Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Annual Portland Brewer's Holiday Dash

Portland, ME, December 12, 2010

[Overall Results | Overall Awards/No Age Group | Team Results ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
             1st Annual Portland Brewer's Holiday Dash       
              Sunday December 12, 2010 11AM Portland, Maine  
                         Hosted by Ri Ra Irish Pub
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     6 Jonathan Dupuis     19 Biddeford          ME   18:14 
    2    29 Caelan Lapointe     17 HaLoweL            ME   20:34 
    3    46 Timothy Brigham     13 Cape Elizabeth     ME   21:18 
    4   116 Spencer Brown       13 Falmouth           ME   24:08 
    5   121 Iain Kurry          13 Falmouth           ME   24:19 
    6   246 CAMERON ASHBY       10 BRUNSWICK          ME   27:15 
    7   374 Patrick Shaw         7 North Yarmouth     ME   32:29 
    8   400 Conor Battaglia     10 Gorham             ME   34:56 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    41 CoLeen Ahern        18 Salem              ME   21:02 
    2   133 MICAELA ASHBY        8 BRUNSWICK          ME   24:31 
    3   200 Lily Hampton        17 Portland           ME   26:04 
    4   213 Laura Pavitt        16 Brunswick          ME   26:34 
    5   236 Alicen Johnson      18 Cape Elizabeth     ME   26:54 
    6   240 Laura Sarrasin      18 Uxbridge           MA   27:05 
    7   393 Caitlyn DiFiLipo     7 Lewiston           ME   34:14 
    8   412 ALie Souza          12 South Portland     ME   37:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 NICHOLAS DOWNING    23 WINTHROP           ME   17:01 
    2     5 Aaron Chelate       29 Saco               ME   17:47 
    3     8 Samuel Goodrich     29 westbrook          ME   18:33 
    4     9 Blakeslee Davis     26 Falmouth           ME   18:39 
    5    12 Ryan Leighton       25 Trevett            ME   18:56 
    6    16 Ryan Salvo          23 Portland           ME   19:22 
    7    17 Keith Thomas        21 Wolfeboro          NH   19:25 
    8    18 Daniel Salvo        26 Portland           ME   19:32 
    9    23 John O'Connor       24 Portland           ME   20:13 
   10    32 Jeremiah Jacek      28 Portland           ME   20:39 
   11    45 Garrett Siebert     20 Wolfeboro          NH   21:17 
   12    48 Dave Jackiewiecz    29 Portland           ME   21:19 
   13    49 Devin McNeiL        22 Portland           ME   21:20 
   14    53 Jeffrey DeLorey     27 Cape Elizabeth     ME   21:27 
   15    56 Nicholas Galipeau   29 Astoria            NY   21:41 
   16    57 Ted Landroche       25 portland           ME   21:44 
   17    60 Jeff RusseL         26 Portland           ME   21:51 
   18    62 Matthew Latham      26 Portland           ME   21:53 
   19    72 Ryan Plunkett       27 Portland           ME   22:24 
   20    74 TRAVIS GUILBAULT    22 BIDDEFORD          ME   22:29 
   21    77 Andrew Anastasio    27 Portland           ME   22:35 
   22    78 Ian Smith           25 Portland           ME   22:36 
   23    80 Michael Erskine     26 Portland           ME   22:43 
   24    85 Robert Cochrane     23 Windham            ME   22:53 
   25    98 Joseph Curran       28 LibertyviLe        IL   23:32 
   26    99 Dylan Boyd          26 Cape Elizabeth     ME   23:35 
   27   107 Matthew Reid        24 Portland           ME   23:51 
   28   109 Ron Peterson        25 Portland           ME   23:54 
   29   111 Justin Galipeau     27 Saco               ME   23:58 
   30   113 Matthew Revitt      28 MontviLe           ME   24:02 
   31   145 Jonathan Bratten    24 Portland           ME   24:53 
   32   149 MARK BARRETT        24 PORTLAND           ME   24:55 
   33   165 Ashley Landroche    23 portland           ME   25:26 
