:04 
84 Mark Pellon          47 M Bangor          ME              28:17  9:07 
85 Slow Motion          30 F Ellsworth       ME              28:19  9:07 
86 Lisa Sherman         47 F Brewer          ME              28:31  9:11 
87 Jerry Sherman        47 M Brewer          ME              28:32  9:12 
88 Elizabeth Lingenfel  50 F Hampden         ME              28:43  9:15 
89 Paul Dyer            46 M Glenburn        ME              28:44  9:15 
90 Ashlee Arsenault     28 F Hampden         ME              28:46  9:16 
91 David Jones          70 M Castine         ME              29:05  9:22 
92 Lori Sharrow         44 F Dover Foxcroft  ME              29:22  9:28 
93 Emilie Manhart       36 F Hampden         ME              29:28  9:30 
94 Jennifer McGoldrick  37 F Bangor          ME              29:29  9:30 
95 Paula Sawyer         61 F Norridgewock    ME              29:32  9:31 
96 Lynn Caron           56 F Glenburn        ME              29:44  9:35 
97 Oliver King          10 M Otter Creek     ME              29:47  9:36 
98 Ginger King          37 F Otter Creek     ME              29:51  9:37 
99 Corey Sirois         49 M Hampden         ME              29:59  9:40 
100 Enka Lebel           32 F Eddington       ME              30:18  9:46 
101 Holly Whentmore      37 F Eddington       ME              30:19  9:46 
102 Robin Emery          64 F Lamoine         ME              30:38  9:52 
103 Caitlin Barrows      18 F Hermon          ME              31:01  9:59 
104 Paula Webster        51 F Prospect        ME              31:02 10:00 
105 Diane Kay            37 F Bar Harbor      ME              31:30 10:09 
106 Amy DeMerchant       28 F Bar Harbor      ME              31:46 10:14 
107 Ed Martin            67 M Bangor          ME              36:05 11:37 
108 Shannon Martin       58 F Bangor          ME              36:07 11:38 
109 Tracy Bigney         61 F Bangor          ME              44:38 14:22 
110 Michelle Czapiga     32 F Clifton         ME              44:45 14:25 
111 Kathleen Spruce      50 F Orono           ME              44:45 14:25 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News