   34   191 Andrew Hodsdon      28 Biddeford          ME   25:58 
   35   195 James Hannon        21 Wolfeboro          NH   26:00 
   36   203 Nick Battista       29 Portland           ME   26:07 
   37   218 Brendan Herr        27 Providence         RI   26:38 
   38   238 Christopher Saucier 21 Biddeford          ME   26:55 
   39   298 Brayton Pickard     27 South Portland     ME   28:51 
   40   309 Tyler Weidner       29 Gorham             ME   29:09 
   41   318 Gregory Bernard     28 South Portland     ME   29:29 
   42   336 Matthew Arnold      26 Portland           ME   29:40 
   43   337 Ross Endres         28 Portland           ME   29:43 
   44   339 KENNEY DAO          22 SACO               ME   29:45 
   45   353 Andrew FaLon        29 Portland           ME   30:34 
   46   360 Colin Phelan        26 Saco               ME   31:12 
   47   362 Christopher Cline   27 Brunswick          ME   31:30 
   48   368 Brian Murphy        27 Cape Elizabeth     ME   31:52 
   49   397 Ryan Martin         29 gray               ME   34:54 
   50   408 RJ Gagnon           26 Lewiston           ME   36:00 
   51   424 Juan Andreu         26 Southbury          CT   38:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    25 Kacie Herrick       25 Portland           ME   20:21 
    2    31 Lauren PhiLips      25 Cape Elizabeth     ME   20:38 
    3    36 Courtney Francis    24 Portland           ME   20:49 
    4    65 Kim Martins         20 Newburyport        MA   22:01 
    5    87 Marilyn Sinnett     27 Westbrook          ME   22:57 
    6    88 Deserae Dearborn    29 South Portland     ME   22:57 
    7    89 JeneLe Pothier      26 Lyman              ME   22:58 
    8    90 Reid Hayton-HuL     28 Portland           ME   23:01 
    9   103 Pamela Gaddi        27 Providence         RI   23:47 
   10   108 Megan Swann         25 Portland           ME   23:52 
   11   117 Kaitlin Curran      25 Boston             MA   24:11 
   12   127 Amanda Boetsch      26 Portland           ME   24:25 
   13   132 DanieLe MacDonald   25 New Gloucester     ME   24:29 
   14   136 Melissa Hayman      29 Westbrook          ME   24:34 
   15   161 Julia Integlia      23 Cape Elizabeth     ME   25:17 
   16   163 Tara Lincoln        26 Portland           ME   25:24 
   17   171 Emily Tate          26 Freeport           ME   25:32 
   18   176 Kelsey Kienow       25 Saco               ME   25:37 
   19   184 Pamela RusseL       28 SomerviLe          MA   25:45 
   20   201 Rebecca FoLansbee   27 Portland           ME   26:05 
   21   204 Kassandra Melton    23 Dover              NH   26:09 
   22   219 Meredith Crane      28 Providence         RI   26:44 
   23   220 DanieLe Thompson    24 Windham            ME   26:44 
   24   257 Tiffany Bates       26 Portland           ME   27:30 
   25   273 Erin Rusch          24 Portland           ME   27:58 
   26   279 Sara Petroskey      29 Casco              ME   28:03 
   27   286 Taylor LaBrecque    20 Falmouth           ME   28:21 
   28   296 JiL Bloomgren       29 Gorham             ME   28:50 
   29   297 Jessica Pickard     29 South Portland     ME   28:51 
   30   302 Emily Igo           22 South Portland     ME   29:02 
   31   322 Anneliese Gerland   29 Portland           ME   29:30 
   32   338 Jen Anthony         22 Scarborough        ME   29:44 
   33   344 Erin Bernard        26 South Portland     ME   29:54 
   34   354 Indira GoweL        25 Portland           ME   30:41 
   35   355 Bryna Herrick       26 Portland           ME   30:42 
   36   367 Elizabeth Riley     28 Saco               ME   31:52 
   37   379 Catherine Sikes     28 Portland           ME   33:10 
   38   392 Amber Tassinari     29 E. Waterboro       ME   34:09 
   39   395 Stacey Irek         26 New Gloucester     ME   34:48 
   40   396 Ashley Martin       23 gray               ME   34:49 
   41   402 Kate Wyman          24 Brunswick          ME   35:05 
   42   407 Kari Gagnon         25 Lewiston           ME   35:58 
   43   431 Laura Golas         25 Guilderland        NY   40:38 
   44   436 Kate List           27 Cambridge          MA   41:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Jorma Kurry         39 Falmouth           ME   17:21 
    2    11 ANDREW LUPIEN       30 SO. PORTLAND       ME   18:55 
    3    20 Patrick Keenan      32 South Portland     ME   19:45 
    4    22 Travis Hayes        34 Cape Elizabeth     ME   20:11 
    5    26 Ed Harvey           35 Durham             NH   20:23 
    6    33 Justin Griffee      31 Portland           ME   20:40 
    7    35 Kyle Purinton       35 Portland           ME   20:45 
    8    37 Bryce Turgeon       31 Portland           ME   20:50 
    9    38 Sam Livingstone     30 Portland           ME   20:51 
   10    39 Neil Raymond        33 Gorham             ME   20:57 
   11    43 Mark White          35 Gray               ME   21:12 
   12    47 Justin Voldman      30 Brunswick          ME   21:18 
   13    59 Chet Ersoy          35 Portsmouth         NH   21:50 
   14    63 Timothy ZeriLo      38 Gorham             ME   21:55 
   15    71 TIM GILBERT         39 SACO               ME   22:21 
   16    76 Joseph Tomazin      32 scarborough        ME   22:32 
   17    82 Nathaniel HuL       32 Portland           ME   22:49 
   18    86 Dana HartweL        33 Auburn             ME   22:55 
   19    92 Stephen Oliver      38 Scarborough        ME   23:07 
   20    96 Parke Burmeister    32 Portland           ME   23:21 
   21    97 Adam Thibodeau      30 Westbrook          ME   23:25 
   22   104 Peter Cole          34 Lisbon             ME   23:48 
   23   106 Shane ZeriLo        36 Gorham             ME   23:50 
   24   119 Jerry Steward       38 Bethlehem          PA   24:13 
   25   125 Steve Eisenhaure    39 Barrington         NH   24:24 
   26   129 Ted Kerkam          36 Portland           ME   24:28 
   27   130 Andrew Gildart      33 Portland           ME   24:28 
   28   134 Todd Turkewitz      37 South Portland     ME   24:32 
   29   139 Loyd Ayer           33 Boston             MA   24:47 
   30   141 Kevin MackeL        35 Arundel            ME   24:50 
   31   142 Christopher McBride 30 Portland           ME   24:51 
   32   151 Nathan Dearborn     31 South Portland     ME   24:56 
   33   159 Dan MasseLi         33 Jay                ME   25:10 
   34   166 Terrance Hartford   37 South Portland     ME   25:27 
   35   175 Jason Hilton        38 HoLis Center       ME   25:36 
   36   177 Patrick Lanpher     33 Portland           ME   25:38 
   37   190 Andrew Malinowski   35 Brunswick          ME   25:57 
   38   197 Matt Welch          30 Portland           ME   26:03 
   39   230 Ron Guevin          35 Westbrook          ME   26:51 
   40   253 Keith Magnuson      34 Portland           ME   27:22 
   41   282 Christopher Bournak 33 Auburn             ME   28:13 
   42   283 Aaron Hagan         33 Portland           ME   28:14 
   43   293 Corey Palmer        34 Bowdoin            ME   28:46 
   44   299 Joe Manning         37 Westbrook          ME   28:52 
   45   315 Chris Hart          35 Portland           ME   29:23 
   46   347 Jamie Dube          32 Westbrook          ME   30:07 
   47   352 Richard Cote        33 Cape Elizabeth     ME   30:27 
   48   369 Mark Davin          39 Minot              ME   31:53 
   49   378 Scott Hastings      36 Cape Elizabeth     ME   33:09 
   50   380 Spike Sikes         30 Portland           ME   33:10 
   51   387 Mark Hankinson      35 Winterport         ME   33:41 
   52   420 Mike Tomazin        34 Portland           ME   38:07 
   53   426 Jeff Tassinari      31 East Waterboro     ME   39:53 
   54   440 Philip Mccormick    37 Cape Elizabeth     ME   42:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    30 DanieLe SkiLin      32 north yarmouth     ME   20:35 
    2    67 Jennifer McBride    32 Portland           ME   22:03 
    3    68 KeLy Ramos          34 South Portland     ME   22:04 
    4   114 Leigh Turitz        35 South Portland     ME   24:06 
    5   120 Sara St.Clair       33 Portland           ME   24:14 
    6   122 Erica Wilson        36 Keene              NH   24:21 
    7   123 Annette Florczak    36 Portland           ME   24:22 
    8   128 ELIZABETH MELLINO   30 PORTLAND           ME   24:26 
    9   153 Katie Derrig        33 Cumberland         ME   24:57 
   10   158 Christa Ayer        33 Boston             MA   25:08 
   11   162 Erin Herrick        30 Portland           ME   25:18 
   12   169 Holly Freeman       36 Scarborough        ME   25:30 
   13   172 Gretchen Frank      36 Westbrook          ME   25:33 
   14   189 Lauren AshweL       32 Portland           ME   25:55 
   15   202 Karen Rice          33 Cape Elizabeth     ME   26:06 
   16   210 Julie Degenhardt    36 Portland           ME   26:25 
   17   211 MINDY TRON          34 LIMINGTON          ME   26:28 
   18   214 Jen Hatch           33 Portland           ME   26:35 
   19   223 Lisa Kuronya        35 Portland           ME   26:46 
   20   229 Karen Desjardins    30 Lewiston           ME   26:50 
   21   233 Sherri Wakeling     35 Arundel            ME   26:52 
   22   234 Mary Costigan       38 Falmouth           ME   26:53 
   23   235 Kristen Kelsey      30 New Gloucester     ME   26:53 
   24   239 Abbey Darus         35 Portland           ME   27:03 
   25   241 Erin McKay-Wilson   30 New Gloucester     ME   27:06 
   26   242 Julie Hart          34 Gorham             ME   27:06 
   27   243 Catherine Brezinski 34 Portland           ME   27:13 
   28   245 Caitlin Gildart     30 Portland           ME   27:14 
   29   251 Alison Champagne    35 Gorham             ME   27:20 
   30   252 Laura Cyr           34 Westbrook          ME   27:21 
   31   254 Pamela Lattin       36 North Anson        ME   27:22 
   32   258 Naomi Moore         33 Portland           ME   27:39 
   33   260 Beth Ring           39 west newfield      ME   27:45 
   34   263 Stephanie Manzoli P 38 Buxton             ME   27:46 
   35   267 Christine Racine    37 Westbrook          ME   27:48 
   36   268 Andrea Lapierre     31 Westbrook          ME   27:53 
   37   269 Lisa Skerlick       33 Portland           ME   27:54 
   38   271 Jennifer Coon       36 South Portland     ME   27:56 
   39   276 Lindsey Hagan       31 Portland           ME   28:01 
   40   277 Fiona O'Grady       37 Portland           ME   28:01 
   41   290 Hannah Wolken       38 Westbrook          ME   28:33 
   42   292 Star Lopresti       32 Buxton             ME   28:45 
   43   295 Salena MackeL       35 Arundel            ME   28:49 
   44   307 Alison Banks        30 Brooklyn           NY   29:06 
   45   313 Christa Manning     37 Westbrook          ME   29:21 
   46   317 Merissa Harmon      31 saco               ME   29:28 
   47   321 Anna Bouchard       37 Litchfield         ME   29:30 
   48   324 Jennifer Nelson     34 South Portland     ME   29:31 
   49   325 Jodi Barber-Jordan  37 Poland             ME   29:35 
   50   326 Laura McLean        31 Cape Elizabeth     ME   29:36 
   51   328 Bevin Holmberg      31 Portland           ME   29:37 
   52   333 Amy Proctor         35 Buxton             ME   29:39 
   53   334 Sommer Roberts      30 Portland           ME   29:39 
   54   346 Christina HiLigoss  33 Westbrook          ME   30:02 
   55   349 Katrina Loef        38 Portland           ME   30:15 
   56   357 Jennifer Baratta    33 windham            ME   30:53 
   57   361 Louisa Schroeder    30 South Portland     ME   31:29 
   58   372 Lucy Bangor         30 Portland           ME   32:05 
   59   377 Kathy Bowe          39 Gorham             ME   33:09 
   60   381 Janet McManus       39 Portland           ME   33:13 
   61   383 Erica Golden        30 Augusta            ME   33:17 
   62   384 Kerry McKenney      33 S. Casco           ME   33:24 
   63   386 Marie Hankinson     35 Winterport         ME   33:36 
   64   389 Larisa Ebinger      36 Bowdoinham         ME   33:44 
   65   399 KeLie Battaglia     38 Gorham             ME   34:55 
   66   401 Tara MerriL         37 gardiner           ME   35:04 
   67   403 Cheryl Boisvert     33 South Portland     ME   35:11 
   68   416 Anne-Marie Toderico 38 Westbrook          ME   37:17 
   69   428 KATE ZIEGELMEIER    33 South Portland     ME   40:02 
   70   430 Deanna Bracy        32 South Portland     ME   40:18 
   71   435 Jessica Caruso      33 Portland           ME   41:23 
   72   438 Emily Glessing      31 Windham            ME   42:19 
   73   439 Dee Dee Germain     39 Portland           ME   42:21 
   74   442 Denise Sadowski     38 Gorham             ME   43:36 
   75   443 Fawn Pomelow        36 Gorham             ME   43:37 
   76   445 Kimberly FaLona     39 Scarborough        ME   45:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 ROBERT ASHBY        42 BRUNSWICK          ME   17:29 
    2     4 KYLE RHOADS         41 WINDHAM            ME   17:41 
    3     7 GREG GOODHUE        45 SIDNEY             ME   18:27 
    4    10 David Drew          46 Litchfield         ME   18:50 
    5    14 RandaL Woods        40 Portland           ME   19:15 
    6    15 John Osborn         42 Portland           ME   19:19 
    7    19 ANDERS LARSON       46 SO. PORTLAND       ME   19:36 
    8    21 Paul Hendry         47 South Portland     ME   19:52 
    9    34 Rick Smith          43 Auburn             ME   20:42 
   10    51 Sean Case           42 Portland           ME   21:22 
   11    52 John Halpin         45 Portland           ME   21:23 
   12    58 John Tevanian       42 Naples             ME   21:48 
   13    61 Tim Smith           44 Portland           ME   21:51 
   14    64 Alan McGrath        42 South Portland     ME   21:59 
   15    66 Eddie Rabasco       49 Poland             ME   22:02 
   16    73 Pete MorriL         45 Saco               ME   22:28 
   17    79 Robert Coombs       42 Harpswell          ME   22:37 
   18    81 Todd DeWitt         42 Buckfield          ME   22:44 
   19    95 Matt Craig          40 Cape Elizabeth     ME   23:18 
   20   101 RONALD DION         44 LYMAN              ME   23:41 
   21   112 Paul Bennett        42 Lisbon FaLs        ME   23:59 
   22   115 Stephen Amoroso     41 Saco               ME   24:07 
   23   131 Scott Hilton        48 Dayton             ME   24:28 
   24   135 James Robbins       49 Cape Elizabeth     ME   24:33 
   25   138 Peter Rand          49 South Portland     ME   24:44 
   26   140 Gregory Brown       48 Falmouth           ME   24:49 
   27   143 Dan Tucker          46 Falmouth           ME   24:52 
   28   144 Lee Larson          46 Falmouth           ME   24:52 
   29   146 jason hewitt        42 windham            ME   24:53 
   30   147 Douglas Couper      49 Falmouth           ME   24:54 
   31   154 Jim HaLoweL         48 Cape Elizabeth     ME   24:58 
   32   155 Vance Benoit        49 North Yarmouth     ME   24:59 
   33   179 Greg Richards       42 Scarborough        ME   25:38 
   34   183 Henry Griffin       48 Portland           ME   25:44 
   35   192 Bartley Parker      40 Portland           ME   25:59 
   36   193 SCOTT REAVES        46 PORTLAND           ME   25:59 
   37   198 Dana Quincy         44 Windham            ME   26:03 
   38   212 David Chadbourne    44 Portland           ME   26:31 
   39   217 Paul Duperre        43 Portland           ME   26:37 
   40   221 Thom Courtney       45 Gorham             ME   26:45 
   41   224 Phil Potenziano     42 North Yarmouth     ME   26:48 
   42   225 Scott O'Bar         47 Old Orchard Beach  ME   26:48 
   43   237 Christopher Fleming 42 Portland           ME   26:54 
   44   250 Richard Harris      40 Portland           ME   27:19 
   45   280 Mike Juneau         43 Portland           ME   28:04 
   46   281 Mark Turcotte       40 Lewiston           ME   28:12 
   47   291 Adam McNaLy         42 Portland           ME   28:44 
   48   294 WiLiam Souter       44 Saco               ME   28:47 
   49   300 Eugene Longobardi   45 South Portland     ME   28:52 
   50   312 Darius Baba         45 Scarborough        ME   29:19 
   51   314 Burak Sezen         41 Portland           ME   29:22 
   52   323 Zeynep Turk         41 Portland           ME   29:31 
   53   335 Sam Spina           46                         29:39 
   54   343 Douglas MacDonald   42 SomerviLe          MA   29:53 
   55   350 Michael Grant       46 Gray               ME   30:19 
   56   366 Timothy Duff        42 Gorham             ME   31:51 
   57   370 Ronald Bertin       45 Scarborough        ME   31:58 
   58   373 John Beauregard     49 Colchester         VT   32:25 
   59   375 Michael Shaw        41 North Yarmouth     ME   32:36 
   60   376 John Herrman        47 Cape Elizabeth     ME   32:45 
   61   385 Tom DurreL          40 Portland           ME   33:30 
   62   391 Douglas Noble       47 Portland           ME   33:54 
   63   405 BRIAN BURGOYNE      41 Portland           ME   35:24 
   64   406 Frankie Amoroso     42 Standish           ME   35:53 
   65   411 Joseph Souza        48 South Portland     ME   37:06 
   66   415 DAVID NICKERSON     42 GORHAM             ME   37:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    24 Marjorie Haney      43 South Portland     ME   20:19 
    2    75 Celeste Emery       45 North Yarmouth     ME   22:30 
    3   102 BECKY HARKEMA       45 KENNEBUNK          ME   23:45 
    4   118 Rhonda Juneau       43 Portland           ME   24:13 
    5   150 Leslie Couper       47 Falmouth           ME   24:56 
    6   152 Sophia Payson       42 South Portland     ME   24:57 
    7   168 MicheLe Richards    41 Scarborough        ME   25:29 
    8   174 Sarah Quirk         47 Falmouth           ME   25:34 
    9   178 Kathy DurreL        41 Portland           ME   25:38 
   10   181 Cindy Hilton        47 Dayton             ME   25:40 
   11   185 Terrie Bennett      41 Portland           ME   25:47 
   12   194 Roseann McConneL    47 Portland           ME   26:00 
   13   208 Diane Dusini        48 Scarborough        ME   26:18 
   14   215 Ann CuLen           45 South Portland     ME   26:36 
   15   222 Patricia Brigham    49 Cape Elizabeth     ME   26:45 
   16   226 Lisa O'Bar          49 Old Orchard Beach  ME   26:49 
   17   231 Darlene StHilaire   47 Auburn             ME   26:51 
   18   247 Sarah Halpin        45 Portland           ME   27:16 
   19   248 Leigh Sullivan      41 Gray               ME   27:17 
   20   256 TRACIE CAROLIN      48 AUGUSTA            ME   27:29 
   21   259 Patty Whitcomb      48 Cape Elizabeth     ME   27:41 
   22   262 Robin Ray           43 Portland           ME   27:46 
   23   275 Melissa Wolf        48 Scarborough        ME   28:00 
   24   285 ELen Martel         45 Brunswick          ME   28:20 
   25   287 Clare LaBrecque     48 Falmouth           ME   28:22 
   26   289 Leigh Steele        41 Portland           ME   28:24 
   27   301 Jan Melcher         42 Saco               ME   29:01 
   28   304 FRAN ASHBY          43 BRUNSWICK          ME   29:05 
   29   308 Sonya Lachance      41 SomerviLe          MA   29:08 
   30   310 Jennifer Christian  45 Portland           ME   29:14 
   31   316 KeLy Scrivener      40 Biddeford          ME   29:25 
   32   327 WENDY HALLINBETH    48 WATERVILLE         ME   29:37 
   33   331 Miranda Smith       49 HarpsweL           ME   29:38 
   34   340 Jennifer Dube       44 Greene             ME   29:52 
   35   351 Nicole Oberlander   45 Lewiston           ME   30:20 
   36   359 Shannon Banks       47 Brunswick          ME   31:10 
   37   365 CHARLOTTE KASSAB    45 PORTLAND           ME   31:45 
   38   382 Patricia Guarrera   40 Portsmouth         NH   33:17 
   39   388 Lori Thomas         47 Portland           ME   33:44 
   40   394 Rachel Champagne Ro 40 New Gloucester     ME   34:45 
   41   409 Kathleen Kerr       45 Portland           ME   36:08 
   42   413 Erin MacGregor-Forb 40 Portland           ME   37:10 
   43   414 TERI NICKERSON      40 GORHAM             ME   37:12 
   44   419 Sherri Supple       42 Cape ELizabeth     ME   37:31 
   45   421 Heather MuLen       43 Cape Elizabeth     ME   38:09 
   46   422 Kristine Tierney    43 West Newbury       MA   38:44 
   47   427 SueLen Shaw         45 North Yarmouth     ME   39:55 
   48   433 Liz Shane           47 Bridgton           ME   41:21 
   49   434 Laura Ordway        40 Bridgton           ME   41:22 
   50   444 Katherine Hopkins   45 Westbrook          ME   45:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    13 Dan Works           50 Greene             ME   19:06 
    2    27 Jonathan Tudor      51 Scarborough        ME   20:25 
    3    28 Charles Kaufmann    55 Portland           ME   20:31 
    4    44 Paul Toohey         53 Scarborough        ME   21:15 
    5    55 Jim Harmon          52 Scarborough        ME   21:38 
    6    69 Martin Donlon       59 Portland           ME   22:09 
    7    70 Stephen Hides       51 Scarborough        ME   22:12 
    8    83 Anton Gulovsen      50 Gorham             ME   22:51 
    9    84 Jeff Brookes        59 Cumberland         ME   22:52 
   10    91 Keith Meiler        57 Saco               ME   23:02 
   11    93 Don McDade          58 Portland           ME   23:08 
   12   126 Klaus Steinort      51 Scarborough        ME   24:24 
   13   137 Scott Dakers        52 scarborough        ME   24:41 
   14   148 Michael Gendreau    50 Falmouth           ME   24:54 
   15   156 Bruce Forsley       53 Scarborough        ME   25:00 
   16   173 George Lapointe     53 HaLoweL            ME   25:33 
   17   180 BiL PhiLips         59 Cape Elizabeth     ME   25:39 
   18   182 Keith Malone        53 Westbrook          ME   25:43 
   19   186 David Hoops         52 Portland           ME   25:50 
   20   188 Charles Cathcart    53 Portland           ME   25:54 
   21   196 Eric Hager          50 Portland           ME   26:01 
   22   205 Bruce Hutchison     52 Portland           ME   26:13 
   23   227 Peter McDonald      50 Scarborough        ME   26:50 
   24   228 Mark Pavitt         50 Brunswick          ME   26:50 
   25   232 Kevin Flynn         56 Eaton              NH   26:52 
   26   249 Lambert Richard     54 Biddeford          ME   27:19 
   27   278 Mark Hampton        52 Portland           ME   28:02 
   28   284 Robert DiDonato     50 Portland           ME   28:19 
   29   288 Dennis Melton       53 Scarborough        ME   28:23 
   30   319 Larry Caron         55 Gorham             ME   29:29 
   31   320 Terry Johnson       53 Cape Elizabeth     ME   29:29 
   32   341 PAUL NEE            53 FALMOUTH           ME   29:52 
   33   342 Scott LaBrecque     50 Falmouth           ME   29:53 
   34   348 Kane Loukas         53 Windham            ME   30:10 
   35   356 WiLiam Quintana     53 Bath               ME   30:47 
   36   371 Gary Bangor         57 Falmouth           ME   31:59 
   37   418 WILLIAM VICKERSON   59 SCARBOROUGH        ME   37:22 
   38   429 James McNeiL        55 Portland           ME   40:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    50 Jeanne Hackett      52 Scarborough        ME   21:22 
    2   110 Emily Bugbee        55 Cape Elizabeth     ME   23:56 
    3   164 Madison Stedl       57 Topsham            ME   25:25 
    4   170 Barbara Buck        51 Bath               ME   25:31 
    5   187 Wendy Cathcart      53 Portland           ME   25:52 
    6   199 Elizabeth Huebener  54 Cape Elizabeth     ME   26:04 
    7   207 Laura McNeiL        56 Portland           ME   26:14 
    8   209 Margaritt McNulty   58 Standish           ME   26:24 
    9   216 Becky Warnock       50 Cumberland         ME   26:37 
   10   244 Wendy Cathcart      53 Portland           ME   27:14 
   11   266 coLeen harrington   56 cape elizabeth     ME   27:48 
   12   274 JANE MONAGHAN       50                         27:59 
   13   303 Karen Johnson       54 Cape Elizabeth     ME   29:05 
   14   305 Robin Morse         51 portland           ME   29:05 
   15   311 JADE DOYLE          53 FALMOUTH           ME   29:15 
   16   329 Leanne Robbin       52 Brunswick          ME   29:38 
   17   330 Sherry Missig       59 Yarmouth           ME   29:38 
   18   390 MARILYN LEIVIAN     57 Portland           ME   33:46 
   19   398 KIM MONAGHAN-DERRI  51 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   34:55 
   20   404 Brenda Caron        55 Gorham             ME   35:21 
   21   432 Jaan Wirtz          53                         40:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    54 Steve Moriarty      60 Cumberland         ME   21:37 
    2    94 Alvin Bugbee, Sr.   63 Cape Elizabeth     ME   23:12 
    3   100 Paul Yates          60 Pemaquid           ME   23:36 
    4   105 Michael Beaudoin    68 Portalnd           ME   23:49 
    5   157 Wolfgang Wendler    62 Yarmouth           ME   25:04 
    6   160 ROB BOUDEWIJA       63 PORTLAND           ME   25:16 
    7   167 WiLiam Coffin       63 Harpswell          ME   25:27 
    8   264 Joseph Cook         61 Westbrook          ME   27:47 
    9   270 David Turesky       60 Portland           ME   27:55 
   10   306 Andrew McCusker     63 Scarborough        ME   29:06 
   11   345 David Barnard       68 Yarmouth           ME   29:54 
   12   425 WiLiam j Morgan     66 Kennebunk          ME   39:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   255 Sheila Grace        60 Cape Elizabeth     ME   27:29 
    2   261 Diane BeL           60 Gorham             ME   27:45 
    3   265 Michele Flynn       62 Cape Elizabeth     ME   27:47 
    4   272 Lois Martin         60 South Portland     ME   27:57 
    5   423 Rachel Pickus       61 Sebago             ME   38:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   206 Dick Lajoie         70 Saco               ME   26:14 
    2   410 WiLiam Hamilton     81 Portland           ME   36:09 
    3   417 MEL UCHENICK        79 KENNEBUNK          ME   37:18 
    4   441 REN FARLEY          72 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   42:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   437 Pat Buckley         73 Portland           ME   42:11 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News